Previous Episode | Next Episode

Teela's Triumph Cartoon Picture
Buy Teela's Triumph on DVD
Teela's Triumph

Teela's Triumph

Teela's Triumph (1984) Episode MU 660108- He-Man and the Masters of the Universe Cartoon Episode Guide Teela's Triumph

BCDB Rating: "Teela's Triumph" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 5 times this month, and 203 times total.

Filmation Associates John Erwin, Erik Gunden, Alan Oppenheimer, Linda Gary Gwen Wetzler Lou Scheimer Bob Crawford, Joe Gall, Rick Gehr, Sam Moore, Lida Saskova, George Mahana
  • 1984
  • Filmation Associates
  • Group W
  • He-Man and the Masters of the Universe Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: He-Man/Prince Adam, Orko, Battle Cat/Cringer, Skeletor, Sorceress, Teela, Beast Man, Evil-Lyn, Ram-Man.
  • Vocal Talent: John Erwin (He-Man/Prince Adam, Ram-Man, Beast Man), Erik Gunden [Lou Scheimer] (Orko, King), Alan Oppenheimer (Skeletor, Merman, Man-at-Arms, Battlecat/Cringer), Linda Gary (Sorceress, Teela, Evil-Lyn, Queen).
  • Directed By Gwen Wetzler.
  • Produced By Lou Scheimer.
  • Animated By Robert Alvarez, Barry C. Anderson, Rich Arons, Thomas Baron, Arland Barron, Vincent Bassols, Maxwell Becraft, Carole Beers, Carl Bell, Bob Bemiller, James Brummett, Kent Butterworth, William Carney, John Celestri, Yi-Chih Chen, Won Ki Cho, Moon Hwan Choi, Pat Clark, Steve Clark, Rich Coleman, Tom Cook, Ken Cope, Doug Crane, James A. Davis, James F. Davis, Zeon Davush, Daniel De La Vega, Chris Dent, Lillian Evans, Ben Farish, Rick Farmiloe, Marcia Fertig, Mike Gerard, Mark Glamack, Frank Gonzales, Lennie Graves, Carl Hall, Lee Halpern, Karen Haus, Brett Hisey, Richard Hoffman, Harry Holt, Hector Isola, Glen Kennedy, Andy Kim, Kyong Kim, Saesil Kim, Yang Kim, Yoon Kim, Aundre Knutson, Adam Kuhlman, Jang Lee, Julio Guerreo Leon, Mircea Manta, Mauro Maressa, Hal Mason, Burton Medall, Rick Morrison, Costy Mustatea, Dennis Neil, Jane Nordin, Bill Nunes, Ken O'Brien, Mike O'Conner, Eduardo Olivares, Jack Ozark, William D. Pratt, Dave Prince, Virgil Raddatz, William Recinos, Bill Reed, Dana M. Reemes, Gregory Reyna, Young Kyu Rhim, Joe Roman Jr., Chrystal Russell, Louise Sandoval, Ernie Schmidt, Don Schloat, Kunio Shimamura, Karlis Smiltens, Jay-Won So, Ka Moon Song, Ken Southworth, Michael A. Toth, Richard Trueblood, Robert Tyler, Dardo Velez, Neal Warner, Sheri Wheeler, Lawrence White, John Williamson, Al Wilzbach, Ellen Woodbury, Won Yoo.
    Special Effects Animators: Dan Chaika, Rich Coleman, Peggy Cullen, Randy Fullmer, Bruce Heller, Brett Hisey, Mark Myer, Allan Stoval, Dardo Velez.
  • Written By Joseph Botsford.
  • Edited By Bob Crawford, Joe Gall, Rick Gehr, Sam Moore, Lida Saskova.
    Supervising Editor: George Mahana.

