Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

Garfield: A Tail Of Two Kitties Cartoon Picture
Garfield: A Tail Of Two Kitties

Garfield: A Tail Of Two Kitties

Alternate Title: Garfield 2

Garfield: A Tail Of Two Kitties (Garfield 2, The Story of the Two Cats) (2006) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film Garfield: A Tail Of Two Kitties

BCDB Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 4.5/5 Stars from 12 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 39 times this month, and 1043 times total.

20th Century Fox, Davis Entertainment, Dune Entertainment, Ingenious Film Partners Bill Murray, Philippe Bergeron, Roscoe Lee Browne, Greg Ellis, Bob Hoskins, Sharon Osbourne, Tim Curry, Jane Leeves, Jane Horrocks, Richard E. Grant; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Tim Hill, Michele Panelli-Venetis, David Mendoza, Geoff Dibben, Craig Miller; more Directors More Directors.. John Davis, Brian Manis, Michele Imperato, Neil A. Machlis. , , Peter S. Elliot, Jason Solberg Christophe Beck, Andrew Kaiser, Jojo Villanueva, Dave Jordan, Thomas Bergersen, Terry Wilson, Kevin Kliesch, Adam Blau, Pete Anthony; more Writers More Writers..
  • 2006
  • 20th Century Fox, Davis Entertainment, Dune Entertainment, Ingenious Film Partners
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Garfield, Christophe, Nigel, Winston, Christophe, Prince, Eenie, Meenie, Preston, Rommel, McBunny, Bolero, Announcer, I, Claudius.
    Live-Action: Jon Arbuckle, Liz Wilson, Lord Dargis, Smithee, Mr. Hobbs, Abby, Teenage Tourist, Veterinary Assistant, Mrs. Whitney, Mr. Greene, Hotel Porter, Tourist #2, Bobby, American Tourist, Police Sergeant, Tour Guide, Waitress, Darts Guy, Contractor, British Maid, Pub Guest.
  • Vocal Talent: Bill Murray (Garfield), Philippe Bergeron (Christophe), Roscoe Lee Browne (Narrator), Greg Ellis (Nigel), Bob Hoskins (Winston), Sharon Osbourne (Christophe), Tim Curry (Prince), Jane Leeves (Eenie), Jane Horrocks (Meenie), Richard E. Grant (Preston), Vinnie Jones (Rommel), Rhys Ifans (McBunny), Jim Piddock (Bolero), Martin Tyler (Announcer), Joe Pasquale (I, Claudius), Kenneth Danziger, Robin Atkin Downes, Neil Dickson, Johnny Gidcomb, Jean Gilpin, Andy Kreiss, Peter Lavin, Susan Leslie, Hope Levy, Paula J. Newman, Justin Shenkarow, Mark Sussman, Diz White.
    Live-Action: Breckin Meyer (Jon Arbuckle), Jennifer Love Hewitt (Liz Wilson), Billy Connolly (Lord Dargis), Ian Abercrombie (Smithee), Roger Rees (Mr. Hobbs), Lucy Davis (Abby), Lena Cardwell (Teenage Tourist), Veronica Alicino (Veterinary Assistant), Jane Carr (Mrs. Whitney), Oliver Muirhead (Mr. Greene), JB Blanc (Hotel Porter), Vernee Watson-Johnson (Tourist #2), Russell Milton (Bobby), Ben Falcone (American Tourist), Bryce Lenon (Police Sergeant), Judith Shekoni (Tour Guide), Melanie Tolbert (Waitress), David Kallaway (Darts Guy), Brian Manis (Contractor), Tricia Zunker [Rockman] (British Maid), Marie Del Marco (Pub Guest [uncredited]).
  • Directed By Tim Hill.
    First Assistant Director: Michele Panelli-Venetis.
    Second Assistant Director: David Mendoza.
    Second Assistant Director (UK): Geoff Dibben.
    Second Second Assistant Director: Craig Miller.
