Skip to Content




Treasure Planet Cast & Crew List



Treasure Planet Cartoon Picture
Buy Treasure Planet on DVD Buy Treasure Planet on Blu-Ray Disk Treasure Planet Cartoon Download

Walt Disney Pictures Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Johnny Rzeznik, Austin Majors, Brian Murray, Emma Thompson, David Hyde Pierce, Martin Short, Dane A. Davis; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. John Musker, Ron Clements Roy Conli, Peter Del Vecho , , , , , Michael Kelly, William J. Caparella, James Dewey Kirkpatrick, Evan Fisher, Mary Margaret Blee James Newton Howard, Johnny Rzeznik
  • 2002
  • Walt Disney Pictures
  • Buena Vista Pictures Distribution
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Jim Hawkins, John Silver, Billy Bones, Dr. Doppler, Captain "Kitty" Amelia, B.E.N., Blind Pew, Tom Morgan, Black Dog, George Merry, Flint, Scroop, Mr. Arrow, Morph, Sarah, Onus, Hands.
  • Vocal Talent: Joseph Gordon-Levitt (Jim Hawkins), Johnny Rzeznik (Jim Hawkins, singing), Austin Majors (Young Jim Hawkins), Brian Murray (John Silver), Emma Thompson (Captain Amelia), David Hyde Pierce (Doctor Doppler), Martin Short (B.E.N.), Dane A. Davis (Morph), Michael Wincott (Scroop), Roscoe Lee Browne (Mr. Arrow), Laurie Metcalf (Sarah), Patrick McGoohan (Billy Bones), Corey Burton (Onus), Michael McShane (Hands), Tony Jay (Narrator), Jack Angel, Bob Bergen, Rodger Bumpass, Jane Carr, John Cygan, Jennifer Darling, Paul Eiding, Sherry Lynn, Mona Marshall, Mickie McGowan, Patrick Pinney, Phil Proctor, Jeremy Suarez, Jim Ward, Kevin Zegers.
  • Directed By John Musker, Ron Clements.
  • Produced By Roy Conli.
    Associate Producer: Peter Del Vecho.
  • Animated By Glen Keane (John Silver), John Ripa (Jim Hawkins), Ken Duncan (Kitty, Scroop), Sergio Pablos (Dr. Doppler), T. Dan Hofstedt (Mr. Arrow), Nancy Beiman (Billy Bones), Jared Beckstrand (Jim Hawkins's mother), Michael Show (Morph), Oskar Urretabizkaia (B.E.N), John Pomeroy (Flint) (Supervising Animators).
    Character Animators: John Ripa (Jim Hawkins), Adam Dykstra (RLS Legacy crew), Ellen Woodbury (RLS Legacy crew), Brian Ferguson (Character Animator, RLS Legacy Crewman), Marc Smith (Hands).
  • Written By Ron Clements, John Musker.
    Screenplay: Ron Clements, John Musker, Rob Edwards.
    Animation Story: Ron Clements, John Musker, Ted Elliot, Terry Rossio.
    Adapted from the novel "Treasure Island" By: Robert Louis Stevenson.
  • Edited By Michael Kelly.
    Associate Editor: William J. Caparella.
    First Assistant Editors: James Dewey Kirkpatrick, Evan Fisher.
    Assistant Editor: Mary Margaret Blee.
advertisement

  • Art Direction: Andy Gaskill.
  • Associate Art Director: Ian Gooding.
  • Artistic Supervisor, Story: Barry Johnson.
  • Artistic Supervisor, Layout: Rasoul Azadani.
  • Artistic Supervisor, Background: Dan Cooper.
  • Artistic Supervisor, Clean-Up: Vera Pacheco.
  • Artistic Supervisor, Visual Effects: Dave Tidgwell.
  • Artistic Supervisor, Computer Graphics Imagery: Kyle Odermatt.
  • Artistic Coordinator: Neil Eskuri.
  • Assistant Artistic Coordinator: Tina Price.
  • Production Manager: Kara Lord.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Scene Planning: Thomas Baker.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Animation Check: Barbara Wiles.
  • CAPS Supervisor, 2D Animation Processing: Robyn L. Roberts.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Color Models: Karen Comella.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Paint/Final Check: Hortensia M. Casagran.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Compositing/Digital File Services: James "Jr" Russell.
  • CAPS Supervisors, Digital Film Print: Brandy Hill, Christopher W. Gee.
  • Production Design: Steven Olds, Frank Nissen.
  • Visual Development & Character Design: Peter Clarke, Peter De S�ve, Craig Elliott, Thierry Fournier, Buck Lewis, Rick Maki, Alex Nino, Eric Pigors, Michael Spooner, Rowland Wilson.
  • Clean-Up Line Stylist: Emily Jiuliano.
  • Story Artists: Francis Glebas, Kirk Hanson, Ken Harsha, Kaan Kalyon, Mark Kennedy, Sam Levine, Alex Mann, Frank Nissen.
  • Story Trainees: Donnie Long, Woody Woodman.
  • Layout Journeymen: Daniel Hu, Jeff Beazley, David Krentz, Emil Mitev, Rick Moore, Kevin Ichan Nelson, Doug Walker.
  • 3D Lighting Supervisor: Kenneth Brain.
  • Key Assistants: Thomas Debitus, Craig Elliott, Lam Hoang, Michael Bond O'Mara, Gang Peng, Donald Reich, Nathan Detroit Warner, Chung Sup Yoon.
  • Assistants: Shawn Colbeck, Mina Ho Ferrante, Brian Kesinger, Julio Leon, Peter Maynez, Jonathan Pyun.
  • Blue Sketch: Madlyn Zusmer O'Neill, Bill Davis, Monica Albracht Marroquin.
  • Model Development TDs: William Otsuka, Christopher Poplin.
  • Scene Set-Up: Amy Lawson Smeed, Brian Smith.



