Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for The Secret Life Of Pets (2016)

Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

The Secret Life Of Pets Cartoon Picture
The Secret Life Of Pets

The Secret Life Of Pets

The Secret Life Of Pets (2016) Theatrical Cartoon The Secret Life Of Pets

BCDB Rating: 3 out of 5 stars 3/5 Stars from 8 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 85 times this month, and 3527 times total.
Unknown Tag: 'short_stud_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_voice_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_dir_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_prod_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_write_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_edit_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_music_crew'
  • 2016
  • Illumination Entertainment, Universal Pictures, Dentsu
  • Universal Pictures, Universal Pictures International, 20th Century Fox
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: Max, Duke, Snowball, Gidget, Katie, Tiberius, Chloe, Pops, Buddy, Mel, Norman, Ozone, Reginald, Tattoo, Maria, Fernando, Molly.
  • Vocal Talent: Louis C.K. (Max), Eric Stonestreet (Duke), Kevin Hart (Snowball), Jenny Slate (Gidget), Ellie Kemper (Katie), Albert Brooks (Tiberius), Lake Bell (Chloe), Dana Carvey (Pops), Hannibal Buress (Buddy), Bobby Moynihan (Mel), Chris Renaud (Norman), Steve Coogan (Ozone, Reginald), Michael Beattie (Tattoo), Sandra Echeverría (Maria), Jaime Camil (Fernando), Kiely Renaud (Molly), Bob Bergen, Jason Marsden, Jim Cummings, Mona Marshall, Brian T. Delaney, Laraine Newman, Bill Farmer, Jan Rabson, Jess Harnell, Ken Schretzmann, John Kassir, Tara Strong, Danny Mann, James Kevin Ward, Tyler Werrin.
  • Directed By Chris Renaud.
    Co-Director: Yarrow Cheney.
  • Produced By Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy.
    Associate Producers: Brett Hoffman, Robert Taylor.
  • Written By Brian Lynch, Ken Daurio, Cinco Paul.
  • Edited By Ken Schretzmann.
  • Voice Casting Germany: Emrah Ertem.
  • Art Director: Colin Stimpson.
  • Production Coordinator: Kelly Lake.
  • Story Coordinator: Matthew Kauth.
  • Story Supervisor: Dave Rosenbaum.
  • Story Artists: Jed Diffenderfer, Serguei Kouchnerov.
  • Character Design: Robin Joseph, Eric Guillon.
  • Character Sculptor: Frédérick Alves Cunha.
  • Storyboards: Didier Ah-Koon, Cal Brunker, Miguel Jiron, Seth Kearsley, Lance Paul, Wilbert Plijnaar, Darren R. Webb.
  • Color Artist: Ludovic Gavillet.
  • Lighting Artist: Luca Fiorentini.
  • Set Designer: Pierre-Henri Laporterie.
  • Visual Concept Artist: Brett Nystul.
  • Lead Layout Artist: Damien Bapst.
  • Layout Artists: Guillaume Arrighi, Fred Peci-Evesque, Guillaume Zimmer.
  • Technical Layout Artist: Arthur Villiers-Moriame.
  • Final Layout Supervisor: Valerie Gabriel.
  • Animation Director: Dominique Monfery.
  • Lead Animators: Florent de La Taille, Brecht Debaene, Jean Hemez.
  • Senior Animator: Salem Arfaoui.
  • Animators: Kelly Baigent, Albert Barba Cunill, Nicolas Benoit, Timo Berg, Carlos Carvajal, Iván del Rio, Jean Duval, Jacob Frey, Ed Herft, José Más Huertas, Silke Jager, Marco La Torre, Pierre Leduc, Eddy Okba, Kevin Peaty, Fabrice Senia, Jérémy Taburet, Jaime Visedo, Roberto Zincone, William Eckbo Avgerinos, Rodrigo Caetano da Costa.
  • Character Animators: Moïse Essame, Laurent Rossi.
  • Character Artist: Menard Jordane.
  • Character Modelers: Nicolas Valade, David Fourrage.
  • Crowd Animator: David Talloy Thomas.
  • Fix Animation Lead: Daphné Hong.
  • Production Apm: Tyler Werrin.
  • Set & Skyscraper Dressing Supervisor: Florence Putzola.
  • Set And Prop Modeling: Viktoria Piechowitz.
  • Supervisor Pipeline: Julien Depoortere.
  • Visual Development Artist: Patrick Muylkens.
  • Digital Compositors: Pablo Gotor, Brian Padilla, Maxime Poron, Stephane Vogel.
