Skip to Content




Family Business Cast & Crew List



Family Business Cartoon Picture

Stretch Films, Wang Film Productions Marty Grabstein, Stephen Root, Lionel Wilson, Simon Prebble, Billie Lou Watt, Howard Hoffman, Mary Testa, Tim Chi Ly, Fran Bill; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. John Dilworth Robert Winthrop, John R. Dilworth, Risa Neuwirth , , , Tom Kartelias Jody Gray, Andy Ezrin
  • 2000
  • Stretch Films, Wang Film Productions
  • Cartoon Network
  • Courage the Cowardly Dog Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Courage, Basil the Burglar, Eustace Bagge, The Computer, Ma, The Chicken From Outer Space, Shirley the Medium, Di Lung, The Stitch Sisters, Katz, Le Quack, Dr. Vindaloo, Snowman, Storm Princess, Muriel.
  • Vocal Talent: Marty Grabstein (Courage), Stephen Root (Basil the Burglar), Lionel Wilson (Eustace Bagge), Simon Prebble (The Computer), Billie Lou Watt (Ma), Howard Hoffman (The Chicken From Outer Space), Mary Testa (Shirley the Medium), Tim Chi Ly (Di Lung), Fran Bill (The Stitch Sisters), Paul Schoeffler (Katz, Le Quack, Dr. Vindaloo, Snowman), Ashley Albert.
  • Directed By John Dilworth.
  • Produced By Robert Winthrop.
    Executive Producer: John R. Dilworth.
    Associate Producer: Risa Neuwirth.
  • Written By David Cohen.
    Staff Writer: William Hohauser.
    Head Writer: David Steven Cohen.
    Story Supervisor: John R. Dilworth.
  • Edited By Tom Kartelias.
advertisement

  • Production Manager: Barbara Jean Kearney.
  • Executives in Charge of Production: Jay Bastian, Linda Simensky.
  • Senior Story Consultant: Irvin S. Bauer.
  • Foley Artists: Gregg Barbanell, Vincent Guisetti.
  • Sound Editor: Douglas Hinton.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Richard Fairbanks, Michele Woods.
  • Recording Director: Peter Fernandez.
  • Voice Director: Peter Fernandez.
  • Design Supervisor: Tim Chi Ly.
  • Design: John Allemand, Jeff Brennan, Jim P. Dilworth, Kevin Kobasic, Pilar C. Newton, Ramses, Andy Smith, Martin Wittig, Jose Andres Velasco.
  • Walk Cycles: Ray Da Silva, Tony Eastman, David Wachtenheim.
  • Mouth Charts: Janet Benn, John Paratore, Martin Wittig.
  • Additional Design: Pictor Entertainment, Inc.
  • Storyboard Supervisor: Bob Miller.
  • Additional Storyboards: Atomic Cartoons, Milimetros S.A., Pictor Entertainment, Inc.
  • Storyboard Revisions: John Allemand, R. Theodore Brown, Voon S. Chong, Brian Clark, Gloria De Ponte, J.P. Dillard, Sean Lattrell, Wayne Murray, Pilar C. Newton, Elaine Roche, David Wachtenheim, Michael Wetterhahn.
  • Recording: Pharoah Editorial.
  • Record Engineer: Richard Fairbanks.
  • Dialog Editor: Peter Roos.
  • Casting: Donald Case Casting, Inc.
  • Production Coordinator: Randall Grant.
  • Production Assistants: Stephen Parker, Maria Fernanda Urgelles.
  • Production Support: Robert Bandel, R. Theodore Brown, Martin Fullone, Daryle Lockhart, Tara Purrone, Nelson Magallanes.
  • Production Assistant: Daryle Lockhart.
  • Assistant To Mr. Dilworth: Joanne R. Bongiorno.
  • Art Director: John R. Dilworth.
  • Color Stylists: Andrew Covalt, Dai Dai, Fida Hamze Reuter, Margaret Frey, Lee Stacy.
  • Color Assistant: Mark Su Jin Han.
  • Title Card Artwork: Margaret Frey.
  • Main Title: John R. Dilworth.
  • Animatics: William Hohauser, ESPY-TV, Rainne Wu, Joseph Maidenberg.
  • X-Sheet Timer: Bill Reed.
  • Animation Checker: Janet Benn.
  • Track Reading: ZAP Studios.
  • Music Supervision: Rob Aster, Michael Lau.
  • Music Production Engineered By: Bruce Buchanan.
  • Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Design: Michael M. Geisler.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Charlie Crutcher (Norval D. Crutcher III), Glenn Oyabe, Stuart E. Ablaza, Andrea Anderson, Jason Piatt.
  • Technical Support: John Bires.
  • Services: Glenwood Editorial.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Peter Roos, Pharoah Editorial.
  • Offline Editors: David Schulhoff, Korinna Knoll.
  • Online Editors: Steve Fitzpatrick, Tom Kartelias.
  • Da Vinci: Martin Zeichner.
  • Stock Footage/Reference: Mark Heller.
  • Digital Film Recording: Steve Hagel, Don Gyryluk.
  • Production Consultant: Winnie Chaffee.
  • Overseas Production Facility: Wang Film Productions Co., Ltd.
  • Overseas Directors: Jack Yen, Mr. Wu.
  • Overseas Supervisor: Christopher York.
  • Layout Supervisor: Swatch Jang.
  • Assistant Supervisor: Ching Huang.
  • Background Supervisor: Vincent Lu.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Family Business, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Family Business" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Family Business...





"Family Business" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 26 times this month, and 217 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Family Business