Next Cartoon

Arthur Et Les Minimoys Cartoon Picture
Buy Arthur Et Les Minimoys on DVD
Arthur Et Les Minimoys

Arthur Et Les Minimoys

English Title: Arthur And The Invisibles

Arthur Et Les Minimoys (Arthur And The Invisibles , Arthur And The Minimoys) (2006) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film Arthur Et Les Minimoys

BCDB Rating: "Arthur Et Les Minimoys" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 31 times this month, and 773 times total.

Europa Corp., Avalanche Productions, Canal+, Sofica Europacorp Freddie Highmore, Mia Farrow, Ron Crawford, Penny Balfour.
French Version: Alain Bashung
, Stomy Bugsy
Luc Besson, Stéphane Gluck, Roger Delattre, Jérôme Raffaelli, Christel Bordon; more Directors More Directors.. Luc Besson, Emmanuel Prévost, Stéphane Lecomte, Jérome de Baecque, Emmanuel Prévost , , , , , Karim Hammouda, Yann Hervé, Vincent Tabaillon, Sylvie Lager, Mickael Dumontier, Isabelle Capgras, Vanessa Basté, Stéphanie Gaurier Eric Serra, Gavyn Wright, Peter Davies, Geoff Alexander, Jenny O'Grady, David Butterworth, Marc Dall'Anese, Jérôme Lateur, Alexandre Mahout; more Writers More Writers..
  • 2006
  • Europa Corp., Avalanche Productions.
    Participation: Canal+.
    In Association With: Sofica Europacorp
  • EuropaCorp. Distribution, Metro Goldwyn Distributing Company, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, The Weinstein Company
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Arthur, Granny, Archibald, Arthur's Mother, Arthur’s Father, Davido, Massai Chief, Saleslady, Antique Dealer, Bailiff, Princess Selenia, Max, Maltazard, Arthur's Father, Chief Matassalai, Betameche, Ferryman, King, Miro, Seides, Baby Bug, Mino, Travel Agent, Koolomassai, Darkos, Easylow, Police Officers, Movers, Matassalai.
    French Version: Maltazard, Koolomassaï, Bétamèche, Le chef de gare, Archibald, Selenia, Le roi, Davido, Arthur, Darkos, Chef Massaï, Le passeur, Max, Arthur's Father, Mino, Granny, Repairman, Cashier Attendant, Electrician, DJ Easy Low, Police Officers, Passersby.
  • Vocal Talent: Freddie Highmore (Arthur), Mia Farrow (Granny), Ron Crawford (Archibald), Penny Balfour (Arthur's Mother), Doug Rand (Arthur’s Father), Adam LeFevre (Davido), Jean Bejote Njamba (Massai Chief), Lee Delong (as Lee de Long) (Saleslady), Christian Erickson (Antique Dealer), Robert William Bradford (Bailiff), Madonna (Princess Selenia), Snoop Dogg (Max), David Bowie (Maltazard), Robert Dauney (Arthur's Father), Ezra Knight (Chief Matassalai), Jimmy Fallon (Betameche), Emilio Estevez (Ferryman), Robert De Niro (King), Harvey Keitel (Miro), Rob Corddry (Seides), Nathan Corddry (as Nate Corddry) (Seides), Erik Per Sullivan (Baby Bug, Mino), Chazz Palminteri (Travel Agent), Anthony Anderson (Koolomassai), Jason Bateman (Darkos), Allen Hoist (Easylow), Saul Jephcott (Police Officer #1), Eric Balliet (Mover #1), Oxmo Puccino (Mover #2), Bienvenue Kindoki (Matassalai #1), Valéry Koko Kingue (Matassalai #2), Aba Koïta (Matassalai #3), Vincent Mendy (Matassalai #4), Mathar Licka Gueye (Matassalai #5), David Suchet (Narrator).
