Skip to Content




Who Framed Roger Rabbit Cast & Crew List



Who Framed Roger Rabbit Cartoon Picture
Buy Who Framed Roger Rabbit on DVD

Touchstone Pictures, Amblin Entertainment, Silver Screen Partners III Charles Fleischer, Lou Hirsch, Kathleen Turner, Amy Irving, Mae Questel, Mel Blanc, Tony Anselmo, Joe Alaskey, June Foray, Russi Taylor; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Robert Zemeckis, Richard Williams Frank Marshall, Robert Watts, Kathleen Kennedy, Steven Spielberg, Steve Starkey, Don Hahn , , Arthur Schmidt, Bill Wilner, Carin-Anne Strohmaier, Peter Lonsdale, Colin Wilson Alan Silvestri, Franz Liszt
  • 1988
  • Touchstone Pictures, Amblin Entertainment, Silver Screen Partners III
  • Buena Vista Pictures
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Roger Rabbit, Jessica Rabbit, Benny the Cab, Baby Herman, Bongo, Hippo, Smart Ass, Greasy, Psycho, Stupid, Wheezy, Droopy Dog, Lena Hyena, Bambi, Bashful, Betty Boop, Big Bad Wolf, Brer Bear, Brooms, Bugs Bunny, Cheshire Cat, Chicken Little, Clarabelle Cow, Daffy Duck, Daisy Duck, Donald Duck, Dumbo, Jiminy Cricket, Marvin Martian, Mickey, Minnie Mouse, Tinker Bell, Tweety, Woody Woodpecker, Yosemite Sam.
  • Vocal Talent: Charles Fleischer (Benny, Roger, Greasy, Psycho), Lou Hirsch (Baby Herman), Kathleen Turner (Jessica speaking, uncredited), Amy Irving (Jessica singing, uncredited), Mae Questel (Betty Boop), Mel Blanc (Daffy, Tweety, Bugs, Sylvester, Porky), Tony Anselmo (Donald), Joe Alaskey (Yosemite Sam, Foghorn Leghorn), June Foray (Lena Hyena, Wheezy), Russi Taylor (Minnie, Birds), Richard Williams (Droopy), Wayne Allwine (Mickey), Frank Sinatra (Sword), Morgan Deare (Editor, Bongo the Gorilla), Mary T. Radford (Hippo), David Lander (Smart Ass), Fred Newman (Stupid), Les Perkins (Toad), Pat Buttram (Bullet #1), Jim Cummings (Bullet #2, Andy Devine, Additional Weasels), Jim Gallant (Bullet #3), Tony Pope (Goofy, Wolf), Peter Westy (Pinocchio), Cherry Davis (Woody Woodpecker), Jack Angel (Additional Voices, uncredited), Philip O'Brien (Earl, uncredited).
    Live Action: Bob Hoskins (Eddie Valiant), Christopher Lloyd (Judge Doom), Joanna Cassidy (Dolores), Alan Tilvern (R.K. Maroon), Richard LeParmentier (Lt. Santino), Joel Silver (Raoul J. Raoul), Paul Springer (Augie), Richard Ridings (Angelo), Edwin Craig (Arthritic Cowboy), Lindsay Holiday (Soldier), Mike Edmonds (Stretch), Danny Capri (Kid #1), Christopher Hollosy (Kid #2), John-Paul Sipla (Kid #3), Laura Frances (Blonde Starlet), Joel Cutrara (Forensic #1), Billy J. Mitchell (Forensic #2), Eric B. Sindon (Mailman), Ed Herlihy (Newscaster), James O'Connell (Conductor), Eugene Guirterrez (Teddy Valiant), April Winchell (Mrs. Herman).
  • Directed By Robert Zemeckis.
    Animation Director: Richard Williams.
  • Produced By Frank Marshall, Robert Watts.
    Executive Producers: Kathleen Kennedy, Steven Spielberg.
    Associate Producers: Steve Starkey, Don Hahn.
  • Animated By Rob Stevenhagen, Alain Costa, Alan Simpson, Alexander Williams, Alvaro Giavoto, Alyson Hamilton, Brent Odell, Bridgitte Hartley, Caron Creed, Chuck Gammage, Colin White, Dave Spafford, David Byers-Brown, Gary Mudd, Greg Manwaring, Jacques Muller, James Baxter, Joe Haidar, Marc Gordon-Bates, Mike Swindall, Nik Ranieri, Peter Gambier, Peter Western, Ra�l Garc�a, Roger Chiasson, Tom Sito.
    Animation Supervisor: Wes Takahashi.
    Assistant Supervisor, Animation: Maggie Brown.
    Supervising Animator: Andreas Deja, Phil Nibbelink, Russell Hall, Simon Wells.
    Assistant Animators: David Bowers, Neil Boyle.
    Additional Animation: Barry Temple, Mark Kausler, Bruce W. Smith, Dave Pacheco, Frans Vischer, Matthew O'Callaghan.
    Animation Effects Supervisor: Christopher Knott.
    Effects Animators: Dorse Lanpher, Andrew Brownlow, Christopher Jenkins, Dave Bossert, Jon Brooks, Les Pace, Kevin Davies.
  • Written By Jeffrey Price, Peter S. Seaman.
    Original Book: Gary K. Wolf.
  • Edited By Arthur Schmidt.
    Assistant Editor: Bill Wilner.
    Assistant Editor, UK: Carin-Anne Strohmaier.
    Associate Editor: Peter Lonsdale.
    Associate Editor, UK: Colin Wilson.
advertisement

