Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

Enchanted Cartoon Picture
Buy Enchanted on DVD Buy Enchanted on Blu-Ray Disk Enchanted Cartoon Download
Enchanted

Enchanted

Enchanted (2007) Theatrical Cartoon Enchanted

BCDB Rating: 2.3 out of 5 stars 2.3/5 Stars from 5 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 36 times this month, and 3746 times total.

Walt Disney Pictures, Andalasia Productions, Steiner Studios, James Baxter Animation, Josephson Entertainment, Sonnenfeld Josephson Worldwide Entertainment Amy Adams, James Marsden, Susan Sarandon, Julie Andrews, Michaela Conlin, Rachel Covey, Patrick Dempsey, Elizabeth Mathis, Idina Menzel; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Kevin Lima, Michael DeCasper, Kristin Cameron, Maggie Murphy, Michael Espinosa; more Directors More Directors.. Barry Sonnenfeld, Barry Josephson, Christopher Chase, Jill Morris, Sunil Perkash, Jason Reed, Ezra Swerdlow, Doug Short, Jon Turteltaub; more Producers More Producers.. , , , , Gregory Perler, Stephen A. Rotter, Chris Farrow, Chris Gennarelli, Jennifer Lee Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz
  • 2007
  • Walt Disney Pictures, Andalasia Productions, Steiner Studios, James Baxter Animation, Josephson Entertainment, Sonnenfeld Josephson Worldwide Entertainment
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: Giselle, Prince Edward, Queen Narissa, May, Morgan, Robert, Tess, Nancy, Trish, Carl, Artie, Tony, Nathaniel, Stephen, Rollerblader, Waiter in Ballroom, Waiter, Busboy, Prostitutes, Streetwalker, Receptionist, College Students, College Student Dancer, Older Woman, Another Older Woman, Young Mom, Pregnant Woman, Bag Lady, Sewer Worker, Soap Opera Guy, Times Square Tourists, NYC Tourist, Times Square Beatnik, Motel Clerk, Gnarly Man, Restaurant Patron, Bus Driver, Calypso Dude, Precision Driver, Young Beautiful Princess, News Reporter, Pedestrian, NYC Pedestrian, Ballroom Dancers, Bridal Dancers, Bavarian Dancers, Bridegroom, Adagio Dancer, Gentle Folk Dancer, Stilt Dancers, Dancers, Nanny, Basketball Player, Ballroom Prince, Costume Ball Guest, Costumed Ballroom Guests, Ballroom Guests, Poland Springs Guy, First Book Signing Guy, Book Signing Guy, Student, Businessman in Central Park, Businesswoman, Homeless Man, Musician.
  • Vocal Talent: Amy Adams (Giselle), James Marsden (Prince Edward), Susan Sarandon (Queen Narissa), Julie Andrews (Narrator), Michaela Conlin (May), Rachel Covey (Morgan), Patrick Dempsey (Robert), Elizabeth Mathis (Tess), Idina Menzel (Nancy), Paige O'Hara (Trish), John Rothman (Carl), Matt Servitto (Artie), Joseph Siravo (Tony), Timothy Spall (Nathaniel), Isiah Whitlock Jr. (Stephen), Emanuele Ancorini (Rollerblader), Robert Bartley (Waiter in Ballroom), Don Cebron (Waiter [uncredited]), Franco Bulaon (Busboy), Andrea Castro (Prostitute), Samantha Ivers (Prostitute), Thelma Gutiérrez (Streetwalker), Kater Gordon (Receptionist), Kenzi Grelle (College Student), Tim Realbuto (College Student [uncredited]), Daniel Logan (College Student Dancer [uncredited]), Helen Stenborg (Older Woman), Anita Keal (Another Older Woman), Canedy Knowles (Young Mom), Judy