Skip to Content




Opopomoz Cast & Crew List



Opopomoz Cartoon Picture

Cecchi Gori Group Tiger Cinematografica, Mikado, Albachiara, RAI Cinema, DeA Planeta, MK2 Diffusion Tonino Accolla, Peppe Barra, Xsuela Douglas, Oreste Lionello, Silvio Orlando, Francis Pardeilhan, Ciro Ricci, Marina Ruffo, Vincenzo Salemme; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Enzo D'Alò Vittorio Cecchi Gori, Roberto Cicutto, Luigi Musini, Maricla Affatato , , , , Simona Paggi, David Bush Pino Daniele
  • 2003
  • Cecchi Gori Group Tiger Cinematografica, Mikado, Albachiara, RAI Cinema, DeA Planeta, MK2 Diffusion
  • MK2 Diffusion (France), Mikado (Italy)
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Astarotte, Sua Profondità, Re Magia, Sara, Scarapino, Peppino, Peppino, Rocco, Nonna Adele, Giuseppe, Domenico, Farfaricchio.
  • Vocal Talent: Tonino Accolla (Astarotte), Peppe Barra (Sua Profondità, Re Magia), Xsuela Douglas (Sara), Oreste Lionello (Scarapino), Silvio Orlando (Peppino), Francis Pardeilhan (Peppino), Ciro Ricci (Rocco), Marina Ruffo (Nonna Adele), Vincenzo Salemme (Giuseppe), Paolo Salomone (Domenico), Fabio Volo (Farfaricchio), John Turturro.
  • Directed By Enzo D'Alò.
  • Produced By Vittorio Cecchi Gori, Roberto Cicutto, Luigi Musini.
    Supervising Producer: Maricla Affatato.
  • Animated By Francisco Álvarez, Alberto Alvoni, Chiara Antelmi, Maria Cristina Bacchetta, Giorgio Bellasio, Davide Benvenuti, Fabio Bianchini, Alessio Bini, Giulia Brogi, Edo Cavalli [Edoardo Cavalli], Barbara Cipollone, Riccardo Denti, Gianluca Greco, Mattia Guberti, Silvano Mezzatesta, Andrea Minella, Fabrizio Natali, Nicoletta Persello, Gianni Poggi, Tomás Vega Ranz [Tomás Vega], Marco Regina, Alice Rossi, Roger Russo Webber, Cristina Seravalli, Andrea Simonti, Andrea Spada, Alessandro Toccaceli, Fabio Vernaci, Yoshiko Watanabe, Deke Wightman.
  • Written By Enzo D'Alò, Furio Scarpelli, Giacomo Scarpelli, Alessio Giurintano, Marco Presta.
  • Edited By Simona Paggi.
    Digital Intermediate Supervisor: David Bush.
advertisement