    JIM HAWKINS
    • Supervising Animator: John Ripa.
    • Animators: James Baker, Michael Cedeno, Jerry Yu Ching, Danny Galieote, Randy Haycock, Shawn Keller, Sang-Jim Kim, Doug Krohn, Mario J. Menjivar, Bobby Alcid Rubio, Michael Stocker, Oliver Thomas, Bill Waldman, Dean Wellins, Dougg Williams, Anthony Wong.
    • Clean-Up Lead Key: Dan Tanaka.
    • Associate Lead Key: Margie Daniels.
    • Key Assistants: Inna Chon, Marcia Kimura Dougherty, Lee Dunkman, Carl Philip Hall, Susan Lantz, Elizabeth S. Watasin.
    • Assistants: Kevin M. Grow, Dietz Toshio Ichishita, Daniel Yoontaek Liman, Nette Morel, Wendy J. Muir, Mary-Jean Repchuk.
    • Breakdown: Patricia Ann Billings, Nickolas M. Frangos.
    • Inbetweeners: James Burks, Thomas Estrada, Flora Sung Sook Park, Suzanne Hirota Burks.


    JOHN SILVER
    • Supervising Animator: Glen Keane.
    • CGI Lead Animator: Eric Daniels.
    • Animators: Anthony De Rosa, Tom Gately, Richard Hoppe, Chris Hubbard, Ron Husband, Bert Klein, Marc Smith.
    • CGI Animator: Rebecca Wilson Bresee.
    • Assistant CGI Animators: Darrell Johnson, Thanh John Nguyen.
    • Scene Set-Up: L. Rhiannon Leffanta.
    • Lead Key: Bill Berg.
    • Co-Lead Key: Kaaren Lundeen.
    • Key Assistants: Scott Anderson, Jesus Cortesgail Frank, Karen A. Hardenbergh, Calvin Le Duceric Pigors.
    • Assistants: Brigitte T. Franzka-Fritz.
    • Breakdown: Christenson M. Casugoai, Dan Flynn, Gary J. Myers, Hugo Soriano.
    • Inbetweeners: Kari Pearson Lancaster, James Anthony Marquez.
    • Rough Inbetweener: Raul Aguirre (uncredited).


    CAPTAIN AMELIA & SCROOP
    • Supervising Animator: Ken Stuart Duncan.
    • Animators, Captain Amelia: Mark Alan Mitchell, Joe Oh.
    • Animator, Scroop: Clay Kaytis.
    • Lead Key: Juliet Duncan.
    • Key Assistants: Sean Gallimore, Steve Lubin.
    • Assistants: Teresa Eidenbockjan Naylor.
    • Breakdown: Tao Huu Nguyen.
    • Inbetweener: Margaret "Mac" Spada.


    DOCTOR DOPPLER
    • Supervising Animator: Sergio Pablos.
    • Animators: Dale Baer, David Block, Robert Espanto Domingo, David Moses Pimentel, Nik Ranieri, Andrea Simonti.
    • Lead Key: Juliet Duncan, Tracy Mark Lee.
    • Key Assistants: Akemi Gutierrez, Trevor Tamboline.
    • Breakdown: Steve Lenze.
    • Inbetweeners: Drew Adams, Daniel Schier, Kimberly Moriki Zamlich, Taik Lee.


    B.E.N.
    • Supervising Animator: Oskar Urretabizkaia.
    • Animators: Mark Anthony Austin, Doug Bennett.
    • Assistant Animators: Chris Edwards, William Campbell.
    • Scene Set-Up: David W. Thompson.