Additional Crew:



  • Storyboard Supervisors: Bob Arkwright, Egidio Dal Chele.
  • Storyboard Artists: William Barry, Rachel Brenner, Barry Caldwell, Rich Chidlaw, Brian Chin, Kurt Conner, Egidio Dal Chele, Humberto De La Fuente, Gary Eggleston, Bob Forward, Gary Goldstein, Warren Greenwood, Chuck Harvey, Stephen Hickner, Glen W. Hill, Chris Jenkyns, Victoria Jenson, Robert Lamb, Don Manuel, Hal Mason, Kevin Petrilak, Sharon Rolnik, Dave Russell, James Shull, Tom Sito, Mike Sosnowski, Michael Swanigan, Tom Tataranowicz, Paul Terry, Keith Tucker, Byron Vaughn.
  • Layout Department Supervisors: Gary Hoffman, David West.
  • Layout Supervisors: Kurt Anderson, Cosmo Anzilotti, Craig Armstrong, Curtis Cim, Marija Dail, Alberto De Mello, Herbert A. Hazelton, Wes Herschensohn, Gary Hoffman, Terry Keil, Chrystal Klabunde, Carol Lundberg, Warren Marshall, Dan Mills, William Recinos, Bart Seitz, Thomas Shannon, Cliff Voorhees, Martin C. Warner, Sherilan Weinhart, David West, Jim Willoughby.
  • Assistant Layout Supervisors: Mike Hazy, Irma Rosien.
  • Assistant Supervisor: Barbara Benedetto.
  • Layout Artists: Gentry Akens, Pete Alvarado, Craig Armstrong, Carlos Baeza, Rex Barron, Carole Beers, Barbara Benedetto, Norman Cabral, Armando Carrillo, Fred Carrillo, Kathleen Castillo, Hee-Ja Cho, Hyansook Cho, Curtis Cim, Tom Coppola, Susan Crossley, Gregg Davidson, Janine Dawson, Lindsay Dawson, Ric Estrada, Gerald Forton, Kevin Frank, Ayalen Garcia, Rene Garcia, Sergio Garcia, James Garneau, Drew Gentle, Robert Givens, Jim Gomez, Don Greer, Jon Haber, Edward Haney, Tenny Henson, Wes Herschensohn, Thomas Hickson, David Hilberman, David Hoover, Mary Jorgenson, Karenia Kaminski, Ellen Kashan, Chrystal Klabunde, Robert Kline, John Koch, William M. Lotz, Istvan Majoros, Rick Maki, Jenifer Marshall, Warren Marshall, Linda McCall, Brian McEntee, James McLean, Dan Mills, Gale Morgan, Marcus Nickerson, Greg Nocon, Dave O'Day, Mike O'Mara, Phil Ortiz, Jean Paynter, Mike Perry, Philip Philipson, Rocco Pirrone, Sean Platter, Stephanie Pyren, Frank Recinos, Lenord Robinson, Sharon Rolnik, Connie Schurr, Bart Seitz, Desmond Serratore, Jason So, Michael Spooner, Bruce W. Timm, Maureen Trueblood, Robert Tyler, Cliff Voorhees, Mark Wallace, Curt Walsted, Sherilan Weinhart, Mark Westermoe, Jim Willoughby, atricia Wong, William Wray, Charles Zembillas.
  • Character Design Supervisors: Herbert A. Hazelton, Diane A. Keener, Carol Lundberg.
  • Character Design Artists: Bronwen Barry, Keith Baxter, Thomas Bird, Fred Carrillo, Larry Eikleberry, Gerald Forton, Alice Hamm, Dale Hendrickson, Enrique May, Lewis Ott, Chris Peterson, Rick Quiroz, Harry Sabin, Bruce W. Timm, Charles Zembillas.
  • Background Artists: Joseph Binggeli, Alan Bodner, Al Budnick, Nino Carbe, Ruben Chavez, Gary Conklin, Joe Denton, Flamarion Ferreira, Dean Ross Gordon, Larry Grossman, Ann Guenther, James Hickey, Vern Jorgensen, Robert Kalafut, Timothy Maloney, David McBride, Thomas O'Loughlin, Rolando Oliva, Donald Peters, Philip Philipson, Jeffrey Richards, Craig Robertson, James Schlenker, Donald Schweikert, Robert Stanton, Donald Watson.
