Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Zootopia (2016)

Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

Zootopia Cartoon Picture
Buy Zootopia on DVD Buy Zootopia on Blu-Ray Disk Zootopia Cartoon Download
Zootopia

Zootopia

Zootopia (2016) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film Zootopia

BCDB Rating: 1.9 out of 5 stars 1.9/5 Stars from 78 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 133 times this month, and 8411 times total.
Unknown Tag: 'short_stud_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_voice_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_dir_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_prod_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_write_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_edit_crew' Unknown Tag: 'short_music_crew'
  • 2016
  • Walt Disney Pictures
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Nick Wilde, Lt. Judy Hopps, Bonnie Hopps, Stu Hopps, Chief Bogo, Mayor Lionheart, Benjamin Clawhauser, Flash, Duke Weaselton, Yax, Bellwether, Mrs. Otterton, Finnick, Dr. Madge Honey Badger, Manchas, Jerry Jumbeaux Jr., Peter Moosebridge, Gazelle, Officer McHorn, Priscilla, Mr. Big, Gideon Grey, Drill Sargeant, Nangi, Frantic Pig, Fru Fru, Doug, Bucky Oryx-Antlerson, Pronk Oryx-Antlerson, Officer McHorn, Landlady, Mouse Foreman, Guard Wolf.
  • Vocal Talent: Jason Bateman (Nick Wilde), Ginnifer Goodwin (Lt. Judy Hopps), Bonnie Hunt (Bonnie Hopps), Don Lake (Stu Hopps), Idris Elba (Chief Bogo), J. K. Simmons (Mayor Lionheart), Nate Torrence (Benjamin Clawhauser), Raymond S. Persi (Flash), Alan Tudyk (Duke Weaselton), Tommy Chong (Yax), Jenny Slate (Bellwether), Octavia Spencer (Mrs. Otterton), Tommy "Tiny" Lister (Finnick), Katie Lowes (Dr. Madge Honey Badger), Jesse Corti (Manchas), John DiMaggio (Jerry Jumbeaux Jr.), Peter Mansbridge (Peter Moosebridge), Shakira (Gazelle), Della Saba (Young Hopps), Maurice LaMarche (Mr. Big), Phil Johnston (Gideon Grey), Fuschia! (Drill Sargeant), Gita Reddy (Nangi), Josh Dallas (Frantic Pig), Leah Latham (Fru Fru), Kath Soucie (Young Nick), Rich Moore (Doug), Byron Howard (Bucky Oryx-Antlerson), Jared Bush (Pronk Oryx-Antlerson), Mark Rhino Smith (Officer McHorn), Josie Trinidad (Landlady), John Lavelle (Mouse Foreman), Kristen Bell (Priscilla), Zach King (Guard Wolf), Evelyn Wilson Bresee, Hewitt Bush, Jill Cordes, Madeleine Curry, Terri Douglas, Melissa Goodwin Shepherd, Dave Kohut, Jeremy Milton, Pace Paulsen, Fabienne Rawley, Brad Simonsen, Claire K. Smith, Jackson Stein, David A. Thibodeau, John Wheeler, Hannah G. Williams.
  • Directed By Byron Howard, Rich Moore.
    Co Director: Jared Bush.
  • Produced By Clark Spencer.
    Executive Producer: John Lasseter.
    Associate Producers: Monica Lago-Kaytis, Bradford Simonsen.
  • Written By Jared Bush, Phil Johnston.
    Story: Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Rich Moore.
  • Edited By Jeremy Milton, Fabienne Rawley.
  • Casting: Jamie Sparer Roberts.
  • Casting Assistant: Sarah Raoufpur.
  • Casting Associate: Cymbre Walk.
  • ADR Group Voice Casting: Terri Douglas.
  • Art Director: Matthias Lechner.