    B.E.N./CG SILVER/ROBO-COPS
    • CG Lead Key: Kathleen M. Bailey.
    • Look Development Assistant TDs: �ilvinas Lilas, Scott Mankey, Ruth Ramos, Christopher James Miller (Trainee).
    • Scene Set-Up: Timothy J. Bergeron.


    MORPH
    • Supervising Animator: Michael Show.
    • Animator: Jay Jackson.
    • Lead Key: Lieve Miessen.
    • Key Assistant: Michael G. McKinney.
    • Assistants: Diana Coco, Yoon Sook Nam.
    • Breakdown: Regina Conroy.


    SARAH
    • Supervising Animator: Jared Beckstrand.
    • Lead Key: Vera Pacheco.
    • Key Assistants: Sue Adnopoz, Tony Anselmo, Jamie Kezlarian Bolio, Merry Kanawyer Clingen, Yung Soo Kim, Dana M. Reemes.
    • Assistants: Daniel Bowman, Ray Harris, Rick Kohlschmidt, Peggy Tonkonogy.
    • Breakdown: Chang Yei Cho.
    • Inbetweener: Donna Dubuc Curtis.


    MR. ARROW
    • Supervising Animator: T. Daniel Hofstedt.
    • Lead Key: Allison Hollen.
    • Breakdown: Tran Vu.
    • Inbetweener: Raymond Flores Fabular.


    BILLY BONES
    • Supervising Animator: Nancy Beiman.
    • Lead Key: Kathleen M. Bailey.
    • Assistant: Chun Yin Joey So.
    • Breakdown: Jody Kooistra, Cathie Karas Wilke.


    SILVER'S CREW
    • Supervising Animators: Adam Dykstra, Ellen Woodbury.
    • Animators: Mike Disa, Larry White.
    • Lead Keys: Debra Armstrong Holmes, Terry Naughton, Alex Topete.
    • Key Assistant: Terry Wozniak.
    • Assistants: Cynthia Jill French, Janet Heerhan Kwonle, Ticia Lichtwardt, Brian Mainolfi, Bernadette Moley, Marty Schwartz, Steven K. Thompson.
    • Breakdown: Cliff Freitas, Jim Snider.


    ONUS
    • Supervising Animator: Brian Ferguson.
    • Lead Key: Allison Hollen.
    • Breakdown: Tran Vu.
    • Inbetweener: Raymond Flores Fabular.


    HANDS
    • Supervising Animator: Marc Smith.


    CAPTAIN FLINT & HIS CREW
    • Supervising Animator: John Pomeroy.
    • Animator: Oliver Thomas.


    VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATION
    • Visual Effects Animators: Sean Applegate, Dan Chaik, Aian J. Coony, Peter De Mund, Colbert Fennelly, James Menehune Goss, Bruce Heller, Craig L. Hoffman, Michael Cadwallader Jones, Bill Konersman, Kevin Leebrian Lutge, James DeValera Mansfield, Mark Myer, Masa Oshiro, Kee Nam Suong, Phillip Vigil.
    • Effects Key Assistants: Marko Barrowsty Elliott, Geoffrey C. Everts, Ray Hofstedt, Elizabeth Holmes, David M. Kcenich, Peter Francis Pepe Jr., Amanda J. Talbot, John Tucker.
    • Effects Assistants: Kimberly Burk, Lisa A. Reinert.
    • Effects Breakdown: Jay Baker, Kristin K. Fong Lukavsky, Ron Pence, Philip Pignotti, Jeffrey C. Plamenigme, Linda Wang.
    • Model Development TD: Raj S. Naiksatam.
    • Look Development TDs/Lighting Artists: Stephen V. Hwan, Mohit Kallianpur.
    • Lighting Artist: Earl Huddleston.
    • Production Software TD (Efx): Jeffrey Edwards.
    • Scene Set-Up: Claire Lawrence-Slater, Jeff J. Marshall, Jason G. Salata.