    French Version: Alain Bashung (Maltazard), Stomy Bugsy (Koolomassaï), Cartman (Bétamèche), Sergio Castellitto (Le chef de gare), Michel Duchaussoy (Archibald), Mylène Farmer (Selenia), Jacques Frantz (Le roi), José Garcia (Davido), Barbara Kelsch (Arthur), Marc Lavoine (Darkos), Doudou Masta (Chef Massaï), Dick Rivers (Le passeur), Rohff (Max), Jean-Paul Rouve (Arthur's Father), Barbara Scaff (Mino), Frédérique Tirmont (Granny), Jerry Di Giacomo (Repairman), Fanny Besson (Cashier Attendant [uncredited]), Serge Blumental (Electrician [uncredited]), Cut Killer (DJ Easy Low [uncredited]), Tonio Descanvelle (Police Officer #2), Isabelle Agid (Passerby [uncredited]), Marc Libert (Passerby [uncredited]), Stéphane Pacheff (Passerby [uncredited]), Fannie Pailloux (Passerby [uncredited]).
  • Directed By Luc Besson.
    First Assistant Director (Live Action Photography): Stéphane Gluck.
    Second Assistant Directors (Live Action Photography): Roger Delattre, Jérôme Raffaelli.
    Third Assistant Director: Christel Bordon.
    Assistant Director Interns: Christel Bordon, Fannie Pailloux.
    Second Unit Director: Stéphane Gluck.
  • Produced By Luc Besson, Emmanuel Prévost (as Emmanuel Prevost).
    Associate Producer (Avalanche Productions): Stéphane Lecomte.
    Animation Producer: Jérome de Baecque.
    Executive Producer (Avalanche Productions): Emmanuel Prévost (as Emmanuel Prevost).
  • Animated By Frédéric Boulin, Stéphanie Cot, Mathieu Pallet.
    Lip Sync Artist: Barbara Scaff (as Barbara Weber Scaff).
  • Written By Céline Garcia, Luc Besson.
    Book: Luc Besson.
    Based On An Idea By: Céline Garcia.
    Creators (Characters and Settings): Patrice Garcia, Georges Bouchelagem, Philippe Rouchier, Nicolas Fructus.
  • Edited By Karim Hammouda, Yann Hervé, Vincent Tabaillon.
    Assistant Editor: Sylvie Lager.
    First Assistant Editor: Mickael Dumontier.
    Assistant Editor (BUF Compagnie): Isabelle Capgras.
    Additional Assistant Editors: Vanessa Basté, Stéphanie Gaurier, Sylvie Lager, Lyssia Le Gall, Joachim Villain.
    Editor (Pan and Scan): Jerome Brechet.
    Additional Editors: Karim Hammouda (as Karim Benhammouda), Yann Hervé (as Yann Herve), Vincent Tabaillon.
    Editing Technical Advisor: Laurent Pelé (uncredited).
    Head of Post-Production: Eric Bassoff.
    Post-Production Coordinators: Susana Antunes, Clara Vincienne.
    Additional Post-Production Coordinators: Charlotte Maignan, Sophie Morlon.
    Post-Production Assistant: Sidonie Waserman.
    Post-Production Runners: José Da Silva, Thomas Magneron, Gilles Marsalet, Joël Petitjean, Nicolas Sulawa.
    Avid Technicians (Digital Factory): Basile Belkhiri, Lorraine Houpert.
    Color Timer (L.T.C.): Fabien Pascal.
    Assistant Color Timers (L.T.C.): Jimmy Christophe, Nora Sèches.
    Dailies Color Timer (Scanlab): Aurélie Laumont.