  • Production Designer: David Goetz.
  • Assistant Production Designer: Dan Cooper.
  • Visual Development Artist: Michael Yamada.
  • Visual Development Apprentice: Ami Thompson.
  • Story Lead: John Ripa.
  • Lead Story Artist: Marc E. Smith.
  • Story Artists: Tom Ellery, Toby Shelton, Jeff Snow, Lissa Treiman, Fawn Veerasunthorn, Jeremy Spears, Dean Wellins.
  • Additional Story Artist: Stephen J. Anderson.
  • Additional Character Designer: Borja Montoro.
  • Additional Visual Development: David Womersley.
  • Character Supervisor: Dave K. Komorowski.
  • Character Designers: Shiyoon Kim, Cory Loftis.
  • Layout Supervisor: Joaquin Baldwin.
  • Layout Lead: Cory Rocco Florimonte.
  • Layout Artists: Darrin Butts, Juan E. Hernandez, Celeste Joanette, Tyler Kupferer, Kevin Lee, Matt Lee, Rick Moore, Wally Schaab, Lindsey St. Pierre, Matsune Suzuki, Kendra Vander Vliet, Doug Walker.
  • Layout / Finaling Supervisor: Michael Talarico.
  • Layout / Finaling Artists: Gina Bradley, Tamara Alejandra Faralla, Troy Griffin.
  • Head Of Animation: Renato Dos Anjos.
  • Animation Supervisors: Nathan Engelhardt, Jennifer Hager, Robert Huth, Kira Lehtomaki, Chad Sellers, Tony Smeed.
  • Animator: Alberto Abril, Abraham Aguilar, Valentín Amador, Manuel Aparicio, Doug Bennett, Tony Bonilla, Darrin Butters, Chris Capel, Andrew Chesworth, Youngjae Choi, Shawn Clark, Christopher Cordingley, Trent Correy, David Couchariere, Patrick Danaher, Marat Davletshin, Riannon Delanoy, Lou Dellarosa, Roberto Espanto Domingo, Adam Dykstra, Daniel Edwards, Jeffrey Engel, Andrew Feliciano, Isaak Fernandez, Chadd Ferron, Jason Figliozzi, Andrew Ford, Michael Franceschi, Derek Friesenborg, Mario Furmanczyk, Jorge Garcia, Minor Gaytan, Daniel Gonzales, Dave Hardin, Kim Hazel, Mark Henn, Jason Herschaft, Ryan Hobbiebrunken, Darrell W. Johnson, Morgan R. Kelly, Bert Klein, Mike Klim, Callum LaPrairie, Andrew Lawson, Hyun Min Lee, David Lisbe, Kevin MacLean, Kelly McClanahan, Brian Menz, Matthew Meyer, Mark Mitchell, Prothais Nicolas, Marlon Nowe, Patrick Osborne, Hyrum Osmond, Ryan Page, Zach Parrish, Daniel Martín Peixe, Bobby Pontillas, Mitja Rabar, Svetla Radivoeva, Kishan Ramjas, Joel Reid, Jorge Ruiz, George Schermer, Brian D. Scott, Benson Shum, Josh Slice, Alexander Snow, Christian So, Rastko Stefanovic, David Stodolny, Wes Storhoff, Philip To, Wayne Unten, Vitor Vilela, Amanda Wagner, Justin Weber, Geoff Wheeler, Jeff Williams, Mark Williams, Rebecca Wilson Bresee, John Wong, Michael Woodside, Nara Youn, Shaofu Zhang, Kathy Zielinski.
  • Effects Animators: Dong Joo Byun, Brian Silva, Bob Bennett, Jesse Erickson, Benjamin Fiske, Aaron James McComas.
  • Effects Apprentice: Michael Catalano.
  • Lead Effects Artist: Eric Daniels.
  • Effects Artists: Ben Frost, Sam Klock.
  • Apprentice Animators: Ivan Oviedo, Jacob Frey, Jacqueline Koehler.
  • Production Assistant, Animation: Mariel Song.
  • Associate Technical Supervisors: Osiris Pérez, Gregory Smith.
  • Technical Supervisor: Ernest Petti.
  • Technical Directors: Rebecca Vallera-Thompson, Sara Drakeley, Kelsey Hurley, Lauralea Otis, Nadim Sinno.
  • General Techincal Director: Serge Sretschinsky.
