Skip to Content




Where The Wild Things Are Cast & Crew List



Where The Wild Things Are Cartoon Picture
Buy Where The Wild Things Are on DVD Buy Where The Wild Things Are on Blu-Ray Disk

Warner Bros., KLG Film Invest, Playtone, Wild Thing, Legendary Pictures, Village Roadshow Pictures James Gandolfini, Paul Dano, Catherine O'Hara, Forest Whitaker, Michael Berry Jr., Chris Cooper, Lauren Ambrose; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Spike Jonze, Thomas Patrick Smith, Debbie Antoniou, Kate Greenberg, Eddie Thorne; more Directors More Directors.. John B. Carls, Gary Goetzman, Tom Hanks, Vincent Landay, Maurice Sendak, Natalie Farrey, Catherine Keener, Emma Wilcockson, Bruce Berman, Jon Jashni; more Producers More Producers.. , , James Haygood, Eric Zumbrunnen, Erik Jessen, Steve Bobertz, Marcus Herrick, Dylan Firshein, Eric Osmond, Jeff Stone, Salvatore Catanzaro Carter Burwell, Karen Orzolek, Tom Biller, Bradford Cox, Dean Fertita, Aaron Hemphill, John Lawrence, Oscar Michel, Imaad Wasif, Dean Parker; more Writers More Writers..
  • 2009
  • Warner Bros., KLG Film Invest, Playtone, Wild Things
    In Association With: Legendary Pictures, Village Roadshow Pictures
  • Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Carol, Alexander, Judith, Ira, The Bull, Douglas, KW, Bob, Terry.
    Live Action: Max, Claire, Mom, Teacher, The Boyfriend, Carol, Alexander, Judith, Ira, The Bull, Douglas, KW, Douglas, Max's Classmate, Claire's Friends, The Bull Additional Suit Performer, KW Additional Suit Performer, Additional Suit Performers.
  • Vocal Talent: James Gandolfini (Carol), Paul Dano (Alexander), Catherine O'Hara (Judith), Forest Whitaker (Ira), Michael Berry Jr. (The Bull), Chris Cooper (Douglas), Lauren Ambrose (KW), Spike Jonze (Bob, Terry).
    Live Action: Max Records (Max), Pepita Emmerichs (Claire), Catherine Keener (Mom), Steve Mouzakis (Teacher), Mark Ruffalo (The Boyfriend), Vincent Crowley (Carol), Sonny Gerasimowicz (Alexander), Nick Farnell (Judith), Sam Longley (Ira), Angus Sampson (The Bull), John Leary (Douglas), Alice Parkinson (KW), Brian La Rosa (Douglas [uncredited]), Kalia Prescott (Max's Classmate [uncredited]), Max Pfeifer (Claire's Friend), Madeleine Greaves (Claire's Friend), Joshua Jay (Claire's Friend), Ryan Corr (Claire's Friend), Mark McCracken (The Bull Additional Suit Performer), Garon Michael (KW Additional Suit Performer), James Epinfaniou (Additional Suit Performer), Joshua Evans (Additional Suit Performer), Tess Grimshaw Lloyd (Additional Suit Performer), Lucas Haynes (Additional Suit Performer), Nathan Veal (Additional Suit Performer).
  • Directed By Spike Jonze.
    First Assistant Director: Spike Jonze.
    First Assistant Director: Thomas Patrick Smith.
    Second Assistant Director: Debbie Antoniou (as Deborah Antoniou).
    Second Second Assistant Directors: Kate Greenberg, Eddie Thorne.
    Third Assistant Directors: Miranda Colman, Joshua Watkins.
    First Assistant Director (Second Unit): Phil Jones.
    Second Assistant Director (Second Unit): Betty Fotofili.
    Third Assistant Director (Second Unit): Kham Soukseun.
    Second Unit Director: John Mahaffie.
    First Assistant Director (Puppet/Miniature Unit): Andrew Power.
  • Produced By John B. Carls (as John Carls), Gary Goetzman, Tom Hanks, Vincent Landay, Maurice Sendak.
    Associate Producers: Natalie Farrey, Catherine Keener, Emma Wilcockson.
    Executive Producers: Bruce Berman, Jon Jashni, Scott Mednick, Thomas Tull.
  • Animated By Rosie Ashforth, Terence Bannon, David Beer, Dan Blacker, Ferran Casas, Andrea Castagnoli, Simon Clarke, Mike Ford, Daniel Gerhardt, Jordi Girones, Dennis Jones, Tim Kings-Lynne, Lina Kouznetsova, Janek Lender, Michael Loeck, Ambre Maurin, Mariano Mendiburu, In-Ah Roediger, Liam Russell, Allison Rutland, Nicolas Seck, Alfonso Sicilia, Ricardo Silva, Elwaleed Suliman, Jonathan Symmonds, Adam Trowse, Arda Uysal, Jardel Yvon.
    Animators (Framestore): Ross Burgess, Paul Claessens, Samy Fecih, Daniel Kmet, Brad Silby, Andrew Myles Thompson.
