Skip to Content




Feminine Air Cast & Crew List



Feminine Air Cartoon Picture

Walt Disney Television Animation. R. J. Williams, Ed Gilbert, Sally Struthers, Janna Michaels, Pat Fraley, Jim Cummings, Tony Jay, S. Scott Bullock, Ron Feinberg; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Ed Gehrtner, Jamie Thomas, Robert Taylor Robert Taylor, Larry Latham, Ken Tsumura, Mark Zaslove, Jymn Magon , , , , , , , , , , ; more Writers More Writers.. Christopher L. Stone
  • 1990
  • Walt Disney Television Animation.
  • Buena Vista Television
  • TaleSpin Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Kit Cloudkicker, Baloo, Rebecca Cunningham, Molly Cunningham, Wildcat, King Louie, Don Karnage, Shere Khan, Air Scavenger Hunt Official, Robert Service, Coolhands Luke, Mary Lamb.
  • Vocal Talent: R. J. Williams (Kit Cloudkicker), Ed Gilbert (Baloo), Sally Struthers (Rebecca Cunningham), Janna Michaels (Molly Cunningham), Pat Fraley (Wildcat), Jim Cummings (Louie, Karnage), Tony Jay (Khan), S. Scott Bullock (Air Scavenger Hunt Official, Robert Service), Ron Feinberg (Coolhands Luke), Susan Silo (Mary Lamb).
    Additional Voices: Charles Adler, Jack Angel, Michael Bell, Sheryl Berstein, Brandon Bluhm, Rodger Bumpass, Corey Burton, Hamilton Camp, Jodi Carlisle, Victoria Carroll, Dan Castellaneta, Cam Clarke, Townsend Coleman, David Corban, Phil Crowley, Peter Cullen, Brian Cummings, Tim Curry, Gabriel Damon, Jennifer Darling, Debi Derryberry, David Doyle, June Foray, Ben Ganger, Linda Gary, Liz Georges, Joan Gerber, Ellen Gerstell, Dan Gilvezan, Patrick Gorman, Michael Gough, Benny Grant, Edan Gross, Phil Hartman, Billie Hayes, Whitby Hertford, Jerry Houser, Robert Ito, Stan Jones, Tom Jeeves, Richard Karron, Maurice LaMarche, David L. Lander, David Lodge, Sherry Lynn, Jim MacGeorge, Tress MacNeille, Danny Mann, Kenneth Mars, Mitzi McCall, Chuck McCann, Edie McClurg, Allan Melvin, Howard Morris, Lorenzo Music, Alan Opperheimer, Rob Paulsen, Patrick Pinney, Henry Polic II, Tony Pope, Hal Rayle, Peter Renaday, Robert Ridgely, Alan Roberts, Neil Ross, Maggie Roswell, Michael Rye, Ken Sansom, Hal Smith, Kath Soucie, John Stephenson, Mark Taylor, Russi Taylor, Simon Templeman, Susan Tolsky, B.J. Ward, Frank Welker, Alan Young, Patric Zimmerman.
  • Directed By Ed Gehrtner, Jamie Thomas, Robert Taylor.
  • Produced By Robert Taylor, Larry Latham.
    Associate Producer: Ken Tsumura.
    Executive Producers: Mark Zaslove, Jymn Magon.
  • Animated By Jean Luc Balester, Moran Caduissin, Pierre Fassel, Bruno Gaumetou, Dina Gellert-Nielsen, Arnold Gransac, Peter Haunsner, Nicholas Marlet, Dominique Montfery, Claude Montfort, Catherine Poulain, Jean-Christophe Roger, Pascal Ropars, Mireille Sarrault, Christophe Villez, Johnny Zeuten, Marc Eoche Duval.
  • Written By Alan Burnett, Carter Crocker, Jeremy Cushner, Martin Donoff, Mark Edens, Karl Geurs, Libby Hinson, Ken Koonce, Eric Lewald, Julia Lewald (as Julia Jane Lewald), Jymn Magon, Bruce Morris, Cathryn Perdue, Steve Roberts, Don Rosa, Dev Ross, Jeffrey Scott, Dean Stefan, Jan Strnad, Steve Sustarsic, Ellen Svaco, Colleen Taber, Bruce Talkington, Chuck Tately, Len Uhley, David Wiemers, Mark Zaslove.
    Story Editors: Duane Capizzi, Karl Geurs, Ken Koonce, Jymn Magon, Bruce Talkington, David Weimers, Mark Zaslove.
    Script Consultant: Len Uhley.
advertisement

