Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Norm Of The North (2016)

Next Cartoon

Norm Of The North Cartoon Picture
Norm Of The North

Norm Of The North

Norm Of The North (2016) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film Norm Of The North

BCDB Rating: "Norm Of The North" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 400 times this month, and 2469 times total.
Unknown Tag: 'short_stud_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_voice_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_dir_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_prod_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_write_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_edit_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_music_crew'
  • 2016
  • Lionsgate.
    in association with: Splash Entertainment, Assemblage Entertainment, Telegael.
    Splash Entertainment/Lionsgate Production
  • Lions Gate Family Entertainment
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Norm, Mr. Greene, Tamecia, Vera, Socrates, Pablo, Stan, Laurence, Grandfather, Norm Cub, Janet, Laurence, Tourists, Daughter, Councilwoman Klubeck, Forebear, Elizabeth, Teen Bear, Chef Kozawa, Investor, Henchmen, Olympia.
  • Vocal Talent: Rob Schneider (Norm), Heather Graham (Vera), Ken Jeong (Mr. Greene), Bill Nighy (Socrates), Colm Meaney (Grandfather), Loretta Devine (Tamecia), Michael McElhatton (Laurence, the Actor), Maya Kay (Olympia), Gabriel Iglesias (Stan, Pablo), Salome Jens (Councilwoman Klubeck), Charlie Adler (Forebear), G.K. Bowes (Female Tourist), Debi Derryberry (Little Girl), Ben Diskin (Chef Kozawa), Keith Ferguson (Human Tourist), Dan Gordon (Nigel, Henchman #1, PA), Jess Harnell (Male Tourist), Kate Higgins (Elizabeth), Mikey Kelley (Henchman #2), Rove McManus (Junior Investor), Emily Polydoros (Bratty Girl), Eric Price (Caribou 1 & 2), Nick Shakoour (Costumed Bear), Max Spitz (Teen Bear 1), Janet Varney (Janet), Rick Wasserman (Henchman 3), Mary Louise Gemmill, Shaun Gerardo, Asher Glaser, Mela Lee, Aketza Lopez, Cindy Robinson, Nic Robuck, Bernie Van De Yacht, Piotr Michael, Máire Ní­ Chonghaile,Mary Ryan Connell, Brí­dí­n Ní­ Mhaoldomhnaigh.
  • Directed By Trevor Wall.
  • Produced By Nicolas Atlan, Liz Young, Mike Young, Steven Rosen, Ken Katsumoto, Jack Donaldson, Derek Elliott.
    Executive Producers: Max Madhavan, Paul Cummins, Noah Fogelson, Kamal Khanna, Daniel Engelhardt, Silvio Astarita, Shi Wen, Han Tao, Xia Xiao Ping.
    Line Producer: Alice Dewey Goldstone.
    Co-Producers: Steven M. Altiere, Daniel R. Altiere.
    Associate Producers: Karen Barnash, Mary Parkinson, Milind D Shinde, Andrew Tight.
    Producer, Telegael: Cathy Ni Fhlaithearta.
  • Written By Malcolm T. Goldman, Steven M. Altiere, Daniel R. Altiere.
  • Music By Stephen McKeon.
  • Edited By Richard Finn.

Lionsgate presents

in association with
Splash Entertainment and Assemblage Entertainment & Telegael

a Splash Entertainment/Lionsgate production

NORM OF THE NORTH

 

Directed by
Trevor Wall

Screenplay by
Malcolm T. Goldman
Steven M. Altiere
Daniel R. Altiere

Produced by
Nicolas Atlan
Liz Young

Produced by
Mike Young
Steven Rosen

Produced by
Ken Katsumoto
Jack Donaldson
Derek Elliott

Executive Producers
Max Madhavan
Paul Cummins
Noah Fogelson
Kamal Khanna
Daniel Engelhardt

Executive Producers
Silvio Astarita
Shi Wen
Han Tao
Xia Xiao Ping

Line Producer
Alice Dewey Goldstone

Rob Schneider
Heather Graham
Ken Jeong
Colm Meaney
Loretta Devine
Gabriel Iglesias
Michael McElhatton
Maya Kay
and Bill Nighy