    Animators (Iloura): Paul Buckley, Sarath Madhavan, Nick Tripodi.
    Animator (Rising Sun Pictures): Eric Bates.
    Animation Director: Daniel Jeannette.
    Animation Coordinator: Becca Donohoe.
    Animation Coordinator (Framestore): Sarah Middleton.
    Animation Supervisor: Mike Eames (as Michael Eames).
    Lead Animator: Jeremy Lazare.
    Lead Animator (Iloura): Avi Goodman.
    Animation Lead: Kevin Spruce.
    Senior Animators: Stuart M. Ellis, Aldo Gagliardi, Andres Puente.
    Senior Character Animator: Laurent Laban.
    Character Animators (Framestore): Arslan Elver, James Farrington.
    Animation Research and Development: Damien Gray.
    Animation Developer: Jeff Fowler.
    Animation Line Producer (Framestore): Lizi Bedford.
    Pipeline Development: Leo Baker.
  • Written By Spike Jonze, Dave Eggers.
    Book: Maurice Sendak.
  • Edited By James Haygood, Eric Zumbrunnen.
    Associate Editor: Erik Jessen.
    First Assistant Editor: Steve Bobertz.
    Second Assistant Editor: Marcus Herrick.
    Assistant Editors: Dylan Firshein, Eric Osmond, Jeff Stone.
    On-Line Editor: Salvatore Catanzaro.
    Assistant (Editor): Dana B. Wilson.
    Rushes Colorist: Amanda Short.
    Colorists: Adam Inglis, Stefan Sonnenfeld (uncredited).
    Film Color Timer: David Orr.
    Film Transfer Supervisor: Film Transfer Supervisor: Nic Smith.
    Post-Production Executive: Sean Wimmer.
advertisement

  • Cinematography: Lance Acord.
  • First Assistant Camera: Tov Belling, David Elmes, Andrew Jerram.
  • Second Assistant Camera: Chris Child, Josh Flavell, Paul Metcalf, Jeremy Rouse.
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera: James Puli.
  • Second Assistant Camera (Additional Photography): Stephen MacDougall.
  • Camera Operators: Simon Harding, Andrew Jerram, Juan Gabriel Perez Arjona.
  • Director of Photography (Second Unit): Brad Shield.
  • Second Assistant Camera (Second Unit): Steven Bailey.
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera (Second Unit): Steven Bailey, Sarah O'May Turner.
  • First Assistant Camera (Second Unit): Luke Nixon, Ricky Schamburg.
  • Camera Operator (Second Unit): Mark Goellnicht.
  • Camera Attachment (Second Unit): Sarah O'May Turner.
  • Steadicam Operators: Simon Harding, Jacques Jouffret.
  • Steadicam Operator (Second Unit): Mark Goellnicht.
  • Director of Photography (Miniatures Unit): Steve Newman.
  • Camera Operator ("A" Camera): Chris Child.
  • Camera Operator (Additional Photography): Chris Blauvelt.
  • Camera Production Assistant (Additional Photography): Jen Woldrich.
  • Additional Camera Operator: Warwick Field.
  • Animation Camera Operator: William Voermann.
  • Camera Runner: Dora Krolikowska.
  • Camera and Performer Flying System: Fisher Technical Services Rentals.
  • Still Photographers: Ben King, Matthew Nettheim.
  • Lighting Console Operator (Additional Photography): Daniel Graff.
  • Film Loader: Michelle Marchant.
  • Additional Clapper Loader (Second Unit): Karolina Koman.
  • Gaffer: Karl Engeler.
  • Rigging Gaffer: Anthony Tulloch.
  • Gaffer (Los Angeles): Michael Adler.
  • Rigging Gaffer (Los Angeles): Jesse Wine.
  • Key Grip: Toby Copping.
  • Additional Grips: Chris Hansford, Stephen Robinson.
  • Key Grip (Los Angeles): Gino Nix.
  • Key Rigging Grip (Los Angeles): Keith A. Markham.
  • Best Boy Grip (Los Angeles): Alexander Griffiths.
  • Best Boy Rigging Grip (Los Angeles): Bill Bridges.
  • Key Grip (Miniature Unit): Michael Vivian.
  • Stunt Rigging Grip: Michael McGuire.
  • Dolly Grip (Los Angeles): Joseph Messier.
  • Dolly Grip (Reshoots): Gaylan Andrew Hussain.
  • Grips: King Lanaux, Michael Larcombe, Todd Liggitt, Darren McAngus.
  • Grip (Second Unit): Justin Sykes.
  • Best Boys: Adam Hunter, Mark Watson.
  • Rigging Best Boy: David Thomson.
  • Rigging Electric Best Boy: Brendan Madden.
  • Rigging Electric Assistant: Mark Kupenga (uncredited).
  • Video Assist Operator: Luis Olivares.
  • Video Assist: Daniel A Hernandez.
  • Video Assist Operator (Creature Scenes): Garie Wetherill.