Additional Crew:



  • Director of Photography: Thierry Arbogast.
  • Additional Directors of Photography: Dominique Delguste, Christophe Offenstein.
  • Directors of Photography (Models): Alex Lamarque (as Alexandre Lamarque), Pierre Morel.
  • Assistant Photographers (Models): Gaspard Audouin, Lou Gutmann, Sonia Kerkeni.
  • Still Photographer: Etienne George.
  • Aerial Photographer (Models, Atmos’R): Vlannery Prouvost.
  • Aerial Photography: Atmos'R.
  • Boom Operator (Live Action Photography): Damien Berger.
  • Additional Boom Operator: Fabien Gachon.
  • First Assistant Camera: Jean-Paul Agostini.
  • Additional First Assistant Camera: Bertrand Follet, Guillaume Genini.
  • First Assistant Camera "(B" Camera): Océane Lavergne, Anne Nicolet (as Anne Nicollet).
  • Assistant Camera (Models): Dennis Shultz.
  • Camera Operators (Pre-Production): Jean-Christophe Allain (as Jean Christophe Allain), Vincent Dragusseau,Benoit Finck, Hugo Gélin (as Hugo Gelin), Emile Henny, Frédéric Martial-Wetter (as Frederic Martial Wetter).
  • Camera Operators (Making-Of): Clement Debethune, Vincent Dragusseau.
  • Underwater Camera Operator: Roland Savoye.
  • Underwater Camera Assistant: Michel Revest.
  • Camera Loaders: Nicolas Lartigue, Stella Libert.
  • Camera Loader (San Francisco): Vincent Richard.
  • Camera Crew (Model Set Shooting, BUF Compagnie): Christophe Bernard, Amah-Rachel Boah, Christophe Bouquet, Joseph Crosland, Patrick Gaillardin, Emmanuel Paulin, Pierre Vandenbulcke.
  • Steadicam Operators: Loïc Andrieu (uncredited), Mathieu Caudroy.
  • Camera Equipment: Technovision France.
  • Key Grip: Jean-Pierre Mas.
  • Additional Key Grip: Michel Benoit.
  • Grips: Thierry Alais, Damien Auriol, Stéphane Birzin, Pierre Garnier, Alexandre Ricco.
  • Additional Grips: Jean Chesneau, Pascal Le Mevel (as Pascal Mevel), Pierre-Alain Mainguy (as Pierre Alain Mainguy), Victor Simonin.
  • Grips (Models): Jean-Jacques Chapelle (as Jean Jacques Chapelle), Daniel Morit.
  • Grips (Models): François Barre, Frederic Fulton, Mathieu Jourdan, Christian Petrucelli.
  • Key Rigging Grip: Philippe Garnier.
  • Rigging Grips: Jan Gagnaire, Laurent Martin, Philippe Mourier, Geoffrey Thiery.
  • Gaffer: William Gally.
  • Additional Gaffer: Laurent Héritier (as Laurent Heritier).
  • Gaffers (Models): Christian Altiparmakian, Nicolas Cadot, Olivier Haie
  • Additional Gaffer (Models): Thierry Baucheron.
  • Video Motion Capture Operators (Video Photography for Animation and Voices, BUF Compagnie): Victor Audouin, Edgar Becourt, Christophe Bernard, Joseph Crosland, Souleymane Dicko, François Goetghebeur, Ariane Hierso (as Ariana Hierso), Dennis Shultz, Didier Tournan.
  • Chief Video Assistant (Video Photography for Animation and Voices): Wilfried Jeanblanc.
  • Video Assist Operator: Claire Pierrard.
  • Rigging Best Boys: Christophe Boissy, Didier Larate (as Didier Laratte), Tom Mitaux.
  • Crane Operator (Technocrane): David Campbell.
  • Focus Puller (SFX Unit): Laurent Tangy (uncredited).
  • Electricians: Cédric Beneteau, Thomas Gally, Marc Mulero, Benjamin Prevost, Patrick Renault, Vince Rodriguez (as Vincent Rodriguez), Serge Vincent.
  • Electricians (Models): Christophe Boissy, Jean-Christophe Duwez (as Jean Christophe Duwez), Khalid Meziane, Mohan Valmy, Philippe Vigier.
  • Additional Electricians: Charles Carpentier, Arnaud Duru, Samir Moundy.
  • Generator Operator: Tahar Boualam.
  • Assistant Generator Operator: Eric Thurot.
  • Film Stock: Kodak.
  • Dailies and Prints: L.T.C.
  • Production Design: Hugues Tissandier.
  • Assistant Production Designer (Models): Gilles Boillot.
  • Art Directors: Patrice Garcia, Philippe Rouchier.
  • First Assistant Art Directors: Claire Amoureux-Nicole, Gerard Drolon.
  • Second Assistant Art Directors: Marianne Arsa, Géraldine Daigremont, Laure Deratte, Stéphane Robuchon.