    Third Assistant Director: Christian Rigg.
    Crowd Third Assistant Director: Julie Heskin.
    Second Unit Director: Dean Cundey.
    First Assistant Director (Second Unit): Rusty Mahmood.
  • Produced By John Davis.
    Co-Producer: Brian Manis.
    Executive Producers: Michele Imperato, Neil A. Machlis..
  • Animated By Andy Arnettm, Ryan Bradley, Brian Burks, Stephen Deane, David Enciso, Paul Hurwitz, Mario Pochat, Beth Sleven, Kristin Solid, Danny Speck, Brian Wells.
    Animator (Rainmaker): Bartek Kujbida.
    Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Ryan Donoghue, Tomoyuki Harashima, Chansoo Kim, Tonya Noerr.
    Lead Animators: Mark Pullyblank, C.J. Sarachene.
    Lead Animator (Rhythm & Hues): Matt Shumway.
    Senior Animation Coordinator: Jennie Morse.
    Animation Coordinators (Rhythm & Hues): Sandy DellaMarie, Jeanny Lee.
    Animation Supervisors: Joe Ksander, Matt Logue.
    Animation Layout Lead: Christopher Mills.
    Animation Layout (Rhythm & Hues): Marla Valentine.
    Character Animators: Scott Dace, Amanda Dague, Tom Del Campo, Paul Diaz, James Guilford, Terry Kalinich, Leigh H. Rens, Adam Yaniv, Ryan Yee.
    Character Animators (Rhythm & Hues): David Drury Allen, Ray Arnett, Jeremy Bolan, David M. Breaux Jr., Brian Covalt, Rachel Flowers, Audie Harrison, Stephen Hoogendyk, James Kinnings, Shahar Levavi, Samir Patel, Thom Roberts, Jalil Sadool.
    Animation Technical Director: Chad Moffitt.
    Technical Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues): Dante Quintana.
    Lead Technical Animator: Todd Edward James Hill.
    Technical Animators: Matt Brown, Jimmy Gordon, Allen Holbrook, Matthew Leishman, Kemer Stevenson, Panat Thamrongsombutsakul, Richard Van Cleave Jr.
    Lead Technical Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Randall Bahnsen.
    Technical Animators (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Brendan Condit, Philip Duncan, Jay Gambell, Apirak Kamjan, Jason Quintana.
    Pre-Viz Animator (Rhythm & Hues): David M. Breaux Jr.
    Animation Production Assistant: Randall James Bol.
  • Written By Joel Cohen, Alec Sokolow.
    Comic Strip "Garfield": Jim Davis.
  • Edited By Peter S. Elliot.
    First Assistant Editor: Jason Solberg.

Additional Crew:



  • Director of Photography: Peter Lyons Collister.
  • Casting: Matthew Jon Beck, Carrie Hilton, Monica Swann.
  • Production Design: Tony Burrough.
  • Art Direction: Louis Mann, Brian Ollman.
  • Set Decoration: Anne D. McCulley.
  • Costume Design: Francine Jamison-Tanchuck.
  • Makeup Department Head: Cheri Minns.
  • Hair Department Head: Colleen Callaghan.
  • Key Hair Stylist: Jeri Baker.
  • Personal Hair Stylist: Kent Nelson.
  • Additional Makeup Artist: Elena Arroy (uncredited).
  • Production Manager: Sherry Wallace.
  • Unit Production Managers: Steve Harding, Jake Jacobson.
  • Production Manager (Second Unit, UK: Marianne Jenkins.
  • Production Supervisor: Liz Amsden.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Randy Bobbitt.
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Julian Brown.
  • Storyboard Artists: Marc Baird, Chris Buchinsky, Timothy Burgard, Mark Hurtado, Mark Pacella.
  • Greens Coordinator: Frank McEldowney.
  • Greens Foremen: Ronald S. Baratie, Steve Rice.
  • Property Master: Ellis J. Barbacoff.