  • On-Set Video Assistant: Zeb Simpson.
  • Additional Video Assist Operator: James Puli.
  • Video Split Operator (Miniature Unit): Aaron Jones.
  • Videographer: Benjamin Relf.
  • On-Set Videographer: Toph Eggers (uncredited).
  • Electrician: Robby Terry.
  • Additional Electrician: John Butcher.
  • Lighting Technicians: Christopher Ferguson, Beau Lambert, Mike Maley.
  • Lighting Technician (Reshoots): Bernard Cistrunk.
  • Casting: Justine Baddeley, Kim Davis-Wagner (as Kimberly Davis-Wagner).
  • Casting Assistants: Hollie Meyer, Danielle Tigas.
  • Casting (Australia): Nathan Lloyd, Ann Robinson.
  • Assistant (Australia): Julie de Fina.
  • Additional Casting: Lance Bangs.
  • Extras Casting: Gabrielle Healy.
  • Doubles Casting: VisionsMCP.
  • Production Design: K.K. Barrett.
  • Supervising Art Director: Jeffrey Thorp.
  • Art Directors: Sonny Gerasimowicz, William Hawkins, Christopher Tandon, Lucinda Thomson.
  • Construction Manager: Sean Ahern.
  • Props Fabrication: Vaso Babic.
  • Props Buyer: Ben Barber.
  • Set Dressers: Ben Barber, Derrick Hinman, Honi Keller.
  • Set Dresser (Los Angeles): Chad R. Davis.
  • Fabrication Assistants: Brendan Barlow, Kristelle Gardiner.
  • Art Assistant: Dan Beck.
  • Set Designers: Michael Bell, Maya Shimoguchi.
  • Sculptors: Maudie Brady, Steven Carroll, Craig Fison, Charles Kuc, Patrick Meade, Anna Meszaros, Mélanie Poudroux, Daniel Power.
  • Sculptor (Jim Henson Co.): Glen Hanz.
  • Sculptor (Jim Henson’s Creature Shop): Carol Koch.
  • Sculptor/Painter (Jim Henson Co.): David Smith.
  • Designer/Sculptor (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.): Carol Koch.
  • Designer/Sculptor (Alterian): Carol Koch.
  • Assistant Construction Manager: Ben Corless.
  • Constructor: Hayden Crowther.
  • Storyboard Artists: Federico D'Alessandro, Ray Harvie, Darryl Henley, Michael Anthony Jackson, Philip Keller, P.K. MacCarthy, Eric Ramsey, Ryan Jeremy Woodward.
  • 2IC Painter: Rohan Dawson.
  • Illustrator: Stefan Dechant.
  • Gangboss: Michael Kocurek.
  • Propmaker Gang Boss: Rome Duval.
  • Key Model Maker: Tim McGaw.
  • Senior Model Maker: Nick Pledge.
  • Model and Propmaker: Lawrence Prodan.
  • Model Maker: Dan Engle.
  • Scenic Foreman: Gary Grimes.
  • Art Department Runner: Nick Hepburn.
  • Property Assistant: Lotte Hilder.
  • Hod Plaster/Fabrication: Paul James.
  • On-Set Dressers: Christian Kastner, Lauren McNicol.
  • Buyer: Honi Keller.
  • Stand-By Painter: Janine Marshall.
  • Stand-By Props Assistant: John McKenna.
  • Photo Storyboard Assistant: Tim Metherall.
  • Concept Artist: Ralph Moser.
  • Art Department Assistant: Adam Mull, Tuesday Stone.
  • Leading Hand: Ross Murdoch.
  • Greens: Frank Musitelle.
  • Greensmen: Jaudi Negri, Sean Leroy West.
  • Construction Coordinator: Shanthi Nadaraja.
  • Assistant Construction Coordinator: Michelle Venutti.
  • Paint Crew: Melinda Neoh.
  • General Foreman (Reshoots): Jeff Plauster.
  • Scenic Artist: Andy Robinson.
  • Conceptual Designer: Constantine Sekeris.
  • Lead Storyboard Artist: Josh Sheppard.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Jocelyn Thomas.
  • Graphic Designer (Props): Jacob Zhivov.
  • Consulting Structure Engineer: Peter Felicetti (uncredited).
  • Set Builder: Adam Vitolins (uncredited).
  • Set Decoration: Simon McCutcheon.
  • Costume Design: Casey Storm.
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Christie Wittenborn.
  • Costume Stand-Bys: Simone Culley, Celeste Franklin.
  • Stand-By Costumer: Angela Rankin.
  • Set Costumers: Bridget Dixon, Ivana Kasic.
  • Costume Supervisor: Sarah Jameson.
  • Specialty Costumer: Stacia Lang.
  • Specialty Costumes: Leticia Sandoval.
  • Creature Costume: Maria Pattison.
  • Costumer: Deanna M. Saul.
  • Special FX Costume: Laurel Taylor.
  • Makeup Artists: Kylie O'Toole, Zeljka Stanin.