  • Art Directors (Models): Pierre Blanchard, Alexandre Raimbault.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Karine Caumeil.
  • Art Department Buyers: Stéphane Bernet-Noël, Xavier Gaudin, Jean-Pierre Nossereau, Evelyne Tissandier (as Evelyne Tissandier-Baussant).
  • Art Department Buyers (Models): Evelyne Baussant, Michel Mulson.
  • Assistant Art Department Buyers (Models): Olivier Agostini, Mohamed Hamadache, Carole Poitou.
  • Graphic Artists (Second Unit): Antoine Audagioni (as Antoine Audagiori), François Baranger, Philippe Ogaki, Christophe Rendu.
  • Storyboard Artists (Cleaning): Antoine Audagioni (as Antoine Audagiori), Renaud Garetta, Philippe Riche, Stéphane Roux, Kamel Tazit.
  • Art Department Interns: Jean-Sébastien Bancet, Patricia Chevrel, Paulo Gonçalves.
  • Model Makers: Stéphane Adamski, Carole Allemand, Valérie Arson, Alice Auboiron, Tage Axelsen, Brigitte Baudet, Laurent Blas, Gerard Bouguet (as Gérard Bouguet), Brigitte Cardinal, Olivier Corbex, Armand Denis, Anne Dolet, Vincent Gazier, Jean-Louis Lebreton, Elsa Lenthal, Christianne Lohezic, Veronique Malaval (as Veronique Mallaval), Alice Marchesseau, Sylvie Masia, Cécile Meunier, Jean Poinot, Franck Proix, Brigitte Renard (as Brigitte James-Renard), Stéphane Robuchon, Samuelle Sommier, Didier Soubeyran (as Didier Soubeyrand), Michel Weidmann, Sylvie Weidmann-Chancelade (as Sylvie Weidmann).
  • Construction Supervisor: Jean-Pierre Battaia.
  • Construction Foremen: Jean-Marc Albertoni, Michel Bourgeois, Jean-Jacques Chapelle, Gildas Cotonea, Patrick George, Philippe Gougam, Jean Habay, Nicolas Heritier, Jean-Michel Houbart, Eric Lesage, Herve Lespert (as Hervé Lespert), Rony Pelmard, Eric Poisson, Georges Tissot (as George Tissot).
  • Construction Intern: Ricardo Chavez.
  • Additional Construction Interns: Jacky Champlain, Jéröme Chaplain, André Renaudin.
  • Head Painter: Françoise Malaplate (as Françoise Malaplatte).
  • Painters: Yvan Dupont, Jacques Fresnel, Véronique Jimenez (as Véronique Parot-Jimenez), Alexis Jorand, Acel Mauge, Vincent Parot, Corinne Pouchoulin, Patricia Robin, Pascal Roger.
  • Painter Interns: Caroline Camuset, Théo Clerc.
  • Head Painters (Models): Françoise Malaplate, Vincent Parot.
  • Painters (Models): Philippe André, Mara-Lucia Cordeiro (as Mara Cordeiro), Jean-Noël Delalande, Yvan Dupont, Véronique Jimenez (as Veronique Jimenez-Parot), Alexis Jorand, Guillaume Legrand, Patricia Robin.
  • Technicians (Models): David Aubignat, Frédéric Baylac (as Fred Baylac), Arthur Fevrier, Vincent Fuchs, Michel Guillou, Samuel Raimondi, Alejandro Vasquez.
  • Set Dressers: Pierre Bandini, Guy Monbillard.
  • Set Dressers (Vehicle): Jean-Michel Bar, Ludovic Guille.
  • Greensman (Models): Céline Barray.
  • Greensman Interns: Loic Drouard, Guillaume Marie, Virginie Marie, Jacques Senchet.
  • Sculptors: Pauline Berger, Gilles Guerber-Zaza (as Gilles Guerber), Stéphane Monce, Brigitte Renard (as Brigitte James-Renard).
  • Workmen: Karine Bizet, Laurent Bizet, Fabrice Bouchelet, Antoine Dore, Mohamed Hamadache, Marc Neves, Olivier Rideau, Clarisse Rivas-Manzo, Marc Viallet.
  • Property Master: Michel Charvaz.
  • Interns (Models): Ricardo Chavez, Caroline Choine, Marielle Debethune, Elodie Desfleurs, David Handschuh, Jean Lebert, Chloé Trevelot.
  • Computer Graphics: Patrick Clerc, Maxime Ravaine.
  • Storyboard Supervisor (Pre-Production): Patrice Garcia.
  • Plasterers: Yvan Hart, Pierre Imberteche, Jean Perez.
  • Tapestry Maker: Jacques Kazandian (as Jacques Kazandjian).
  • Carpenters: Clotaire Roux, Yves Roux.
  • Set Decoration: Alain Pitrel.
  • Costume Design: Olivier Bériot (as Olivier Beriot).
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Corinne Bruand.
  • Costume Intern: Caroline de Tugny.
  • Wardrobe Assistants: Camille Joste, Sylvie Serodon, Frédéric Tournant.
  • Additional Wardrobe Assistants: Michel Louzon, Lorenzo Mancianti.
