Skip to Content




Happily N'Ever After Cast & Crew List



Happily N'Ever After Cartoon Picture
Buy Happily N'Ever After on DVD Happily N'Ever After Cartoon Download

Berlin Animation Film GmbH & Co. Productions KG, BFC Berliner Film Companie GmbH, Vanguard Films, Odyssey Entertainment George Carlin, John Di Maggio, Patrick Warburton, Sigourney Weaver, Lee Arenberg, John Cygan, Jennifer Darling, Debi Derryberry, Patti Deutsch; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Paul J. Bolger John H. Williams, Ralph Kamp, Chad Hammes, Michael Hefferon, Rainer Söhnlein, Stefan Beiten, Louise Goodsill, Andre Sikojev, Nikolaus Weil; more Producers More Producers.. Ringo Waldenburger, Ingo Schmidt Paul Buckley, Danail Getz
  • 2007
  • Berlin Animation Film GmbH & Co. Productions KG, BFC Berliner Film Companie GmbH, Vanguard Films, Odyssey Entertainment
  • Lions Gate Films
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: The Wizard, Giant, Ella, Mambo, Fairy Godmother, Baby's Mother, Rumplestiltskin, Rick, Amigo #1, Munk, Baby, Red Riding Hood, Prince Humperdink, Frieda, Amigos, Dwarfs, Messengers, Wolves, Witches, Stepsisters.
  • Vocal Talent: George Carlin (The Wizard), John Di Maggio (Dwarf #1, Dwarf #2, Giant), Sarah Michelle Gellar (Ella), Andy Dick (Mambo), Lisa Kaplan (Fairy Godmother), Jill Talley (Stepsister #2, Witch #2, Baby's Mother), Tom Kenny (Amigo #3, Dwarf #3, Messenger, Wolf #2), Tress MacNeille (Witch #1), Michael McShane (Rumplestiltskin), Rob Paulsen (Amigo #2), Jon Polito (Wolf #1), Freddie Prinze Jr. (Rick), Phil Proctor (Amigo #1), Wallace Shawn (Munk), Kath Soucie (Stepsister #1, Baby, Red Riding Hood), Patrick Warburton (Prince Humperdink), Sigourney Weaver (Frieda), Lee Arenberg, John Cygan, Jennifer Darling, Debi Derryberry, Patti Deutsch, Shae D'Lyn, Andrew Dolan, Bill Farmer, Jack Fletcher, Roger Jackson, Sherry Lynn, Mickie McGowan, Laraine Newman, Jan Rabson, Kevin Michael Richardson, James Kevin Ward, April Winchell.
  • Directed By Paul J. Bolger.
  • Produced By John H. Williams, Ralph Kamp.
    Co-Producers: Chad Hammes, Michael Hefferon.
    Executive Producer: Rainer Söhnlein.
    Co-Executive Producers: Stefan Beiten, Louise Goodsill, Andre Sikojev, Rainer Söhnlein, Nikolaus Weil, Charlie Woebcken.
    Assistant to Co-Producer: Jasmin Hazem.
  • Animated By Patricia Binga, Sébastien Ebzant, Dave Mah, Bart Skorupski, Jenn Taylor, Lee Willock, Ed Wou.
    Animation Coordinator: Laura Dundas.
    Assistant Animation Coordinator: Bastian Hopfgarten.
    Senior Animator: Robert Kuczera.
    Lead Animator: Emil Simeonov.
    Character Animators: Tyler Hoolaeff, Nathan McConnel, Christel Pougeoise, Nicolas Seck, Frantz Vidal, Romain Villemaine.
    Visual Effects Animator: Jeremy Dineen.
    Pre-Viz Animators: Gavin Boyle, Ravinder Kundi.
  • Written By Robert Moreland.
  • Edited By Ringo Waldenburger.
    Assistant Editor: Ingo Schmidt.
advertisement