Original Score by
Stephen McKeon

Head of Story
Tim Maltby

First Assistant Director
Arnaud Mathieu

Editor
Richard Finn

Co-Producers
Steven M. Altiere
Daniel R. Altiere

Associate Producers
Karen Barnash
Mary Parkinson
Milind D Shinde
Andrew Tight

Creative Supervisor for Assemblage
Upen Desai

Producer for Telegael
Cathy Ni Fhlaithearta



    • Voice Directors: Charlie Adler, Lisa Ortiz.
    • Casting Director: Bernie Van De Yacht, CSA.
    • Production Manager: Michael Bujniewicz.
    • Production Supervisor: Tim Archer.
  • Visual Development
    • Color Supervisor: Cristy M. Lynch.
    • Design Supervisors: Yvonne Hennessy, Dave Kupczyk.
    • Character Designers: Javier Bandeira, Marc Pérez, Benito Ciaran Doherty, Chad Frye, Shaun Gallagher, Colm Griffin, Morgan O'Brien Patrick O'Callaghan, Rubén Fernández Pinto, Patrick Rabbette, Stephen Silver, Trevor Wall.
    • Prop Designers: Colm Griffin, Martin Hanley, Shaun Gallagher, Rubén Fernández Pinto.
    • Location Designers: Martin Hanley, Yvonne Hennessy, Tim Maltby, Gary O'Neill, Ron Pagenkopp, Rebecca Ramos, Richard Simmons.
    • Background Painters: Mercé Mora Aquirre, Javier Bandeira, Tom Cain, Juan Jose Caballero Cerban, Ciaran Doherty, Albert Lledó Grima, Natasha Liberman, Cristy M. Lynch, Maryann Thomas.
    • Visual Development Production Manager: Liz Quirke.
  • Story
    • Storyboard Artists: Patrick Archibald, Julia Briemle, Becky Cassady, Davin Cheng, Dan Fausett, Gary Hartle, Ben Juwono, Ashley Lenz, Doug McCarthy, Cynthia Petrovic, Dan Riba, Thomas Ryder, Roy Smith, Mark Sonntag, Melissa Suber.
    • Storyboard Assistants: Rick Farmiloe, Kris Heller, Craig Kemplin, Steve Muller, Cassie Zwart.
    • Additional Storyboard Artists: Tony Bancroft, Fred Cline, Kirk Hanson, Kalvin Lee, Stephanie Stine, KSP Production Services Canada.
    • Story Consultant: Barbara Wall, Alex Osuch.
    • Additional Dialog: Jamie Lissow.
  • Editorial
    • Associate Editor: Jonathan Ramirez.
    • Additional Editing: Michael Bradley.
    • Assistant Editor: John Dobrich.
    • 2nd Assistant Editor: Steve Vallino.
  • Production
    • Pre-Production Line Producer: Lolee Aries.
    • Visual Development: Gina Lepore.
    • Coordinator Production Assistants: Kristin Bell, Kyle Haley.
    • Production Intern: Shuo Feng.

    ASSEMBLAGE ENTERTAINMENT

    Line Producers - Rakesh S. Patil, Vinod Sawant

    CG Supervisor - Dilip Rathod

  • Department Heads
    • Char Modeling Lead: Siddhesh N. Vengurlekar.
    • BG Modeling Lead: Suneel Seepa.
    • Texturing Lead: Rohan Shekhar Barve.
    • Rigging Lead: Sachin Shantaram Patekar.
    • Hair and Fur Lead: Anant Poyarekar.
    • FX Leads: Vispi G. Irani, Dinesh Sehgal.
    • Animation Supervisors: Mayuresh Desshpande, Sachin Gangadhar Keer.
    • SHF Lead: Jhalak Shiva Mishra.
    • Lighting Supervisor: Rahul Nair.
    • Lighting Lead: Muttanagouda Binjawadagi.
    • Lead Matte Painter: Arijit Baruah.
    • Compositing Supervisors: Manoj Keer, Rmakant Singh.
    • Compositing Lead: Abdul Quasim.


