Skip to Content




Monster House Cast & Crew List



Monster House Cartoon Picture
Buy Monster House on DVD Buy Monster House on Blu-Ray Disk Monster House Cartoon Download

Sony Pictures Animation, ImageMovers, Amblin Entertainment Mitchel Musso, Sam Lerner, Spencer Locke, Steve Buscemi, Nick Cannon, Matthew Fahey, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Jon Heder, Kevin James, Jason Lee; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Gil Kenan, David Hyman, Aldric La'Auli Porter Jack Rapke, Steve Starkey, Katherine C. Concepcion, Heather Smith, Robert Zemeckis, Steven Spielberg, Jason Clark, Peter M. Tobyansen; more Producers More Producers.. , , Adam P. Scott, Fabienne Rawley, Jason Gaudio, Ryan Chan, Kevin Hickman, Jamie Keeney, Alison Learned Wolf Douglas Pipes
  • 2006
  • Sony Pictures Animation, ImageMovers, Amblin Entertainment
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: DJ, Chowder, Jenny, Nebbercracker, Officer Lister, Ryan, Zee, Skull, Officer Landers, Bones, Eliza, Constance, Cameron, DJ's Mom, DJ's Dad, Paramedics.
  • Vocal Talent: Mitchel Musso (DJ), Sam Lerner (Chowder), Spencer Locke (Jenny), Steve Buscemi (Nebbercracker), Nick Cannon (Officer Lister), Matthew Fahey (Ryan), Maggie Gyllenhaal (Zee), Jon Heder (Skull), Kevin James (Officer Landers), Jason Lee (Bones), Ian McConnel (Paramedic #2), Ryan Newman (Eliza), Catherine O'Hara (DJ's Mom), Woody Schultz (Paramedic #1), Kathleen Turner (Constance), Erik Walker (Cameron), Fred Willard (DJ's Dad).
  • Directed By Gil Kenan.
    Assistant Director: David Hyman.
    First Assistant Director: Aldric La'Auli Porter.
  • Produced By Jack Rapke, Steve Starkey.
    Associate Producers: Katherine C. Concepcion, Heather Smith.
    Executive Producers: Robert Zemeckis, Steven Spielberg, Jason Clark.
    Line Producer: Peter M. Tobyansen.
  • Animated By Dan Heder, Nye Warburton.
  • Written By Dan Harmon, Rob Schrab, Pamela Pettler.
    Story: Dan Harmon, Rob Schrab.
  • Edited By Adam P. Scott, Fabienne Rawley.
    First Assistant Editor: Jason Gaudio.
    Assistant Editors: Ryan Chan, Kevin Hickman, Jamie Keeney, Alison Learned Wolf.
advertisement