  • Casting: Jack Fletcher, Ruth Lambert.
  • Director of Photography: David Dulac.
  • Art Direction: Deane Taylor.
  • Production Managers: Antje Burkard, Dieter Reinhold.
  • Storyboard Artists: Nondas Korodimos, Garrett O'Donoghue.
  • Character Designer: Ravinder Kundi.
  • Painter: Hayley Easton-Street.
  • Senior Layout Artist: Gavin Boyle.
  • Layout Artist: Ravinder Kundi.
  • Set Designer: Ravinder Kundi.
  • Dialogue Editor: Elliot Anders.
  • Foley Editor: Luke Dunn-Gielmuda.
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Erik Foreman.
  • Sound Designer: Timothy Nielsen.
  • Sound Recordist: James Twomey.
  • Supervising Re-Recording Mixer: Mark Berger.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Gary Rizzo.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Teresa Eckton.
  • Assistant Sound Effects Editor: Coya Elliott.
  • Scoring Engineer: Kory Kruckenberg.
  • Scoring Assistant Editor: Josh Evans.
  • Music Supervisor: Liz Gallacher.
  • Supervising Music Editor: Erica Weis.
  • Music Editor: Ran Galor.
  • Additional Music Preparer: Robert Puff.
  • Music Librarian: Robert Puff.
  • Dialogue Recordist: Ernie Sheesley.
  • Assistant Dialogue Recording Engineer: Eric Lewis.
  • ADR Editor: Richard Quinn.
  • ADR Mixer: Devon Bowman.
  • Lead Lighting Technical Director: Bjorn Liljequist.
  • Lighting Technical Directors: Christophe Damiano, Anton Ognyev.
  • Lighting Artists: Bermond Alexandre, Yoan Lepesme.
  • Shading Technical Director: Alex Schott.
  • Shading Supervisor: Yoan Lepesme.
  • Shading Artist: Bermond Alexandre.
  • Render Wrangler/Render Support: Ohkba Ameziane.
  • Render Wranglers: Jamie Briens, Dennis J. Murphy.
  • Render Support (Berliner Film Companie): Maura Hogan.
  • Render Technician: Dennis Harms.
  • Technical Director Rendering: Pierre-Luc Boily.
  • Senior Modeling Supervisor: Albert Ang.
  • Set Modeling Supervisor (Bardel): Robert Rioux.
  • Lead Character Modeler (Bardel): Ruslan Vasylev.
  • Modeling Supervisor (Elliott Animation Inc.): Erin Nicholson.
  • Visual Effects Executive Producer (Mr. X Inc.): Dennis Berardi.
  • Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.): David Singer.
  • Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.): Luke Groves.
  • Visual Effects Artists (Mr. X Inc.): Dan Carnegie, Erik Charlebois.
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Jan Natarajan.
  • Visual Effects Lead: Pierre-Luc Boily.
  • Visual Effects: Kevin Blom.
  • Digital Lighter: Daniele Bigi.
  • Digital Compositor: Erich Eder.
  • Digital Matte Artist: Alex Schott.
  • Digital Artist: Geoff D.E. Scott.
  • Lead Pipeline Technical Director: Jon Dobson.
  • Pipeline Technical Directors: Jamie Briens, Jesse Lehrman, Lucy Ward.
  • Pipeline Technical Director (Berliner Film Company): Vinnakota Gupta.
  • Production Coordinator (Pipeline): Eliot M. Henning.
  • Pipeline Engineer: Sebastian Thiel.
  • Texture Supervisor (Bardel): Tony Davidson.
  • Texturing Supervisor (Berliner Film Companie): Rebecca Melander.
  • Senior Texture Painter: Benny Min Huang.
  • Texture Painter: Cyril Frederick Chu.
  • Lead Texture Artist: Hayley Easton.
  • Senior Technical Director: Tylney Taylor (uncredited).
  • Lead Character Technical Director: Potet Sebastien.
  • Character Technical Director Supervisor: Ran Sariel.
  • Effects Technical Director: Alexander Kaminski.
  • Lead Cloth Technical Director: Grant Laker.
  • Technical Artist: Ronen Lanovoi.
  • Supervising Lead Rigger: Grant Laker.
  • Rigger: Devan Mussato.
  • Compositor: Nathan McConnel.
  • Tools Developer: Paul-George H. Roberts.
  • Editorial Manager: Naomi Bowden.
  • HR Coordinator: Kathi Gaudig-Hesse.
  • Finance Legal: Steven Lewis.
  • Production Coordinator: Michelle Rose.
  • Production Assistant: Martin Wellens.
  • Prop Coordinator: Ambika Thompson.
  • Development Artists: Florian Wagner, Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey.
  • Senior Systems Administrator: Darcy Bangsund.
  • CG Supervisor (the LaB sydney): Chris Spry.
  • Assistant Color Timer (Efilm): Jack Lewars.
  • Special Effects: Mr. X Inc.
  • Titles: Scarlet Letters.
  • Dialogue Recording Facilities: Screen Music Studios Inc.
  • ADR Recording: Studiopolis.


Happily N'Ever After Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Happily N'Ever After to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Happily N'Ever After, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Happily N'Ever After" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Happily N'Ever After...





"Happily N'Ever After" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 134 times this month, and 1087 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Happily N'Ever After