Kuhn (Pregnant Woman), Muriel Kuhn (Bag Lady), Christopher Maggi (Sewer Worker), Daniel Mastrogiorgio (Soap Opera Guy), Paula Mandel (Times Square Tourist), Roxie Beckles (Times Square Tourist [uncredited]), Angela Frye (Times Square Tourist [uncredited]), La Rivers (Times Square Tourist [uncredited]), Dwayne Tan (Times Square Tourist [uncredited]), Sonny Vellozzi (Times Square Tourist [uncredited]), Eliezer Meyer (NYC Tourist [uncredited]), Dennis Funny (Times Square Beatnik [uncredited]), Joe McKenna (Motel Clerk), Paul Klementowicz (Gnarly Man), Nancy de Zutter (Restaurant Patron), Marilyn Sue Perry (Bus Driver), Marlon Saunders (Calypso Dude), Kenny Shapiro (Precision Driver), Lashette Showers (Young Beautiful Princess), Cathleen Trigg (News Reporter), Ted Yudain (Pedestrian), Edward M. Kelahan (NYC Pedestrian [uncredited]), Heather Berman (Ballroom Dancer), Lou Brock (Ballroom Dancer), Michelle Aguilar Camaya (Ballroom Dancer), Evan Crook (Ballroom Dancer), Paul Frolov (Ballroom Dancer), Violetta Klimczewska (Ballroom Dancer), Shannon Moore (Ballroom Dancer), Michelle Officer (Ballroom Dancer), Luis Salgado (Ballroom Dancer), Solomon Singer (Ballroom Dancer), Snow Urbin (Ballroom Dancer), Tommy Berklund (Bridal Dancer), Kristine Covillo (Bridal Dancer), Oscar Campisi (Bridal/Ballroom Dancer), Lenny Coyne (Bavarian Dancer), Ingrid Gartner (Bavarian Dancer), Barbara Hendel-Coyne (Bavarian Dancer) Cynthia Henn (Bavarian Dancer), Alys Schaefer (Bavarian Dancer) Aaron Hamilton (Ballroom Dancer/Bridegroom), Jules Helm (Ballroom/Adagio Dancer), Susan Lehman (Gentle Folk Dancer), Tara Stiles (Stilt Dancer), Rachel Whitman (Stilt Dancer), Vicky Lambert (Dancer), Richard McMurrich (Dancer), Nell Mooney (Dancer), Mic Thompson (Dancer), Michael Biscardi (Background [uncredited]), Jaclynn Tiffany Brown (Nanny [uncredited]), Brendan Byrnes (Basketball Player [uncredited]), Rafael Fuentes (Ballroom Prince [uncredited]), Peter Conboy (Costume Ball Guest [uncredited]), Isaac Schinazi (Costumed Ballroom Guest [uncredited]), Robert Sciglimpaglia (Costumed Ballroom Guest [uncredited]), Princess Reymundo (Ballroom Guest [uncredited]), Ron Rogell (Ballroom Guest [uncredited]), Greg D'Agostino (Poland Springs Guy [uncredited]), Frank Stellato (First Book Signing Guy [uncredited]), Keith Moyer (Book Signing Guy [uncredited]), Bill Sorice (Student [uncredited]), Steven Weisz (Businessman in Central Park [uncredited]), Jenni Steel (Businesswoman [uncredited]), Ronald Sylvers (Homeless Man [uncredited]), Jeff Watson (Musician [uncredited]).
  • Directed By Kevin Lima.
    First Assistant Director: Michael DeCasper.
    Second Assistant Directors: Kristin Cameron, Maggie Murphy.
    Second Second Assistant Directors: Michael Espinosa, Matthew Mason, Tony Phillippe, Michelle Regina, Derek Wimble.
    Second Unit Director: G.A. Aguilar.
    First Assistant Director (Second Unit): Louis Guerra.
    Second Assistant Director (Second Unit): Nancy Herrmann.
    DGA Trainee: Lisa Meier.
  • Produced By Barry Sonnenfeld, Barry Josephson.
    Executive Producers: Christopher Chase, Jill Morris, Sunil Perkash, Jason Reed, Ezra Swerdlow.