  • Rough Inbetweeners: Raul Aguirre, Jr., Noreen Beasley, George Benavides, Neal Stanley Goldstein, Benjamin Gonzalez, Mike Greenholt, Grant Hiestand, Ely Lester, Bob Persichetti, Aliki Theofilopoulos, Kathleen Thorson.
  • Model Development TD: Gregg Lukomski.
  • Character Sculptures: Kent Melton.
  • Digital Production Manager, Digital Production: Craig A. Sost.
  • Model Development Supervisor: Gil Zimmerman.
  • Look Dev/Lighting Supervisor (Efx/Char): Umakanth Thumrugoti.
  • Software Development Supervisor (BG): George Katanics.
  • Production Software/Look Dev TD: Chris Springfield, Phd.
  • Production Pipeline Supervisor: Mary Jane "M.J." Turner.
  • Model & Motion TD (Anim): Carlos Cabral.
  • Modeler: Joe Whyte.
  • Backgrounds: Jennifer K. Ando, Doug Ball, Hye Young Coh, Scott Fassett, Jean-Paul Fernandez, Thierry Fournier, Nathan Hughes, Carl Jones, Lisa Keene Robledo, John Lee, Jerry Loveland, James J. Martin, Kelly McGraw, Gregory C. Miller, Daniel Read, Leonard Robledo, Christophe Vacher.
  • Digital Re-Touch Painter: Nancy Oliv�t Ramirez.
  • Lighting Artist & Texture Map Painter: Sean Eckols.
  • Lighting Artist: Jim Aupperle.
  • Look Development TDs: Clunie Holtni, Coletta Marcialis, Mark A. Wilson.
  • Scene Set-Up: Mary Therese Corgan, Ron Williams.
  • AVID Assistant Editors: Paul Chandler Carrera, David Teller.
  • Animation Editors: James Melton, Hermann Hans Schmidt.
  • Casting: Ruth Lambert, C.S.A., Mary Hidalgo.
  • Casting Associate: Matthew Jon Beck.
  • Administrative Manager: Vicki Case.
  • Production Accountant: Glen Gagnon

    ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS
    • Story And Publicity: Angela Lepito.
    • Editorial: Margaret Yu Mallari.
    • Layout: Bill Bloom, Paul Lanum.
    • Animation: Diana Blazer, Stacey Ernst-Campbell.
    • Digital Production: Fred Weinberg.
    • Backgrounds: Bethann Sherwood.
    • Clean-Up: Timothy Jason Smith.
    • Visual Effects: Seth C. Walsh.
    • Production: Monica Lago-Kaytis.
    • Sweatbox/Electronic Workbook: Joe Crowley, Todd J. Winton.
    • Dialogue Recording: Kathy Cavaiola-Hill.


    CAPS MANAGEMENT
    • Manager Color Models: Holly E. Bratton.
    • Manager Disk Space & Retakes: Brenda McGirl.
    • Assistant Manager Scene Planning: Katherine A. Irwin.
    • Assistant Production Manager Animation Check: Cathy Leahy.
    • Assistant Production Manager Color Models: Daniela Mazzucato, Julie Vieillemaringe.
    • Assistant Managerdisk Space And Retakes: Ben Lemon.
    • Assistant Manager Camera: Stephanie C. Herrman.


    SCENE PLANNING
    • Show Lead: Mark A. Henley.
    • Scene Planners: S.J. Bleick, Annamarie Costa, Glen Claybrook, Eric Gervais-Despres, Cynthia Goode, Ronald J. Jackson, Faye Tipton Johnson, David J. Link, Scott McCartor.
    • Scene Planning & EFX Data Entry: Monica Dollison, Laura L. Jaime, Sherri H. Villarete.


    ANIMATION CHECK
    • Assistant Supervisor: Karen S. Paat.
    • Animation Checkers: Nicolette Bonnell, Janette Hulett, Denise M. Mitchell, Helen O'Flynn, Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik, Gary G. Shafer, Mavis Shafer, Karen Somerville.


    2D ANIMATION PROCESSING
    • Assistant Supervisors: Karen N. China, Gareth P. Fishbaugh.
    • Digital Mark-Up: Lynnette E. Cullen.
    • 2D Animation Processors: David Braden, Jo Ann Breuer, Corey Fredrickson, Robert Lizardo, Michael Alan McFerren, Richard J. McFerren, Stacie K. Reece, David J. Rowe.


    COLOR MODELS
    • Assistant Supervisor: Ann Sorensen.
    • Show Lead: Maria Gonzalez.
    • Color Model Stylists: Fergus J. Hernandez, Debbie Jorgensborg, Sylvia I. Sanchez, Marie St. Clair, Judith L. Tolley.


    PAINT
    • Assistant Supervisors: Irma Velez, Russell Blandino, Phyllis Estelle Fields.
    • Color Model Mark-Up: Bill Andres, Sherrie Cuzzort, Beth Ann McCoy-Gee, Grace H. Shirado, David J. Zywicki.
    • Registration: Karan Lee-Storr, Leyla C. Amaro Nodas.
    • Paint Mark-Up: Carmen Regina Alvarez, Roberta Lee Borchardt, Casey Clayton, Patricia L. Gold, Bonnie A. Ramsey, Myrian Ferron Tello.
    • Painters: Carmen Sanderson, Joyce Alexander, Kirk Axtell Ii, Phyllis Bird, Joey Calderon, Janice M. Caston, Florida D'Ambrosio, Robert Dettloff, Michael Foley, Kent Gordon, Debbie Green, Vernette Griffee, Gayle Kanagy, David Karp, Angelika R. Katz, Kukhee Lee, Randall McFerren, Deborah Jane Mooneyham, Margarito Murillo, Ofra Afuta Naylor, David Nimitz, Karen Lynne Nugent, Devon Oddone, Eric Oliver, Dolores Pope, Rosalinde Praamsma, Saskia Raevouri, Yolanda Rearick, Christine Schultz, Heidi Woodward Shellhorn, Fumiko Roche Sommer, S. Ann Sullivan, Roxanne M. Taylor, Tami Terusa, Christina Elaine Toth, Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel, Arthur Zaslawski.