  • Dressers: Hélène Boisgontier, Janet Latimer, Laurence Nicolas.
  • Additional Dressers: Sabrina Loreau, Capucine Martin, Marie Morel.
  • Chief Hair Stylist: Frédérique Arguello.
  • Additional Chief Hair Stylist: Marc Villeneuve.
  • Hair Stylists: Xavier-Daniel Fagnière (as Xavier-Daniel Fagniere), Mathieu Gueracague.
  • Additional Hair Stylists: Stéphane Jonckheere, Joëlle Martin, Eric Rodhain.
  • Makeup Artist: Myriam Hottois.
  • Makeup Artist Assistants: Florence Batteault, Guillaume Bellu, Anne-Valérie Chiabaut (as Valerie Chiabaut), Sylvie Greco.
  • Unit Manager (Video Photography for Animation and Voices): David Deshayes.
  • Assistant Unit Manager (Video Photography for Animation and Voices): Stéphane Aoughlis.
  • Second Assistant Unit Managers (Video Photography for Animation and Voices): Julien Boucher, Matthieu Boucher, Fabien Jumelet, Judicaël Noïa (as Noia Judicael), Adrien Segurat (as Adrien Segura).
  • Backup Unit Manager (Los Angeles and New York, Video Photography for Animation and Voices): Daisy Nichols.
  • Unit Manager (Live-Action Photography): Gregory Barrau.
  • Assistant Unit Manager (Live-Action Photography): Manuel Recolin.
  • Production Manager (Live-Action Photography): Bernard Grenet.
  • Additional Production Manager (Live-Action Photography): Marc Guidetti.
  • Post-Production Manager: Varujan Gumusel.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Agnès Sébenne.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Guillaume Bouchateau.
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Guillaume D'Ham.
  • Sound Editor: Alain Féat (as Alain Feat).
  • Additional Sound Editors: Xavier Bonneyrat, Alexandre Hernandez.
  • Sound Mixers: Vincent Arnardi, Martin Boissau.
  • Sound Mixing Assistant: Yannick Vergne.
  • Additional Sound Mixers: Jean-Sébastien Guille (as Bastien Guille), Vincent Rodriguez.
  • Sound Recordists: Lohengrin Braconnier (uncredited), Loïc Gourbe, Mario McNulty (uncredited).
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Didier Lozahic.
  • Sound Re-Recording Assistant: Matthieu Dallaporta.
  • Sound Recording Facilities (France): Auditoriums de Boulogne, Dubbing Bros.
  • Sound Recording Facilities (Los Angeles): Conway Recording Studios, Occidental Studios.
  • Sound Recording Facilities (London): Whitfield Street Studios.
  • Sound Recording Facilities (New York): Looking Glass Studios.
  • Recording (Sound Mixing and Digital Grading): Digital Factory.
  • Sound Designer: Alexis Place.
  • Dialogue Editors: Antoine Baudouin, Bridget O'Driscoll.
  • Assistant Dialogue Editor: Caroline Reynaud.
  • Foley Artist: Christophe Bourreau.
  • Assistant Foley Artist: Yann Vernier.
  • Additional Foley Artists: Nicolas Becker, Philippe Penot.
  • Additional Assistant Foley Artist: Florian Penot.
  • Foley Recordist: Guillaume Bouchateau.
  • Recording Engineers (Digital Factory): Lahcène Ben Braham (as Lahcéne Benbraham), Thomas Bernard, Sébastien Devaux, Loïc Gourbe, Samuel Potin, Fabrice Sauré.
  • ADR Recordists: Eric Ferret, Greg Zimmerman (uncredited).
  • Additional ADR Recordist: Didier Lesage.
  • ADR Recording Assistant: Alexandre Hernandez.
  • ADR Mixers: Michael J. Fox (uncredited), Greg Steele (uncredited).
  • Recording Coordinator: Elisabeth Teixeira.
  • Re-Recording Mixer: Didier Lozahic.
  • Audio Playback: Joseph Adorisio II (uncredited).
  • Voiceover Recordist: Nick Kray (uncredited).
  • Scanning and Recording: Cinesite.
  • Special Effects Supervisor (Models): Yves Domenjoud.
  • Special Effects Property Men (Models): Noel Chainbaux, Olivier Marais, Christian Rivet, Romain Rosier.
  • Chief Special Effects Technician (Water, Models): Jean-Pierre Delettre.
  • Head Model Makers: Sébastien Fau, Gilles Guerber-Zaza (as Gilles Guerber), Pierre-Paul Jayne (as Pierre Paul Jayne), Jean-Christophe Leblanc, Juan-Carlos Soler.
  • Special Effects Sculptor (Models): Mario Benicio Ribeiro.