  • Post Production Producers: Larry Latham, Jamie Mitchell.
  • Dialogue Direction: Ginny McSwain.
  • Animation Directors: Terrence Harrison, John Kimball, Marsh Lamore, Rick Leon, Mircea Manta, Jamie Mitchell, Mitch Rochon, Bob Shellhorn, Robert Taylor, Richard Trueblood, James T. Walker, Bob Zamboni, Michael Svayko.
  • Assistant Producers: Donna Alcock, Barbara Donatelli, Stephannie Elliot, Barbara Ferro, Beth Gunn, Traci Tolman, Scott Wolf.
  • Storyboards: Kurt Anderson, Viki Anderson, Ryan Anthony, Roman Arambula, Andrew Austin, Kathleen Carr, Yi-Chih Chen, Rich Childlaw, Victor Cook, John Dorman, Larry Eilkleberry, Mike Fallows, Dan Fausett, John Flagg, Holly Forsyth, Sharon Forward, George Goode, Jan Green, Warren Greenwood, Larry Houston, Paulette King, Bob Kline, Rob Laduca, Larry Latham, Don Manuel, James McLean, Jim Mitchell, John Norton, Eduardo Olivares, Frank Paur, Chris Rutkowski, Dale Schott, David Schwartz, Swinton Scott, Roy Shishido, David Smith, Robert Souza, Mike Stribling, Lonnie Thompson, David Thrasher, Vincent Trippetti, Jill Colbert Trousdale, Hank Tucker, Wendell Washer, Sherilan Weinhart, Jim Willoughby, Roy Wilson.
  • Character Design: George Goode, Skip Morgan, Tom Owens, Toby Shelton, Len Smith, Kenny Thompkins, Liz Chapman.
  • Computer Animation: Kelly Day, Michael Peraza.
  • Prop Design: Liz Chapman, Dennis Greco, David Hink, Terry Hudson, Marty Warner, Darrel Bowens.
  • Key Layout Design: Derek Carter, Kelly Day, Paul Felix, Frank Paur, Carol Kieffer Police, Jim Schtenker, Michael Spooner, Colette Van Mierlo, Ed Wexler.
  • Key Background Stylists: Greg Battes, Gary Conklin, Gary Eggleston, James Gallego, Paro Hozumi, Bill Lorencz, Christie Maltese, Fred Warter.
  • Color Key Stylists: Janet Cummings, Robin Draper, Debra Jorgensborg, Yolanda Rearick, Marta Skwara, Jill Stirdivant, Britt Teegarden.
  • Overseas Animation Producers: Russel Mooney, Mike Fallows, Brian Ray.
  • Overseas Animation Supervisor: Bob Baxter.
  • Supervising Timing Directors: Marlene Robinson May, Bob Shellhorn.
  • Timing Directors: Vincent Bassols, Carole Beers, John Kimball, Marsh Lamore, Rick Leon, Mircea Mantta, Jamie Mitchell, Mitch Rochon, Bob Shellhorn, Bob Treat, Richard Trueblood, James T. Walker, Vonnie Baston, Kathrin Victor, Marlene Robinson May.
  • Continuity Coordinators: Vonnie Batson, Jim Finch, Kathrin Victor.
  • Track Reading: Skip Craig.
  • Post Production Manager: Sara Duran.
  • Post Production Supervisors: Barbara Beck, Joseph Hathaway.
  • Post Production Coordinator: Jeffrey Arthur.
  • Post Production Assistants: Naci Battelle, John Royer Wade, Zia Nassir.
  • Production Assistants: Donna Alcook, Johanne Beaudoin, Peggy Becker, Jacaleen Cotter, Michelle Pappalardo, Michelle Schlickt, Annamarie Solano, Yolanda Valdez, Samantha Weerasinghe, Donna Weir, Rick West, Jodi Wildman, Michelle Robinson, Luanne Wood.
  • Talent Coordinator: Olivia Miner.