    FINAL CHECK
    • Assistant Supervisor: Teri N. McDonald.
    • Final Checkers: Lea Dahlen, Misoon Kim, Sally-Anne King, Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson.


    CAPS COMPOSITING, California Unit
    • Assistant Supervisor Compositing: Timothy B. Gales.
    • Digital File Services: Joseph Pfening.


    CAPS COMPOSITING, Florida Unit
    • Assistant Supervisor Compositing: Jason Leonard, Robert Buske.
    • Compositor: Earl Scott Coffman.


    DIGITAL FILM PRINTING
    • Camera/Film Recorder Operators: John D. Aardal, Bill Aylsworth, David Booth, Marc Canas, John Derderian, Bill Fadness, Jennie Kepenek Mouzis.
    • Color Timer: Bruce Tauscher.
    • Quality Control: Chuck Warren.
    • Reuse & Stock Librarian: Vicki L. Casper.


    MUSIC

    "I'm Still Here (Jim's Theme)"
    • Written And Performed By: John Rzeznik.
    • Produced By: Rob Cavallo.
    • Recorded By: Allen Sides.
    • Mixed By: Tom Lord Alge.


    "Always Know Where You Are"
    • Written And Performed By: John Rzeznik.
    • Produced By: Rob Cavallo.
    • Recorded By: Allen Sides.
    • Mixed By: Tom Lord-Alge.


    "Alasdair Fraser's Compliments To Lorna Mitchell"
    • Written By: Alasdair Fraser.


  • Score Produced By: James Newton Howard.
  • Electronic Score Produced By: James T. Hill.
  • Score Conducted By: Pete Anthony.
  • Choir Conducted By: Nick Ingman.
  • Score Recorded And Mixed By: Shawn Murphy.
  • Additional Engineering By: Kira Lewis.
  • Score Orchestrations By: Jeff Atmajian, Brad Dechter, Pete Anthony, Frank Bennett, Jon Kull, James Newton Howard.
  • Auricle Control Systems: Ichard Grant.
  • Solo Fiddles: Alasdair Fraser.
  • Solo Whistles: Phil Ayling.
  • Solo Pipes/Whistles: Eric Rigler.
  • Supervising Music Editor: Jim Weidman.
  • Music Editor: David Olson.
  • Music Production Supervisor: Tom MacDougall.
  • Music Production Manager: Andrew Page.
  • Music Production Coordinator: Deniece Hall.
  • Music Production Assistant: Joel Berke.
  • Music Contractor: Sandy De Crescent.
  • Choral Contractor: Isobel Griffiths, Ltd.
  • Choir Master: Natural Voices, London, England; Jenny O'Grady.
  • Music Preparation: Jo Ann Kane Music Service, Dakota Music Service, Ltd.

    PRODUCTION SUPPORT
    • Assistant To The Producer: Janet Blazon.
    • Assistant To The Directors: Mae Respicio.
    • Assistant To The Associate Producer: Gabrielle Derouen-Hawkins.
    • Production Secretary: Jennifer Hoskin.


    PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
    • CAPS Production Coordinator: Kirsten A. Bulmer.
    • CAPS Administrative Coordinator: Rikki Chobanian.
    • Camera Department Coordinator: Suzy Zeffren-Rauch.
    • Disk Space & Retakes Coordinator: Renato Lattanzi.
    • Production Assistants: Philip M. Cohen, Jamal M. Davis, Cindy Leggett Ford, Penelope Franks, Audrey Ellen Geiger, Jeffry G. Georgianni, Wendell Lawrence Harvey, Nicole P. Hearon, Adam Karpel, Tim Kwan, Nathan Massmann, Allyson Mitchell, Charlene Moncrief, Patrick G. Ramos, Clint G. Reagan, Rudy C�rdenas R�os, Brian G. Smith, John Trosko, Debbie Vercellino, Lisa Marie Webster, Debbie G. Yu.
    • Additional Visual Development: Kevin Altieri, Nancy Beiman, Andrey Brandl, Marek Buchwald, Matt Codd, Guy Deel, Ricardo Delgado, Don Dougherty, Jean Gillmore, Joe Grant, Dennis Greco, Tom Kidd, John Mahoney, Robh Ruppel, Harald Siepermann, Tamara L. Stocker, John Watkiss.
    • Additional Layout: Rob Cardone, James Finch, Cory Florimonte, Louis Flores, Billy George, Donivan W. Howard, John Puglisi.
    • Additional Effects: Virgilio John Aquino, Michael N. Daugherty, D. Joseph Mildenberger, Jean-Paul Orpinas, Joseph Christopher Pepe, Tonya Ramsey, Van Shirvanian, Steve Starrni, Cole A. Zamora-Redson.
    • Additional Rough Inbetweeners: Casey Coffey, Wendie Lynn Fischer, Larry R. Flores, Edmund Gabriel, Michael Lester, Joseph Mateo, Kevin M. Smith, Chris A.C. Sonnenberg, Wes Sullivan.
    • Additional Backgrounds: Brad Hicksdon Moore.
    • Additional Clean-Up: Todd H. Ammons, Wes Chun, Christopher Gerard Darroca, Frank Dietza, Rturo Alejandro Hernandez, Chang Woo Jung, Cynthia Landeros, Miriam McDonnell, Brian B. McKim, Denise Meehan, Don Parmele, Dorothea Baker Paul, Gary Payne, Allison Renna, Al Salgadom, Yung Kang Teague, Eun Yustephan Zupkas.
    • Additional Production Support: Sylvie Bennett-Fauqu�, David J. Blumenfeld, Floyd Casey, Coralie Cudot-Lissillour, Robert Deladillo, Kim Cope, Fred Herrman, Jason Hintz, Greg Martinarace, Li Pimentel, Michelle Robinson, Alexandra Skinazi, Lisa Suzuki, Ann Tucker, Rafa�l Vicente.
    • Additional Production Accountants: Nancy Guo-Gustafsson, Debbie Hagman, Frank William Knittel, Jr., Lisamarie Worley.


    TECHNOLOGY
    • Manager, Core Animation Software: John A. Palmieri.
    • Manager, Digital Animation Software: Steve Poehlein.
    • Manager, Media Group: Christopher I. Dee.
    • Manager, Management Applications: Kevin John Hussey.
    • Manager, Resource Management: Kristina Reed.
    • Manager, Systems Software Development: Graham S. Allan.
    • Manager, Systems: Jeff Rochlin.
    • Manager, Technical Support: Mark Dawson.
    • Manager, Technical Services: Mark M. Tokunaga.
    • Manager, Traditional Animation Software: Todd Scopio.
    • Senior Manager, Software: John Henry Brooks.
    • Render I/O: Lorenzo Russell Bambino, James Colby Bette, Edward Derian Boyke, David Bush, Christian M. Elsensohn, Michael Guttman, Carl "C.J." Le Page, Jimmie A. Nelson, Jr., Alan A. Patel, Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt, Nicholas Smaldino, Brad Smith, Kevin Waldvogel.
    • Technology Support: Brett Achorn, Natalie Acosta, Jaysinghe Amindra, Heidi Marie Andersen, Mark L. Barnes, Richard M. Barnes, Dale R. Beck, Glenn C. Bell, Jason L. Bergman, Janet E. Berlin, Cathy E. Blanco, Michael S. Blum, Michael C. Bolds, Rik Bomberger, Stephen D. Bowline, Aileen Brimecombe, Brad Brooks, Letha L. Burchard, Scott L. Burris, Roberto A. Calvo, William T. Carpenter, Steven C. Carpenter, John W. Cejka, Lawrence Chai, Gina Yihjiun Chen, Yan Chen, Kent K. Chiu, Loren Chun, Peter Lee Chun, Michael Clay, Ray C. Coleman, Troy Conrad, Allen Corcorran, Tom Corrigan, Patrick Dalton, Nolan R. Davis, Charles E. Deal, Margaret Ann Decker, Lyly Do, Michael J. Dobson, Elena Driskill, Dave M. Drulias, Brendan K. Duncan, Jerry A. Eisenberg, Norbert Faerstain, Yun-Po Paul Fan, Thomas J. Fico, Megan J. Fish, David Patrick Flynn, Sahara E. Ford-Wernick, Bobby L. Fowler, Jr., Kevin G. J. Freels, Carlos E. Garcia-Sandoval, Scott Garrett, Adam Garza, Jonathan E. Geibel, Ron Gillen, Sean Goldman, Carlos Gonzalez Ochoa Aleman, Marianne Camille Gorczyca, Thomas Greer, Brian Arthur Griffith, Leo Gullano, James Healy, Michael J. Henderson, David R. Hernandez, Paul Hildebrandt, Jay D. Hilliard, B. Scott Himes, John D. Hoffman, Shannon R. Howard, James P. Hurrell, Bill James, Darrian M. James, Michael Lee James, Amindra "AJ" Jayasinghe, Danny Jewell, Jason Phillip Johnson, Marc Jordan, David A. Karl, Kevin E. Keech, Kimberly W. Keech, John Kennedy, Daniel C. Kim, Michael D. Kliewer, Fred Lacayanga, Catherine Lam, Joseph M. Lohmar, John A. Longhini, John Edward Lopez, James Macburney, Jean Mandonet, Michael Martines, Michael A. McClure, Stuart McDougal, Dara McGarry, Kevin A. McGuire, Mark A. McLaughlin, Maryann McLeod, Dayna B. Meltzer, Elizabeth Meyer, Christopher D. Mihaly, Thaddeus P. Miller, Thomas Moore, Jr., Ramon Montoya-Vozmediano, G. Kevin Morgan, Jack Muleady, Jeff Nash, Marlon S. Navarro, Tom Naylor Ii, Greg Neagle, Paul Allen Newell, Troy Norin, David Oguri, Mabel Lim Okamura, David E. Ortega, Jiwon Paik, Tony Palmieri, Tamara R. Payton, Ernest J. Petti, Ron L. Purdy, Julie Reelfs, Allan G. Rempel, Patrick Robin, Brian J. Rodriguez, Kaizhen Ruan, Jeff Sadler, Michael Saitta, Atiq Sajawal, Valerie Sand, Ken Sandberg, James S. Sandweiss, Matthew F. Schnittker, Stephen J. Serra, Arthur Shek, Seung Hee Shin, Jeffrey L. Sickler, Lewis N. Siegel, Buddy W. Smallwood, Geo Snelling, Jason Sogolow, Clay Speicher, Zachary Stokes, Byron Stultz, Zondra Sunseri, Wendy Ming-Yee Tam, Rasmus Tamstorf, Daniel Teece, Scott S. Terek, Bond-Jay Ting, Alexandre Torija-Paris, Laurie Tracy, Tamara Valdes, Carl Villarete, Lewis Wakeland, Doug White, Derek Elliott Wilson, Tomas A. Wong, Terence Worley, Fran R. Zandonella, Michael Zarembski.


