Skip to Content




The Crystal Castle Cast & Crew List



The Crystal Castle Cartoon Picture

Filmation Associates Melendy Britt, George DiCenzo, Linda Gary, Erica Scheimer, Lou Scheimer, Erik Gumden Tom Tataranowicz, Ed Friedman, Bill Reed, Tom Sito, Richard Trueblood, Ernie Schmidt; more Directors More Directors.. Lou Scheimer, Norm Prescott , , , , , Bob Crawford Joe Gall, Rick Gehr Lida Saskova, George Mahana Shuki Levy, Haim Saban, Erika Lane
  • 1985
  • Filmation Associates
  • She-Ra, Princess of Power Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: She-Ra, He-Man, Skeletor, Hordak, Imp, Madame Razz, Frosta, Bow, Castaspella, Glimmer, Shadow Weaver, Castra, Lighthope, Sprint, Swiftwind, Horde Soldiers, Loo-Kee, Kowl, Mantenna, Leech, Broom.
  • Vocal Talent: Melendy Britt (She-Ra, Madame Razz, Frosta), George DiCenzo (Bow, Hordak), Linda Gary (Castaspella, Glimmer, Shadow Weaver, Castra), Erica Scheimer (Imp), Lou Scheimer (Lighthope, Sprint, Swiftwind, Horde Soldiers, Loo-Kee), Erik Gumden (really Lou Scheimer) (Kowl, Mantenna, Leech), John Erwin (He-Man, Broom), Alan Oppenheimer (Skeletor).
  • Directed By Tom Tataranowicz, Ed Friedman, Bill Reed, Tom Sito, Richard Trueblood, Ernie Schmidt.
  • Produced By Lou Scheimer, Norm Prescott.
  • Animated By Robert Alvarez, Pat Clark, Barry C. Anderson, Tom Cook, Rich Arons, Ken Cope, Thomas Baron, Doug Crane, Arland Barron, Zeon Davush, Vincent Bassols, Daniel De La Vega, Carole Beers, Chris Dent, Carl Bell, Lillian Evans, Bob Bemiller, Ben Farish, Kent Butterworth, Rick Farmiloe, William Carney, Marcia Fertig, John Celestri, Mike Gerard, Yi Chih-Chen, Frank Gonzales, Won Ki Cho, Lennie K. Graves, Moon Hwan Choi, Carl Hall, Lee Halpern, Karen Haus, Dave Prince, Richard Hoffman, Virgil Raddatz, Harry Holt, Dana M. Reemes, Glen Kennedy, Gregory Reyna, Saesil Kim Young, Kyu Rhim, Aundre Knutson, Joe Roman Jr, Jang Lee, Louise Sandoval, Julio Guerreo Leon, Don Schloat, Mircea Mantta, Kunio Shimamura, Mauro Maressa, Karlis Smiltens, Hal Mason, Jay-Won So, Burton Medall, Ka Moon Song, Costy Mustatea, Ken Southworth, Dennis Neil, Mike Toth, Jane Nordin, Neal Warner, Bill Nunes, Sheri Wheeler, Mike O'Conner, Lawrence White, Eduardo Olivares, Ellen Woodbury, Bill Pratt, Won Yoo.
    Animation Special Effects Supervisors: Brett Hisey, Dardo Velez.
    Special Effects Animators: Dan Chaika, Rich Coleman, Peggy Cullen, Randy Fullmer, Bruce Heller, Mark Myer, Allan Stoval, Dardo Velez.
  • Written By Michael Straczynski, Lawrence G. DiTillio (as Larry DiTillio), Bob Forward, Francis Moss, Don Heckman, Carol Baxter.
  • Edited By Bob Crawford Joe Gall, Rick Gehr Lida Saskova.
    Supervising Editor: George Mahana.
advertisement