  • Makeup Artist (Second Unit): Anna Karpinski.
  • Key Makeup Artists (Additional Photography): Lynn Barron, Julie Zobel.
  • Special Makeup Effects Artist: Kellie Griffin.
  • Key Makeup Designer: Chiara Tripodi.
  • Hair Stylists: Kylie O'Toole, Zeljka Stanin.
  • Hair Stylist (Second Unit): Anna Karpinski.
  • Key Hair Designer: Chiara Tripodi.
  • Hair Technicians: Helen Magelaki, José Luis Pérez, Jess Reedy.
  • Hair Technician (Jim Henson Co.): Ned Neidhardt.
  • Wig Makers: Dalia Fernandez, Connie Grayson.
  • Eye Designer and Fabrication: Rob Hinderstein.
  • Creature Crew: Helen Moran.
  • Executive in Charge of Production: Christopher DeFaria.
  • Unit Production Manager: Catherine Bishop.
  • Unit Production Manager (Second Unit): Lesley Parker.
  • Production Supervisors: Stuart Lowder, Geoffrey Stott, Megan Worthy.
  • Production Supervisor (Voice Record Unit): Daniela Roth.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Lisa Dennis Kennedy (as Lisa Ann Dennis).
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Ren Klyce.
  • Assistant Supervising Sound Editor: Jeremy Molod.
  • Sound Recordists: Ronald G. Roumas, Clint Smith.
  • Sound Mixers: Mark Weingarten, Gary Wilkins.
  • Sound Mix Technicians: Zach Martin, Jurgen Scharpf.
  • Mix Technician: Scott R. Lewis.
  • Sound Mixer (Second Unit): Andrew Ramage.
  • Production Sound Mixer (Second Unit, Los Angeles): Michael Krikorian.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Simon Ellegaard, Ren Klyce, Juan Peralta.
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tom Johnson.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Malcolm Fife.
  • Additional Sound Effects Editor: Coya Elliott.
  • Sound Utility: Aaron Zeller.
  • Foley Editor: Thom Brennan.
  • Foley Mixer: David Jobe.
  • ADR Recordists: Michael Fowler, Rachael Tate.
  • ADR Mixers: David Boulton, Alan Freedman, Peter Gleaves (uncredited), Bobby Johanson, Chris Navarro, Eric Thompson.
  • Additional ADR: Rex Post.
  • ADR Recording Facility: Wildfire Studios.
  • Boom Operators: Lawrence L. Commans, Mark Fay, Rick Gould (uncredited), Mark J. Wasiutak, Matthew L. Weiss, Zach Wrobel.
  • Second Boom Operator: Chris O'Shea.
  • Boom Operator (Los Angeles): David Raymond.
  • Comms Assistant: Fabrice Galli.
  • Dialogue Editor: Richard Quinn.
  • Audio Post-Conform: Brian Seagrave.
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Peter Stubbs.
  • Special Effects Foreman: Kevin Turner.
  • Senior Special Effects Technician: Jeff Little.
  • Special Effects Technicians: Sam Abbott, Jeff Bresin, Dean Franklin, Josh Head, Jim Leng, Tim O'Brien, Cassie Pearce, Dave Seaborn, Jeff Small, Julian Summers, Rebecca Thiele, Tim Whiteley.
  • Special Effects Technician (Jim Henson Co.): Ken Niederbaumer.
  • Special Effects Technician (Jim Henson’s Creature Shop): Amber Skowronski.
  • Special Effects Assistants: Genevieve Bevan-John, Heath Kerr.
  • Special Effects Makeup: Luke Polti.
  • Special Effects Crew: Thomas Hebert, Russell Lukich.
  • Special Effects: Catherine Hart.
  • Senior Effects Technician: Bruce Bright.
  • Creature Supervisor: Dave Elsey.
  • Onset Creature Supervisor: Katherine Brown.
  • Creature Skin Technician: Jason Barnett.
  • Creature Eye Fabrication Producer: Christian Beckman.
  • Creatures Art Supervisor: Duke Cullen.
  • Creatures Art and Finishing: Kerrin Jackson.
  • Creature Effects Artist: Justin Ditter.
  • Lead Creature Fabricator: Scott Johnson.
  • Creature Fabricators: Tessie Scott, Brydie Stone.
  • Creature Suit Fabricator: David Fedele.
  • Creature Suit Fabricator (Jim Henson's Creature Shop/Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.): Ratna Pappert.
  • Fabricators (Jim Henson's Creature Shop): Tamara Carlson, Jill Tomomatsu.
  • Creature Costume Research and Development: Steve Johnson.
  • Creature Hair Department: Lynne Watson.
  • Creatures: The Jim Henson Company, Jim Henson's Creature Shop.
  • Animatronic Designer/Puppeteer: John Criswell.
  • Animatronic Designers: Tom Blake, Jeff Jingle, Jim Kundig, John Nolan, Mike Scanlan.
  • Animatronic Model Designer: Adam Keenan.
  • Animatronic Electrical Engineer: Eric Cotton.
