Previous Episode | Next Episode

War Of The Weirds Cartoon Picture
Buy War Of The Weirds on DVD
War Of The Weirds

War Of The Weirds

War Of The Weirds (1990) Season 1 Episode 22- TaleSpin Cartoon Episode Guide War Of The Weirds

BCDB Rating: "War Of The Weirds" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 8 times this month, and 325 times total.

Walt Disney Television Animation. R. J. Williams, Ed Gilbert, Sally Struthers, Janna Michaels, Pat Fraley, Jim Cummings, Tony Jay, Kenneth Mars, Jennifer Darling, Charles Adler; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Ed Ghertner, Larry Latham, Jamie Mitchell, Robert Taylor, James T. Walker; more Directors More Directors.. Ed Ghertner, Larry Latham, Jamie Mitchell, Robert Taylor, James T. Walker, Jymn Magon, Mark Zaslove, Ken Tsumura , , , , , , , Christopher L. Stone
  • 1990
  • Walt Disney Television Animation.
  • Buena Vista Television
  • TaleSpin Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Kit Cloudkicker, Baloo, Rebecca Cunningham, Molly Cunningham, Wildcat, King Louie, Don Karnage, Shere Khan, Colonel Grogg, Space Rider Radio Announcer, Uncle Bucky, Professor Buzz, Mrs. Snarly, Maddog, Hacksaw, Bunnie, Dump Truck, Gibber, Mayor of Cape Suzette, Trader Joe, General Tumult.
  • Vocal Talent: R. J. Williams (Kit Cloudkicker), Ed Gilbert (Baloo), Sally Struthers (Rebecca Cunningham), Janna Michaels (Molly Cunningham), Pat Fraley (Wildcat), Jim Cummings (Louie, Don Karnage, Trader Joe), Tony Jay (Shere Khan), Kenneth Mars (Professor Buzz), Jennifer Darling (Mrs. Snarly), Charles Adler (Maddog, Hacksaw), Julie Uribe (Bunnie), Chuck McCann (Dump Truck, Gibber, Mayor of Cape Suzette), Michael Bell (Colonel Grogg), John Stephenson (General Tumult, Space Rider Radio Announcer, Uncle Bucky).
    Additional Voices: Jack Angel, Sheryl Berstein, Brandon Bluhm, S. Scott Bullock, Rodger Bumpass, Corey Burton, Hamilton Camp, Jodi Carlisle, Victoria Carroll, Dan Castellaneta, Cam Clarke, Townsend Coleman, David Corban, Phil Crowley, Peter Cullen, Brian Cummings, Tim Curry, Gabriel Damon, Debi Derryberry, David Doyle, Ron Feinberg, June Foray, Ben Ganger, Linda Gary, Liz Georges, Joan Gerber, Ellen Gerstell, Dan Gilvezan, Patrick Gorman, Michael Gough, Benny Grant, Edan Gross, Phil Hartman, Billie Hayes, Whitby Hertford, Jerry Houser, Robert Ito, Stan Jones, Tom Jeeves, Richard Karron, Maurice LaMarche, David L. Lander, David Lodge, Sherry Lynn, Jim MacGeorge, Tress MacNeille, Danny Mann, Mitzi McCall, Edie McClurg, Allan Melvin, Howard Morris, Lorenzo Music, Alan Opperheimer, Rob Paulsen, Patrick Pinney, Henry Polic II, Tony Pope, Hal Rayle, Peter Renaday, Robert Ridgely, Alan Roberts, Neil Ross, Maggie Roswell, Michael Rye, Ken Sansom, Susan Silo, Hal Smith, Kath Soucie, Mark Taylor, Russi Taylor, Simon Templeman, Susan Tolsky, B.J. Ward, Frank Welker, Alan Young, Patric Zimmerman.
  • Directed By Ed Ghertner, Larry Latham, Jamie Mitchell, Robert Taylor, James T. Walker.
  • Produced By Ed Ghertner, Larry Latham, Jamie Mitchell, Robert Taylor, James T. Walker.
    Supervising Producer: Jymn Magon, Mark Zaslove.
    Associate Producer: Ken Tsumura.
  • Animated By Jean Luc Balester, Moran Caduissin, Pierre Fassel, Bruno Gaumetou, Dina Gellert-Nielsen, Arnold Gransac, Peter Haunsner, Nicholas Marlet, Dominique Montfery, Claude Montfort, Catherine Poulain, Jean-Christophe Roger, Pascal Ropars, Mireille Sarrault, Christophe Villez, Johnny Zeuten, Marc Eoche Duval.
  • Written By Len Uhley.
    Story Editors: Duane Capizzi, Karl Geurs, Ken Koonce, Jymn Magon, Bruce Talkington, David Weimers, Mark Zaslove.
    Script Consultant: Len Uhley.