  • Special Effects: Les Versaillais.
  • Special Effects (Artworks, Models and CG): Avalanche Productions.
  • Special Effects (CG and Visual Effects): BUF.
  • Special Effects (Computer Graphics): BUF Compagnie.
  • CG Director: Pierre Buffin.
  • CG Director of Animation: Geoffrey Niquet.
  • CG Lighting Supervisors (BUF Compagnie): Xavier Allard, Yann De Cadoudal, David Verbeke, Raphael Zito.
  • Digital Artists (Render Farm, BUF Compagnie): Yannick Amah Mehou, Romain Bavent, Nicolas Boulaire, Fabien Charbonnier, Patrick Galonde, Aleksandar Jovanovic, Florent Mitel, Antoine Piron, Stefan Viboh, Tshengseng Yang, Ramy Zaouai, Karim Zerouali.
  • Digital Artists (BUF Compagnie): Florent Andorra (uncredited), Sebastien Le Neve (uncredited), Michel Samreth (uncredited).
  • CG Artists (BUF Compagnie): Christophe Andrei, Vincent Bachmatiuk, Frederic Barbe (as Frédéric Barbe), Jean-Baptiste Belet, Thibaut Berland, Anne-Sophie Bertrand, Bey Bertrand (as Berrand Bey), Mickael Bethune, Fabrice Bon, Frédéric Boulin, Stephane Bourdageau (as Stéphane Bourdageau), David Brochard, Olivier Brugnoli, Florent Cadel, Nicolas Cazaux, Ludovic Chailloleau, Gautier Chassang, Eve Chauvet, Vincent Clemencon, Sebastien Corne, Stéphane Cot, Anne Coulet, Thibault Debeurme (as Thibault Debeurne), Thomas Devorsine, Sophie Diemert, Nicolas Discour, Laurent Dufreney, Brice Dumont-Bance, Boris Duong, Alexandre Duplaix, Floriant Durand (as Florian Durand), Aurelien Faure, Sébastien Fernandez (as Sebastien Fernandez), Julien Forest, Aurelien Fuentes (as Aurélien Fuentes), Mikael Genachte-Lebail (as Mikael Genachte Le Bail), Gregory Ginsburger, Julien Giraudet, Yoel Godo, Sylvain Gremion, Arash Habibi, Bruno-Evalie Helie, Noel Hocquet, David Hoizey, Benoit Houtin, John Hreich, François Jumel, Jean-Louis Kalifa, Sira Kone, Fabrice Lacroix, Alexandre Lagallarde, Yann Lagoutte, Lucien Larame, Vladimir Larrame (as Vladimir Larame), Nicolas Lasaffre, Pech Sambour Lav (as Pech-Sambour Lav), François Le Bourg, Cedric Le Dru, Ludovic Lebart, David Lebrun, Fabien Legal (as Fabien Le Gal), Aline Lemaire, Grégoire Lombard, Olivier Lourry, Benoit Luce, Damien Macé, Nicolas Maillard, Benjamin Malherbe, Ludovic Mannoni, Emmanuel Margoux, Raida Mechiri, Nicolas Morel, Julien Moulinier, Mathias Ninot, Mathias Pallet, Alexis Peraste, Hannibal Poenaru (as Hannibal Vladimir Poenaru), Joan Pons, Sylvain Potel, Eric Prebende, Olivier Prigent, Olivier Pron, Claire Pujol, François Puren, Clement Richard, Aurélien Sault, Nicolas Schneider, Tricoire Sebastien (as Sébastien Tricoire), Jessica Seraphim, Cyrille Sicard, Mourad Simoussa, Hugues Ssosse, Christophe Stampe, Romain Tassin, Jean-Paul Texeira (as Jean-Paul Teixeira), Raphael Thil, Kim Olivier Trevisan, Pierre Vandenbulcke, Geordie Vandendaele, Nicolas Vuljaj.
  • Mapping and Textures Supervisors (BUF Compagnie): Xavier André, Julien Bolbach.
  • CG Production Manager (BUF Compagnie): François-Xavier Aubague.
  • CG Production Assistants (BUF Compagnie): Gaspard Audouin, Sonia Holst, Edith Lemaire, Jessica Meunier, Fannie Pailloux, Charlotte Pastor, Emilie Perret, Nicolas Vallognes.
  • Sequence Supervisors (BUF Compagnie): Julien Aullas, Yann Avenati, Herve Barbereau, Gregory Lanfranchi (as Grégory Lanfranchi), Bastien Laurent, Christophe Moreau, Thierry Nguyen, Isabelle Perin-Leduc.
  • Interface Concept and Design Software (BUF Compagnie): Jerome Bacquet.
  • Head of Research and Development (BUF Compagnie): Xavier Bec.
  • CG Senior Artists (BUF Compagnie): Djelloul Bekri, Julien Buisseret, Olivier Cauwet, Clément Choblet, Sylvain Crombet, Jean-François D'Izarny (as Jean-François D'Izarny-Gardas), Pauline Gallimard, Yann Le Corre, Anthony Liant (as Anthony Lyant), Sandrine Lurde, Anh Tu Mai, Philippe Palmieri, Damien Stumpf, Cyril Tchernomordik, Benjamin Venancie.
