Skip to Content




Awakening: Part Two Cast & Crew List



Awakening: Part Two Cartoon Picture
Buy Awakening: Part Two on DVD

Walt Disney Television Animation. Keith David, Salli Richardson [Salli Richardson-Whitfield], Jonathan Frakes, Edward Asner, Thom Adcox-Hernandez, Jeff Bennett, Clancy Brown; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Kazuo Terada, Takamitsu Kawamura Frank Paur, Greg Weisman, Lisa A. Salamone , Monte Bramer, Susan Edmunson, Bob Birchard, Elen Orso, Shannon Scudder, Christopher K. Gee, Jennifer Harrison, Philip Malamuth Carl Johnson, Carl Johnson
  • 1994
  • Walt Disney Television Animation.
  • Buena Vista Television
  • Gargoyles Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Goliath, Morgan, Elisa Maza, David Xanatos, Hudson, Lexington, Bruno, Hakon, Tom, Broadway, Captain of the Guard, Princess Katharine, Mary, Commando, Bronx.
  • Vocal Talent: Keith David (Goliath, Morgan), Salli Richardson [Salli Richardson-Whitfield] (Elisa Maza), Jonathan Frakes (David Xanatos), Edward Asner (Hudson), Thom Adcox-Hernandez (Lexington), Jeff Bennett (Bruno), Clancy Brown (Hakon), J.D. Daniels (Tom), Bill Fagerbakke (Broadway), Ed Gilbert (Captain of the Guard), Kath Soucie (Princess Katharine, Mary), Greg Weisman (Commando), Frank Welker (Bronx).
  • Directed By Kazuo Terada, Takamitsu Kawamura.
  • Produced By Frank Paur, Greg Weisman.
    Supervising Producer: Frank Paur.
    Associate Producer: Lisa A. Salamone.
  • Animated By Hisashi Wada, Yoshiaki Matsuda, Takeshi Atomura, Madoka Yasue (Directors), Isamitsu Kashima, Harumi Nakamura, Yurika Fujisawa, Hirofumi Nakata, Kohichi Maruyama, Kohji Fukuoka, Roy Satoh, Heihachiro Tanaka, Kiyomi Miyakawa, Hiromasa Satoh, Kazue Yamanaka.
  • Written By Michael Reaves.
    Story: Eric Luke, Michael Reaves.
    Story Editor: Michael Reaves.
  • Edited By Monte Bramer, Susan Edmunson.
    Supervising Editor: Bob Birchard, Elen Orso.
    Assistant Film Editors: Shannon Scudder, Christopher K. Gee, Jennifer Harrison, Philip Malamuth, Salvatore Nikolas Rocco, John Royer, Eric Dardoa.
advertisement