  • Background Design Artists: Enzo Baldi, Tim Callahan, Nino Carbe, Derek Parks-Carter, Jacques Charvet, Dave Dunnet, Frank Frezzo, Rene Garcia, Glen W. Hill, John Howley, Victoria Jenson, Alex Mann, Leandro Martinez, Lorenzo Martinez, Armando Norte, Dan St. Pierre, Jeff Purves, Thomas Shannon, Robert Smith, Michael Spooner, Alex Stevens, Mark Wallace.
  • Background Clean-Up Supervisor: Irma Rosien.
  • Head Of Special Effects: Shari Lupin.
  • Animation Special Effects Supervisors: Brett Hisey, Dardo Velez.
  • Xerography Supervisor: John Remmel.
  • Cel Service Supervisor: Lou Digerolamo.
  • Ink And Paint Supervisors: Alla Marshall, Flvia Mittman.
  • Assistant Animation Supervisor: Doris A. Plough.
  • Key Assistant Coordinators: Dori Littel Herrick, Randy Sanchez.
  • Animation Checking Supervisors: Joyce Gard, Bevely Randles.
  • Key Assistant Animation Supervisor: Diane A. Keener.
  • Mark-Up Supervisor: Letha Prince.
  • Head Of Final Checking: Howard Schwartz.
  • Camera Supervisor: F.T. Ziegler.
  • Camera Operators: Daniel Bunn Steve P. Damiani, Veronica Hantke, Ronald Jackson, Robert Jacobs, Dan C. Larsen, David J. Link, Jeffery Mellquist, Lindsay Rogers, Rick Taylor, Dean G. Teves, Charles Warren, Steven Wilzbach, Jerry Wittington, F.T. Ziegler.
  • Creative Technical Supervisor: R.W. Pope.
  • Film Coordinators: Toni Christiansen, June Gilham, Christie Meyer.
  • Assistant To The Directors: Keith Sutherland.
  • Art Director: John Grusd.
  • Sound Editors: Bruce Elliot, Ron Fedele, Hector Gika, Bill Kean, Don Kenney, Jeff Patch, Michael F. Pignataro, Jim Puente, Charlie Rychwalski.
  • Music Editors: Cecil Broughton, Sam Horta, Brian Mars, Mary R. Smith, Scene Planner, Mike Hazy.
  • Scene Planning Supervisor: Mike Hazy.
  • Assistant To The Producer: Patricia Ryan.
  • Production Director: Hal Sutherland.
  • Production Managers: R.W. Pope, Joseph Simon.
  • Production Controller: Robert W. Wilson.
  • Production Coordinators: Robin Tissmeer, Robin A. Tracy.
  • Production Associates: Patricia Ryan, Pamela Vincent.
  • Production Assistants: John J. Blough, Michael P. Sowa.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Joseph Simon.


  • A Filmation Production


    Copyright © MCMLXXXV Filmation Associates, Inc.
    All Rights Reserved.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Teela's Triumph? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Prince Adam is He-Man, and he lives on the planet Eternia. There he keeps the planet safe from the evil Skeletor.

Cartoon Comments:


Below are comments about this cartoon submitted by people who have seen this show. Take a look and see what others have said about Teela's Triumph. We want to know what you think, too!! Feel free to share your own opinion- we do want to hear from you! You can add your own comments here.

Teela's Triumph

Comments By:
THIS IS MY #2 FAVORITE EPISODE, #1 BEING "PROBLEM WITH POWER". THE EPISODE STARTS OFF WITH THE SORCERESS AND THE SPIRIT OF GREYSKULL WATCHING TEELA SPARRING WITH MAN-AT-ARMS. SHE MISSES HER AND TURNS INTO ZOAR TO SEE HER. SHE ALSO TELLS THE SPIRIT...  (read more)

1 of 4 people found this comment useful
Was this comment useful to you?


Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Teela's Triumph