  • Assistant Property Master: Andrea Cantrell.
  • Propmakers: William Branch, Kenneth Heimer.
  • Props: Justine Wu.
  • Construction Coordinator: Hugh Conlon.
  • Set Designer: Mick Cukurs.
  • Assistant Set Decorator: Melissa Elbaum.
  • Model Builder: Richard N. McGuire.
  • Construction Accountant: Minerva De Guzman.
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Monique Salvato.
  • Sound Mixer: David MacMillan.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Gary Gegan.
  • Production Sound Mixer (UK): Tony Dawe.
  • Supervising Re-Recording Mixer (Dialogue and Music): Matthew Iadarola.
  • Scoring Stage Managers: Jason Lloyd, Tom Steel.
  • Score Recordist: Tim Lauber.
  • Scoring Mixer: Brad Haehnel.
  • Scoring Technician: Bill Talbott.
  • ADR Mixers: Colin Cooper, Peter Gleaves, Kahl Henderson, Chris Navarro, Eric Thompson.
  • ADR Recordists: Chris Navarro, Greg Zimmerman.
  • Digital Recordist: Kevin Globerman.
  • Foley Editor: Willard Overstreet.
  • Boom Operator (UK): Christian Bourne.
  • Day Player Boom/Utility Sound: Peter Hansen.
  • Special Effects Director: Alan E. Lorimer.
  • Special Effects Technician: Rodd Matsui.
  • Special Effects: Valek Sykes, Gary Zink.
  • Visual Effects Producers: Steve Dubin, Maggie Evans, Jinnie Pak.
  • Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title): Rodney Montague.
  • Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Dan Foster.
  • Visual Effects Executive Producer: Lee Berger.
  • Visual Effects Executive Producer (Rainmaker): Marianne O'Reilly.
  • Visual Effects Plate Producer (Rhythm & Hues): Lisa Goldberg.
  • Visual Effects Coordinators: Jason Berger, James Dornoff, Joeby Gibson, Susan Pickett, Ryan Pollreisz.
  • Visual Effects Coordinator (Pacific Title): Phillip Hoffman.
  • Visual Effects Coordinators (Rhythm & Hues): Evan Olman, Jacqueline Rosado.
  • Visual Effects Coordinator (20th Century Fox): Matt Magnolia.
  • Visual Effects Supervisors: Charlene Eberle, Betsy Paterson.
  • Visual Effects Production Supervisor (Rainmaker): Jason Dowdeswell.
  • Visual Effects Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Daniel James Weber.
  • Visual Effects Editor: John Berri.
  • Visual Effects Artist: Chad Fox.
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: William H.D. Marlett.
  • Visual Effects: Seth Cobb, James Fantin, Dan Mayer, Puja Parikh, Ben Steele.
  • Visual Effects (Rhythm & Hues): Kenneth Bailey.
  • Digital Visual Effects Production Manager (India): L. Patrick McCormack.
  • Second Unit Visual Effects Supervisor: Douglas Smith.
  • Matchmove Technical Directors: Pankaj Bajaj, Abhishek Bharadwaj, M.B. Chaitanya, Sandesh Chonkar, David Joseph Dominic, Vinita Iyer, Vipasha Koul, Kaustubh Patil, Jaikumar Pillay, Tushar Prakashan, Mayur Samant, Hitesh Solanki.
  • Matchmove Technical Directors (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Brendan Condit, Yuki Sugimoto, Alexander Tirasongkran.
  • Matchmove Technical Directors (Rhythm & Hues, India): Imran Ahmed, Jeetendra G. Bhagtani, Umesh Dalvi, Radha Kulkarni, Chirag Mistry, Rakesh More.
  • Matchmove Leads: Amit Aidasani, Jigesh Gajjar.
  • Matchmove Artists: Tony Abejuro, Francis L. Camacho, Joanna N. Goslicka, Peter Hart, Montu Jariwala, Geetanjali Kharbe, Sam Nixon, Seth Peterson, Paul Wiens.