  • Story Editor: Michael Reaves.
  • Voice Directors: Jamie Thomason, Mircea Mantta.
  • Development Inspirational Designs: Paul A. Felix, Greg Guler, Bob Kline, David R. Schwartz.
  • Animation Directors: Kazuyosh Takeuchi, Takeeshi Atomura, Masaaki Kudo, Hiroshi Kawamata, Karen Peterson, Madoka Yasue, Hisashi Wada, Yoshiaka Matsuda, Daniel De La Vega, Mitch Rochon.
  • Timing Directors: Daniel De La Vega, Barbara Dourmashkin-Case, Karen Peterson, Kevin Petrilak, Richard Trueblood, Mitch Rochon.
  • Storyboards: Kazuo Terada, Fumi Maezono, Rich Chidlaw, Karl Gnass, Debra Pugh, Kazuo Terada, Masaharu Okuwaki, Michael Sosnowski, Kenji Kodama, Shunji Ohga, Kazumi Fukushima, Rick Hoberg, Lewis Williams, Warren Greenwood, Boyd Kirkland, Doug Murphy, Tim Burgard, Armando Corrillo, Butch Lukic, Bradley C. Rader, Troy Adomitis, Michael Swannigan, Patrick Archibald, Doug Murphy, Doug Prince, Bob Kline.
  • Character Design: Kazuyoshi Tsuchiya, Kazuyoshi Takeuchi, Kenichi Tsuchiya, Tony L. Sgroi, Greg Guiler, Kenny Thompkins, Michael Vosburgh.
  • Art Director & Location Design: Hiroshi Ohno.
  • Key Layout Design: Ted Blackman, Derek Carter, Dan M. Cameron.
  • Prop Design: Takeshi Atomura, David Mink, Ed Klautsky.
  • Key Background Stylist: Gary Eggleston, Shafen Jordon, Robert Schaefer, Lin Hua Zhang.
  • Backgrounds Studio: Fuga Animal-Ya, Jade Animation Productions, Tama Productions; Hiroshini Ohno, Kazuo Nagai, Kumiko Ohno, Kazue Kudo, Akihito Fujimori, Shunsuke Suzuki, Kiyomi Snumoto, Emi Kitahara, Kumiko Ojima, Shuichi Hirowatari.
  • Color Designers: Tachiko Kimura, Masumi Nose, Janet Cummings, Marta Glodkowska, Britt Teegorden.
  • Storyboard Revisions: Eddy Houchins, John Kimball, David Schwartz, Moncilo Lukic, Michael Milo, Michael Sosnowski, Wendell Washer, Jerry Acerno, Judie Martin, Mac Torres, Michael Swanigan, Marsh Lamore, Gilbert Weems, Jr., M. Todd White, Tim Burgard, Pat R. Agnasin.
  • Continuity Coordinators: Barbara Donatelli, Jim Finch, Kathrin Victor.
  • Production Managers: Laura V. Perrotta, Kevin Traxler.
  • Overseas Animation Supervisor: Brad Goodchild.
  • Animation Production: Wang Film Productions Co., Ltd.
  • Layout Director: Steve Chen.
  • Animation Director: Bunis Young.
  • Background Director: Henry Lee.
  • Production Manager: John Liou.
  • Animation Supervisor: Shigeru Yamamoto.
  • Animation And Animation Direction: Animal-Ya Tama Productions.
  • Animators: Kenichi Tsuchiya, Isamitsu Kashima, Mitsuko Ohtaka, Masayo Matsumoto, Atsuhiko Hara, Yuri Takasaki, Yuko Matsuo, Sachko Wakabayashi, Osamu Tanihata, Kazumi Sagawa, Shizuka Okumoto, Shizuko Minami, Harumi Nakamura, Yurika Fujisawa, Harofumi Nakata, Koichi Maruyama, Kohui Fukuoka, Roy Sato, Heihachiro Tanaka, Kiyomi Miyakawa, Hiromasa Satoh, Kazue Yamanaka.
  • Animation Production: Sunwoo Animation Co, Inc.
  • Director: Yeun Young Sang.
  • Layout: Lee Sung Chan, Lee Dong Que, Song Meen Uk, Park Tae Kwun, Yeun Suk Jeen, Yeun Jung Ah.
  • Animation: Han Churl Lee, No Chang Gun, Mok Hak Soo, Hong Oh Hyun, Lee Doo Suk, Jung Nak Keel, Lee Kyung Ho, Hyun Jong Sik, Joo Kyung Ran, Song Ku Sik, Wong Song Gu, Wan Song Gu, Kwon Churl Ki, Lee Kyang Ran, Joo Kyung Ran, Lee Song Shurl.
  • Animation Clean Up: Lee Young Sook, Jun Hyun Myung, Kim Choon.
  • Backgrounds: Kim Young Ku, Hong Sung Dae.
  • Camera: Leem Chul Que.
  • Additional Production Facilities: Nakamura Production Studio, Robin Light Foot Studio, Cats Takahashi Production, Thai Wang Production, Jade Animation Productions.
  • Post Production Manager: Cheryl Murphy.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Jeffrey Arthur.
  • Sound Dubbing Supervisor: Mark Von Der Heide.
  • Track Reading: Skip Craig, Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen.
  • Lip Sync: Erik Peterson.
  • Re-Recording Mixers: James Hodson, Bill Koepnick, Ray Leonard, Melissa Gentry-Ellis.
  • Sound Design: Paca Thomas, Phyllis Romine.
  • Dialogue Editing: Melissa Gentry-Ellis.
  • Music Editing: Marc Perlman.
  • Scoring Music Editor: Liz Lachman.
  • Production Assistant/Art Coordinator: David Witting, Tanya Knob, Tom Pniewaki, Melissa Cisneros.
  • Script Coordinators: Denise Byrne, Connie Gombert, Monique Beatty.
  • Administrative Coordinator: Johanne Beaudoin.
  • Script Supervisor: Anita Lish.
  • Talent Coordinator: Julie Morgavi, Daniel Pensiero III.
  • Story Coordinator: Nanci Battelle.
  • Post-Production Assistants: Steve Werner Keith Yeager Andrew Sorcini.
  • Shipping Coordinator: Craig Simpson.


  • Copyright 1994 Buena Vista Television
    All Rights Reserved.





If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Awakening: Part Two, please submit your information here.

"Gargoyles: The Heroes Awaken (Feature Length DTV)."




     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Awakening: Part Two" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Awakening: Part Two...





"Awakening: Part Two" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 54 times this month, and 901 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Awakening: Part Two