    • CHARACTER FINALING: Abhi Raj A, Allen Bernard Fernandes, Pratik Kailas Paithankar, Rahul Suresh Hirgude, Rajesh Prabhakar Patil, Sandip S. Pednekar, Santosh Bhikaji Kate, Shravan Chauhan, Vinod Anant Kadam.
    • CHARACTER MODELING: Biswajit Gorai, Kuldeep Singh Negi, Mangesh Suresh Panchal, Milind Dasharath Sutar, Rajesh Ramesh Kadam, Sivaji N, Vijay Vikas Chaudhari, Vinita Chandrakant Talekar, Vinod Sharma.
    • BACKGROUND MODELING: Ashish Bhujangrao Bhusari, Avinash Karnati, Babu Rao Sanapala, Bernadine D'Cruz, Hemant Kulinkant Shah, Mahesh Kumar Akula, Sachin Kamalakar Tamhane, Saneesh K P, Sanjit Kumar, Saugat Bose, Saumya Pradeep Bajpai, Suraj Shashikant Behede, Sushil Pandurang Pawar, Yogesh Shivling Khade, Tarun Singh, Tushar Ankush Chavan, Vallari Tushar Desai.
    • RIGGING: Deepesh M Agarwal, Mukesh Suresh Patil, Rahul S Gawade, Saleha Suhail Khan, Tousif Malik, Vaishali Suhas naik, Venkatesh Kakara.
    • TEXTURING: Amit Chahal, Bharat Bansiwal, Debabrata Chatterjee, Dhanashree V Vaidya, Diana Sunilkumar, Khadtare Mansi Vadgama, Mahesh Akerkar, Mojjada Prasada, Rao Rajeshree, Gunaji Temkar, Ritesh Y Mahabale, Rohan Rajiv Tawde, Smriti Samuel Yona, Suhas B Uppin, Tushar Kailas Chavan.
    • EFFECTS: Ajay Bisht, Bina Hota, Ivan Richard D'costa, Muqtar Shaikh, Rahul Satish Gupta, Sarthak Saxena, Sudarshan G. Sonar.
    • LAYOUT: Chirag Maru, Dakshata Tripathi, Pranesh Gandhi, Rohit Anand, Salil Keer, Sarabjeet Singh, Souvik Das.
    • ANIMATION: Abhay Ashok Bansude, Anish C Kamble, Anita Ankush Uthale, Ankur Dabas, Anuj Gupta, Ashwin Veljibhai, Rathod Ayush Jadhav, Dhaval Desai, Fahad Bin Mohsin, Al Quaiti, Ganesh G Ambekar, Gavhane Rahul Arun, Hareshwar M Kumawat, Hitesh Kumar, Jyotirmay Sahu, Mayuresh S Desai, Milind Manohar, Manyar Minesh, Ashok Nilankar, Nitin Sudhakar, Solaskar Pankaj, Kothiyal Prabhakar, Ganpat Pawar, Pradeep Ramchandra Shelar, Prajakta Rajeshirke, Pramod Dhere, Pranabananda Bhattacherje, Rajesh Raghunath, Karle Ravi Panwar, Rupali Tukaram Rane, Sandeep Suresh, Kedare Santosh, Shivaji Kharade, Shailesh Arote, Tushar Madhukar Sahamate, Vandana Singh, Vinayak B Phadatare, Vishal avindra Pednekar, Yogesh Sharma.
    • SHOT FINALING: Ashish Nair, Arati Vithal Rane, Karthik Muralidharan, Oldrin Bastiao Nigrel, Sonia Beljium Gadai, Chandrakant B Baraskar.
    • MATTE PAINTER: Kunal Krishna Jadhav.
    • LIGHTING: Abhinav Singh, Amit Maurya, Anuradha Prasad Bhanupratap Singh, Hiren Dodhia, Hitesh Dhruv, Hitesh Mistry, Madhuri Ananthaneni, Mayur Chaudhary, MD Ruhul Sheikh, Neha Chandrashekar, Nikhil Chowk, Partha Bhadra, Sagar Mamania, Sagar Waghmare, Shahadat Hussain, Sharmili Sen, Sukhdev Parit, Swapnil Naik, Utpal Dhere, Vishal Koli.
    • RENDERING: Abhishek Ashok Raut, Haribabu. N, Vikas Singh, Sumit Pendse.
    • COMPOSITING: Akash Kusum Maji, Akashdeep Ram, Sharma Anirban Majumder, Ankur Chauhan, Avik C., Mahesh Jadav, Manan B. Desai, Nilesh Gosavi, Nilesh Pillai, Pallav Hazarika, Pankaj Sharma, Preet Panda, Rajesh K. Ravi, Sanjay Doshi, Santoshkumar Vasal, Swapnil Gaikwad, Vimal Kumar.
    • EDITING: Nelson Tuscano, Yogesh More.
  • TECHNICAL SUPPORT
    • TDs: Ajay Kumar Maurya, Nitin Peter, Nitin Kayshap, Pradeep Patel Pipeline, Dheeraj Bana Pipeline.
    • Programmer: Lloyd Dsouza.
  • PRODUCTION
    • Line Producer: Molly Khanna.
    • Asst Line Producer: Shashank Ashok Kulkarni.
    • Production Manager: Deepali J. Bhanushali.
    • Production Supervisor: Harshad L. Mhambre.
    • Production Coordinators: Mahendra Upadhyay, Gauri Khadye, Anish Hola, Shahid Shaikh, Rahul Sawant.
    • Production Assistants: Rahul Patel, Yash Gupta, Pravin Phadtare.