  • Assistant Technical Directors: Kendall Litaker, Pilar Molina Lopez, Cari Reiche, Sumit Das, Natt Mintrasak.
  • Technical Animation Supervisors: Nicholas Burkard, Matt Steele.
  • Technical Animation Artists: Corey Bolwyn, Kate Kirby-O'Connell, Adam Levy, Garrett Raine, Kathleen M. Bailey, Jay Gambell, Ian Krebs-Smith, Luis San Juan Pallares, Jason Stellwag.
  • Character Technical Animation: Mark Empey.
  • Layout Technical Director: Jeff Sadler.
  • Character Technical Director: Glen Claybrook, Iker J. de los Mozos, Erik Eulen, Andrew Jennings, Hubert Leo, Mike Navarro, Maia Neubig, Nicklas Puetz, Jan Berger, Jesus Canal, Adam Cobabe, Johann Francois Coetzee, Casey Dame, Jennifer Downs, Erik Eulen, Garrett Eves, Christopher Griffin, Joy Johnson, William D. Kastak, Peter Megow, Ricardo Nadu, Christoffer Pedersen, Nicklas Puetz, Mary Steele, Timothy Tompkins, Richard Van Cleave Jr., Jason M. Robinson, Michael Stieber.
  • Character Technical Director: Wdas: Navin Pinto.
  • Character Rigging Supervisor: David J. Suroviec.
  • Effects Technical Directors: Tony Chai, Vijoy Gaddipati.
  • Crowd Artists: Yasser Hamed, Joshua F. Richards, Mark Thielen, Le Joyce Tong, Alberto Luceño.
  • Crowd Effects Artist: Erin J. Elliott.
  • Crowds Technical Director: Norman Moses Joseph.
  • Lighting Supervisors: Alex Nijmeh, Mark Siegel, Diana J. Zeng, Kelly Kin, Gina Warr, Diana J. Zeng.
  • Senior Lighting And Compositing Artist: Chris Nabholz.
  • Lighting And Compositing Artists: Yezi Xue, Sarah Moore, Heekyung Shin, Gregory Culp, Paula Goldstein, Elizabeth Willy, Kaori Doi, Rob Engle, Roger Lee.
  • Senior Lighting Artists: Blaine Kennison, Winston Quitasol.
  • Lighting Artists: Harry Russell Brutsche, Corey Butler, Alexandre Cazals, Jeff Chung, Cheryl Davis, Stephen Null, Ryan DeYoung, Justin Dobies, Jeff Gipson, Richard Gouge, Kyle Humphrey, Katherine Ipjian, Alessandro Jacomini, Jongo, Joan Kim, Vina Kao Mahoney, Angela McBride, Eileen O'Neill, Jorge Obregon, Ellen Poon, Katie Reihman, Dan Rice, Olun Riley, Wally Schaab, Chris Springfield, Emily Tse, Jennifer Yu.
  • Lighting Technical Directors: Allen Corcoran, Kimberly W. Keech.
  • Visual Development Artists: Dale Baer, Lorelay Bove, Brian Ferguson, Armand Serrano.
  • Look Development Supervisors: Michelle Lee Robinson, Lance Summers.
  • Look Development Artists: Tyler Bolyard, Ian D. Butterfield, Sara Cembalisty, Ramya Chidanand, Charles Colladay, Rich Fallat, Jack Fulmer, Benjamin Min Huang, Jay Jackson, Avneet Kaur, Konrad Lightner, Robert L. Miles, Nikki Mull, Jared Reisweber, Edward Robbins, Jennifer Stratton, Dylan VanWormer, Alexander Alvarado, Chelsea Lavertu, Eric McLean, Olun Riley, Mitchell Allen Snary.
  • Modelers: Shaun Absher, Suzan Kim, Eric Provan, Sergi Caballer, Brien Hindman, Jon Krummel, Chris Patrick O'Connell, Florian Perret, Samy Segura, Punn Wiantrakoon, Alena Wooten.
  • Production Coordinator, Effects: Blair Bradley.
  • Production Coordinator, Lighting: Laura M. Meredith.
  • Supervisor, Simulation: Claudia Chung Sanii.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Scott Kersavage.
  • Visual Effects Animator: Dimitre Berberov.