  • Creators: Lou Scheimer, Mattel.
  • Storyboard Supervisor: Bob Arkwirght.
  • Storyboard Assistant Supervisor: Tom Tataranowicz.
  • Storyboard Artists: William Barry, Chuck Harvey, Rachel Brenner, Glen Hill, Kurt Conner, Victoria Jenson, Humberto De La Fuente, Robert Lamb, Bob Forward, Don Manuel, Gary Goldstein, Hanna Strauss, Warren Greenwood, Michael Swanigan, Kevin Harkey, Tom Tataranowicz, Keith Tucker.
  • Character Design Supervisors: Herb Hazelton, Diane A. Keener.
  • Character Design Artists: Bronwen Barry, Dale Hendrickson, Keith Baxter, Enrique May, Thomas Bird, Lewis Ott, Herbert Hazelton, Diane Kenner, Carol Lundberg, Fred Carillo, Chris Peterson, Larry Eikleberry, Rick Quiroz, Gerald Forton, Harry Sabin, Alice Hamm, Bruce W. Timm, Charles Zembillas.
  • Layout Department Supervisors: Gary L. Hoffman, David West.
  • Layout Supervisors: Kurt Anderson, Dan Mills, Craig Armstrong, William Recinos, Curtis Cim, Bart Seitz, Alberto De Mello, Thomas Shannon, Wes Herschensohn, Cliff Voorhees, Terry Keil, Martin C. Warner, Chrystal Klabunde, Sherilan Weinhart, Warren Marshall, David West.
  • Layout Artists: Pete Alvarado, Kevin Frank, Carlos Baeza, Rene Garcia, Rex Barron, Sergio Garcia, Norman Cabral, James Garneau, Armando Carrillo, Drew Gentle, Kathleen Castillo, Robert Givens, Hee-Ja Cho, Jon Haber, Hyansook Cho, Edward Haney, Curtis, Cim David Hilberman, Tom Coppola, David Hoover, Susan Crossley, Karenia Kaminski, Lindsay Dawson, Chrystal Klabunde, John Koch, Rocco Pirrone, William M. Lotz, Sean Platter, Istvan Majoros, Lenord Robinson, Linda McCall, Jason So, Brian McEntee, Michael Spooner, James McLean, Maureen Trueblood, Gale Morgan, Robert Tyler, Marcus Nickerson, Cliff Voorhees, Greg Nocon, Mark Wallace, Dave O'Day, Curt Walstead, Michael O'Mara, Mark Westermoe, Jean Paynter, Jim Willoughby, Mike Perry, Patricia Wong, Philip Philipson.
  • Background Design Supervisors: John Howley, Lorenzo Martinez.
  • Background Design Artists: Enzo Baldi, Leandro Martinez, Tim Callahan, Armando Norte, Nino Carbe, Dan St. Pierre, Derek Parks-Carter, Jeff Purves, Frank Frezzo, Michael Spooner, Rene Garcia, Thomas Shannon, Alex Mann, Alex Stevens, Mark Wallace.
  • Assistant Layout Supervisor: Irma Rosien.
  • Assistant Layout Artists: Bronwen Barry, Barbara Benedetto, Jenifer Costin, Joe F. Eliot, Ellen Kashan, Patricia Keppler, Susan Semer.
  • Director Of Color: Ervin L. Kaplan.
  • Background Artists: Joseph Binggeli, Robert Kalafut, Alan Bodner, Tim Maloney, Al Budnick, David McBride, Ruben Chavez, Tom O'Loughlin, Gary Conklin, Rolando Oliva, Joe Denton, Donald Peters, Flamarion Ferreira, Craig Robertson, Dean Ross, Gordon James Schlenker, Larry Grossman, Donald Schweikert, Ann Guenther, Robert Stanton, James Hickey, Don Watson.
  • Production Manager: R.W. Pope.
  • Assistant Animation Supervisor: Doris Plough.
  • Key Assistant Coordinator: Dori Little Herrick.
  • Animation Checking Supervisor: Beverly Randles.
  • Xerography Supervisor: John Remmel.
  • Ink And Paint Supervisor: Flavia Mitman.
  • Mark-Up Supervisor: Letha Prince.
  • Head Of Special Effects: Shari Lupin.
  • Head Of Final Checking: Howard Schwartz.
  • Cel Service Supervisor: Lou Digerolamo.
  • Graphic Designer: Connie Schurr.
  • Scene Planning Supervisor: Mike Hazy.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Joe Simon.
  • Camera Supervisor: F.T. Ziegler.
  • Camera: Steve Damiani, Roncie Hantke, Ron Jackson, Robert Jacobs, Dan Larsen, David J. Link, Lindsay Rogers, Rick Taylor, Dean G. Teves, Charles Warren, Steven Wilzbach, Jerry Wittington.
  • Sound Editors: Don Kenney, Bill Kean, Charlie Rychwalski, Jeff Patch.
  • Music Editors: Cecil Broughton, Sam Horta, Brian Mars, Mary R. Smith.
  • Film Coordinators: June Gilham, Christie Meyer.
  • Sound: Glenn Glenn Sound.
  • Color By: CFI.
  • Music Conducted By: Shuki Levy, Haim Saban.
  • Music Composed By: Shuki Levy, Haim Saban, Erika Lane.
  • Music Publisher: Shermley Music, A.S.C.A.P.
  • Educational And Psychological Consultant: Donald F. Roberts, Ph.D.
  • Production Controller: Robert W. Wilson.
  • Production Coordinator: Robin Tismeer.
  • Production Associate: Patricia Ryan.
  • Recording Director: Erika Scheimer.
  • Recording Coordinator: Pamela Vincent.
  • Production Assistants: John J. Blough, Michael P. Sowa.
  • Executive Vice President, Creative Affairs: Arthur H. Nadel.
  • Vice President In Charge Of Production: Joseph A. Mazzuca.


  • © 1984 Filmation Associates. All Rights Reserved



    Characters © 1984 Mattel, Inc. All Rights Reserved
    He-Man And Masters Of The Universe And Other Character
    Names Are Trademarks Of Mattel, Inc. Used With Permission


The Crystal Castle Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download The Crystal Castle to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about The Crystal Castle, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "The Crystal Castle" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To The Crystal Castle...





"The Crystal Castle" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 43 times this month, and 495 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

The Crystal Castle