Additional Crew:



  • Post Production Producers: Larry Latham, Jamie Mitchell.
  • Dialogue Direction: Ginny McSwain.
  • Animation Directors: Terrence Harrison, John Kimball, Marsh Lamore, Rick Leon, Mircea Manta, Jamie Mitchell, Mitch Rochon, Bob Shellhorn, Robert Taylor, Richard Trueblood, James T. Walker, Bob Zamboni, Michael Svayko.
  • Assistant Producers: Donna Alcock, Barbara Donatelli, Stephannie Elliot, Barbara Ferro, Beth Gunn, Traci Tolman, Scott Wolf.
  • Storyboards: Kurt Anderson, Viki Anderson, Ryan Anthony, Roman Arambula, Andrew Austin, Kathleen Carr, Yi-Chih Chen, Rich Childlaw, Victor Cook, John Dorman, Larry Eilkleberry, Mike Fallows, Dan Fausett, John Flagg, Holly Forsyth, Sharon Forward, George Goode, Jan Green, Warren Greenwood, Larry Houston, Paulette King, Bob Kline, Rob Laduca, Larry Latham, Don Manuel, James McLean, Jim Mitchell, John Norton, Eduardo Olivares, Frank Paur, Chris Rutkowski, Dale Schott, David Schwartz, Swinton Scott, Roy Shishido, David Smith, Robert Souza, Mike Stribling, Lonnie Thompson, David Thrasher, Vincent Trippetti, Jill Colbert Trousdale, Hank Tucker, Wendell Washer, Sherilan Weinhart, Jim Willoughby, Roy Wilson.
  • Character Design: George Goode, Skip Morgan, Tom Owens, Toby Shelton, Len Smith, Kenny Thompkins, Liz Chapman.
  • Computer Animation: Kelly Day, Michael Peraza.
  • Prop Design: Liz Chapman, Dennis Greco, David Hink, Terry Hudson, Marty Warner, Darrel Bowens.
  • Key Layout Design: Derek Carter, Kelly Day, Paul Felix, Frank Paur, Carol Kieffer Police, Jim Schtenker, Michael Spooner, Colette Van Mierlo, Ed Wexler.
  • Key Background Stylists: Greg Battes, Gary Conklin, Gary Eggleston, James Gallego, Paro Hozumi, Bill Lorencz, Christie Maltese, Fred Warter.
  • Color Key Stylists: Janet Cummings, Robin Draper, Debra Jorgensborg, Yolanda Rearick, Marta Skwara, Jill Stirdivant, Britt Teegarden.
  • Overseas Animation Producers: Russel Mooney, Mike Fallows, Brian Ray.
  • Overseas Animation Supervisor: Bob Baxter.
  • Supervising Timing Directors: Marlene Robinson May, Bob Shellhorn.
  • Timing Directors: Vincent Bassols, Carole Beers, John Kimball, Marsh Lamore, Rick Leon, Mircea Mantta, Jamie Mitchell, Mitch Rochon, Bob Shellhorn, Bob Treat, Richard Trueblood, James T. Walker, Vonnie Baston, Kathrin Victor, Marlene Robinson May.
  • Continuity Coordinators: Vonnie Batson, Jim Finch, Kathrin Victor.
  • Track Reading: Skip Craig.
  • Post Production Manager: Sara Duran.
  • Post Production Supervisors: Barbara Beck, Joseph Hathaway.
  • Post Production Coordinator: Jeffrey Arthur.
  • Post Production Assistants: Naci Battelle, John Royer Wade, Zia Nassir.
  • Production Assistants: Donna Alcook, Johanne Beaudoin, Peggy Becker, Jacaleen Cotter, Michelle Pappalardo, Michelle Schlickt, Annamarie Solano, Yolanda Valdez, Samantha Weerasinghe, Donna Weir, Rick West, Jodi Wildman, Michelle Robinson, Luanne Wood.
  • Talent Coordinator: Olivia Miner.