  • Visual Effects Artist: Marc Bryant, Chris Carignan, Ian J. Coony, Peter DeMund, James DeValera Mansfield, Christopher Hendryx, John Kosnik, Tim Molinder, Hiroaki Narita, Hendrik Panz, Blair Pierpont, Dave Rand, Rattanin Sirinaruemarn, Scotty Townsend, Cesar Velazquez, Zubin Wadia, Mir Z. Ali.
  • Stereo Camera: Thomas Baker.
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Katie Tucker-Fico.
  • Stereo Artists: Michael R.W. Anderson, Alyssa Brule Gorence, Rachel Rubenstein, Elissa Cordero Hansen, Darren Simpson.
  • Director Of Cinematography, Layout: Nathan Detroit Warner.
  • Director Of Cinematography, Lighting: Brian Leach.
  • First Assistant Editor: Todd Fulkerson.
  • Second Assistant Editor: Rick Hammel.
  • Assistant Editors: Pace Paulsen, Michael Weissman.
  • Associate Editor: Karen A. White.
  • Additional Editors: Jeff Draheim, Julie Rogers.
  • Digital Editorial Support: Noah Katz, David Peifer.
  • Color Timer: Dan Muscarella.
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Eliot Milbourn.
  • Post-Production Coordinator: Brian Estrada.
  • Production Supervisor, Editorial: Leah Latham.
  • Production Coordinator, Editorial: Marlie Crisafulli.
  • Engineering Services: Edgar Meza.
  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan.
  • Music Supervisor: Tom MacDougall.
  • Conductor: Tim Simonec.
  • Music Production Manager: Ashley Chafin.
  • Music Coordinator: Andrea Datzman.
  • Music Contractor: Reggie Wilson.
  • Assistant Music Contractor: Connie Boylan.
  • Music Editor: Stephen M. Davis.
  • Music Editor, Production: Earl Ghaffari.
  • Additional Music Editor: Daniel Waldman.
  • Temporary Music Editor: Dominick Certo.
  • Orchestrators: Brad Dechter, Jeff Kryka, Cameron Patrick, Jonathan Sacks.
  • Choir Contractor: Sally Stevens.
  • Music Preparation: Frank Macchia, Aaron Meyer, Booker White.
  • Music Transcription: Jason Poss.
  • Scoring Assistant: David Coker.
  • Music Recordist: Tom Hardisty.
  • Music Scoring Mixer: Joel Iwataki.
  • Musicians: George Doering, Mark LeVang, Norman Ludwin, Andrew Synowiec, Karl Vincent.
  • Synth Programming: Mae Crosby.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Addison Teague.
  • Dialogue Supervisor: Jacob Riehle.
  • Sound Recordist: Chris Chae.
  • Sound Recordist, Documentary Segment: Steve Bedaux.
  • Original Dialogue Mixers: Bill Higley, Simon Diggins, Doc Kane, Paul McGrath.
  • Re-Recording Mixers: Gabriel Guy, David E. Fluhr.
  • ADR Supervisor: Daniel Laurie.
  • ADR Recordist: Phil Hadaway.
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Lynn Sable.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Jeremy Bowker, Lee Gilmore, Jack Whittaker.
  • Audio/Video Transfer: Ronald G. Roumas.
  • Client Services: Eva Porter.
  • Foley Supervisor: Christopher Flick.
  • Foley Artists: Ronni Brown, Sean England, Alyson Dee Moore, John Roesch.
  • Foley Editor: Willard Overstreet.
  • Foley Mixer: Scott Curtis, Mary Jo Lang.
  • Scheduling: Carrie Perry.
  • Sound Stage Engineer: Derek Casari.
  • Post-Production Sound Accountant: Cathy Shirk.
  • General Manager, Skywalker Sound Executive Staff: Josh Lowden.