  • Script Coordinators: Leona Jernigan, Anita Lish, Marie Sager, Mirth Schilder.
  • Archives Supervisor: Krista Bunn.
  • Art Coordinator: Karen Silva.
  • Sound Editors: Brain Baker, Mark R. Crookston, Paul Diller, Michael Gollom, Rick Hinson M.P.S.E., Sam Horta, Marc Orfanos, Jerry Winicki.
  • Music Editors: Thomas Harris, Brian F. Mars, William Griggs.
  • Music Engineer: Nick Vidar.
  • Music Programmer: Nick Vidar.
  • Dubbing Mixer: Timothy J. Borquez.
  • Sound Dubbing Supervisor: Christopher Keith.
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Matt Preble, David John West M.P.S.E., Eileen Horta.
  • Managing Editor: Rich Harrison.
  • Supervising Editor: Cecil E. Broughton M.P.S.E.
  • Assistant Editors: Jennifer Harrison, David Lynch, Thomas Needell, Craig Paulson.
  • Foley Design: Ron Eng.
  • Music Composer And Conductor: Christopher L. Stone.
  • Animation Provided By: Walt Disney Animation France S.A.
  • Animation Directors: Gaetan Brizzi, Paul Brizzi, Stephanie Sainte-Foi.
  • Line Producers: Sylvie Fauque, Jean-Luc Florinda.
  • 2nd Producer Assistant: Ellenne Longa.
  • Layouts: James Baker, Nicolas De Crecy, Jean Duval, Vincent Massy, Pascal Pinon, Bolhem Rouchiba, Zoltan Maros, Eric Cazes.
  • Background Director: Pierre Pavloff.
  • Assistant Background: Olivier Adam, Isabelle Bolrelly, Jean Paul Fernandez, Thierry Fournier, Helene Godefroy, Mike Hirsh, Andrew MacNab, Vincent Miesser, Patricia Millereau, Nathalie Nicholas, Didier Pinot, Michel Pisson, Brigitte Reboux, Colin Stimpson.
  • Assistants: Laurence Adam, Christian Simon, Dina Gellert-Nielsen, Phillip Balmossiere, Phillippe Beziat, Gizella Maros, Claire Bourdin, Valerie Braun Paricio, Jean Deleani, Patricia Brizzi, Thierry Chaffon, Karine Huort, Marle Cabo, Rene Dieu, Yvan Kassaborn, Antonio Campligio, Lleve Miessen, Pierre Lecomte, Patrick Delage, Gilles Noll, Daniela Tigano, Pierre Girault, Sylvie Penege, Catherine Briand, Thierry Goulard, Xavier Villez, Ludomic Letrun, Isabelle Lellbre-Colomier, Karel Zillacus, Phillippe Ferrin, Pierre Lyphoudt, Didier Cassegrain, Hassan N. Ciri, Florence Monteceau, Odile Perrin, Brian Hogan, Pierre Sucaud.
  • Checkers: Nathalie DeVriese, Bernard Dourdent.
  • Camera Operators: Raphael Vincente, François Desnus.
  • Paint & Camera Coordinator: Serge Conchonnet.
  • Artistic Director: Jean-Christophe Poulain.
  • First Assistant Director: Sylvie Fauque, Isabelle Quenet.


  • © 1990/1991 The Walt Disney Company.
    All Rights Reserved


Feminine Air Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Feminine Air to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Feminine Air, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Feminine Air" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Feminine Air...





"Feminine Air" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 48 times this month, and 335 times total.

Read Reviews

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Feminine Air