    ADDITIONAL ANIMATION SERVICES BY GDC


    Executive Producer of China Studio - ROSE YANRONG ZHANG

    Studio Manager - SEAN XIAOYONG

    Head of Production - DAI WEIHUA

    Production Manager - LIN GAOFENG

    Line Producer - TANG XIUDAN

  • Department Heads
    • Modeling and Texturing Supervisor: WANG RUIFEN.
    • Animation Directors: LIANG XIONGHUI, LIN GAOFENG.
    • 3D Effects and Simulations Supervisor: LIU ZHUOWEI.
    • Lighting, Rendering and Compositing Supervisor: PENG FUJUN.
    • Production Coordinators: HUANG ZHENYE, LI LIQUN.
    • Technical Development: HAN HONG, LIANG YU.
    • MODELING & TEXTURING: Mo Zihong, Zhou Cuicui, Zhang Lin, Huang Xiaoping, Jiang Tianyin, Wang Zhipeng, Chen Jingqiang, He Jinfeng, Huang Chunyan, Mo Guanhang, Wang Fei, Wei Wei, Yang Minjian.
    • RIGGING: Liu Nannan, He Zhijie, Wang Xiaohu, Chen Jiawei, Wu Changmin, Cui Sailong.
    • ANIMATION: Huang Hualu, Zhou Jing, Chen Binbin, Chen Bo, Fan Qiaoqiao, Li Wei, Liao Xin, Lu Haiyan, Qiu Gebei, Sun Chaofeng, Yi Jingjing, Zhang Xin, Huang Jianpei, Cui Sailong, Zhu Lang, Zhu Xianwei, Song Zihao, Sun Changyu, Yu Jing, Shu Te, Tong Zhi, Huang Zhuang, Li Jun, Song Bo, Zhu Xueliang.
    • 3D EFFECTS & SIMULATION: Ya Yahui, Liu Yijie, Li Leilei, Zhou Shuiyuan, Cao Zhiwei, Zhou Yanfang, Yang Jing, Li Hucheng, Zhang Xiaoyun.
    • LIGHTING, RENDERING, COMPOSITING: Zhu Ruiyi, Liu Genliang, Ming Liang, Pang Jiali, Ran Yinxia, Wu Jiawei, Zhang Yinghao, Yao Rui, Liu Shang, Liu Jinlin, Lai Dandan, Pang Zhendong, Wu Liwe.
    • Animation Reference: Pete Young, Jamie Cammon, Nick Armstrong, Khalilah Dubose, Shannon McKain, Erin Rae Miller, Arnie Pantoja, Prince Earl Ross, Farley "Free" Rene, Gui Da Silva-Greene.
    • Voice Recording Services: Studiopolis, Inc.
    • Additional Voice Direction: Dan Russell, Ginny McSwain, Padraic O'Neachta.

    TELEGAEL


    Director of Facilities - Enda Boner

    Head of Sound - Ciarán Ó Tuairisc

    Production Manager - Carolyn McKenna

    Colourist - Scott E. Smith

    Online/Conform Editors - Scott E. Smith, Ronnie Quinlan



    • Re-Recording Mixer: Paul Rowland.
    • Sound Department FX Director: Eoghan Ó Riada.
    • Foley and Sound Effects: Cormac Walsh, Oonagh McFall.
    • Sound Effects: Seosamh Ó Neachtain, Ronan Mitchell, Ronan Flynn, Nikki Moss, David Ryan, Jamie Leipert, Ben Wanders.
    • Tape Engineers: Aengus Cullinan, Ciarán Dorrian.
    • Head of Finance: Bernie Ní Shúilleabháin.
    • Head of Business and Legal Affairs Legal Assistant: Michelle Feely.
    • Production Accountants: Niamh McDermott, Siobhán Breathnach, Derek Curran, Barbara Ní Chuanaigh.
    • Subtitles: TMI.
    • Additional Sound Design: Laurent Kossayan.