  • Head Of Engineering, Skywalker Sound Executive Staff: Steve Morris.
  • Head Of Production, Skywalker Sound Executive Staff: Jon Null.
  • Technical Support Engineer: Michael J. Dobson.
  • Technology Director: Patrick Danford.
  • Technology Manager: Dayna B. Meltzer.
  • Technology Manager, Animation: Evan Goldberg.
  • Artist Management: Kelly Hoover.
  • Artistic Recruiter: Doeri Welch Greiner.
  • Talent Development: Dawn Rivera-Ernster.
  • Technical Support: Gisel A. Calvo, Annamarie Fuchs, Michael M. Fukumoto, Amindra Jayasinghe.
  • Senior Software Engineer: Neil Barber, Alan Davidson, Yun-Po Paul Fan, Kyle D. Hayes, Jean Himebaugh, Far Jangtrakool, Matthew E. Levine, Justin Walker.
  • Senior Systems Engineer: Thomas Greer.
  • Creative Leadership: Stephen J. Anderson, Paul Briggs, Chris Buck, Ron Clements, Kevin Deters, Nathan Greno, Don Hall, Byron Howard, Jennifer Lee, Rich Moore, John Musker, Stevie Wermers, Chris Williams.
  • Departmental Leadership: Scott Beattie, Nathan Curtis, Rob Dressel, Hank Driskill, Colin Eckart, Mike Gabriel, Steve Goldberg, Frank Hanner, Nicole P. Hearon, Alessandro Jacomini, Michael Kaschalk, Adolph Lusinsky, Tim Mertens, Jennifer Newfield, Kyle Odermatt, Berenice Robinson, Brad Simonsen, Josh Staub, Marlon West.
  • Disney's Xgen Leadership: Ying Liu.
  • Studio Leadership: Ed Catmull, Roy Conli, Peter Del Vecho, Dorothy McKim, Kristina Reed, Aimee Scribner, Osnat Shurer.
  • Development: Nicholas Russell.
  • Digital Transfers: Gabriel Stewart.
  • Environment And Events: Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco.
  • Film And Digital Services Director: Joe Jiuliano.
  • Finance: Frank William Knittel.
  • Human Resources Coordinator: Katherine Quintero.
  • Pipeline Developer: Howard Wilczynski.
  • Production Assistant, Layout: Madison Boehme.
  • Production Coordinator, Animation: Nicholas Ellingsworth.
  • Production Finance Lead: Louis Chieng.
  • Senior Technical Support Engineer: Galen Muir.
  • Special Thanks : Brad Bird.

Submit Additional Information:

Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you have any additional information about Zootopia? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:

In a world of animal diversity and supposed acceptance of differences, there is still prejudice, which must still be overcome. Judy is a police officer ambitious to prove her credibility to the bigger, tougher animals in the field. When Judy finds herself...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:

Below are comments about this cartoon submitted by people who have seen this show. Take a look and see what others have said about Zootopia. We want to know what you think, too!! Feel free to share your own opinion- we do want to hear from you! You can add your own comments here.

Pretty Good But Not 100%


Comments By:
Zootopia is perhaps one of the best fabled animated films ever made. No wonder why it is one of the few films to garner over $1 billion in theaters. As a fan of animated media myself, I guess I should admit that. Is the film pretty good? Definitely. Is the...  (read more)

100 of 106 people found this comment useful
Was this comment useful to you?