  • Script Coordinators: Leona Jernigan, Anita Lish, Marie Sager, Mirth Schilder.
  • Archives Supervisor: Krista Bunn.
  • Art Coordinator: Karen Silva.
  • Sound Editors: Brain Baker, Mark R. Crookston, Paul Diller, Michael Gollom, Rick Hinson M.P.S.E., Sam Horta, Marc Orfanos, Jerry Winicki.
  • Music Editors: Thomas Harris, Brian F. Mars, William Griggs.
  • Music Engineer: Nick Vidar.
  • Music Programmer: Nick Vidar.
  • Dubbing Mixer: Timothy J. Borquez.
  • Sound Dubbing Supervisor: Christopher Keith.
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Matt Preble, David John West M.P.S.E., Eileen Horta.
  • Managing Editor: Rich Harrison.
  • Supervising Editor: Cecil E. Broughton M.P.S.E.
  • Assistant Editors: Jennifer Harrison, David Lynch, Thomas Needell, Craig Paulson.
  • Foley Design: Ron Eng.
  • Music Composer And Conductor: Christopher L. Stone.
  • Animation Provided By: Walt Disney Animation France S.A.
  • Animation Directors: Gaetan Brizzi, Paul Brizzi, Stephanie Sainte-Foi.
  • Line Producers: Sylvie Fauque, Jean-Luc Florinda.
  • 2nd Producer Assistant: Ellenne Longa.
  • Layouts: James Baker, Nicolas De Crecy, Jean Duval, Vincent Massy, Pascal Pinon, Bolhem Rouchiba, Zoltan Maros, Eric Cazes.
  • Background Director: Pierre Pavloff.
  • Assistant Background: Olivier Adam, Isabelle Bolrelly, Jean Paul Fernandez, Thierry Fournier, Helene Godefroy, Mike Hirsh, Andrew MacNab, Vincent Miesser, Patricia Millereau, Nathalie Nicholas, Didier Pinot, Michel Pisson, Brigitte Reboux, Colin Stimpson.
  • Assistants: Laurence Adam, Christian Simon, Dina Gellert-Nielsen, Phillip Balmossiere, Phillippe Beziat, Gizella Maros, Claire Bourdin, Valerie Braun Paricio, Jean Deleani, Patricia Brizzi, Thierry Chaffon, Karine Huort, Marle Cabo, Rene Dieu, Yvan Kassaborn, Antonio Campligio, Lleve Miessen, Pierre Lecomte, Patrick Delage, Gilles Noll, Daniela Tigano, Pierre Girault, Sylvie Penege, Catherine Briand, Thierry Goulard, Xavier Villez, Ludomic Letrun, Isabelle Lellbre-Colomier, Karel Zillacus, Phillippe Ferrin, Pierre Lyphoudt, Didier Cassegrain, Hassan N. Ciri, Florence Monteceau, Odile Perrin, Brian Hogan, Pierre Sucaud.
  • Checkers: Nathalie DeVriese, Bernard Dourdent.
  • Camera Operators: Raphael Vincente, François Desnus.
  • Paint & Camera Coordinator: Serge Conchonnet.
  • Artistic Director: Jean-Christophe Poulain.
  • First Assistant Director: Sylvie Fauque, Isabelle Quenet.


  • © 1990/1991 The Walt Disney Company.
    All Rights Reserved

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about War Of The Weirds? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Baloo tries to con Becky into giving him some vacation time by trying to convince her that he's been selected to fly on an expedition to Mars.

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love War Of The Weirds, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of War Of The Weirds