  • Matchmove Artist (Rainmaker): Drew Shields.
  • Matchmove Artist (Rhythm & Hues): Colin Elliott.
  • Matchmovers: Hitesh Chikate, Anjali Kharbe, Del DePierro.
  • Matchmover (Rhythm & Hues): David Stone (uncredited).
  • Lead Compositor: Bill Georgiou.
  • Lead Compositor (Rainmaker): Chris Van Dyck.
  • Lead Compositors (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Pauline Duvall, Jeff Wells.
  • Compositors: Jordan Benwick, Chris Doll, Mark Intravartolo (uncredited), Karen Klein, Tom Mchattie, Ryan Mintenko, Sheila Molnar, Lee Pierce.
  • Digital Compositors: Simon Ager, Adam Balentine, Geeta Basantani, Tracey Baxter, Ozzie Carmona, Jeffrey Castel De Oro, Das Chinmay, Martyn "Moose" Culpitt, Chris Flynn, Heather Jones-Pryor, Kamalakkannan, Rafal Kaniewski, Sean Kennedy, Pavan Kumar, Todd Liddiard, Colin Liggett, Paul Naveen, Christine Petrov, Arnab Sanyal, Sandeep Sarkar, Jordan Schilling, Kalai Selvan, Amit Sharma, Cybele Sierra, Tomaso Tartarotti, Jateen Thakkar, Devin Uzan, Pragti Wadhwa, Pablo Wang.
  • Digital Compositors (Rainmaker): Mathew Krentz, Shelly Morrow.
  • Digital Compositors (Rhythm & Hues): Maija Burnett, Michael Crane, Paresh Dedhia, Pallavi Devabhaktuni, Deke Kincaid, Noll Linsangan, David Luong, Douglas Miller, Behnam Shafiebeik, Bridget M. Taylor, Dan A. Walker.
  • Digital Compositor (Rhythm & Hues, India): Achint Bansal.
  • Compositing Lead (Rhythm & Hues): Katherine Ipjian.
  • Education: Gene Turnbow.
  • Educators (Rhythm & Hues): Shish Aikat, Arun P. Chidambaram.
  • Lead Digital Painter: Veronica Hernandez.
  • Matte Painter: Alp Altiner.
  • Lighting Technical Directors: Tom Bradley, Kevin Carney, Avedis Ekmekjian, Rich Fallat, Timothy Hoffman, Alla Kalachnikova, Stephen Null, Viviana Palacios, Lopsie Schwartz.
  • Lead Lighting Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Dan Lazarow.
  • Lighting Technical Directors (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Paul Haman, Scott Kilburn, Yogesh Lakhani, Heekyung Shin, Richard Slechta.
  • Digital Lighting Technical Director: Josh Bryer.
  • Digital Lighting: Greg Hansen.
  • Lighting and Compositing (Title Design): Andrea Caretta.
  • Lighting/Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Edwin Rivera.
  • Lighting Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues): Greg Steele.
  • Model and Lighting Lead (Rainmaker): Craig Calvert.
  • Look Development and Lighting Lead (Rhythm and Hues Studios): Darrin Wehser.
  • Lighting Console Programmer: Ronald K. De Torres.
  • Lighting Artist: Mark Stewart.
  • Lighting: Jon Meier.
  • Set Lighting Technician: Gary Stark (uncredited).
  • Senior Lighter: Tulio Hernandez.
  • Lighters: Jeffrey Arnold, Kristin Sedore.
  • Lead Pipeline Technical Director: Tannaz Sassooni.
  • Pipeline Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues): Jeffery Beeland.
  • Pipeline Research and Development (Rhythm & Hues): Josh Tomlinson (uncredited).
  • CG Supervisor: Nicholas Boughen.
  • CG Artist (Rainmaker): Drew Shields.
  • Inferno Assistant (Rhythm & Hues): Nathan Brunskill.