  • Animatronics Assistant: Scott Woodard.
  • Electronics: Stevo Brock (as Stephen Brock).
  • Hair/Fabrication (Henson’s Studios): Val Crawford.
  • Mold Department Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop): Cleve Gunderman.
  • Mold/Seaming Departments (Jim Henson's Creature Shop): Michael O'Brien.
  • On Set Supervisors: Rob Heggie, Angelo Sahin.
  • Assistant Eye Painter: Brett Stern.
  • Painter: Russell Lukich.
  • Makeup Effects Lab Technician (Jim Henson Creature Shop): James Ojala.
  • First Assistant Director (Puppet/Miniature Unit): Andrew Power.
  • Foam Lab Supervisor: Mark Viniello.
  • Visual Effects Producers: Roopesh Gujar, Edwina Hayes (uncredited), Tripp Hudson, Hetal Jain (uncredited), Maricel Pagulayan, Arnţruđur Dögg Sigurđardóttir, Martin Wiseman.
  • Visual Effects Producer (Framestore): Helen Judd.
  • Visual Effects Producer (Iloura): Ineke Majoor.
  • Visual Effects Producer (India): Vamsi Ayyagari.
  • Visual Effects Line Producer: Sara Trezzi.Visual Effects Executive Producer (Iloura): Simon Rosenthal.
  • Director of Visual Effects (Warner Bros.): Chris B. Schnitzer (uncredited).
  • Visual Effects Coordinators: Laia Alomar, Daniel Booty, Michael Currell, Cara Tallulha Davies, Lucinda Glenn, Esme Long, Richard Thwaites, Tom Wild, Eric Withee.
  • Visual Effects Coordinators (Framestore): Eoin Hegan, Jon Keene.
  • Visual Effects On-Set Coordinator: Brent Armfield.
  • Visual Effects Supervisors: Robert Duncan, Ben Gibbs, Daniel Jeannette, Marc Kolbe, Sirio Quintavalle, Chris Watts.
  • Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Craig A. Mumma.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore): Timothy Webber.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore Reykjavik): Dadi Einarsson.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (Iloura): Peter Webb.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures): John Dietz.
  • Visual Effects Editors: Neil Greenberg, Ed W. Marsh, Tom Partridge, Paul Taylor, Lars Vinther, Stuart Warne.
  • Visual Effects Editor (Australia): Matthew Ozerski.
  • Visual Effects Editor (Framestore): Lukasz Bukowiecki.
  • Visual Effects Editor (Rising Star Pictures): Alex Meddick.
  • Assistant Visual Effects Editor (Rising Star Pictures): Simon Herden.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Jörundur Rafn Arnarson, Evans Mark, Conor O'Mara, Mark Wainwright, Rodrigo Washington.
  • Visual Effects Reference: Lance Bangs, T.G. Firestone (as TG Firestone), Wayne Goring.
  • Visual Effects Production Manager (Rising Sun Pictures): Rachel Roberts.
  • Visual Effects Production Assistants: Tim Costello, Brad Davenport.
  • Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Siobhan Durkin.
  • Visual Effects Consultant: Rhonda C. Gunner.
  • Visual Effects: Laraib Atta, Framestore.
  • Visual Effects (Anibrain): Jesh Murthy.
  • Visual Effects (Framestore): James William Roberts.
  • Additional Visual Effects: Iloura, Dtrain FX, Rising Sun Pictures.
  • Surfacing Artist: David Abbott.
  • Paint and Rotoscoping Supervisor: Rebecca Clay.
  • Senior Paint and Rotoscope Artist: Dan McRae.
  • Lead Paint and Roto Artist: Luke Massingberd.
  • Lead Roto Artist (Framestore CFC): Maggie Walby.
  • Paint and Roto Artists: Antony Allen, Helen Carr, Ronan Carr, Noemie Cruciani, Tamira Draz, Richard Frazer, Rob Garner, Winnie Ho, Oliver Johnstone, Aaron Lear, Ian Mathews, Conrad Olson, Caroline Pires, Marc Rice, Chris Ventress, Tom Whittington.
  • Paint and Roto Artists (Framestore): Katarzyna Ancuta, Ben Dick, Jonmundur Gislason, Peter Logarusic, Thomas Montminy Brodeur (as Thomas Brodeur), David Simpson, Laurence Smith, Nick Whiteley.
  • Roto Artist: Abubakar Abrar.
  • Junior Rotoscope Artist: Scott Robertson.
  • Digital Paint and Roto Artists: Robin T. Brown ,Malavika Chandrakanth, Frederic Heymans, Stephen Tew.
  • Digital Paint and Roto Artists (Framestore): Mai Gray, Andrew Pinson (as Andy Pinson).
  • Digital Paint and Roto (Framestore Iceland): Bjarni Robert Bragason.
  • Digital Paint Artists (Framestore): Heath Baker, Tom van Dop.
  • Roto/Prep Artists: Jonathan Bot, Kay Hoddy.
  • Lead Technical Director (Iloura): Grant Adam.
