Skip to Content




The Emperor's New Groove Cast & Crew List



The Emperor's New Groove Cartoon Picture
Buy The Emperor's New Groove on DVD Buy The Emperor's New Groove on Blu-Ray Disk The Emperor's New Groove Cartoon Download

Walt Disney Pictures David Spade, John Goodman, Eartha Kitt, Patrick Warburton, Wendie Malick, Kellyann Kelso, Eli Russell Linnetz, Tom Jones, Bob Bergen; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Mark Dindal Randy Fullmer, Don Hahn, Patricia Hicks , , , , Tom Finan, Pamela Ziegenhagen-Shefland John Debney, David Hartley, Sting
  • 2000
  • Walt Disney Pictures
  • Buena Vista Pictures Distribution
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Emperor Kuzco/Narrator, Pacha, Nina, Yzma, Kronk, Chicha, Chaca, Tipo, Theme Song Guy, Bucky the Squirrel, Waitress, Old Man, Official.
  • Vocal Talent: David Spade (Emperor Kuzco/Narrator), John Goodman (Pacha), Eartha Kitt (Yzma), Patrick Warburton (Kronk), Wendie Malick (Chicha), Kellyann Kelso (Chaca), Eli Russell Linnetz (Tipo), Tom Jones (Theme Song Guy), Bob Bergen (Bucky the Squirrel), Patti Deutsch (Waitress), John Fiedler (Old Man), Joe Whyte (Official), Stephen J. Anderson, Rodger Bumpass, Robert Clotworthy, Jennifer Darling, Miriam Flynn, Geri Lee Gorowski, Jess Harnell, Sherry Lynn, Danny Mann, Mickie McGowan, D.F. Reynolds, Andre Stojka, Steve Susskind.
  • Directed By Mark Dindal.
  • Produced By Randy Fullmer.
    Executive Producer: Don Hahn.
    Associate Producer: Patricia Hicks.
  • Animated By Pierre Alary, Borja Montoro Cavero, Patrick Delage, Eric Delbecq, Marc Eoche-Duval, Brian Ferguson, Thierry Goulard, James Lopez, Catherine Poulain, JC Tran-Quang-Thieu.
    Supervising Animator, Kronk: Tony Bancroft.
    Animators, Kronk: David Block, Bob Davies, Michael Stocker.
    Supervising Animator, Kuzco/Kuzco Llama: Nik Ranieri.
    Animators, Kuzco/Kuzco Llama: Tim Allen, James Baker, Jerry Yu Ching, Sang-Jin Kim, Jennifer Cardon Klein, Mark Mitchell, Joe Oh, Jamie Oliff, Mark Pudleiner, Marc Smith, Andreas Wessel-Therhorn, Phil Young.
    Supervising Animator, Pacha: Bruce W. Smith.
    Animators, Pacha: Jared Beckstrand, Tom Gately, David Hancock, Clay Kaytis, Bert Klein, Theresa Wiseman, Anthony Ho Wong.
    Supervising Animator, Yzma: Dale Baer.
    Animator, Yzma: Andreas Deja, Roberto Espanto Domingo, Chad Stewart, Stevan Wahl.
    Animator, Nina: Mike Show.
    Lead Animator, Chicha: Doug Frankel.
    Lead Animator, Theme Song Guy/Waitress/Old Man/Official/Maidens: Sandro Cleuzo.
    Assistant Animator: Dave Mullins.
  • Written By David Reynolds.
    Story: Roger Allers, Mark Dindal, Matthew Jacobs, Chris Williams.
  • Edited By Tom Finan, Pamela Ziegenhagen-Shefland.
advertisement