  • Cinematography: Dean Cundey.
  • Camera Operator: Raymond Stella.
  • Camera Operator, UK: David Worley.
  • First Assistant Camera: Martin Kenzie.
  • Focus Puller: Bobby Stillwell.
  • Clapper/Loaders: Bob Bridges, Graham Hall, Wilf France.
  • Video Assist Technician: Ian Kelly.
  • Camera Technician, Vistavision: Clyde E. Bryan.
  • Photographic Consultant: Derek Browne.
  • Still Photographer, UK: Bob Penn.
  • Gaffer, UK: Dennis Brock.
  • Grip: John Flemming.
  • Best Boy: Tommy Finch.
  • Best Boy Grip: Tom Bookout.
  • Production Design: Roger Cain, Elliot Scott.
  • Layout Artist: Roy Naisbitt.
  • Storysketch: Hans Bacher, Harald Siepermann, Joe Ranft.
  • Costume Design: Joanna Johnston.
  • Wardrobe Supervisor, UK: Ron Beck.
  • Makeup Artist: Steve E. Anderson.
  • Makeup Artist, UK: Peter Robb-King.
  • Hair Stylists, UK: Colin Jamison.
  • Unit Production Manager: Jack Frost Sanders.
  • Production Manager, UK: Patricia Carr.
  • Production Manager, Animation: Patsy de Lord.
  • Production Coordinator, USA: Bonnie Radford.
  • Production Coordinator, UK: Carol Regan.
  • Production Coordinator, Animation: Ian Cook, Stephen Hickner.
  • Location Manager: Philip Kohler.
  • First Assistant Director, USA: David McGiffert.
  • First Assistant Director, UK: Michael Murray.
  • Second Assistant Director, USA: Cara Giallanza.
  • Second Assistant Director, UK: Chris Brock.
  • Second Unit Director, USA: Max Kleven.
  • Second Unit Director, UK: Frank Marshall, Ian Sharp.
  • Art Director, UK: Stephen Scott.
  • Construction Manager, UK: Alan Booth.
  • Constructor: Peter Mann (uncredited).
  • Painter: Rhonda L. Hicks (uncredited).
  • Set Decorator, UK: Peter Howitt.
  • Production Illustrator: Martin A. Kline, David Russell.
  • Property Master, UK: Peter Wilkinson.
  • Music Editor: Kenneth Karman.
  • Assistant Music Editor: Jacqueline Tager.
  • Music Engineer: Greg Fulginiti.
  • Score Mixer: Dennis S. Sands.
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Louis L. Edemann, Charles L. Campbell.
  • Boom Operators: Shep Dawe, Chris Gurney, John Samworth.
  • Production Sound Mixer: Tony Dawe.
  • Sound Re-recording Mixers: John Boyd, Don Digirolamo, Robert Knudson.
  • ADR Supervisors: Paul Timothy Carden, Larry Singer.
  • Stunts: Del Baker, Andy Bradford, Charles Croughwell, Stuart Fell, Fred Haggerty, Reg Harding, Frank Henson, Terry Jackson, Vincent Keane, Daniel K. Moore, Danny O'Haco, Brian Smrz, Gregg Smrz, Rocky Taylor, Terry Walsh, Jason White, Bob Yerkes.
  • Stunt Co-ordinator: Rocky Capella.
  • Stunt Arranger: Peter Diamond.
  • Post-Production Supervisor, USA: Martin Cohen.
  • Additional Photographer: Paul Beeson.
  • Animation Consultants: Chuck Jones, Leroy Anderson, Stan Green, Walt Stanchfield.
  • Animation Administrator: Max Howard.
  • Animation Auditor: Ron McKelvey.
  • Animation Check Supervisor: Paul Steele.
  • Final Check Supervisor, Animation: Julia Orr.
  • Inbetweener: Richard Bazley.
  • Ink And Paint Supervisor: Barbara McCormack.
  • Animation Editor: Nick Fletcher.
  • Animation Editor, Los Angeles: Scot Scalise.
  • Armature Machinist: Blair Clark.
  • Assistant Production Accountant: Michele Tandy.
  • Assistant To Mr. Hahn: Cynthia Woodbyrne.
  • Assistant To Mr. Howard: Gilly Fenn.
  • Assistant To Mr. Kennedy: Barbara Harley.
  • Assistant To Mr. Watts: Barbara Margerrison.
  • Assistant To Mr. Marshall: Mary T. Radford.
  • Casting, UK: Priscilla John.
  • Casting Assistant: Cecily Adams.
  • Extras Casting: Sally Pearle.
  • Animation Checking: Pat Sito.
  • Chief Executive And Supervising Animator, Additional Animation: Dale L. Baer.
  • Coordinating Animator, Additional Animation: Jane M. Baer.
  • Chief Puppeteer, UK: David Alan Barclay.
  • Puppeteer: Toby Philpott.
  • Post Punch Supervisor: Sandy Gordon.
  • Post Punch Operator: Steve Pegram.
  • Production Accountant, UK: George Marshall.
  • Production Assistant: Camille Cellucci.
  • Production Associate: Steven Talmy.
  • Runner: Jason McDonald.
  • Script Supervisor, UK: Pamela Mann-Francis.
  • Special Effects Secretary: Judy Britten.


Who Framed Roger Rabbit Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Who Framed Roger Rabbit to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Who Framed Roger Rabbit, please submit your information here.

"Qui Veut La Peau De Roger Rabbit? (French)."




     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: 4.4/5 Stars from 68 users.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Who Framed Roger Rabbit...





"Who Framed Roger Rabbit" is rated: -0.6 out of 5 stars (There have been 68 votes so far.)
This page has been viewed 798 times this month, and 12329 times total.

Read Reviews

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Who Framed Roger Rabbit