Digital Cinema Mastering Roush Media


Colorist - Keith Roush

Conform Artist - Roy Sun

Color Assistant - Hugo Shih

Project Coordinator - Shiry Hanna



Additional Post Production Sound Editorial and Mixing by Monkeyland Audio, Inc.


Supervising Sound Editor - Trip Brock
Re-Recording Mixer - Kelly Vandever
Recordist - Caleb Hollenback
Main Titles by Doubleplusgood, Inc.
Titles Supervisor - Brian McCaughey
Titles Designer - Jonathan Winbush

Music Supervisor - Nikki Triplett

Additional Music Editor - Dominick Certo


SONGS



"No Time to Lose"
Composed and Produced by Matthew Gerrard and Peter Amato
Performed by Mackenzie Green
Additional Vocals by Matthew Gerrard and Elizabeth Ashley Gerrard


"DESSERT"
Written by Dawin Polanco
Performed by Dawin
Courtesy of Casablanca Records / Republic Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises


"GERONIMO"
Written by Jason Bovino, Amy Sheppard, and George Sheppard
Performed by Sheppard
Courtesy of Decca Records / Republic Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises


"SHUT UP AND DANCE"
Written by Eli Maiman, Kevin Ray, Nicholas Petricca, Sean Waugaman, Benjamin Berger, and Ryan McMahon
Performed by Walk The Moon
Used courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment


"WORK THIS BODY"
Written by Eli Maiman, Kevin Ray, Nicholas Petricca, Sean Waugaman, and John Henry Ryan Performed by Walk The Moon
Used courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment


SCORE



Music performed by RTÉ NATIONAL CONCERT ORCHESTRA


Conducted by MARK ARMSTRONG

Orchestra Leader Mia Cooper

Orchestra Manager Andrew Smith

General Manager Anthony Long


Planning & Event Co-Ordinator Mary Sexton

PR Executive Angela Rohan

Librarian Lindsay Dowling

Operations Assistant Sinead Murphy
Senior Orchestral Assistant John Nugent
Orchestral Assistant Daniel McDonnell
Children's Choir RTÉ Cór na nÓg


Music Director: Mary Amond O'Brien
Administrator: Lesley Bishop

Music Recorded at RTÉ Studio 1, Dublin and MOONFLOWER Studios, CO. WICKLOW, IRELAND


Recording Engineer Ciarán Byrne
Assistant Engineer Richard McCullough
Orchestrator Gavin Murphy
Pro Tools session preparation Darran Cummins


Music mixed by
CIARÁN BYRNE at MOONFLOWER STUDIOS, CO. WICKLOW, IRELAND


FOR SPLASH ENTERTAINMENT

Richard Finn - Director of Post Production

Heidi Vu - Production Controller

Brad Farlow - Director of Finance

Angie Castenada - Payroll & AP Accountant

Patrick Coy - Director of Technology

Kelly Kidwell - Executive Asst. to Splash Producers

Production Financing Provided By Pacific Mercantile Bank
Randi Greenberg, Vice President

Legal Counsel to Pacific Mercantile Bank - Babok & Robinson, LLP

Insurance Services Provided by Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services, Inc.
Paul Jones, Managing Director

Special thanks to

Joël Vaturi, The D.E. Shaw group, Martin Lebwohl, Vanessa, Angèle, Violette and Olga Atlan, Tammy Duncanson, Patsy Bougé, Seemha Ramanna, Richard Rich, Susan Gelb, Chris Collins, Crest Animation Productions, Anthony Bell, Joe Daniello, Heather Kahler, Rona Rapadas, Mike Paseornek, Matthew Janzen


Produced with the support of investment incentives for the
Irish Film Industry provided by the Government of Ireland

Lionsgate


Splash Entertainment


Assemblage


Telegael


Yang Yang Pictures


Dolby Digital


Copyright © 2015 Norm Holdings, LLC
All Rights Reserved


Norm Holdings, LLC is the author of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright and other laws in all countries throughout the world.

The characters, incidents, firms and events depicted in this motion picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual firms, products or events is purely coincidental.
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

This crew list is believed to be complete.

Submit Additional Information:

Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you have any additional information about Norm Of The North? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:

A polar bear of many words, Norm's greatest gripe is simple: there is no room for tourists in the Arctic. But when a maniacal developer threatens to build luxury condos in his own backyard, Norm does what all normal polar bears would do...he heads to New York...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:

Do you love Norm Of The North, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.