Skip to Content




Cry Wolf Cast & Crew List



Cry Wolf Cartoon Picture

Gillis-Wiseman Productions, Evergreen Raccoons Television Productions, Canadian Broadcasting Corporation, Telefilm Canada Michael Magee, Len Carlson, Marvin Goldhar, Carl Banas, Bob Dermer, Sharon Lewis, Linda Feige, Nick Nichols, Murray Cruchley, Vanessa Lindores; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Kevin Gillis, Gerald Tripp Kevin Gillis, Sheldon S. Wiseman , , Rod Crawley, Susan Robertson, David Vainola, Stephanie Duncan, Joe Fitzpatrick, François St.-Amour, Steve Gelling
  • 1985
  • Gillis-Wiseman Productions, Evergreen Raccoons Television Productions, Canadian Broadcasting Corporation, Telefilm Canada
  • The Raccoons Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Bert Raccoon, Ralph Raccoon, Melissa Raccoon, Schaeffer, Cyril Sneer, Snag, Cedric Sneer, Sophia Tutu, Broo, Pigs, Bears, Dan the Forest Ranger, Julie, Tommy.
  • Vocal Talent: Michael Magee (Cyril Sneer, Snag), Len Carlson (Bert Raccoon, Pig Two and Three), Marvin Goldhar (Cedric Sneer), Carl Banas (Schaeffer, Bear), Bob Dermer (Ralph Raccoon, Bear), Sharon Lewis (Sophia Tutu, Broo), Linda Feige (Melissa Raccoon), Nick Nichols (Pig One), Murray Cruchley (Dan the Forest Ranger), Vanessa Lindores (Julie), Noam Zylberman (Tom), Geoffrey Winter (Narrator).
  • Directed By Kevin Gillis.
    Assistant Director: Gerald Tripp.
  • Produced By Kevin Gillis.
    Executive Producer: Sheldon S. Wiseman.
  • Animated By Larry Cariou, Dan Craig, Curtis Crawford, Gerard DeSouza, Graham Falk, Eric Fredrickson, Jill Halliday, Kathy Harker-Fiander, Gloria Hsu, Allan Jeffery, Maryl Morris, Karen Munro-Caple, Gerard Paquette, Hilary Philips, Terry Pike, Trish Stolte, Wendo Van Essen, Teruyo Watanabe.
    Senior Animators: Rick Morrison, Marc Sevier, Dev Ramsaran, Glenn Wright.
    Senior Assistant Animator: Robert Waldren.
    Assistant Animators: Chris Damboise, Hana Kukal, Greg Sullivan, Lee Williams, Cam Drysdale, Paula Irvine, Susan Spriggs, Glen Sylvester.
  • Written By Kevin Gillis, Carol Bolt, B.P. Nichol.
  • Edited By Rod Crawley, Susan Robertson, David Vainola.
    Assistant Editors: Stephanie Duncan, Joe Fitzpatrick, François St.-Amour, Steve Gelling.
advertisement

  • Created By: Kevin Gillis.
  • Character Designer: Paul Schibli.
  • Animation and Design Director: Paul Schibli.
  • Animation Production Manager: Lesley Harris.
  • Animation Directors: Shivan Ramsaran, Chris Schouten.
  • Series Writers: Carol Bolt, Derek Diorio, Kevin Gillis, Allan Gordon, Tobi Gordon, Rick Jones, Gail Kerbel, Dan Lalande, Charles Lawther, bp Nichol, Jamie Wayne, Sheldon S. Wiseman.
  • Script and Story Consultant: Juliet Packer.
  • Storyboards: Gerry Capelle.
  • Layout Director: Michel Breton.
  • Layouts: Tim Deacon, Blair Peters, Bob Walker.
  • Animation Layout: Drew Edwards, Glenn McDonald, Steve Whitehouse, Lilliane Andre.
  • Background Director: Peter Moehrle.
  • Backgrounds: Ric Sluiter, Greg Gibbons, Eloise Lennox, Blake James, Denise Dubreuil, Genevieve Selby, Gordon H. Coulthart.
  • Quality Control Supervision: Weldon Poapst.
  • Technical Supervisor: John Duggan.
  • Xerography Supervision: Pam Pilkington.
  • Xerographers: Malcolm Collins, Kim Murdock, Shane Pearce.
  • Matching Supervision: Oscar Capiral, Jr.
  • Matching: Linda Bruyère, Shirley Kwan.
  • Paint and Colour: Lise Murka, Anne-Marie Ouellette.
  • Colour Checking: Clayton Jacobs, Gary Smith.
  • Special Effects Supervision: Lee Cadieux.
  • Special Effects: Jane Gardner.
  • Final Check Supervision: Michael Mitchell.
  • Final Check: Ron Black, Moira Moxley, Maryann Capling, Lorraine DeCoste.
  • Opaquing Supervision: Nancy White, Ann Mullens.
  • Opaquers: Myrna Blair, Eric Eraut, Dal Ralph, Kelly Kincaid, Ellie Hamilton, Nicole Patry, Myra Tarkka, Micheline Heroux, Ron Paynter, Jerry Holbrook, Carole Lavertue, Susan Mundell, Terry O'Rielley, Barbara Woodruff, Suzanne Boutin, Andre Charette, Rebecca Greenwood, Steve Majaury, Steve Bissonnette.
  • Camera: Doug Williams, Jan Topper, Paul Webster, Ulrich Blazejewski.
  • Colour Correction: Michel Brohez.
  • Negative Cutting: Gerda Gerke, Hildegard Schaefer.
  • Recording: John Cybanski, Sal Ciampini, Peter Mann, Doug Thompson.
  • Songs Composed By: Kevin Gillis, Jon Stroll.
  • Musical Direction and Score By: Jon Stroll, Kevin Gillis.
  • Music Arrangements By: Jon Stroll.
  • Concertmaster: John Gomez.
  • Recording: John Cybanski, Sal Ciampini, Peter Mann, Doug Thompson, Kevin Evans.
  • "Here I Go Again" Sung By: Luba, Curtis King, Jr.
  • Songs Mixer: Ed Stasium.
  • Laboratory Services: Sonolab Inc.
  • Production Manager: Ursula Clarkson.
  • Executive in Charge of Production for CBC: Nada Harcourt.
  • Video Services: V.T.R. Productions Ltd.
  • Film Co-ordinator: Jonathan Deachman.
  • Production Co-ordinators: Dave Mepham, Cindy Moehrle.
  • Production Assistants: Florence Bach, Kathie Robillard.


  • In Memory of John Gazsi (Concertmaster).





If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Cry Wolf, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Cry Wolf" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Cry Wolf...





"Cry Wolf" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 35 times this month, and 301 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Cry Wolf