  • Digital Opticals: Patrick Clancey.
  • Lead Effects Technical Director: Adrien Lourdelle.
  • Lead Render Wrangler: Thomas Foncelle.
  • Lighting Supervisor: Thierry Noblet.
  • Lighting Lead: Christophe Brejon.
  • Lighting Artists: Elodie Labbe, Catherine Catie Lee.
  • Render Supervisor: Christelle Rouchaville.
  • Rigging Technical Director: David Liebard.
  • Senior Character Technical Director: Eric Mauhourat.
  • Senior Lighting Artist: Arnaud Tisseyre.
  • Shot Finaling Production Supervisor: Nicolas Nepveu.
  • Software Development Technical Director: Eric Placoly.
  • Software Engineer: Melissa Faucher.
  • Technical Directors: Cédric Chapeleau, Loic Huss, Béranger Roussel.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Marc Lamorille, Dimitri Uradovskiy, Xavier Breuil.
  • Assistant Editor: Derek Drouin.
  • Second Assistant Editor: Christophe Ducruet.
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Amy Pawlowski.
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Jason Hanel.
  • Animation Production Supervisor: Solenn Colas.
  • Head Of Post-Production: Olly Strous.
  • Layout Production Supervisor: Marlene Thomas.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Jeannine Berger.
  • Production Supervisor: Delphine Le Roch.
  • Senior Shot Finaling Production Supervisor: Rafael Curulla.
  • Orchestra Contractor: Peter Rotter.
  • Orchestrators: Jean-Pascal Beintus, Conrad Pope, Clifford J. Tasner.
  • Assistant Music Editor: Nevin Seus.
  • Auricle Operator: Jay Duer.
  • Choir Conductor: Jasper Randall.
  • Composer Assistant: Romain Allender.
  • Music Coordinator: Xavier Forcioli.
  • Music Department: Nicolette Di Dia.
  • Music Editor: Kenneth Karman.
  • Music Librarian: Joe Zimmerman.
  • Head Of Music Preparation: Mark Graham.
  • Music Preparation: Michael Bahnmiller, Daniel A. Brown, Luke Flynn, Riley Hughes, Gregory Jamrok.
  • Musician: Andrew Synowiec.
  • Musician: Violin: Mark Berrow.
  • Score Programmer: Jongnic Bontemps.
  • Score Recordist: Tom Hardisty.
  • Score Vocalist: Mark Edward Smith.
  • ADR Voice Casting: Mickie McGowan.
  • Assistant Re-Recording Mixer: Dustin Capulong.
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Samson Neslund.
  • Assistant Supervising Sound Editor: Jonathan Greber.
  • Audio/Video Transfer: Marco Alicea.
  • Dialogue Editors: Kim Foscato, Cheryl Nardi.
  • Digital Editorial Support: Danny Caccavo.
  • Engineering Services: Brian Long.
  • Foley Artists: Ronni Brown, Sean England.
  • Foley Editors: Richard Gould, James Likowski, Frank Rinella, David Slusser.
  • Foley Mixer: Jason Butler.
  • Original Dialogue Mixers: Bill Higley, Michael Miller, Carlos Sotolongo.
  • Re-Recording Mixers: David Acord, Gary Rizzo.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Luke Dunn Gielmuda, Mac Smith.
  • Sound Recordist: Wouter van Herwerden.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Dennis Leonard.
  • Trailer Re-Recording Mixer: Jon Krupp.
  • Assistant Production Accountant: Humberto Meza Jr.
  • Finance Director: Julien Sabourdin.
  • Financial Controller : Gary L. Wohlleben.
  • Finance: Jessica J. Stowes.
  • VP Credits: Universal Pictures: Alison Claire-Genis.

Submit Additional Information:

Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you have any additional information about The Secret Life Of Pets? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:

The story is of a quick-witted terrier rescue who gets agitated when his master brings home a sloppy mongrel named Duke. Things get worse when the two dogs find themselves stuck in the streets of New York City, until they meet an adorable white bunny Snowball who...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:

Do you love The Secret Life Of Pets, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.