Skip to Content




The Deep End Cast & Crew List



The Deep End Cartoon Picture
Buy The Deep End on DVD

Shadow Machine Films, Sony Pictures Digital Entertainment Inc., Stoopid Monkey, Williams Street Seth Green, Abraham Benrubi, Michael Benyaer Seth Green Alexander Bulkley, Corey Campodonico, Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root, Eric Blyler, Stephanie Meurer, Jeanine Rohn, Keith Crofford, Seth Green; more Producers More Producers.. , , , , , Chris McKay, Carmelo Casalenuovo Michael Suby, Les Claypool, Adam Sanborne
  • 2005
  • Shadow Machine Films, Sony Pictures Digital Entertainment Inc., Stoopid Monkey, Williams Street
  • Cartoon Network
  • Robot Chicken Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Batman, Robin, The Falcon, Frankenberry, The Hulk, Ving Rhames, Host of "Who Poop Lost?", Wonder Woman, Catwoman, Aquaman, Jesus Christ, Count Chocula, Capt. James T. Kirk, Superman, Khan Noonien Singh, Booberry, Elle Driver, Kristin Holt, Teri Hatcher, The Hulk, Zombie Bob Marley, Ryan Seacrest.
  • Vocal Talent: Seth Green (Batman, Robin, The Falcon, Frankenberry, The Hulk), Abraham Benrubi (Ving Rhames), Michael Benyaer (Host of "Who Poop Lost?"), Alex Borstein (Wonder Woman, Catwoman), Seth MacFarlane (Aquaman, Jesus Christ, Count Chocula, Capt. James T. Kirk), Breckin Meyer (Superman, Khan Noonien Singh), Dan Milano (Booberry), Chad Morgan (Elle Driver, Kristin Holt, Teri Hatcher), Adam Talbot (The Hulk, Zombie Bob Marley), Ryan Seacrest (Himself).
  • Directed By Seth Green.
  • Produced By Alexander Bulkley, Corey Campodonico.
    Co-Producers: Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root.
    Associate Producer: Eric Blyler.
    Line Producers: Stephanie Meurer, Jeanine Rohn.
    Executive Producers: Keith Crofford, Seth Green, Michael Lazzo, Matthew Senreich.
  • Animated By Seth Green, Martin Jaminez, Joshua A. Jennings, Misha Klein, Eileen K. Kohlhepp, Ethan Marak, Sihanouk Mariona, Joe Mello, Sarah E. Meyer, Tennessee Reid Norton, Thomas R. Smith, Gabe Sprenger, Suzanne Twining, Michael Wolf.
    Stop-Motion Animators: Musa Brooker, Joshua A. Jennings, Martin Jimenez, Misha Klein, Eileen K. Kohlhepp, Scott Kravitz, Ethan Marak, Sihanouk Mariona, Joe Mello, Sarah E. Meyer, Jeff Riley, Tom Root, Gabe Sprenger, Thomas Truax, Suzanne Twining, Michael Wolfe.
    Animation Directors: Mark Caballero, Chris Finnegan, Seamus Walsh.
    Animation Assistants: Cameron Baity, Melissa Goodwin, Pete Levin, Kelly Mazurowski, Heather "Scooter" Milne.
    Additional Animation: Amy Adamy, Cameron Baitty, Thomas Bolchunos, Musa Brooker, Scott Kravitz, Matt Manning, Neil Michka, Jeff Riley.
  • Written By Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Mike Fasolo, Pat McCallum, Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root.
  • Edited By Chris McKay.
    Assistant Editor: Carmelo Casalenuovo.
advertisement

  • Creators: Seth Green, Matthew Senreich.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Gavin Barclay, Lori Slomka.
  • Director of Photography: Bryan Garver.
  • Cinematography: Jeff Gardner.
  • Production Design: Jed Hathaway.
  • Unit Production Manager: Eric Blyler.
  • Scenics: Wes C. Caefer, Patrick Denver, Jake Johnson, Nick Mariana, Laurie Olson, Logan Payne.
  • Additional Scenics: Tim Geisen, Rebecca Stillman, Kurt Zendler.
  • Storyboard Artist: Kevin Pawlak.
  • Additional Storyboard Artist: Arne Wong.
  • Sculptor: Curt Chiarelli.
  • Set Construction Supervisor: Ross Shuman.
  • Character Sculpting: Plastic Earth Inc.
  • Puppet Department Coordinator: Carrie Kost.
  • Puppet Fabrication Supervisor: Scott Tom.
  • Puppet Makers: Jeanette Moffat, Cesar Romero, Joe Schmidt, Margaret Meyer Schultz, Cynthia Star.
  • Additional Puppet Markers: Rashna Elavia, Rebecca Stillman, Amy Wulfing.
  • Puppet Assistant: Yooseon Veronica Hwang.
  • Production Coordinator: Julie Kim.
  • Technical Supervisor: Miles Marshall.
  • Key Grip: L. Andrew Sigler.
  • Toy Wrangler: Hugh Sterbakov.
  • Track Reader: Laurie Wetzler.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Randy Babajtis, Spencer Johnson.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Scott Hinkley.
  • Foley Mixer: Jeremy Balko.
  • ADR Mixer: Alan Freedman.
  • Animatic Editor: Jim Lara.
  • Visual Effects Editors: Shannon Gold "Standard", Chris McKay.
  • Visual Effects: Shaun "Shaolin" Piccinino.
  • Production Accountant: Harris Berger.
  • Special Thanks: Paul Clarke.
  • Sound Post-Production: Sonic Magic.
  • Interns: Johnny Candler, Jeremy Costello, Dominic Daniels, Courtney Joseph, Jamie Lee, Celeste Leipham, Christopher Rabilwongse, Andrew Racho, Aminah Shabazz, Heekyung Shin, Nakia Trower, Olga Volozova.
  • Production Assistants: Geoffrey Bazner Chandler, Megan Powers.
  • Additional Office Production Assistant: Ryan Colston.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about The Deep End, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "The Deep End" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To The Deep End...





"The Deep End" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 75 times this month, and 381 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

The Deep End