  • Casting: Matthew Jon Beck, Mary Hidalgo, Ruth Lambert.
  • Production Design: Paul A. Felix.
  • Art Director: Colin Stimpson.
  • Co-Art Director: Thomas Cardone.
  • Production Manager: Tod C. Marsden.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Animation: Doeri Welch Greiner.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Animation, Paris: Frederika Pepping.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Sweatbox: Diana Blazer.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Visual Effects: Kim Gray.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Visual Effects, Florida: Stephanie M. Spahn.
  • Artistic Coordinators: David T. Blum, Dan Hansen.
  • Key Visual Development: Gay Lawrence, Valerio Ventura.
  • Scene Planners: Eric Gervais-Despres, Mark Henley.
  • Artistic Supervisor, Story: Stephen Anderson.
  • Artistic Supervisor, Layout: Jean-Christophe Poulain.
  • Artistic Supervisor, Background: Natalie Franscioni-Karp.
  • Artistic Supervisor, Clean-Up: Vera Pacheco.
  • Character Designer: Joseph C. Moshier.
  • Title Designer: Susan Bradley.
  • Background Artist, Journeymen: Sunny Apinchapong, Justin Brandstater, Miguel Gil, Brad Hicks, Carl Jones, William Lorencz, Jerry Loveland, Kelly McGraw, Gregory C. Miller, Dan Read, Leonard Robleda, Thomas Woodington.
  • Assistant Background Artists: Sputnic James Chuang, John Piampiano.
  • Visual Effects Artistic Supervisor: Mauro Maressa.
  • Visual Effects: Virgilio John Aquino, Jay Baker, Chris Darroca, Kristin K. Fong-Lukavsky, Christopher R. Page, Phillip Pignotti, Sean Simon Ramirez, Melinda Wang, Nicole Alene Zamora.
  • Key Assistant Visual Effects: Mabel L. Gesner, Angela Anastasia Diamos, Joseph Christopher Pepe Jr., Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot, Steve Starr, John Tucker.
  • Visual Effects Animation Supervisors: Dorse A. Lanpher, David 'Joey' Mildenberger, David Mildenberger.
  • Animator, Visual Effects: Sean Applegate, Gordon Baker, Aliza Corson Chameides, Jazno Francoeur, Michael Cadwallader Jones, Dan Lund, Stephen McDermott, Phillip Vigil, Tony West.
  • Assistant Visual Effects: Sam Recinos, Michael Todd Montgomery, Gary Schumer, Dennis Spicer.
  • Animator, Special Effects: Colbert Fennelly.
  • Visual Effects, Data Entry: Kip Lanai Stone.
  • Digital Compositor: Jason Leonard Robert Buske.
  • Compositor: Earl Coffman.
  • Technical Director, 3D Effects: Ian J. Coony.
  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan.
  • Music Programmer: Nick Vidar.
  • Orchestrator: Christopher Klatman.
  • Sound Designer: Tim Chau.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Tim Chau.
  • Sound Editors: Albert Gasser, Nils C. Jensen, David Kern, Donald Sylvester.
  • Scoring Mixer: Shawn Murphy.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Mel Metcalfe, Terry Porter, Dean A. Zupancic, Kirsten Bulmer.
  • Render I/O Technical Lead: Mark M. Tokunaga.
  • Software Development: Michael S. Blum.
  • Systems Administrator: Atiq Sajawal.
  • Systems Engineer: David Patrick Flynn.
  • Software Engineers: Cathy E. Blanco, Matthew F. Schnittker.
  • Technology Assistant, Software: Lynne Freels.
  • Camera Operator, Digital: David J. Rowe.
  • CAPS Supervisor, 2D Animation Processing: Robyn L. Roberts.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Animation Check: Barbara Wiles.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Color Models: Karen Comella.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Compositing: James 'JR' Russell.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Digital File Services: James 'JR' Russell.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Digital Film Print: Brandy Hill.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Final Check: Hortensia M. Casagran.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Paint: Hortensia M. Casagran.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Scene Planning: Thomas Baker.
  • CAPS Supervisor, Technical Coordinator: Ann Tucker.
  • Technology Crew: Kevin A. McGuire, Hans Ku, Jeff Nash, James A. Sandweiss, Michael Zarembski.
  • Technology Supervisor: Christophe Meslin.
  • Technology Supporter: Scott L. Burris, Steve Carpenter, Michael Clay, Marc Fleury, Kevin G.J. Freels, Scott Garrett, Thomas Greer, David Oguri, Michelle 'Buggy' James, Jefferson Crutchfield, Tim David, Mark Dawson.
  • Technology Supporter, Hardware: Ray C. Coleman, Jack Muleady, Tom Naylor, David E. Ortega.
  • Technology Supporter, Network Administration: Marc Jordan, James Macburney, John Stimson, Sandy Sunseri, Doug White.
  • Manager, Applications Software Development: John Henry Brooks.
  • Manager, Management Applications Development: Kevin J. Hussey.
  • Manager, Media Group: Thomas Moore Jr..
  • Manager, Systems: Steven L. Groom.
  • Manager, Systems Software Development: Graham S. Allan.
  • Manager, Systems Support: Jeff Rochlin.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Backgrounds: Suzanne Henderson Holmes.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Clean-Up: Patricia Feldstein-Reed.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Clean-Up, Florida: Ron Betta.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Clean-Up, Paris: Etienne Longa.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Editorial/Recording: Jenni Magee-Cook.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Layout: Monica Lago-Kaytis.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Layout, Paris: Michael De La Cruz.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Story/Publicity: Tracy I. Miller-Zarneke.
  • Assistant Production Manager, Story/Visual Development: David Biello.
  • Lead Technical Administrator: Nasser B. Salomon.
  • Human Resources Coordinator: Kevin Waldvogel.
  • Production Accountant: Liza Breuninger.
  • Production Assistant: Derek M.C. Billings, Froydis Boe, Tara Joan Brown, Rudy Cardenas-Rios, Philip M. Cohen, Joshua P. Edwards, B�rang�re Fr�sard, Jefry G. Georgianni, Greg Hill, Christelle Kam, Tim Kwan, Renato Lattanzi, Nicholas Lefebvre, Nathan Massmann, Allyson Mitchell, Charlene Moncrief, Ninka Katarina Mortensen, Leigh Nelson, Aisling O'Gorman, Tim Pauer, Tina M. Pedigo, Melissa K. Schilder, Jason I. Strahs, Sabrina Waterman, Dawn Watson, Suzy Zeffren.
  • Additional Production Supporter: Steve Buddie, Maureen Mo O'Hare Davis, Craig A. Sost.
  • Special Thanks: Ian Truitner.


The Emperor's New Groove Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download The Emperor's New Groove to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about The Emperor's New Groove, please submit your information here.

"Kingdom Of The Sun (Working Title)."




     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: 4.2/5 Stars from 20 users.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To The Emperor's New Groove...





"The Emperor's New Groove" is rated: -0.8 out of 5 stars (There have been 20 votes so far.)
This page has been viewed 469 times this month, and 6486 times total.

Read Reviews

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

The Emperor's New Groove