  • CG Production Coordinators (BUF Compagnie): Anais Bertrand, Lucie Bolze, Jérémie Brudieux, Jérome de Baecque, Frédéric Duuez, Karine Friang, Alexandra Houillon, Cynthia Mourou, Guillaume Raffi, Marianne Souliez, Gregory Tournier (as Grégory Tournier).
  • Set-Up Supervisor (BUF Compagnie): Francois Boudaille.
  • CG Pre-Production (BUF Compagnie): Patricia Boulogne, Laurent Gillet, Marjorie Hebrard, Yves Le Peillet.
  • CG Character Designer (BUF Compagnie): Pierre Buffin.
  • Digital Trainers (BUF Compagnie): Nicolas Darques, Julien Villanueva.
  • Software Engineers (BUF Compagnie): Boris Dores, Nicolas Galan, Isabelle Haulin (as Isabelle Haulin-Abelanet), Fabien Micallef, Clement Rambach, Hervé Theron, Christophe Verspieren, Ryusuke Villemin.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF Compagnie): Christophe Dupuis (as Christopher-Olivier Dupuis).
  • CG Editor (BUF Compagnie): Charles Labriet.
  • CG Assistant Editors (BUF Compagnie): Cécile Frey, Mathieu Sapin.
  • System Administrator (BUF Compagnie): Alexander Jolk.
  • Assistant System Administrators (BUF Compagnie): Laurent Gontier, Raphael Lalung, Jean-Baptiste Niamkey.
  • Nodal Supervisor (BUF Compagnie): Wilfried Jeanblanc.
  • Pipeline Supervisor (BUF Compagnie): Geoffrey Niquet.
  • CG Set Supervisor (BUF Compagnie): Jerome Platteaux.
  • CG Edit Production Coordinator (BUF Compagnie): Charlotte Rembauville.
  • Pre-Production Character Technical Director (BUF): Guillaume Rocheron.
  • CG Special Effects Supervisor (BUF Compagnie): Dominique Vidal.
  • Head of Digital Imaging (Cinesite): Mitch Mitchell.
  • Digital Scanning and Recording Supervisor (Cinesite): Lorraine Johnson.
  • Digital Scanning and Recording: Simon Johnson (uncredited), Venetia Penna (uncredited).
  • Assistant Production Manager (FX): Nadir Benhassaine.
  • Post-Production Coordinator (CG): Céline De Seyne (as Céline De Seynes).
  • Lustre Assistant: Nicolas Daniel (uncredited).
  • Lustre Assistant (Digital Factory): Rodney Musso.
  • Digital Compositor: Benoit Philippon (uncredited).
  • Stunt Coordinator: Cyril Raffaelli.
  • Stunt and Fight Arranger: Michel Carliez (uncredited).
  • Stunts: Christelle Chagnot, Cyril Onenel.
  • Stunts (Video Photography for Animation and Voices): Yves Girard, Albert Goldberg, Emilie Jumeaux, Philippe Morel.
  • Casting (Africa): Lenny Juma (as Juma Lenny).
  • Casting (France): Nathalie Cheron, Laurence Gormezano, Agathe Hassenforder, Swan Pham.
  • Casting (U.K.): Elaine Grainger, Kate Ringsell, Lucinda Syson.
  • Casting (U.S.): Kerry Barden, Suzanne Crowley, Collin Daniel, Brett Greenstein, Billy Hopkins, Rebecca Roper, Todd M. Thaler (as Todd Thaler).
  • Casting Associate: Philip Huffman (uncredited).
  • Casting Assistant: Julie David.
  • Additional Casting (Los Angeles): Jason James (uncredited).
  • Additional Casting (New York): Paul Schnee (uncredited).
  • Vehicle Wrangler: Bruno Guilhem.
  • Assistant Vehicle Wrangler: Eric Guinot.
  • Assistants (Luc Besson): Isabelle Agid, Marc Libert, Stéphane Pacheff, Fannie Pailloux.
  • Stand-Ins (Live-Action Photography): Jean-Claude Ambah, Marie Cassat, Didier Dahon (as Didier Dahan), Christine Leyat.
  • Interns (Live-Action Photography): Arnaud Chabance, Laura Decourchelle, Alexandre Petellat, Nicolas Quéré (as Nicolas Quere).
  • Additional Interns (Live-Action Photography): Stéphane Aoughlis, Nicolas Camus, Geoffrey Carpier, Alexandre Chalanset, Sébastien Coppini, Zacharie Cortes, Emmanuelle Fourault, Christophe Franquin, Pierre Jaspard, Didier Lagaize, Gregory Laisney, Vivien Loiseau, Guenael Lostia, Pier Francesco Paredes Choto (as Francesco Parades Choto), Jean-Philippe Riquet, Cedric Smail, Marc Toty, Frédéric Tourelet, Julien Triger.
  • Spotting: Sharone Arcadio.
  • Coordinator (L.T.C.): François Aubé.
  • Coordinator (Scanlab): Nadia Atout.
  • Head Accountant: Dominique Baran.
  • Production Accountant (Live-Action Photography): Vincent Stevenel.
