Skip to Content




Monsters In The Garage Cast & Crew List



Monsters In The Garage Cartoon Picture

Klasky-Csupo Productions Michael Bell, Christine Cavanaugh, Melanie Chartoff, Cheryl Chase, Elizabeth Daily Dan Thompson David Blum, Gabor Csupo, Arlene Klasky, Vanessa Coffey, Paul Germain, Sherry Gunther, Bee Beckman , , Karl Garabedian,  .
Rick Arbuckle
, Lee Harting
Mark Mothersbaugh
  • 1992
  • Klasky-Csupo Productions
  • Viacom International, Inc
  • Rugrats Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Drew Pickles, Boris Kropotkin, Chuckie Finster, Didi Pickles, Minka Kropotkin, Angelica Pickles, Tommy Pickles, Grandpa Lou Pickles, Stu Pickles, Phil DeVille, Lil DeVille, Betty DeVille.
  • Vocal Talent: Michael Bell (Drew Pickles, Boris Kropotkin), Christine Cavanaugh (Chuckie Finster), Melanie Chartoff (Didi Pickles, Minka Kropotkin), Cheryl Chase (Angelica Pickles), Elizabeth Daily (as E.G. Daily) (Tommy Pickles), David Doyle (Grandpa Lou Pickles), Jack Riley (Stu Pickles), Kath Soucie (Phil DeVille, Lil DeVille, Betty DeVille).
  • Directed By Dan Thompson.
  • Produced By David Blum.
    Executive Producers (for Klasky-Csupo): Gabor Csupo, Arlene Klasky.
    Executive Producer for Nickelodeon: Vanessa Coffey.
    Creative Producer: Paul Germain.
    Supervising Producer: Sherry Gunther.
    Co-Producer: Bee Beckman.
  • Written By Peter Gaffney.
    Book Adaption: Francis Hughes.
    Story Editor: Craig Bartlett.
  • Edited By Karl Garabedian.
    Assistant Editors:  .
    Rick Arbuckle, Lee Harting.
advertisement

  • Creative Consultant: Chuck Swenson.
  • Production Consultant: Geraldine Clarke.
  • Characters Designed By: Gabor Csupo, Arlene Klasky, Peter Chung, John Holmquist, John Rice.
  • Production Manager: Tami Sloan Tsark.
  • Production Accountant: Liz Mesrobian.
  • Production Coordinator: Andy Houts.
  • Production Assistants: Andy Houts, Grant Leavins, Samuel Williams.
  • Storyboard: Howard E. Baker, Norton Virgien, Steven Dean Moore, Raymie Muzquiz, Audu Paden, Kevin O'Brien, Antoine Gilbaud, Dexter Reed, William Hurtz, Peter Avanzio, Chris Jenkins, David Schwartz, Kelly James, Craig Bartlett.
  • Storyboard Clean Up: Audu Paden, Juli Murphy, Antoine Gilbaud, Dexter Reed, Susie Dietter, Claudio Rodriguez.
  • Character Layout: Martin Archer, Anthony (Tony) Bell, Susie Dietter, Mark Ervin, Perry Kiefer, Dexter Reed, Billy Bob Tucker, Arpad Szabo, Ross De La Vega, Dave Gonzales, Mel Polina, Jun Aoanan III, Rey Bohol, Kinjo Estloko, Dulce Errazo, Alex Acayen, Moises Macasinag, Tricia Garcia, Kelly James, Louis Tate, Alan Smart, Sam Weiss, Claudio Rodriguez, Antoine Guilbaud.
  • Background Design Supervisor: Maija Aperans.
  • Background Design: David Allen.
  • Background Layout: Kui Young Kim, Pete Michaels, Matthew Nastuk, Lance Wilder, Tricia Garcia, Antoine Guilbaud, Sean Edberg, Tom Yasumi.
  • Color Concept: Gyorgi Peluce.
  • Color Supervisor: Li Rene (Rene') Harmon, Bert King.
  • Color Assistant: Bert King.
  • Painter: Syd Kato.
  • Supervising Checker: Merle Welton.
  • Assistant Checker: Susan Zsuzsa Lamy, Becca Ramos.
  • Assistant Director: Alan Smart, Steve Socki, Pete Michels, Juli Murphy.
  • Animation Timers: Rick Bugental, Jeff McGrath, Howard Parkins, Dominic Polcino, Steve Socki, Roger Chiasson, Pete Michels, Juli Murphy, George Chialtas, Woody Yocum, Jack Hadley, Sam Weiss, Leonard Glasser, Glenn Johnson, Tom Yasumi.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Richard LeRoy.
  • Audio Assistant: David Eccles.
  • Recording Engineer: Jesse Peck, Scott Weber.
  • Sound Effects & Mix: Kurt Vanzo.
  • Recording Engineer/Sound Effects/ Mix: Kurt Vanzo.
  • Recording & Mix Engineer: Kurt Vanzo.
  • Sound Effects Editor: David Eccles, Steve Kirklys, Scott Weber, Jesse Peck.
  • Music Production Engineer: Robert Casale.
  • Music Production Assistant: Denis Hannigan.
  • Music Technical Assistant: Ryan S. Moore.
  • Assistant to Mr. Mothersbaugh: Ryan S. Moore.
  • Track Reading: Broughton Winicki.
  • Lip Assignments: Kent Holaday.
  • Camera: Jim Kiefer (Keefer), Laszlo Lakits, Karen Shaffer, Wes Smith, Michael Renly.
  • Overseas Animation Facility: Wang Film Productions.
  • Overseas Supervising Director: Ferenc Varsanyi.
  • Main Title Animation: Peter Chung.
  • Main Title Animation Assistannt: Juli Murphy, Louis Tate.
  • Lettering: Tamara Varga, Jamy Huang.
  • Supervising Producer: Mary E. Harrington.
  • Story Editor: Mitchell Kreigman.
  • Negative Cutter: D & A Negative Cutting.
  • Telecine: Fred Eldridge, Scott Ostrowsky, Barbara Bartlett-Gardiner.
  • Video Tape Editor: Tom Haigh, Arthur DeIanni, James Spach, Mark Intravartolo, Compact Video Services, Inc.
  • Special Thanks to: Gerry Laybourne, Geoffrey Darby, Herb Scannell, Linda Simesky, Matt Saver, Barbara Newby, Ron Bennett, Eric Davies, Mike Kunkes, Elisabeth Powers, Lesli Eden Azzara, Norma Alire, Carole Cowley, Mike Robbins

    Special Thanks to the Real Rugrats: Brandon, Jarrett, Tommy.


  • Copyright 1991 MTV Networks




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Monsters In The Garage, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Monsters In The Garage" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Monsters In The Garage...





"Monsters In The Garage" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 42 times this month, and 373 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Monsters In The Garage