    Co-Producers: Doug Short.
    Producers, Junction Entertainment: Jon Turteltaub, Christina Steinberg.
    Animation Producer: Ron Rocha.
  • Animated By Chuck Duke, Austin Eddy, Colin Fleming, Ryan Hood, Andrew Schneider, Phillip Vigil.
    Character Animator: Jess Vickery.
    Supervising Animators: James Baxter, Andreas Deja.
    Assistant Director of Animation: Chris Sonnenberg.
    Key Clean-Up Artists: Nicola Courtney, Richard Smitheman, Trevor Tamboline.
    Clean-Up Artist: Nicola Flynn.
    Digital Ink and Paint: Justin Schultz.
    Digital Compositor: Erik Tillmans.
    Character Designer: Harald Siepermann.
    Main Title Graphics: August Coleman.
    Animator (Weta Digital): Tim Stevenson.
    Lead Animator (Tippett Studio): James W. Brown.
    Character Animator (Tippett Studio): David Anthony Gibson.
  • Written By Bill Kelly.
    Rewrite: Rita Hsiao, Jeff Nathanson, Bob Schooley, Mark McCorkle.
  • Edited By Gregory Perler, Stephen A. Rotter.
    Post-Production Assistant: Chris Farrow.
    Dailies Colorist: Chris Gennarelli.
    Digital Intermediate Editorial: Jennifer Lee.

Additional Crew:



  • Cinematography: Don Burgess.
  • Casting: John Papsidera, Marcia Ross, Susan Shopmaker.
  • Casting Executive: Jamie Sparer Roberts.
  • Casting Associate: Leslie-Ann Reale.
  • Casting Assistant: Jennifer Cram.
  • Background Casting Associate: Melissa Braun.
  • Extras Casting Associate: Deanna Gallucio.
  • Extras Casting Assistants: Renee Godbout, Tasha Revels.
  • ADR Voice Casting: Terri Douglas.
  • Casting (New York): Susan Shopmaker.
  • Casting Assistant (New York): Randi Glass.
  • Extras Casting (Los Angeles, Reshoots): Carla Lewis.
  • Production Design: Stuart Wurtzel.
  • Art Direction: John Kasarda.
  • Assistant Art Directors: Miguel López-Castillo, Jeffrey D. McDonald, David Stein, Tom Warren.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Nora Kasarda.
  • Sculptors: Damon Bard, Peter Konig.
  • Scenic Charge: Jon Ringbom.
  • Scenic Foreman: Peter Hackman.
  • Scenic Shopperson: Thomas Nousias.
  • Scenic Artist: Kevin Deckert.
  • Camera Scenic Artist: Steven Shellooe.
  • Scenic: Liz Bonaventura, Jeff Czaja, Virginia Gifford, Eric Schappach, Frank Sciamore.
  • Set Dressers: Kevin Brink, Rob Bushow, Cat Crosby, Richard Nelson, Dylan Sheridan.
  • On-Set Dresser: Adam Goodnoff-Cernese.
  • On-Set Dresser (Reshoots): Franco Esile.
  • On-Set Dresser (Second Unit): Timothy Joliat.
  • Set Decoration: George DeTitta Jr.
  • Assistant Set Decorator: Christine Mayer.
  • Buyer: Dan DeTitta.
  • Buyer (Reshoots): Leighanne Haddock.
  • Leadman: Gerald DeTitta.
  • Art Production Assistants: Lauren DeTitta, Jessica Heyman.
  • Art Production Assistant (Reshoots): Talia Mayer.
  • Construction Coordinator: Ron Petagna.
  • Co-Construction Coordinator: Frank Didio.
  • Visual Development Artist: Craig Elliott.
  • Visual Development: Marec Fritzinger, Darek Gogol.
  • Storyboard Artists: Kevin Farrell, John Puglisi, Henry Tucker, Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey.
  • Storyboard: James A. Mitchell Jr.
  • Graphic Artist: Leo Holder.