  • Cinematography: Paul C. Babin, Xavier Pérez Grobet.
  • Director of Photography: Xavier Pérez Grobet.
  • Casting: Scot Boland, Victoria Burrows.
  • Casting Assistant: Amanda S. Burns.
  • Casting Associate: Pattey Ryane.
  • Casting Intern: Joel Champagne.
  • Production Design: Ed Verreaux.
  • Art Direction: Norman Newberry, Greg Papalia.
  • Assistant Art Directors: Andrew L. Jones, Mike Stassi, Jim Wallis.
  • Set Decoration: Kate J. Sullivan.
  • Costume Design: Ruth Myers.
  • Costume Supervisor: Anthony Almaraz.
  • Hair Department Head: Roxane Griffin.
  • Makeup Artist: Mark Landon.
  • Animatic: Stuart Allan.
  • Previsualization: Stuart Allan, Corey Hels.
  • Digital Set Designers: Jack Bishop, Sam Page.
  • Model Maker: Tony Bohorquez.
  • Art Department Assistants: Jason Brown, Kevin Loo.
  • Graphic Designer: Dianne Chadwick.
  • Set Designers: Todd Cherniawsky, Aaron Haye, Scott Herbertson, Victor James Martinez, Andrew Reeder, Jim Wallis.
  • Concept Illustrator: Rodolfo Damaggio.
  • Welder Gang Boss: Sam Dean.
  • Conceptual Artist: Daren Dochterman.
  • Concept Artist: Marc Gabbana.
  • Set Decoration Coordinator: Ethan Goodwin.
  • Storyboard Artists: Philip Keller, Simeon Wilkins.
  • Senior Animator: Keith Sintay.
  • CG Animator: Vincent Truitner.
  • Animator (Sony): David Weinstein.
  • Lead Senior Technical Animators: Rob MacKenzie, John J. Meehan, Corey Turner.
  • Senior Technical Animators: Benjamin Cheung, Michael L. Mumbauer, Julian Sarmiento.
  • Technical Animators: Thomas Bland, Dan Camp, Xou Fang, Nishira Fitzgerald, Josh Hutchins, Josh LaBrot, Lennon Montejo, Matthew Rubin, Jason Rush, Kevin Schooler, Amy Taylor, Pete Upson.
  • Technical Animators (SPI): Michael Juarez, Andrew Rose.
  • Senior Character Animator: Marc Vulcano, Les Major.
  • Lead Character Animator: T. Daniel Hofstedt.
  • Character Animators: Robert Fox, Ando Tammik, Paul Wood.
  • Senior Digital Character Animator: Andrea Donnelly.
  • Senior Character Animators (SPI): Tom Bruno Jr., Toby Haruno.
  • Senior Character Technical Director: Benjamin Cheung.
  • Digital Character Animator (SPI): Nicole Herr.
  • Technical Animator/Mocap Artist: Oded Kassirer.
  • Technical Animator/Mocap Artist (Imageworks): Jasun Giles.
  • Technical Animator/Mocap Artist (SPI): Mark Lipsmeyer.
  • Animation Production Director: Robin A. Linn.
  • Previsual Animation: Matthew A. Ward.
  • Leadman: Robert Lucas.
  • General Foreman: Bobby Mara.
  • Illustrator: Christopher S. Ross.
  • Construction Coordinator: John Villarino.
  • Foley Recordist: Sean England.
  • Supervising Sound Designer/Mixer: Randy Thom.
  • Assistant Sound Designer: Will Files.
  • Motion Picture Sound Integration: Thomas Giordano.
  • Production Sound Engineer: Thomas Giordano.
  • Production Sound Mixer: William B. Kaplan.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Dennis Leonard.
  • ADR Mixer: Howard London.
  • Boom Operators: Peggy Names, Cary Weitz.
  • Motion Capture Manager: Heather McCann.
  • Motion Capture Supervisor: Demian Gordon.
  • Motion Capture Systems Operator: Bill Beemer.
  • Motion Capture: Scott Danielson.
  • Motion Capture Model: Kimberley Argetsinger.
  • Visual Development (SPI): Dan Abrams.
  • Technical Director: Willi Hammes.
  • Associate Technical Directors: David Conlon, David Godwin, Jessica Noll.
  • Senior Character Technical Director: Erick Miller.
  • Character Technical Director: Jorge del Valle.
  • Color and Lighting Technical Director: Robb Gardner.
  • Lighting Technical Directors: John-Eric Cardon de Lichtbuer, Amy W. Wong.
  • Character Pipeline Technical Director: S. Scott Parrish.
  • Technical Director (Cloth/Hair): Bryan Poon.
  • Senior Technical Director (SPI): Sebastien Beaulieu.
  • Senior Character Technical Director (SPI): Joseph Spadaro.
  • Texture Technical Director (SPI): Jang Chol Lee.
  • Senior Production Services Technician: Jorge Bobadilla Jr.
  • Senior Production Services Technicians (SPI): Chris Carignan, Jeffrey Pohl, Michael C. May.
  • Lead Production Services Technician (SPI): Lauralee Wiseman.
  • Lead Character Modeler: Marvin Kim.
  • Modeler and Texture Artist: Fran?ois Bordez.
  • Senior Modelers: Yun Geuk Kang, Luis Labrador, Randy Sharp.
  • Modelers: Justin Marshall, Marc Steinberg.
  • Digital Modeler: Julian Sarmiento.
  • Senior Modeler (SPI): Gregory Galliani.
  • Texture Supervisor: Dennis Bredow.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jay Redd.
  • Visual Effects Coordinators: Daniel Carbo, Jesus De Santiago, Kevin Field, Rocco Pucillo.
  • Assistant Visual Effects Editors: Steven R. Sacks, Kevin Soares.
  • Visual Effects: Kyudon Choi, Aaron Erimez, George Ho.
  • Senior CG Supervisor: Daniel Eaton.
  • CG Supervisor: Albert Hastings.
  • Digital Artist (SPI): Daniel Favini.
  • Lighting ATD (SPI): Steven Hansen.
  • Director's Layout: Pepe Valencia.
  • Director's Layout Artist (SPI): Corey Hels.
  • Senior Systems Architect: Stephen Kowalski.
  • Digital Effects: Marcus Nordenstam.
  • Look Development: Olun Riley.
  • Senior Lighting Artist: Olun Riley.
  • R&D Supervisor: Mark Sagar.
  • Digital Producer: Eric Scott.
  • Mocap Unit Production Manager (SPI): Sean Stanek.
  • Stunt Coordinator: Pat Romano.
  • Stunts: Misty Rosas.
  • Production Assistants: TJ Bednash, Kathryn Burns, Jesus De Santiago, Patrick Fox, Bensen Ho, Michael Pavlisan, Kimberly Lavin Ruane, Brett Schooler, Bryan Stephan.
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Terrence B. Zinn.
  • Post-Production Assistant: Brian Olds.
  • Production Coordinator: Dhana Rivera.
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Charlie Bolwell.
  • Production Secretaries: Tora Chung, Bill O'Donnell.
  • Post-Production Secretary: Andy Novak.
  • Assistant (Jason Clark): Chris Cummins.
  • Assistant (Mr. Starkey): Tamara Joy Johnston.
  • Second Assistant (Mr. Starkey): Lauren Miller.
  • Assistant (Mr. Kenan): Rebecca Rose Perkins.
  • Data Operator: Mike Flanagan.
  • Database Operator: Marc Lulkin.
  • Publicist: Dave Fulton.
  • Motion Control Video Assist: Samuel R. Harrison III.
  • Camera Operators: Mariana S?chez de Antu?no, David Howard, Marc Lulkin.
  • Camera Operators (Video Camera): Mauriece Jacks Jr., Jesse Kaplan, Chris Wagganer.
  • Production Accountant: Susanne Lariviere.
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Dakau Jackson.
  • Second Accounting Assistant: Candice LeClaire.
  • Payroll Accountant: Joanie Selden.
  • Supervising Video Engineer: Roger C. Johnson.
  • Video Consultant: Ian Kelly.
  • Video Floor Supervisor: Chris Wagganer.
  • Script Supervisor: Sharron Reynolds.
  • Assistant Script Supervisor: Stacie Livingston.
  • Assistant to Producer: Monique Perez.
  • Child Acting Coach: Tess Skorczewski.
  • Retro-Reflective Sensor Engineer: Anne Marie Wilson.
  • Special Effects (Imagery and Animation): Sony Pictures Imageworks.
  • Catering: Chef Rob't Catering.


Monster House Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Monster House to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Monster House, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: 1.2/5 Stars from 4 users.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Monster House...





"Monster House" is rated: -3.8 out of 5 stars (There have been 4 votes so far.)
This page has been viewed 172 times this month, and 2851 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Monster House