    Post Production
    • Post Production Supervisor: B�r�nice Robinson.
    • Post Production Coordinator: Valerie Anne Flueger.
    • Senior Manager Post Production: Sue Bea Montgomery.
    • Post Production Engineer: Michael Kenji Tomizawa.
    • Re-Recorded At: Buena Vista Sound Studios.
    • Re-Recording Mixers: Terry Porter, Mel Metcalfe, Dean A. Zupancic.
    • Original Dialogue Recordists: Doc Kane, Nick Angell, Vince Caro, Brian Riordan, Jackson Schwartz, Greg Steele.
    • Sound Design & Editing: Danetracks, Inc.
    • Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor: Dane A. Davis, M.P.S.E.
    • Supervising Sound Editor: Julia Evershade, M.P.S.E.
    • Sound Effects Designer/Editor: Richard Adrian.
    • Supervising Foley Editor: Andrew Lackey.
    • Foley Editor: Eddie Kim.
    • First Assistant Sound Editor: Nancy Barker.
    • Assistant Sound Editor: Stephanie Brown.
    • Assistant Sound Designer: Bill R. Dean.
    • Foley By: Warner Bros. Hollywood.
    • Foley Artists: John Roesch, Alyson Moore.
    • Foley Mixer: Mary Jo Lang.
    • Foley Recordist: Carolyn Tapp.
    • Dubbing Recordists: Judy Nord, Jeannette Cremarosa.
    • Additional Dialogue Recordists: John Bateman, Mike Boudry, Dan Cubert, Tom Maydeck, Robert Townsend.
    • Color Timer: Terry Claborn.
    • Negative Cutters: Rick Mackay, Mary Beth Smith.
    • Title Design By: Brian King.
    • End Titles By: Buena Vista Imaging.
    • Projection: Don Henry, Ken Moore, Deem Rahall, Christine Anne Sparkes.
    • Telecine Operators: Robert H. Bagley, Robert J. Hansen.
    • Prints By: Technicolor.
    • Produced And Distributed On: Eastman Film.