  • Shop Craftsmen: Christopher G. Markunas, Joseph S. Patire.
  • Property Masters: Vinny Mazzarella, James Mazzola.
  • Assistant Property Master: Vinny Mazzarella.
  • Propsmen: David Schanker, Tonero Williams.
  • Head Carpenter: Ronnie Petagna.
  • Conceptual Consultant: Troy Quane.
  • Greens: Jennifer Santucci.
  • Hair Stylists: Bert Reo Anderson, Anne-Michelle Radcliffe, Anita Lausevic [Anita Roganovic].
  • Key Hair Stylist: Thom Gonzales.
  • Additional Hair Stylists: Annemarie Bradley, Jennifer Johnson.
  • Hair Stylist (Patrick Dempsey): Donna Marie Fischetto.
  • Personal Hair Stylist (Susan Sarandon): Robin Day.
  • Makeup Department Head: Nicki Ledermann.
  • Key Makeup Artist: Evelyne Noraz.
  • Makeup Artists: Marianna Elias, Heidi Kulow, James Sarzotti, Vincent Schicchi, Louie Zakarian.
  • Additional Makeup Artist: Lacey Cope, Craig Lindberg, Sanna Riley.
  • Makeup Effects Production Supervisor: Bill Sturgeon.
  • Special Makeup Effects Artist: Rick Baker.
  • Special Makeup Effects Artist (Rick Baker/Cinovation): Michael Marino.
  • Assistant Special Effects Makeup: Stephanie Pasicov.
  • Silicone Department Head: John Calpin.
  • Wig Stylist (Susan Sarandon): Robin Day.
  • Prosthetic Dental Appliances(Susan Sarandon): Yoichi Art Sakamoto.
  • Costume Supervisor: Gail A. Fitzgibbons.
  • Costume Coordinator: Amy L. Teets.
  • Costume Design: Mona May.
  • Assistant Costume Designers: Daniel Lawson, Jessica T. Sinoway.
  • Second Assistant Costume Designer: Amy Ritchings.
  • Key Costumer: Christine Schultz.
  • Set Costumers: Vern Malone, Angela Mirabella.
  • Costume Production Assistant: Jennifer Rogien.
  • Costume Intern: Andrea Rewolinski.
  • Costume Researcher: Serge Walker.
  • Seamstress: Lara Greene.
  • Wardrobe Assistant: Chuck ReCar.
  • Production Manager: Joseph E. Iberti.
  • Production Manager (Animation): Mary Bills.
  • Production Manager (Tippett Studio): Brian Brecht.
  • Production Supervisor: Debbie Kim.
  • Music Arranger (Vocals): Michael Kosarin.
  • Music Arranger ("That's How You Know"): Martin Erskine.
  • Orchestrator: Kevin Kliesch, Blake Neely.
  • Orchestrator ("That's How You Know"): Martin Erskine.
  • Conductor: Michael Kosarin.
  • Music Editors: Kenneth Karman, Jeremy Raub.
  • Assistant Music Editor: Jeannie Lee Marks.
  • Production Music Editor: Joanie Diener.
  • Music Re-Recording Mixer: David E. Fluhr.
  • Music Transcription: Jason Poss.
  • Music Contractor: Peter Rotter.
  • Music Supervisor: Dawn Soler.
  • Music Project Manager: Tony Von Pervieux.
  • Head of Music Preparation: Booker White.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Dennis Leonard.
  • Assistant Supervising Sound Editor: Mac Smith.
  • Supervising Sound Designer: Randy Thom.
  • Assistant Sound Designer: Dustin Cawood, Will Files.
  • Sound Utility: Timothy R. Boyce Jr.
  • ADR Engineer: Derek Casari.
  • ADR Mixer: Doc Kane.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Colette Dahanne.
  • Assistant Sound Effects Editor: Kim Foscato.
  • Foley Recordist: Sean England.
  • Supervising Dialogue and ADR Editor: Jonathan Null.
