Skip to Content




Alvin And The Chipmunks Cast & Crew List



Alvin And The Chipmunks Cartoon Picture

Bagdasarian Productions Ross Bagdasarian Jr., Janice Karman.
Live Action: Jason Lee
, Don Tiffany, David Cross, Cameron Richardson, Jane Lynch; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast..
Tim Hill, Michele Panelli-Venetis, Rusty Mahmood, David Mendoza, Christian Clarke; more Directors More Directors.. Ross Bagdasarian Jr, Janice Karman, Steve Waterman, Michele Imperato, Karen Rosenfelt , , Peter E. Berger Julianne Jordan
  • 2007
  • Bagdasarian Productions
  • 20th Century Fox Animation, Fox 2000 Pictures
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: Alvin, Simon, Theodore.
    Live Action: David Seville, Don the Sound Engineer, Ian, Claire, Gail, Obnoxious Kid, Female Interns, Mother in Store, Press Coordinator, Secretary, Amy, Backstage Girl, Butler, Witch Doctor Back Up Singer, Fan, Security Guard, Fan/Party Guest, Backstage Fans, Fashion Photographer, Hip and Trendy Hot Girl, Security Guard, Simon Dancer, Agent, Party Guest, Hot Girl, Cute Girls, Ted, Party Goer, Band Roadie, Store Patron, Roadie, Limo VIP, Photographer, Backstage Groupie, Band Members, Camping Fan, Keyboard Player, Martini Splash Girl.
  • Vocal Talent: Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (Alvin, Simon), Janice Karman (Theodore).
    Live Action: Jason Lee (David Seville), Don Tiffany (Don the Sound Engineer), David Cross (Ian), Cameron Richardson (Claire), Jane Lynch (Gail), Jordan Green (Obnoxious Kid), Allison Karman (Female Intern #1), Tiara Parker (Female Intern #2), Kira Verrastro (Female Intern #3), Beth Riesgraf (Mother in Store), Erin Chambers (Press Coordinator), Cher Tenbush (Secretary), Veronica Alicino (Amy), Courtney Fleming (Backstage Girl), Oliver Muirhead (Butler), Celestina (Witch Doctor Back Up Singer), Kristin Crandall (Fan), A.J. Presley (Security Guard), Cherese Russell [C-Sharp] (Fan/Party Guest), Kal Parekh (Backstage Fan), Greg "G-Spot" Siebel (Fashion Photographer), Angel Princess (Hip and Trendy Hot Girl), Jayden Lund (Security Guard), Bryan Gaw (Simon Dancer), Joe Towne (Alvin, Simon, Theodore [Archive Sound]), Lee Ryder (Agent), Jay Bird (Party Guest), Chrystall Friedemann (Hot Girl), Brandice Pentecost (Cute Girl), Kevin Symons (Ted), Ana Therese Lopez (Cute Girl), Rico Devereaux (Party Goer), Jameel Saleem (Band Roadie), Dominika Pyk (Store Patron), Tony Swift (Roadie), Alan Kemper Armani (Limo VIP), Sommer Fehmel (Backstage Fan), Don Abernathy (Photographer [uncredited]), Karen Jin Beck (Backstage Groupie [uncredited]), Colette Claire (Band Member [uncredited]), Alex Flipse (Camping Fan [uncredited]), Lisa Lee (Band Member [uncredited]), Melanie Stephens (Keyboard Player [uncredited]), Brianna Womick (Martini Splash Girl [uncredited]).
  • Directed By Tim Hill.
    First Assistant Director: Michele Panelli-Venetis.
    First Assistant Director (Second Unit): Rusty Mahmood.
    Second Assistant Director: David Mendoza.
    Second Second Assistant Directors: Christian Clarke, Mike Crotty.
  • Produced By Ross Bagdasarian Jr, Janice Karman, Steve Waterman.
    Executive Producers: Michele Imperato, Karen Rosenfelt.
  • Animated By Mike Beaulieu, Johnny Turco.
    Character Animator: Chad Sellers.
    Lead Technical Animator: Matthew Leishman.
    Animation Coordinator: Shane Mulholland.
    Animation Supervisor: John Goodman.
  • Written By Don Rhymer, Jon Vitti.
    Creator: Ross Bagdasarian.
  • Edited By Peter E. Berger.
advertisement