    Special thanks to the following support staff at Walt Disney Feature Animation whose tireless efforts made this film possible:

    Jan Adams, Meabh Agnew, Jenny Aleman, John Alexander, Kathy Alexander, Paulo Alvarado, Alexandrea Andrews, Karen Bailey, Marie-Claude Banville, Tina Lee Barra, Allen Blyth, Jim Bogard, Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt, Janien Boudreaux, Charline F. Boyer, Barri Brennan, Sheila Brown, Lisa Buch, Herb Burd, Tim Campbell, Jay Carducci, Fox Carney, Sally Trimble Catic, Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen, Tenny Chonin, Jennifer Clark, Gina "Sunny" Colbacchini, Brandy Contreras, Fred Cox, Sarah Ann Crawford, Patricia Dal Piaz-Giaretta, Missy Dallas, Sharon N. Danel, Maureen "Mo" O'Hare Davis, Michael B. Davis, Thalia Del Razo Tamariz, Robert Dias, Pamela Dugan, Matt Elson, Doug Engalla, Erika Erickson, Nancy Evans, Pattie Ferrari, Lisa A. Fisher, Yvett Merino Flores, Matt Foyer, Jill Elizabeth Franklin, Kathleen Frainier-Fredrickson, Chad Frye, Randy Fukuda, Michael Masayuki Fukumoto, Marcelo Gaete Zanetta, Michele L. Garrett, Donald Glenn, Ramiro C. Gomez, Caleb Gonzalez, Geri Lee Gorowski, Vehanush "Vicki" Gradjyan, Pascal Grapard, Mike Gunning, Harold Gutierrez, Kirsten Taylor Hall, Ann Hansen, Bonnie Holmoe Hays, Kris Heller, Louis Alonso Hernandez, Tiffany Herrington, Katie Hooten, Jeri Howard, Larry Ishino, Roy Ishkanian, Jean-Marc Isidor, Avetik "Avo" Karapetyan, Heather Kayne, Ken Kearney, Jo�l Kerne�s, Tamara N. Khalaf, Scot Kimberley, Jason Kincaid, Holly Kitchen, Jennifer Jo Klocki, David Kupczyk, Kelly Kursten, Michael La Brusciano, Dan Lane, Dorse A. Lanpher, Tammy Lawless, Kelly Lewis, Jay Lockwood, Dan Lund, Alycia Mack, Melinda Macumber, Dan Madigan, Jeff Maniccia, Elihane Disquin Martinez, Ruth Martinez, Tamaryn C. Matsuyama, Claudine McMahon, Mary Measures, Diane Mellen, Scott Mettler, Terri Lynn Miki, Mark Milla, John-Philip "Jay" Miller, Judy Moravitz, Bob Morgan, Joe Morris, Jennifer M. Ng, Doug Nichols, Janet Noda, Eduardo Oboza, Stephen Odle, Erin Ong, Rick Roybal Olivarez, Shelley Ovrom, Dustin Darren Michael Pappas, Marsha W.J. Park-Yum, Kim Lorang Phillips, Daniel Pickett, Karla Plesums, Jane Poleshek, Bonnie Popp, Jessica Posada, Doug Post, Marty Prager, Vivian Procopio, Jeff Purves, Tracey Ramos, Richard Ramsey, David Recino, Evelyn G. Redfield, Kim Richardson, Juanita Rios-Mediano, Richard D. Rocha, Brenda Y. Rodriguez, John Rojano, Lucrecia Roman, Ana Carranza Romero, Eduardo A. Ruiz, Marilyn Saenz, Francis Vincent Salata III, Joanna Samija, Paule Samson, Jacquie Sanchez, Jack Sera, Jim Schlegel, Jan Schraner, Paul Schrier, Scott Seiffert, Natasha Dukelski Selfridge, Kris Shedarowich, Walt Sturrock, Kris Taft, Verna Takeyama, Kelsi Taglang, Kirsten Taylor-Hall, Jeff Templeton, Bill Thinnes, Sharon Towe, Ian Truitner, Matthew Tsugawa, Peter John Vaughan, Sherry Powjejeen Villar, Marianne Virtuoso, Maggie Walsh-Gisel, Patrice Warner, Korey Watari, Pam Waterman, Michael Scott Weisenfeld, Michael Wessel, Chuck Westmore, Patrick White, Amy Winslow, Eric A. Wood, Tamara F. Wren




    Dolby Digital In Selected Theaters
    SDDS In Selected Theaters
    DTS In Selected Theaters

    MPAA #39135

    Copyright © MMII Disney Enterprises, Inc.
    All Rights Reserved

    This Motion Picture Was Created By Walt Disney Pictures And Television
    For Purposes Of Copyright Law In The United Kingdom


    Treasure Planet Games
    For Playstation 2, Gameboy Advance
    And PC Available From Disney Interactive

    Treasure Planet Books
    Available Wherever Books Are Sold

    Soundtrack Featuring John Rzeznik And Score By James Newton Howard
    Available On Walt Disney Records

    Distributed By
    Buena Vista Pictures Distribution

    Walt Disney Pictures





    This Film Is Rated PG For Adventure Action And Peril.


Treasure Planet Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Treasure Planet to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Treasure Planet, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: 4/5 Stars from 16 users.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Treasure Planet...





"Treasure Planet" is rated: -1 out of 5 stars (There have been 16 votes so far.)
This page has been viewed 550 times this month, and 9160 times total.

Read Reviews

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Treasure Planet