  • Original Dialogue Mixer: Doc Kane.
  • Supervising Sound Mixer: Randy Thom.
  • Production Sound Mixer: Tod A. Maitland.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Gary Rizzo.
  • ProTools Playback Mixers: Egor Panchenko, Jason Stasium.
  • Sound Recordists: Zach Martin, Clint Smith.
  • Sound Re-Recordist: Ronald G. Roumas.
  • Sound Utility: Egor Panchenko.
  • Boom Operators: Abel Schiro, Michael Scott.
  • Special Effects Foreman: Mark Bero.
  • Special Effects Technicians: Richard Bryan Douglas, Scott Dwyer.
  • Special Effects: Steven Kirshoff.
  • Visual Effects Producers: Blondel Aidoo, David S. Dranitzke.
  • Visual Effects Producer (Reel FX): Joanna "Joey" Cade.
  • Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio): Bruce Jones.
  • Visual Effects Supervisors: Brennan Doyle, Thomas Schelesny.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (Radium): Dariush Derakhshani.
  • Visual Effects Coordinators: Cynthia Crimmins, Rebecca Warner.
  • Visual Effects Editors: Jennifer Hutcheon, Karen A. White.
  • Film I/O Supervisor: Nathan Abbot.
  • Film I/O Technician: David A. Link.
  • Technical Director: Steven Quinones-Colon.
  • Technical Director/Lighting: Howard R. Campbell.
  • Technical Directors (Tippett Studio): Mimia Arbelaez, Joshua LeBeau.
  • Character Technical Director: Jeremie Talbot.
  • Lead Character Technical Director (Tippett Studio): David Richard Nelson.
  • Effects Technical Director: Jim McVay.
  • Lighting Technical Director: Jim McVay.
  • Lighting Technical Director (Tippett Studio): Wen-Chin Hsu.
  • Technical Director Lighting: Alfred Young.
  • Render Technical Assistants (Tippett Studio): Jonathan S. Ramos, Frederick Vega.
  • Pipeline Technical Assistant: Gerald Tiu.
  • Texture Painter (Tippett Studio): Negin Bairami.
  • Rotoscope/Paint Artists: Kane Brassington, Daniel Riha.
  • Rotoscope/Paint Artist (Tippett Studio): Ross Nakamura.
  • Compositing Supervisor: Matt Jacobs.
  • Supervising Compositor: Maryam Sharifi.
  • Compositors: Jim McVay, Claire Williams.
  • Senior Compositor (Tippett Studio): Zoe Peck-Eyler.
  • Lead Compositor (Weta Digital): Cameron Smith.
  • Digital Compositors: Michael Clemens, Jonathan Knight.
  • Lead Digital Compositor (Tippett Studio): Chris Morley.
  • Digital Compositors (Tippett Studio): Daniel Bryant, David Schnee.
  • Digital Color Corrector: Adam Gerardin.
  • Digital Imaging Supervisor: Matthew Tomlinson.
  • Digital Intermediate: Madhava Reddy.
  • Digital Artist: Joel H. Thornton.
  • Digital Models Department Manager (Weta Digital): Jessica Fernandes.
  • Color Grading Supervisor (Tippett Studio): Page Frakes.
  • Systems Engineer (CIS Hollywood): Brian Holmes.
  • Editorial/Imaging Manager: Vicki Wong.
  • Editorial/Imaging Coordinator: Joshua Spencer.
  • Editorial Assistant: Shannon Hullender.
  • Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio): Kirk Larkins.
  • Effects Line Producer (Weta Digital): Kim Lavery.
  • Motion Control Operator: Mike Leben.
  • Research and Development: Nate Reid.
  • Research and Development (Tippett Studio): Aaron Luk.
  • Computer Graphics Supervisor: Davy Wentworth.
  • Stunts: Jill Brown, Jared Burke, Blaise Corrigan, William Cote, Peter Epstein, Shane Geraghty, Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Gabriel Hansen, Samantha MacIvor, Kimberly Shannon Murphy, Judi Lewis Ockler, Christopher Place, Jeremy Sample, Derrick Simmons, D.J. Surgent, Shawnna Thibodeau, Trampas Thompson.