  • Cinematography: Peter Lyons Collister.
  • First Assistant Camera: Darrin DeLoach.
  • Video Assist Operator: Christopher Cundey.
  • Digital Video Assist Operator (Second Unit): David J. McGraw.
  • Casting: Mindy Marin.
  • Extras Casting: Carol Grant.
  • Extras Coordinator: Randy McKenney.
  • Production Design: Richard Holland.
  • Art Direction: Charles Daboub Jr.
  • Assistant Art Director: Lissette Schettini.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Emily A. Wilson.
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Alyssa Feener.
  • Set Decoration: Anne D. McCulley.
  • Set Decoration Coordinator: Ilana Gordon.
  • Lead Set Designer: Sharon E. Alshams.
  • Set Dresser: George Atamian.
  • On Set Dresser: Eric Kelly.
  • Set Painters: George E. Hanson, Robert E. Knight.
  • Set Production Assistants: Wendy Geary, Sam Nainoa.
  • Costume Design: Alexandra Welker.
  • Costume Production Assistant: Alexandra Hess.
  • Makeup Department Head: Cheri Minns.
  • Hair Department Head: Toni-Ann Walker.
  • Unit Production Manager: Leigh Shanta.
  • Property Master: Emily Ferry.
  • Property Master (Second Unit): Charli Jayson.
  • Propmaker: Fred Apolito.
  • Props: Edmond Scott Ratliff.
  • Greens Coordinator: Frank McEldowney.
  • Greens Foremen: Ronald S. Baratie, Steve Rice.
  • Mill Foreman: Matthew D. Egan.
  • Buyer: Melissa Elbaum.
  • Character Designer: H.B. "Buck" Lewis.
  • Signwriter: Pamela Liccardi.
  • Graphic Artist: Stephen Runningen.
  • Painters: Tony Paolone, Jesse Siono Jr.
  • ADR Engineer: Derek Casari.
  • Production Sound Mixer: David MacMillan.
  • Boom Operator: Abel Schiro.
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Alan E. Lorimer.
  • Special Effects (Second Unit): William H. Schirmer.
  • Visual Effects: Sean Kaczmarek, Rhythm and Hues.
  • Visual Effects Producer: Steve Dubin.
  • Visual Effects Coordinators: Ana Marie Cruz, Matt Magnolia.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (Second Unit): Kevin Rafferty.
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Jon Stein.
  • Educator: Arun P. Chidambaram.
  • Educator (Rhythm and Hues): Shish Aikat.
  • Modeling Technical Directors: Vangala Manoj, Sagar Zade.
  • Digital Artist (Modeling Technical Director): Divakar Ghodake.
  • Lead Pipeline Technical Director (Rhythm and Hues): Jeffery Beeland.
  • Matchmove Technical Directors (Rhythm and Hues): Meg Morris, Yuki Sugimoto.
  • Digital Producer: Tim T. Cunningham.
  • Digital Artist: Sagar Zade.
  • Digital Production Manager (Rhythm and Hues, India): Seshaprasad.
  • Sequence Coordinators: Sandy DellaMarie, Jakris Smittant.
  • Sequence Supervisor (Rhythm and Hues): Pauline Duvall.
  • Lead Compositor: Sheila Molnar.
  • Lead Compositor (Rhythm and Hues): Aaron Kupferman.
  • Color Timer: Anthony Harris.
  • Look Development (Rhythm and Hues): Katherine Ipjian.
  • 3D Artist: Rishikesh Nandlaskar.
  • Stunt Double (Cameron Richardson): Jennifer Cobb.
  • Stunt Coordinator: John Moio.
  • Stunt Performer: Debbie Evans.
  • Stunt Driver (Camera Bike): Rick Miller.
  • Stunts: George Fisher, Matt Leonard, Buck McDancer, John Robotham.
  • Key Grip: Michael C. Price.
  • Key Grip (Second Unit): Randy Tambling.
  • Grips (Second Unit): Ryan Bradley, Franc Gabusi, Dominic Mazzola, Chris Updegrave.
  • Best Boy Grip (Second Unit): Shawn Ensign.
  • Dolly Grip (Second Unit): Christopher Glasgow.
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Shane D. Kelly.
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technicians: Matthew Brookman, Gary Dahlquist, Andrew B. Horton.
  • Rigging Chief Lighting Technician: Greg Cantrell.
  • Lighting Technicians: Devin Campbell, Charlie Dalrymple, Doug Lerma, Dave Wood.
  • Lighting Console Programmer: Jason Young.
  • Rigging Electrician: Michael Franco.
  • Electrician: Brian Scotti.
  • Negative Cutter: Gary Burritt.
  • Driver (Camera Car): J. Armin Garza II.
  • Drivers: Daniel Davis, Alana Stelling.
  • Production Coordinators: Charlie Bolwell, Linda Warrilow.
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Sharon Lopez.
  • Production Assistants: Max Newman, Juan Gabriel Perez Arjona.
  • Production Secretary: Mike Harrington.
  • Additional Lamp Operator: Jesse Crusing.
  • Unit Publicist: James Ferrera.
  • Layout Board: Katherine Grace.
  • Key Location Manager: Craig W. van Gundy.
  • Key Assistant Location Managers: Janet Harold, Pavel Sterba, Scott Trimble.
  • Location Scout: Scott Trimble.
  • Key Second Assistant Accountant: Krystal Mathiesen.
  • Clearance Coordinator: Charline St. Charles.
  • Assistant (Mr. Hill): Lashá Monique Winn.
  • GFCI Shock Protection Provided By: Bender ET.
  • Cranes: Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment.
  • Dollies: Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment.
  • Locations Equipment Rentals: Go For Locations.
  • Star Trailers: Movie Movers.
  • Cast Trailers: Movie Movers.
  • Production Trailers: Movie Movers.
  • Cell Phone Rentals: Rockbottom Rentals.
  • Junction Box Rentals: Rockbottom Rentals.
  • Walkie Rentals: Rockbottom Rentals.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Alvin And The Chipmunks, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: 5/5 Stars from 3 users.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Alvin And The Chipmunks...





"Alvin And The Chipmunks" is rated: 0 out of 5 stars (There have been 3 votes so far.)
This page has been viewed 174 times this month, and 1901 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Alvin And The Chipmunks