  • Senior Compositors: Jens-Peter Sjřberg (uncredited), Giuliano Dionisio Vigano'.
  • Digital Compositors: Ben Aickin, David Aulds, Ean Carr, Marie Victoria Denoga, Laura Dubsky, Chris Elson, Shaiju Ep, Robert Eskekarr (uncredited), Bhaskar Joyoti Goswami, Steve Hawken, Fredrik Höglin, Bhushan Humbe (uncredited), Nicha Kumkeaw, Rick Leach, Gresham Lochner, Rebecca Manning, Mike Marcus, Matt Omond, Steve Parsons, James Payfer, Angelo Perrotta, Rajat Roy, Pankaj Sonawane (uncredited), Oscar Tornincasa, Ben Turner, Mark van den Bergen, Sebastien Veilleux, Adrian White, Jamie Wood, Koji Yamaguchi, Jason Michael Zimmerman.
  • Digital Compositor (Anibrain): Abu Thahir.
  • Digital Compositor (Animal Logic): Michael Ralla.
  • Digital Compositor (Filmgate): Daniel Nielsen.
  • Digital Compositors (Framestore): Adam Azmy, Dave Bannister, Giacomo Bargellesi, Michele Benigna, Jarnail Bhachu, Martin Ciastko, Graham Day, Anand Dorairaj (uncredited), Christian Kaestner, Gustaf Nilsson, Jesse Parkhill, Aled Prosser, Howard Protheroe, Foad Shah, Tim Young.
  • Digital Compositors (Iloura): Alan Fairlie, Dominic Hellier.
  • Digital Compositors (Rising Sun Pictures): Sam Norman, Beck Veitch.
  • Technical Directors: William Alexander, Alexia Cui, James Liu, Steven Moor, Robin Reyer.
  • Technical Director (Iloura): Nathanial Garbut.
  • Technical Directors (Rising Sun Pictures): Sam Hodge, Ben Paschke.
  • Technical Directors Lighting: Justine Codron, Pierre Pages.
  • Compositing Supervisors: Charlie Armstrong, Shant Jordan.
  • Compositors: Tom Baskaya, Dan Breckwoldt, Marco Cantaluppi, Sean Danischevsky, Dexter Davey, Brad Floyd, Adam Hawkes, Andrew Hogden, Stephanie Mills, Benjamin Rayner, Adam Trowse, Freddie Vaziri, Tara Walker.
  • Compositor (Animal Logic): Marc Hutchings.
  • Lead Compositor (Framestore): Corrina Wilson.
  • Compositors (Framestore): Emanuele Comotti, Tom Pegg.
  • Digital Compositing Artists (Framestore): Anuj Anand, Robert Bloom, James D. Fleming.
  • Compositing Sequence Lead: David Shere.
  • Senior Matchmove Artists: Melvin Polayah, Neil West.
  • Lead Matchmove Artists: Nicholas David Reed, Muthu Stalin.
  • Matchmove Artists: Dan Ayling, Thomas P. Bolt, Matt Boyer, Ben Brown, Will Burdett, Daniela Campos Little, Chris Cooper, Kate Ellis, Amélie Guyot, Steve Hardy, Steve Kimbrey, Keir Longden, Chris Nix, Robert Nzengou-Tayo, Ryan Pilcher, James Porter, Graham Wood.
  • Senior Matchmove Artist (Framestore): Petr Rohr.
  • Lead Matchmove Artists (Framestore): Daniel Buhigas, Daniel Lloyd-Wood.
  • Matchmove Artists (Framestore): Carl Jackson, Radhika Patel, Dale Rostron, Michael Adam Thompson.
  • Pipeline Lead: Diego Garcia Huerta.
  • Pipeline Technical Director (Framestore): Leo Hills.
  • Pipeline Engineers: Raffaele Fragapane, Nicolas Petit.
  • Pipeline Programmer: László Sebő.
  • Data Wranglers: Vamsi Ayyagari, Zebedee Massey.
  • On-Set Data Wrangler: Glenn Holbrook.
  • Render Support: Manjusha Balachandran, Felipe Bohórquez.
  • Lead Lighting Director: Harry Bardak.
  • Senior Technical Director (Lighting): Jamie Isles.
  • Lead Lighting Technical Director: Mark Osborne.
  • Lighting Technical Directors: Bertrand Bry-Marfaing, Simon Carlile, Simon French, Gary Noble, Jorge Pimentel, Marine Poirson, James Sutton, Rupert Thorpe, Rachel Williams.
  • Lead Lighter: Alfie Olivier.
  • Lighting Artists: Joanna Davison, Maël François, Alessandro Riberti.
  • Lighting: Motion Picture Lighting.
  • Lighting (Iloura): Tobias Meier.
  • CG Lighting Artist: David Fish.
  • CG Supervisor (Framestore): Ben White.
  • CG Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures): Phil Barrenger.
  • Senior Digital Intermediate Producer: Mike Morrison.
  • Digital Intermediate Producers: Des Carey, Missy Papageorge.