  • Utility Stunts: Nicole Callender, John Cenatiempo, Pete Klein, Jason Silvis.
  • Stunt Riggers: Scott Burik, Ian Mclaughlin, Stephen A. Pope.
  • Stunt Drivers: Bob Colletti, Cort Hessler.
  • Stunt Performers: Geoffrey Dowell, Paul Marini, Bryan Farrell Wilson.
  • Stunt Coordinator (Second Unit): Jeffrey Lee Gibson.
  • Stunt Double (Amy Adams): Caroline Leppanen.
  • Stunt Double (Patrick Dempsey and James Marsden): Aaron Vexler.
  • Stunt Double (James Marsden): Carl Paoli.
  • Stunt Double (Susan Sarandon): Kimberly Shannon Murphy.
  • Director of Photography (Second Unit): David M. Dunlap.
  • First Assistant Camera: Bobby Mancuso.
  • Second Assistant Camera: Scott Tinsley.
  • Assistant Camera: Julian J. Delacruz.
  • First Assistant Camera ("B" Camera): Michael Cambria.
  • Second Assistant Camera ("B" Camera): Rebecca Venezia.
  • Camera Operator ("A" Camera): Robert Presley.
  • Camera Operator (Additional Photography): David Nico.
  • Steadicam Operator: Robert Presley.
  • Remote Camera Technician: Lance Rieck.
  • Still Photographer: Barry Wetcher.
  • Key Grips: Robert M. Andres, Robert Gray.
  • Grips: James Casey, Andrew Cheung, Luis Colon, Glenn Fishel, Adam Hall, Craig Striano.
  • Best Boy Grips: Quinn Grove, Chris Skutch.
  • Company Grip: David Kurt Harris.
  • Key Rigging Grip: John Panuccio.
  • Second Dolly Grip: Lamont Crawford.
  • Additional Grips: Mike Kirsch, Sean Monesson.
  • Key Grip (Second Unit): Jeremy Schroeder.
  • Grip (Second Unit): Randy M. Salo.
  • Dolly Operator: Arthur Blum.
  • Electricians: Will Callahan, Peter Colavito, Christopher DeBlau, Chris Drechsler, Robert Falcone, Roberto Jiménez, Thomas Landi, Eric Leigh, Jeanette Martorano, Iris Ng, Daniel Pagán, J. Dan Wright (uncredited).
  • Rigging Electricians: Andrew Greve, Philip Kathrens.
  • Additional Electricians: David Landau, Toby Miller.
  • Additional Rigging Electrician: Jonathan Stern.
  • Best Boy Electric: Tom Percarpio.
  • Electric (Second Unit): Christopher Cannucciari.
  • Crane Technician: Lamont Crawford.
  • Crane Technician (Technocrane): Paul C. McKenna.
  • Crane Operator (Super Technocrane): Craig Striano.
  • Gaffer: John W. DeBlau.
  • Rigging Gaffer: William Hines.
  • Stage Rigging Gaffer: John Woods.
  • Unit Gaffer: Sal Martorano.
  • Video Assistant: Max Frankston.
  • Key Video Assist Operator (New York): Nils Johnson.
  • Video Assist Operator (Second Unit): McCord Fitzsimmons.
  • Best Boy: Michael Gallart.
  • Loader: James Klayer.
  • Additional Camera Loader: Derek J. Manganelli (uncredited).
  • Production Assistants: Dudley Arbaugh, Adam Bernard, Kristen Blevins, James Blythe, Amber Bollinger, Laura DiBiase, Sonia Dulay, Chris Farrow, Glenn Ferrara, Kevin Groff, Chelsea Jenkins, Harry Lapham, Marisa Ledina, Carl Li, Robert Lopez, Richard T. Lynch, Faya Madrid, Joshua J. Mason, Gil McKinney, Andrew Mulligan, Jim Nickas, Mario Nila, Josh Novak, Jumaane A. Ray, B. Reeves, Alexander J. Smelson, Johanna Vanderspool, Denise Violante.