  • Production Design: Michel Fuzellier.
  • Storyboard Artists: Maurizio De Bellis, Chiara Molinari, Massimo Montigiani, Guido Orlandi, Giorgio Valentini.
  • Animators: Francisco Álvarez, Alberto Alvoni, Chiara Antelmi, Maria Cristina Bacchetta, Giorgio Bellasio, Davide Benvenuti, Fabio Bianchini, Alessio Bini, Giulia Brogi, Edo Cavalli [Edoardo Cavalli], Barbara Cipollone, Riccardo Denti, Gianluca Greco, Mattia Guberti, Silvano Mezzatesta, Andrea Minella, Fabrizio Natali, Nicoletta Persello, Gianni Poggi, Tomás Vega Ranz [Tomás Vega], Marco Regina, Alice Rossi, Roger Russo Webber, Cristina Seravalli, Andrea Simonti, Andrea Spada, Alessandro Toccaceli, Fabio Vernaci, Yoshiko Watanabe, Deke Wightman.
  • Animation Director: Alessio Giurintano.
  • Assistant Animation Director: Cristina Seravalli.
  • Animation Coordinator: Gianni Poggi.
  • Animation Supervisor (Fanciful Arts Animation): Chris Doyle.
  • Animation Supervisor (Illusion Animated Productions): Gary Blatchford.
  • Animation Supervisor (Matitanimata): Franco Bianco.
  • Animation Supervisor (VanHop! Animation): Juan Torres [Juan Antonio Torres Garcia].
  • Animators (Des-Animados Film): Javier Granados, Miguel Romero [Miguel Angel Romero], David Silva.
  • Animators (Fanciful Arts Animation): Cristina Calles, Juan A. Carrillo, Ángel Gallego, Roberto F. Johns, Carlos León, Francisco Muñoz, Tatiana Rivera.
  • Animator (Illusion Animated Productions): Raymond Woods [Ray Woods].
  • Animators (Matitanimata): Selahattin Akbulut, Alessandro Ciucci, Flavia Confaloni, Valentina D'Orsi, Andrea Gianfelice, Simona Manganaro, Jenny Schenal.
  • Animators (Monigotes Animation): Juan José Bravo Matias [Juan José Bravo], Ana María García Quiralte [Ana María García], Vittorio E. Pirajno [Vittorio Pirajno].
  • Animator (Studio Mario Addis): Mario Addis.
  • Animators (VanHop! Animation): Carlos Blanco, Matias Marcos, Marivi Rodriguez.
  • Sequence Animators: Gianni Poggi, Davide Veca.
  • Character Designer: Walter Cavazzuti.
  • Character Modelers: Monica Golfetto, Chiara Molinari.
  • Character Color Stylist: Michel Fuzellier.
  • Character Turnarounds: Tom Glückmann.
  • Layout Director: Walter Cavazzuti.
  • Layout Posting Artists: Giovanni Ferrari, Tiziano Giulianini, Riccardo Mazzoli, Mauro Minazzato, Chiara Molinari.
  • Layout Set-Up: Massimo Montigiani, Guido Orlandi, Davide Veca.
  • Head of Backgrounds: Roberto Fino.
  • Background Supervisor: Michel Fuzellier.
  • Chief Background Artist: Cinzia Battistel.
  • Background Artists: Cinzia Battistel, Guido Cesana, Adriano Corrado, Giovanni Fonchi, Rebecca Lisotta, Rossana Papagni, Valentina Valentini.
  • Background Layout Artists: Giorgio Campioni, Maurizio De Bellis, Roberto Fino, Samuele Maggi.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Supervisors: Rossella Del Turco, Valeria Pronti.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Artists: Carlos Leonardo Álvarez [Carlos Álvarez], Loris Barbugli, Fabio Bianchini, Simona Bonivento, Nicoletta Cadorini, Giacomo Cardella, Giuseppe Carlone, Nadia Cavallini, Maria Anastasia Colombo, Laura Confaloni, Germano Garau, Claudia Gottardo, Ilaria Grieco, Lisa Menegotto, Sara Mizzi, Alberto Moretti, Alga Pastorelli, Simona Perotto, Elena Prearo, Eugenia Romano, Silvia Toti, Elena Vasta.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Artists (Des-Animados Film): Ernesto Cabeza [Ernesto Cabezas], Carlos Carvajal, Raúl Lepe, José Pérez [José Antonio Pérez].
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Artists (Fanciful Arts Animation): Franco D'Amore, Juan Luis Domínguez, Eva Fernández, Adrián Jiménez, Antonio Municio, José Rodríguez, Raquel Santiago, Ángeles Vázquez, Yolanda Velasco.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Artists (Grafimated): Alessandro Bianco, Giuseppe Orlando, Santi Piccione, Antonino Pirrotta, Alessandra Ragusa, Giampiero Randazzo, Rosario Riginella.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Artists (Illusion Animated Productions): Teresa Cunniffe.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Artists (Matitanimata): Gypsy Battaglini, Francesco Colombo, Francesca Conti, Sergio De Angelis, Sabrina De Marco, Laura Di Bartolomeo, Giuseppe Ianolo [Giuseppe Iannolo], Paola Luciani, Mara Stamigna.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Artists (Monigotes Animación): Luis Amor Fernández [Luis Amor], Manuel Borrás Lopez [Manuel Borrás], Alejandro Hidalgo, Sacramento Martínez, Antonio Rodríguez.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Artists (Pseudo Fabrica): Cristina Amaroli, Lisa Amerighi, Michela Burzo, Alex Mantovani, Marzia Mariani, Max Melato, Simona Morselli, Mazia Veroni.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Artists (VanHop! Animation): Paloma Antón, Carmelo Buitrago, Jorge Fuentes, Rubén Garzás, Javier Encinas [Javier Encinas Mejias], Iñigo Moreno, Paco Rodríguez, Ángel Romero.
  • Model Sheets: Walter Cavazzuti.
  • Line Test Supervisor: Stefania Tararà.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Roberto Moroni.
  • Production Coordinator (Visual Effects): Franca Gori.
  • Digital Artist: Tubili Andrea.
  • Digital Color Artists: Jessica Rossi, Patrizia Russo.
  • Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Fabrizio Pistone.
  • Compositors: Daniele Arpini, Raffaele Radice.
  • 3-D Supervisor and Character Animator: Giacomo Novara.
  • 3-D Artist (Modelling and Animation): Karla Richards.
  • 3-D Artist (Scripts and Shading): Lorenzo Angeli.
  • Post-Production Artistic Supervisor: Simone Bellini.
  • Thanks: Alessandro Bagatin, Claudio D'Esposito, Licia Doria, Stefano Fenuccio, Gianluca Froiio, Claudia Giorgini, Antonietta Marocchella, Simona Tositti, Massimo Vitetta.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Opopomoz, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Opopomoz" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Opopomoz...





"Opopomoz" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 35 times this month, and 259 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Opopomoz