  • Additional Digital Intermediate Producer: Gavin Round.
  • Digital Intermediate Engineers: Rodrigo Bernardo, Jerome Dewhurst (uncredited), Karsten Hecker.
  • Research and Development Technical Director: Christian Breitling.
  • R&D Developer: Michael Blain.
  • Matte Painter: Kino Scialabba.
  • Digital Matte Painters: Ron Bowman, David Edwards.
  • Digital Matte Painters (Framestoer): Virginie Degorgue, Damien Macé.
  • Digital Intermediate Data Operator: James Long.
  • Data Operators (Framestore): Clare Brody, Richard Edwards.
  • Lead Riggers: Laurie Brugger, Seynaeve Emmanuel.
  • Character Rigger: Sagar Rathod.
  • Rigger: Matthieu Goutte.
  • DMR Editor: Drew Solodzuk.
  • Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version): Wendell Bruno.
  • Second Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version): George Vajna.
  • Character Modellers: Enrique Caballero, Ronan Carr Fanning, Romain Bivar Segurado (as Romain Segurago).
  • 3D Artist: Ben Campbell.
  • Digital Color Supervisor: Gregory Creaser.
  • Prep Artist (Framestore): Amy Davis.
  • Digital Artists: Chris Dwyer, Stephen Evans, Ummi Gudjonsson, David Hansen, David King, Steve Kreutzmann, Keith Meure, Ryan Mullany.
  • Digital Artist (Animal Logic): Simon Legrand.
  • Digital Artists (IMAX Version): Mike Marcuzzi, Jason Pomerantz, Paul Pytlik, Brad van Bodegom.
  • Effects Technical Director (Framestore): Selcuk Ergen.
  • Junior Effects Technical Director (Framestore): Ben Frost.
  • Digital Image Coordinator: Toby Gallo.
  • Digital Effects Artists: Jason Gilholme, Daryl Munton, Bazyuchenko Roman, Mark Wallman, Brian Ward.
  • Digital Intermediate Retouch: Andrew Harvey.
  • Digital Film Assistant: Grayton Hevern.
  • Data Manager (Framestore): Mikael Jaeger Jensen.
  • Online Editor: David Johnston.
  • Senior Paint Artists: Stephanie C. Kelly, Pragti Wadhwa.
  • Paint Artist: Saravanan Sala.
  • Assistant Technical Directors: Declan McGuire, Lars van der Bijl.
  • Assistant Technical Director (Framestore): Jo Plaete.
  • Creative Director (Iloura): Glenn Melenhorst.
  • Retouch and Restoration (Framestore): Edwin Metternich, Adam Parker.
  • Senior Artist: Michael Mulholland.
  • Software Developer: Eoin Murphy.
  • Motion Tracker (Framestore): Miriam Pepper.
  • Tracking: James P. Noon, Prateep Siamwalla, Xye.
  • Senior Inferno Artist: Janet Quen.
  • Head of Systems: Christophe Meslin.
  • Systems Engineer: Dave Robinson.
  • Systems Engineer (Framestore): Aatesh Shah.
  • Film Recording: Craig Edward Rogers Jr.
  • Head of Rigging: Nico Scapel.
  • Sequence Lead (Framestore): Petra Schwane.
  • Creature Technical Director (Framestore): Penn Stevens.
  • Creature Technical Director (Zoogloo): Greg Maguire (uncredited).
  • Matte and Texture Artist (Framestore): David Swift.
  • Texture Artist: Rachel Williams.
  • Database Consultant: Jodie Weston.
  • Fur Groomer: Rachel Williams.
  • Scanning and Recording (Framestore): Zachary Bloom (uncredited).
  • Supervising Stunt Coordinator: Darrin Prescott.
  • Stunt Coordinator: Zev Eleftheriou.
  • Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Lance Anderson, Craig Frosty Silva.
  • Stunt Rigging Coordinator: Randy Beckman.
  • Stunt Riggers: Andrea Berchtold, Jarrah Cocks, Jacob Dewitt, Arturo Dickey, Kyle Gardiner, Warwick Sadler, George Saliba, Mark Wickham.
  • Stunt Performers: Jon Bonaventura, Sebastian Dickins, Graham Jahne, David Kilde.
  • Stunts: Randy Beckman, Eddie Fiola, Jeremy Fitzgerald, Grant Fletcher, Chris O'Hara.
  • Utility Stunts: Arturo Dickey, Jim Hart, Randy Haynie, Keone Kim, Jason Shupe.
  • Stunt Doubles: Beau Hurren, Richard Kwonm Philip Partridge, Jade Quon, Craig Frosty Silva, Daniel Stevens.
  • Stunt Nurse: Katie Harris.
  • Sport Trainer: Ralf Koch.
  • Safety Supervisor: Joe Pampanella.
  • Safety Supervisor (Second Unit): John Fairhead.
  • Safety Assistant: Siros Niaros.
  • Marine Department: Mark Rayner.
  • Transportation Captain: Renata Blaich.