  • Production Assistant (Reshoots): Katie Jordan.
  • Set Production Assistants: Lowell Freedman, Jared Cauliffe (uncredited), Russ Klein (uncredited).
  • Set Production Assistant (Reshoots): Andrew Stahl.
  • Accounting Production Assistant: Alexis Brandt.
  • Office Production Assistants: Michael Braun, Eric Rau.
  • Additional Production Assistant: Creel Brown.
  • Key Production Assistant (Second Unit): Kit Bland.
  • Production Assistant (Second Unit): Stephani DeLuca.
  • Set Production Assistant (Second Unit): Katie-Bo Fisher.
  • Assistant Location Managers: Jason Farrar, Randy Manion.
  • Location Assistants: Matthew Bernstein, Nick Carr, Timothy Goldberg, Mike O'Neill, Evan Perazzo, Ryan Scatenato.
  • Location Scouts: Adam Baer, Josh Dorn, Graham Goetz.
  • Location Manager (Second Unit): James D. Lee.
  • Key Accountant: Deb Dyer.
  • First Assistant Production Accountant: Jack Bavaro.
  • Second Assistant Accountants: Emily Davis, Brennan Shroff.
  • Payroll Accountant: Antonia Proscia.
  • Additional Payroll Accountant Assistant: Jim Lovaglio.
  • Payroll Assistant: Salpy Semerdjian.
  • Post-Production Accountant: Jeanie Daniels.
  • Construction Accountant: Raphaella Giugliano.
  • Accounting Clerk: Oronde Giddings.
  • Script Coordinator: Leslie E.A. Rider.
  • Script Supervisor: Deirdre Horgan.
  • Script Clearance Administrator: Cathleen Brown.
  • Stage Manager: Roberto De Jesus.
  • Production Secretary: Tanya Doyle.
  • Production Secretary (Reshoots): April Novak.
  • Production Coordinator: Drew Tidwell.
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Andrea Pappas.
  • Production Coordinator (ReelFX Creative Studios): Cassandra Fauss.
  • Assistant to Director and Executive Producer: Kater Gordon.
  • Assistant (Patrick Dempsey): Alexander Gradet.
  • Assistant (Ezra Swerdlow): Lauren A. Oliver.
  • Assistant (Don Burgess): Carissa Ridgeway.
  • Dance Stand-In (Patrick Dempsey): Jules Helm.
  • Stand-In (Patrick Dempsey): Rick Kain.
  • Stand-In (Rachel Covey): Sheridan Lowery.
  • Stand-In: Susan Millard.
  • Photo Double: Susan Millard.
  • Head Animal Trainer: Larry Madrid.
  • Animal Trainer: Tasha Zamsky.
  • Choreographer: John O'Connell.
  • Assistant Choreographer: Maria Torres O'Connor.
  • Assistant to Associate Choreographer (Central Park Scene): Luis Salgado.
  • Clearance: Lauren A. Oliver.
  • Helicopter Pilot: Bill Richards.
  • Additional Voice: Jennessa Rose.
  • Unit Publicist: Peter J. Silbermann.
  • Additional Craft Service: Eugene Stamos.
  • Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Scott Sullens.
  • Special Effects: Tippett Studio.
  • Visualization: Proof.
  • Digital Doubles: Realscan 3D.
  • VFX Closing Sequence: Reel FX Creative Studios.
  • Art Consulting: Film Art.
  • Dollies: Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment.
  • Avid Editing Equipment Provided By: Pivotal Post.
  • Stages: Steiner Studios.
  • Soundtrack: Walt Disney Records.
  • Titles: yU+Co.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Enchanted? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


An evil queen tries to spoil a young fairy's romance by sending her to the real world of New York City.

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Enchanted, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Enchanted