Skip to Content




Fleurs du Mal Cast & Crew List



Fleurs du Mal Cartoon Picture

Warner Bros. Television Animation Rino Romano, Danielle Judovits, Alastair Duncan, Piera Coppola, Adam West, Mitch Pileggi, Tom Kenny Anthony Chun Jeff Matsuda, Glen Murakami, Bruce Timm, Michael Goguen, Linda Steiner, Ginny McSwain, Alan Burnett, Sander Schwartz, Duane Capizzi, Kimberly Smith; more Producers More Producers.. Margaret Hou, Myra Owyang, Christopher Lozinski Thomas Chase Jones, The Edge
  • 2005
  • Warner Bros. Television Animation
  • The WB Television Network, Kids' WB, Warner Bros. Animation
  • The Batman Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Bruce Wayne/Batman, Barbara Gordon/Batgirl, Alfred Pennyworth, Poison Ivy, Mayor Grange, Commissioner James Gordon, The Penguin.
  • Vocal Talent: Rino Romano (Bruce Wayne/Batman), Danielle Judovits (Barbara Gordon/Batgirl), Alastair Duncan (Alfred Pennyworth), Piera Coppola (Poison Ivy), Adam West (Mayor Grange), Mitch Pileggi (Commissioner James Gordon), Tom Kenny (The Penguin).
  • Directed By Anthony Chun.
  • Produced By Jeff Matsuda, Glen Murakami, Bruce Timm, Michael Goguen, Linda Steiner, Ginny McSwain.
    Executive Producers: Alan Burnett, Sander Schwartz.
    Supervising Producer: Duane Capizzi.
    Associate Producer: Kimberly Smith.
    Consulting Producer: Alan Burnett.
    Supervising Producer: Michael Goguen.
    Line Producer: Kimberly Smith (as Kimberly A. Smith).
  • Written By David Slack.
  • Edited By Margaret Hou.
    Assistant Editor: Myra Owyang.
    Online Editor: Christopher Lozinski.
advertisement

  • Based On The Comic Strip By: Bob Kane.
  • Creator (Co-created in Bob Kane's image): Bill Finger.
  • Creator (Batman): Bob Kane.
  • Story Editor: Duane Capizzi.
  • Art Director: Jeff Matsuda.
  • Casting Administrator: Liz Carroll.
  • Casting Directors: Michael Hack, Ginny McSwain.
  • Character Design: Andy Chiang, Jose Lopez, Jeff Matsuda, Tom Perkins.
  • Prop Designer: Robert Fletcher, Tec Manalac, Jeff Wong.
  • Storyboard: Alan Caldwell, Chuck Drost, Vinton Heuck, Jay Oliva.
  • Storyboard Artist: Eric Canete.
  • Background Key Design: Jevon Bue, Nollan Obena, Jonard Soriano, Ken Yi Lead.
  • Background Paint: Dave McGaib.
  • Background Paint: Bill Dunn, Jennifer Christner.
  • Animation Coordinators: Wendy Guin, Armando Plata.
  • Animation Directors: Seung Eun Kim, Sam Liu, Brandon Vietti.
  • Animation Intern: Deanna Allison.
  • Animation Timing Directors: Randy Ludensky, Jim Schumann, Swinton O. Scott III, Kunio Shimamura, Vincent Davis, Brian Hogan.
  • Color Key: Craig Cuord.
  • Checking: Denise M. Mitchell, Justin Schultz, Jan Browning, Susan Burke, Chuck Gefre, Karl Jacobs, Chuck Martin.
  • Director of Ink and Paint: Geno DuBois.
  • Director of Technical Operations: Bradford Keatts.
  • Foley Artists: Sean Rowe, Darrin Mann.
  • Main Title Design: Eric Page, Funny Garbage, Peter Girardi, Michael Goguen, Lon Moeller.
  • Mark-Up/Painter: Kim Bowen, Eric Nordberg.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Bonnie Buckner.
  • Executives in Charge of Production (Cartoon Network): Sam Register, Tramm Wigzell.
  • Post-Production Coordinator: Michael Mischo.
  • Post-Production Sound Services: Hacienda Post.
  • Production Accounting: Athena Christianakis, Luisa Guzman, Duke Logan, June Kuwatani.
  • Production Administrators: Robert Fewkes, Amy E. Wagner, Laura Marquez, Alyson Ruppel, Jackie Olsommer, Renee Toporzysek.
  • Recording Machine Operators: Jeff O. Collins, Michele Beeson, Preston Oliver.
  • Script Coordinator: Michael Jelenic.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Daniel Ben-Shimon.
  • Sound Reading: Carol Iverson, Fred Salinas.
  • Sound Supervisors: Timothy J. Borquez, Thomas Syslo.
  • Supervising Recording Engineer: Edwin O. Collins.
  • ADR Directors: Kelly Ann Foley, Chuck Smith, Kerry Brody, Mike Garcia, Mark Keatts, Mark Keefer.
  • Re-Recording Mixers: Timothy J. Borquez, Eric Freeman, Doug Andorka.
  • Dialog Editors: Kelly Ann Foley, Chuck Smith, Kerry Brody, Mike Garcia, Mark Keefer.
  • Vice-President of Music: Suzi Civita.
  • Production Coordinator: Rebecca Lau.
  • Production Manager: Andi Rodriquez.
  • Production Supervisors: Margaret M. Dean, Toshi Hiruma, Roland Poindexter, Howard Schwartz.
  • Production Management: Andy Lewis.
  • Assistant Production Manager: Becky Lau.
  • Assistant Production Manager of Technical Operations: John Voralik.
  • Shipping: Jim Moore, Chase Rodgers.
  • Publicist: Rita Cooper.
  • Business and Legal Affairs: Bonnie Negrete, Peter Steckelman, Dan Butler, Debi Dean, Michael Lalla.
  • Vice-President of Post-Production: Tim Iverson.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Fleurs du Mal, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Fleurs du Mal" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Fleurs du Mal...





"Fleurs du Mal" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 40 times this month, and 261 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Fleurs du Mal