Skip to Content




Best Of Best Friends Cast & Crew List



Best Of Best Friends Cartoon Picture

Cartoon Network Studios Richard Horvitz, Nancy Sullivan, Monica Lee Gradischek, Pamela Segall Raymie Muzquiz Pernelle Hayes, Everett Peck , Peter Tomaszewicz Brad Benedict, Mark Fontana, Erik Godal
  • 2006
  • Cartoon Network Studios
  • Cartoon Network
  • Squirrel Boy Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Rodney J. Squirrel, Lucy Johnson, Darlene, Andy Johnson, Leon, Salty Mike, Kyle Finkster, Bob Johnson, Oscar, Drill Sergeant, Oscar's Dad, Manzio, Therapig, Jack Royal, Back-up Singer, Oscar's Mom.
  • Vocal Talent: Richard Horvitz (Rodney J. Squirrel), Nancy Sullivan (Lucy Johnson, Back-up Singer), Monica Lee Gradischek (Darlene), Pamela Segall (Andy Johnson, Oscar's Mom), Tom Kenny (Leon, Jack Royal), Carlos Alazraqui (Salty Mike, Drill Sergeant, Oscar's Dad), Billy West (Kyle Finkster, Therapig, Kurtwood Smith (Bob Johnson), Jason Spisak (Oscar), Enn Reitel (Manzio).
  • Directed By Raymie Muzquiz.
  • Produced By Pernelle Hayes.
    Executive Producer: Everett Peck.
  • Written By Mark Banker.
    Story Editor: Chris Painter.
  • Edited By Peter Tomaszewicz.
advertisement

  • Created by: Everett Peck.
  • Storyboards: Stig Bergqvist, Ted Stearn.
  • Story Editor: Christopher Painter.
  • Supervising Director: Raymie Muzquiz.
  • Supervising Animation Director: Sue Perrotto.
  • Sheet Timers: Eddy Houchins, Larry Leichliter, Andrew Overtoom.
  • Character Design: Jerry Richardson.
  • Character Design: Anastasios Gionis.
  • Prop Design: Alex Dilts, Bob Dever.
  • Background Design Supervisor: Steve Meyers.
  • Background Design: Marina Levikova, Alex Dilts.
  • Background Paint Supervisor: Craig Simmons.
  • Background Painters: Sandra Calleros, Pam Friend.
  • Color Stylists: Kate Vander Wende, Dominique Blaskovich.
  • Original Color Design: Richard Vander Wende.
  • Animatic Timer: Greg Levitan.
  • Animatic Scanner: Erick Aragon.
  • Casting & Voice Direction: Donna Grillo Gonzales.
  • Recording Studio Manager: Karie Gima Pham.
  • Recording Engineer: Robert Serda.
  • Picture Editor: Peter Tomaszewicz.
  • Dialogue Editor: Matthew Brown.
  • Director Production Technology: Antonio Gonella.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Tony Tedford.
  • Post Production Coordinator: Alicia Parkinson.
  • Machine Room Operator: Chris Hoetger.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Michael Geisler.
  • Mixed at: Pacific Soundwaves.
  • Re-Recording Mixers: Glenn Aulepp, Vincent Colavitti.
  • Sound Editors: Michael Geisler, Curt Hackney.
  • Animation Checking: Sandra Benenati.
  • Track Reading: Slightly Off Track.
  • Production Estimator: Cecilia Rheins.
  • Overseas Production Facility: Rough Draft Korea.
  • Main Title Animation: Rough Draft Korea.
  • Production Coordinators: Stephanie Lesniak, Scott Malchus.
  • Production Assistant: Shaun Hamid.
  • Executive Producer, Cartoon Network Studios: Brian A. Miller.
  • Supervising Producer, Cartoon Network Studios: Jennifer Pelphrey.
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Cartoon Network: Curtis Lelash.


  • © 2007 The Cartoon Network
    A Time Warner Company
    All Rights Reserved





If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Best Of Best Friends, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Best Of Best Friends" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Best Of Best Friends...





"Best Of Best Friends" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 51 times this month, and 1112 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Best Of Best Friends