  • Head Model (Sculpture): Didier Bautz.
  • French Adaptation: Houria Belhadji.
  • Production Assistants (Live-Action Photography): Fanny Besson, Camille Courau.
  • Production Assistants: Esma Bensarsa, Sandy Bosquet, Céline Bruneau, Anissa Rahmouni, Anissa Souilar, Sarah Youssouf.
  • Legal Advisors: Isabelle Broyard, Véronique Cuilhe.
  • Legal Advisors (BUF Compagnie): Thomas Buffin.
  • Production Coordinator (Live-Action Photography): Laure Launay.
  • Production Coordinator (Serbian Release): Maja Cenic.
  • Workplace Operation (BUF Compagnie): Robert Chupeau.
  • Script Supervisor (BUF Compagnie): Mali Cilla.
  • Studio Coordinator (Digital Factory): Nathalie Cordey, Véronique Toutain.
  • Human Resources Manager (BUF Compagnie): Julien Villanueva.
  • Human Resources Assistant (BUF Compagnie): Melanie Cussac.
  • Body Capture Model (Video Photography for Animation, Arthur): Barbara Kelsch.
  • Body Capture Model (Video Photography for Animation, Bétaméche): Doug Rand (as Douglas Rand).
  • Body Capture Model (Video Photography for Animation, Guards): Tonio Descanvelle.
  • Body Capture Model (Video Photography for Animation, The King): Régis Royer.
  • Body Capture Model (Video Photography for Animation, Maltazzard): Christian Erickson.
  • Body Capture Model (Video Photography for Animation, Mino): Barbara Scaff (as Barbara Weber Scaff).
  • Body Capture Model (Video Photography for Animation, Miro): Irene Palko.
  • Body Capture Model (Video Photography for Animation, Seldes): Matthew Gonder.
  • Body Capture Model (Video Photography for Animation, Sélénia): Toinette Laquière.
  • Payroll Supervisor: Romuald Drault.
  • Dog Wrangler: Patrick Pittavino.
  • Assistant Dog Wrangler: David Faivre.
  • Animal Trainer: David Faivre (uncredited).
  • Studio Manager (Digital Factory): Bruce Guerre-Berthelot (as Bruce Guerre Berthelot).
  • Technical Directors (Digital Factory): Olivier Jean Baptiste, Frédéric Warnotte.
  • Assistant Location Managers: Jacob Hamel, Freddy Vitorino.
  • Coaches (Freddie Highmore): Edward Highmore, Susan Weeks.
  • Stand-In (Freddie Hightower): Arthur Jacquin.
  • Locksmith (Models): Thomas Kramkimel.
  • Making-Of: Vincent Dragusseau (uncredited), Julien Rey.
  • Production Administrators (BUF Compagnie): Celestina Riva, Anne Sellier.
  • Calligraphy: Gérard Savelli.
  • Telecine Transfer and Video Mastering: Scanlab.
  • Studios: Studios Éclair, Épinay-Sur-Seine.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Arthur Et Les Minimoys? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


It all began with a cryptic message left in an old book of magic spells. "To find the country of the Minimoys, trust in Shakespeare." Arthur knows that this is a...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Below are comments about this cartoon submitted by people who have seen this show. Take a look and see what others have said about Arthur Et Les Minimoys. We want to know what you think, too!! Feel free to share your own opinion- we do want to hear from you! You can add your own comments here.

Arthur And The Minimoys (aka Arthur And The Invisibles)

Comments By:
A thoroughly enjoyable hour and a half. Excellent family film with a 'feel good' ending and not a single mawkish tear shed.
No, so called, 'cheeky one-liners' which seem to have become fashionable recently, which is refreshing.read more)

1 of 5 people found this comment useful
Was this comment useful to you?

Luc Besson

Comments By:
I have not watched this one yet.... but it is in my pile o stuff to watch. Luc Besson is one of my favorite modern directors, and not just for his dazzling Fifth Element. The Big Blue is pure visual poetry. Bersson is a great storyteller, and a great...  (read more)

1 of 5 people found this comment useful
Was this comment useful to you?


Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Arthur Et Les Minimoys