  • Inferno Artist: Rick Cortes (uncredited).
  • Render Coordinator: Harrison Hays (uncredited).
  • Render Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Jud Bumpas.
  • 3D Leads: Tom Capizzi, Jack Fulmer.
  • Modeling Lead (Rhythm & Hues): Chien-Hsiung Wang.
  • Modeler (Rhythm & Hues): Jung-Yoon Choi.
  • Systems Manager (Rhythm & Hues): Bob Froehlig (uncredited).
  • Systems/Operations (Rhythm & Hues): Daniel Aristoteles Collins, Kevin Olson.
  • Systems Support (Rhythm & Hues): Fred Simon.
  • Digital Production Manager: Kristin Dearholt.
  • Digital Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues, India): Seshaprasad.
  • Set Data Managers: Del DePierro, Jeffrey Schaper.
  • Character Rigger (Rhythm & Hues): Ryan English.
  • Production Coordinators: Namita Gotephode, Robert Hume.
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Stacey Lock.
  • Digital Production Coordinators: Prabhav Katdare, Subhajit Sarkar.
  • Production Coordinator (UK): Helen Gregory.
  • Assistant Production Coordinator (UK): Tony Davis, Robb Porter.
  • Post-Production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm.
  • Digital Color Timer: Anthony Harris.
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Joe Finley.
  • Scan/Record/Color Coordinator: Phil Holland.
  • Digital Artists: Mark Harrison, Jonathan Opgenhaffen, Chad Roen, Jerry Tung.
  • Digital Artist (Pacific Title): Antonio Torres.
  • Digital Effects Artists: Stuart Mintz, Mike Roby, Luke Vallee.
  • Rotoscope Artist: Neeraj Ingle.
  • Fur Artist: Mark Stewart.
  • Texture Artist (Rainmaker VFX): Sherri Rogers.
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Nicholas Hasson.
  • Technical Director (Rainmaker): Peter Hunt.
  • Creature Technical Director (Rainmaker): Hans Heymans (uncredited).
  • Tech Anim Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues): Mark Simone.
  • Sequence Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues): Peter Vaughn Jervis.
  • 2D Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues): Brian Tatosky.
  • Background Prep (Rhythm & Hues): Shannon Wiggins.
  • Digital Producer: Stephanie Taylor.
  • Assistant Digital Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Bridgitte Krupke.
  • Production Support: Ronald Knol.
  • I/O Technician: Diana Jane Perry.
  • Filmouts: Madhava Reddy.
  • Stunt Coordinator: John Moio.
  • Stunt Double (Billy Connolly): Steve Rizzo.
  • Stunts: T. Ryan Mooney.
  • Key Grip: Michael Alexonis.
  • Rigging Key Grip: Bob Leitelt, Andrew Taylor.
  • Rigging Grip: Cliff Shaffer.
  • Key Grip (Additional Photography): Eric Budlong.
  • Grips: Raynee Borchardt, Miles Gutkin.
  • Key Grip (Second Unit): Philip Sloan.
  • Key Grip (Second Unit, UK): Darren Holland.
  • Second Company Grip (Second Unit): Paul Wilkowsky.
  • Dolly Grip ("B" Camera): Robert Reid.
  • Dolly Grip (Second Unit): Tim Collins.
  • Chief Rigging Gaffer: Paul Birk.
  • Gaffer: Shane D. Kelly.
  • Gaffer (Second Unit): Vincent Contarino.
  • Film Loader: Martha Cargill.
  • Camera Loader: Colette Gabriel.
  • Clapper Loader ("A" Camera, UK: Phil Humphries.
  • First Assistant Camera: Darrin DeLoach.
  • Second Assistant Camera (First Unit): Tommy Tieche.
  • First Assistant Camera ("A" Camera): John Waldo.
  • Second Assistant Camera ("B" Camera): Will Dearborn.
  • Director of Photography (Second Unit): Dean Cundey.
  • First Assistant Camera (Second Unit): William Coss.
