Skip to Content




Night Of The Sapphire Dragon Cast & Crew List



Night Of The Sapphire Dragon Cartoon Picture
Buy Night Of The Sapphire Dragon on DVD

Warner Bros. Animation Rene Auberjonois, Jeff Bennett, Danny Cooksey, Grey DeLisle, Tom Kenny, Wayne Knight, Susan Silo, Tara Strong Tim Eldred Christy Hui, Bill Motz, Bob Roth, Michelle Pniewski, Eric Radomski, Sander Schwartz Rob Desales, Myra Owyang Kevin Manthei, Chris Vrenna, Clint Walsh, Brian Barrale
  • 2004
  • Warner Bros. Animation
  • The WB Television Network
  • Xiaolin Showdown Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Master Fung, Clay, Jack Spicer, Kimiko, Raimundo, Dojo, Wuya, Omi.
  • Vocal Talent: Rene Auberjonois (Master Fung, Narrator), Jeff Bennett (Clay), Danny Cooksey (Jack Spicer), Grey DeLisle (Kimiko), Tom Kenny (Raimundo), Wayne Knight (Dojo), Susan Silo (Wuya), Tara Strong (Omi).
  • Directed By Tim Eldred.
  • Produced By Christy Hui, Bill Motz, Bob Roth.
    Associate Producer: Michelle Pniewski.
    Supervising Producer: Eric Radomski.
    Executive Producer: Sander Schwartz.
  • Written By Brian Swenlin.
  • Edited By Rob Desales.
    Assistant Film Editor: Myra Owyang.
advertisement

  • Creator: Christy Hui.
  • Developed for Television By: Brandon Sawyer.
  • Production Designer: Lois Lee.
  • Main Title Animation: Azariah Owens, Aaron Simpson.
  • Story Editors: Bill Motz, Bob Roth, David Silverman, Stephen Sustarsic.
  • Casting: Lisa Schaffer.
  • Casting Administrator: Liz Carroll.
  • Character Designers: Matt Danner, Lois Lee, Chris Battle.
  • Character Cleanup: Susan Crossley.
  • Checking: Karl Jacobs, Chuck Martin, Teri McDonald, Denise M. Mitchell, Jan Browning, Susan Burke, Chuck Gefre.
  • Color Sylist: Melanie Pava.
  • Storyboard: Perry Zombolas, Tim Eldred, Tim Parsons.
  • Storyboard Artists: Stephen Sandoval, Shannon Denton.
  • Character Designer: Chris Battle.
  • Background Direction: George Stokes.
  • Background Paint: Stephen Nicodemus.
  • Background Artist: Miguel "Gorilla" Lopez.
  • Animation Coordinators: Wendy Guin, Jenny Shen.
  • Animatics: Justin Schultz.
  • Timing Supervisor: James Tim Walker.
  • Animation Timing: Gordon Kent, Fred Miller, Herb Moore.
  • Checking: Justin Schultz.
  • Online Editor: Christopher D. Lozinski.
  • Production Management: Andy Lewis.
  • Production Managers: Aaron Simpson, Kyle Jolly.
  • Assistant Production Manager: Chris S. Gonzales.
  • Dialog Editors: Kelly Ann Foley, Kerry Brody, Mike Garcia, Mark Keatts, Mark Keefer, Chuck Smith.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Bonnie Buckner.
  • Post-Production Administrator: Michael Miscio.
  • Post-Production Coordinator: Samantha Friedman.
  • Post Production Sound Services: Hacienda Post.
  • Sound Mixer: Doug Andorka.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Doug Andorka, Timothy J. Borquez, Eric Freeman.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Roy Braverman, Marc Mailand.
  • Foley Mixers: Larry Becktold, Jason Piatt.
  • Recording Machine Operator: Christopher D. Lozinski.
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Thomas Syslo, Timothy J. Borquez.
  • Sound Editors: Eric Freeman, Daisuke Sawa, Jeff Hutchins, Roy Braverman, Thomas Syslo, Doug Andorka.
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Kerry Iverson.
  • Orchestrator: Michael Patti.
  • ADR Editors: Kelly Ann Foley, Mike Garcia, Mark Keefer, Chuck Smith, Kerry Brody, Mark Keatts.
  • Assistant Production Manager of Technical Operations: John Voralik.
  • Background Designers: John Calmette, Lawrence Marvit, George Stokes, Jairo Lizarazu, Bruce Berkey, Maurice Edwards, Robert Haverland.
  • Development and Creative Supervisors: Christopher Keenan, Kim Christianson, Megan Casey.
  • Director of Ink and Paint: Geno DuBois.
  • Director of Technical Operations: Bradford Keatts.
  • Foley Artists: Monette Becktold, Sean Rowe.
  • Main Title Design: Eric Radomski.
  • Markup/Painter: Kim Bowen, Eric Nordberg.
  • Online Editor: Christopher Lozinski.
  • Production Accountants: Athena Christianakis, Luisa Guzman, Duke Logan, June Kuwatani.
  • Production Administrators: Tammy Middleton, Marci Gray, Alyson Ruppel, Renee Toporzysek, Amy E. Wagner.
  • Production Supervisors: Margaret M. Dean, Toshi Hiruma, Roland Poindexter, Howard Schwartz.
  • Prop Designers: Lance Falk, Bruce H. Largent.
  • Recording Machine Operators: Jeff O. Collins, Michele Beeson, Preston Oliver.
  • Sound Readers: Carol Iverson, Fred Salinas.
  • Sound Supervisor: Timothy J. Borquez.
  • Supervising Dialogue: Mark Keatts.
  • Supervising Recording Engineer: Edwin O. Collins.
  • Production Administrator: Thommy Wojciechowski.
  • Production Coordinator: Jason Wyatt.
  • Publicist: Rita Cooper.
  • Business and Legal Affairs: Peter Steckelman, Katrina Waters, Dan Butler, Debi Dean, Michael Lalla, Bonnie Negrete.
  • Vice-President of Music: Suzi Civita.
  • Vice-President of Post-Production: Tim Iverson.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Night Of The Sapphire Dragon, please submit your information here.

"Jack Spicer Strikes Back, Part III." "The War Of The Dragons (Working Title)."




     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Night Of The Sapphire Dragon" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Night Of The Sapphire Dragon...





"Night Of The Sapphire Dragon" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 32 times this month, and 279 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Night Of The Sapphire Dragon