  • Transportation Coordinator (LA Unit): Dave Robling.
  • Transportation Services: On Tour Productions.
  • Driver (Creatures): Russell Kane.
  • Drivers: Luke Gibson, Ben Steel.
  • Behind-the-Scenes Documentarian: Lance Bangs.
  • Head Puppeteer: Robert Tygner.
  • Puppeteers: David Alan Barclay, Megan Cameron, Peter Jagger, Malcolm Martin, John Rogers.
  • Assistant (Mr. Carls): Erin McCormack.
  • Assistants (Mr. Goetzman): Morgan Cline, Tory Strang.
  • Assistants (Mr. Hanks): Allison Diamond, Sooki Raphael.
  • Assistant (Spike Jonze): Natalie Farrey.
  • Assistants (Mr. Landay): Annette Barker, Russell Sanzgiri.
  • Assistants (Mr. Sendak): Lynn Caponera, Jennifer Lavonier.
  • Production Accountant: Daryl C. Lefever.
  • Payroll Accountant: Andrew Lindley.
  • First Assistant Accountant: Christian Feldhaus.
  • Second Assistant Accountants: Tim Basevi, Melanie Lawrence.
  • Accountant (Australia): Denise Farrell.
  • First Assistant Accountant (Australia): Monika Stankowski.
  • Payroll Accountant (Reshoots): Alan Kilmer.
  • First Assistant Accountant (Reshoots): Lisa Wiggins.
  • Location Manager: Russell Boyd.
  • Key Assistant Location Manager: Scott Fitzgerald.
  • Location Manager (Los Angeles): Richard Schuler.
  • Key Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles): Kirk Worley.
  • Double (Max): Skyler Brigmann.
  • Double (Mark Ruffalo): Gino Catania.
  • Production Auditor: Milan Chakraborty.
  • Senior Production Coordinator: Katherine Smith.
  • Production Coordinators: Vanessa Armitage, Virginia Murray.
  • Assistant Production Coordinators: Kate Hilliard, Jacinta Stone.
  • Production Coordinator (Second Unit): Christine Hutchins.
  • Production Coordinator (Reshoots): Rhonda DeVictor.
  • Assistant Production Coordinator (Reshoots): Cory C. Myler.
  • Post-Production Coordinator: Randall James Bol.
  • Production Assistants: Julian Duggan, Michael Dunker (as Mike Dunker), Dayn Esquivel, Jordan Gilbert, Shaun Greenspan, Stephen Johnson, David Leadbetter, Justin Smith Shelton, Tory N. Thompson, Sharyn Umańa, Paul Wambach, Geoff Wilkie.
  • Production Assistant (Framestore): Laura Lunt.
  • Production Assistants (Reshoots): Ritchie Steven Filippi, Isidro Pineda.
  • Production Intern: Grant Singer.
  • Set Production Assistant: Ryan Harvie.
  • Performance Coordinator: Peter Elliott.
  • Continuity: Michele Freccero.
  • Production Liaison: Toby Gibson.
  • Production Secretary: Ben Grogan.
  • Unit Assistants: Dave Gumbrell, Hamish MacLeod.
  • Creature Consultant: Ritamarie Peruggi.
  • Creatures: Kerrin Jackson.
  • Physiotherapist: Elizabeth Joyce.
  • Script Supervisors: Kristin Voumard, Diane Weiss.
  • Script Supervisor (Second Unit): Chiemi Karasawa.
  • Voices: Julianna Rose.
  • Additional Voices: Cody Klop.
  • Suit Performer (KW): Alice Parkinson.
  • Craft Service: Brieann Rich.
  • Pilot: Nicholas Rich.
  • Tutor (Second Unit): John Sandow.
  • Technical Supervisor: Colin Ware.
  • Dialogue Coach: Tyler Coppin (uncredited).
  • Special Thanks: Arcade Fire, Miguel Arteta, Megan Baltimore, Lance Bangs, David Fincher, Miranda July, Mike Mills, Tom Noonan, Sean Penn, Steven Soderbergh.
  • Thanks: Benicio Del Toro, Nicole Holofcener, Brad Pitt, David O. Russell, Michelle Williams.
  • Post Consulting and Integration: Digital Film Tree.
  • Post-Production Facilities: Digital Pictures.
  • Screening Services: Hollywood-DI HD.
  • Filmed With the Assistance Of: Melbourne Film Office.
  • Digital Asset Management: OTC Productions.
  • End Credits: Scarlet Letters.
  • Travel Agent: Showfilm.
  • Cast Trailers: Star Waggons.
  • Release Printing: Technicolor.
  • Payroll Services: Threadgold Plummer Hood.
  • Studio Facilities: VPS Studios.
  • Stand-Ins: VisionsMCP.


Where The Wild Things Are Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Where The Wild Things Are to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Where The Wild Things Are, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Where The Wild Things Are" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Where The Wild Things Are...





"Where The Wild Things Are" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 155 times this month, and 2747 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Where The Wild Things Are