  • Second Assistant Camera (Second Unit): Abraham Martinez, Jennifer Tanksley.
  • Video Operator (Second Unit): David J. McGraw.
  • Second Assistant Camera (UK): Luke Coulter.
  • Video Supervisor: Christopher Cundey.
  • Video Assist Operator: Robert Sterry.
  • Preview Technician: Jeremiah Kent.
  • Rigging Best Boy: Jim McComas.
  • Pilots (Camera Helicopter): Frédéric North, Marc Wolff.
  • Camera Helicopter: Stefan Stankowski.
  • Production Assistants: Noah Berlow, Jeremy Thomas Black, Randolph Bookman, Browe Merriweather, Kevin Roy.
  • Set Production Assistants: Michelle Eastwood, Wendy Geary, Sam Nainoa.
  • Set Production Assistant (Second Unit): Todd Kruger.
  • Office Production Assistant: Alyssa Mauney.
  • Post-Production Assistant: Jamie Clarke.
  • Animal Trainer: Raymond W. Beal.
  • Score Coordinator: Adam Blau.
  • Action Vehicle Coordinator: Guy Bostock.
  • Stand-In (Breckin Meyer): Michael Heithaus.
  • Stand-In (J.B. Blanc): Richard Hotson.
  • Stand-In: Allan Bragg.
  • Double (Breckin Meyer): Michael Heithaus.
  • Negative Cutter: Gary Burritt.
  • Digital Intermediate Producer (Modern VideoFilm): Marisa Clayton.
  • Production Accountants: Drew Shields, Bobbie Johnson, Don Miller.
  • First Accountant: Laura Connors.
  • Second Accountant: Helen Sideris.
  • Assistant Accountant: Becky Maxwell.
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Karen Shane.
  • Location Accountant: Sarah Trowse.
  • Payroll Accountant: Teresa Jaime Drapkin.
  • Casting Executive: Jamie Sparer Roberts.
  • Casting Associate: Bridgette Glover.
  • Casting Associate (UK): Tamara Notcutt.
  • Extras Casting: Carol Grant, Joseph Hicks.
  • Special Teams Coach: Robert Greenhut.
  • Location Managers: James Muirhead, Craig W. van Gundy, Chris Wheeldon.
  • Key Assistant Location Manager: Rick Poyner.
  • Location Managers (UK): Steve Hart, Robin Higgs.
  • Key Construction Medic: Jim Kiley.
  • Nurse: Tammy Lynn Yazgulian.
  • Publicist: Shelley Kirkwood.
  • Caterer: Robert Lamkin.
  • Aerial Additional Photographer: John Marzano.
  • Aerial Operations Assistant (Flying Pictures Ltd.): Barney Wrightson.
  • Tailor: Robert E. Moore III.
  • Telecine Dailies: Eric Putz.
  • Script Supervisors: Rebecca Robertson, Lina Shanklin.
  • Assistant to Director: Francis Meade Warner.
  • Assistant (Brian Manis): Justin Swarz.
  • Sets and Props: Tony Swatton.
  • In Memory Of: Jake Jacobson.
  • Special Effects: Gentle Giant Studios Inc.
  • Visual Effects: Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects, Rhythm and Hues.
  • Walkie Talkies/Mobiles: Audiolink Radio Communications.
  • Soundtrack: Bulletproof Records.
  • Extras Casting: Casting Collective.
  • Dollies: Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment.
  • Catering: Chef Robért Catering.
  • Aerial Filming Services Provided By: Flying Pictures.
  • Film Editing Equipment (UK): Salon Ltd.
  • Sound Post-Production: Widget Post Production.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Garfield: A Tail Of Two Kitties? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


America's favorite feline, Garfield, follows his owner, Jon, to England. The United Kingdom may never recover, as Garfield is mistaken for a lookalike, regal cat...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Garfield: A Tail Of Two Kitties, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Garfield: A Tail Of Two Kitties