Skip to Content




Joint Point Cast & Crew List



Joint Point Cartoon Picture
Buy Joint Point on DVD

Shadow Machine Films, Sony Pictures Digital Entertainment Inc., Stoopid Monkey, Williams Street Seth Green, Leah Cevoli, Sarah Michelle Gellar [uncredited], Dax Shepard, Mike Henry, Matthew Senreich Douglas Goldstein Alexander Bulkley, Corey Campodonico, Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root, Eric Blyler, Stephanie Meurer, Jeanine Rohn, Keith Crofford, Seth Green; more Producers More Producers.. , , Chris McKay, Carmelo Casalenuovo Michael Suby, Les Claypool, Adam Sanborne
  • 2005
  • Shadow Machine Films, Sony Pictures Digital Entertainment Inc., Stoopid Monkey, Williams Street
  • Cartoon Network
  • Robot Chicken Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: The Nerd, Destro, Major Bludd, Dr. Mindbender, David Letterman, Luna, Bone-Chilling Villain, COBRA Cloner, COBRA Clones, Mummy, Queen Beryl, Heather Donahue, Housewife, Sarah Doug's Girlfriend, Romance Woman, Assistant, Sailor Moon, Della Bea Robinson, Bloopers Host, Michael Williams, Eddie Buttskin, COBRA Cadet, Radio DJ, Redneck Father, Bird, Camerawoman, Baroness, Redneck Mother, Douglas Goldstein, Scarlett Johansson, COBRA Soldiers, Burglars.
  • Vocal Talent: Seth Green (The Nerd, Destro, Major Bludd, Dr. Mindbender, David Letterman, Luna, Bone-Chilling Villain, COBRA Cloner, COBRA Clones, Mummy), Leah Cevoli [Leah Ann Cevoli] (Queen Beryl, Heather Donahue, Housewife), Sarah Michelle Gellar (Doug's Girlfriend, Romance Woman), Mark Hamill (Assistant, COBRA Soldier, Burglar), Scarlett Johansson (Sailor Moon, Della Bea Robinson, Herself), Jamie Kaler (Bloopers Host, Michael Williams, Eddie Buttskin), Danny Masterson (COBRA Cadet, Radio DJ, Redneck Father), Dan Milano (Bird, COBRA Soldier, Burglar), Chad Morgan (Camerawoman, Baroness, Redneck Mother), Douglas Goldstein (Himself) [uncredited], Dax Shepard, Mike Henry, Matthew Senreich.
  • Directed By Douglas Goldstein.
  • Produced By Alexander Bulkley, Corey Campodonico.
    Co-Producers: Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root.
    Associate Producer: Eric Blyler.
    Line Producers: Stephanie Meurer, Jeanine Rohn.
    Executive Producers: Keith Crofford, Seth Green, Michael Lazzo, Matthew Senreich.
  • Animated By Seth Green, Martin Jaminez, Joshua A. Jennings, Misha Klein, Eileen K. Kohlhepp, Ethan Marak, Sihanouk Mariona, Joe Mello, Sarah E. Meyer, Tennessee Reid Norton, Thomas R. Smith, Gabe Sprenger, Suzanne Twining, Michael Wolf.
    Stop-Motion Animators: Musa Brooker, Joshua A. Jennings, Martin Jimenez, Misha Klein, Eileen K. Kohlhepp, Scott Kravitz, Ethan Marak, Sihanouk Mariona, Joe Mello, Sarah E. Meyer, Jeff Riley, Tom Root, Gabe Sprenger, Thomas Truax, Suzanne Twining, Michael Wolfe.
    Animation Directors: Mark Caballero, Chris Finnegan, Seamus Walsh.
    Animation Assistants: Cameron Baity, Melissa Goodwin, Pete Levin, Kelly Mazurowski, Heather "Scooter" Milne.
    Additional Animation: Amy Adamy, Cameron Baitty, Thomas Bolchunos, Musa Brooker, Scott Kravitz, Matt Manning, Neil Michka, Jeff Riley.
  • Written By Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Mike Fasolo.
  • Edited By Chris McKay.
    Assistant Editor: Carmelo Casalenuovo.
advertisement

  • Creators: Seth Green, Matthew Senreich.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Lori Slomka.
  • Director of Photography: Bryan Garver.
  • Cinematography: Jeff Gardner.
  • Production Design: Jed Hathaway.
  • Unit Production Manager: Eric Blyler.
  • Scenics: Wes C. Caefer, Patrick Denver, Jake Johnson, Nick Mariana, Laurie Olson, Logan Payne.
  • Additional Scenics: Tim Geisen, Rebecca Stillman, Kurt Zendler.
  • Storyboard Artist: Kevin Pawlak.
  • Additional Storyboard Artist: Arne Wong.
  • Sculptor: Curt Chiarelli.
  • Set Construction Supervisor: Ross Shuman.
  • Character Sculpting: Plastic Earth Inc.
  • Puppet Department Coordinator: Carrie Kost.
  • Puppet Fabrication Supervisor: Scott Tom.
  • Puppet Makers: Jeanette Moffat, Cesar Romero, Joe Schmidt, Margaret Meyer Schultz, Cynthia Star.
  • Additional Puppet Markers: Rashna Elavia, Rebecca Stillman, Amy Wulfing.
  • Puppet Assistant: Yooseon Veronica Hwang.
  • Production Coordinator: Julie Kim.
  • Technical Supervisor: Miles Marshall.
  • Key Grip: L. Andrew Sigler.
  • Toy Wrangler: Hugh Sterbakov.
  • Track Reader: Laurie Wetzler.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Randy Babajtis, Spencer Johnson.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Scott Hinkley.
  • Foley Mixer: Jeremy Balko.
  • ADR Mixer: Alan Freedman.
  • Animatic Editor: Jim Lara.
  • Visual Effects Editors: Shannon Gold "Standard", Chris McKay.
  • Visual Effects: Shaun "Shaolin" Piccinino.
  • Production Accountant: Harris Berger.
  • Special Thanks: Paul Clarke.
  • Sound Post-Production: Sonic Magic.
  • Interns: Johnny Candler, Jeremy Costello, Dominic Daniels, Courtney Joseph, Jamie Lee, Celeste Leipham, Christopher Rabilwongse, Andrew Racho, Aminah Shabazz, Heekyung Shin, Nakia Trower, Olga Volozova.
  • Production Assistants: Geoffrey Bazner Chandler, Megan Powers.
  • Additional Office Production Assistant: Ryan Colston.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Joint Point, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Joint Point" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Joint Point...





"Joint Point" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 57 times this month, and 338 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Joint Point