Skip to Content




Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron Cast & Crew List



Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron Cartoon Picture
Buy Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron on DVD

DreamWorks SKG James Cromwell, Daniel Studi, Chopper Bernet, Jeff LeBeau, John Rubano, Richard McGonagle, Matthew Levin, Adam Paul, Robert Cait; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Kelly Asbury, Lorna Cook Max Howard, Mireille Soria, Jeffrey Katzenberg , , Clare De Chenu, Nick Fletcher, Lois A. Bellucci, Joseph R. Thygesen, Marcus Taylor Gavin Greenaway, Hans Zimmer, Bryan Adams, Steve Jablonsky, James Michael Dooley
  • 2002
  • DreamWorks SKG
  • DreamWorks Distribution
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Spirit, Esperanza, Bald Eagle, Colonel, Little Creek, Rain, Sgt. Adams, Murphy, Bill, Joe, Pete, Jake, Roy.
  • Vocal Talent: James Cromwell (The Colonel), Daniel Studi (Little Creek), Chopper Bernet (Sgt. Adams), Jeff LeBeau (Murphy), John Rubano (Soldier), Richard McGonagle (Bill), Matthew Levin (Joe), Adam Paul (Pete), Robert Cait (Jake), Charles Napier (Roy), Meredith Wells (Little Indian Girl), Zahn McClarnon (Little Creek's Friend), Michael Horse (Little Creek's Friend), Don Fullilove (Train Pull Foreman), Connor Matheus (Young Lakota Boy), David Midthunder (Lakota), Matt Damon (Narrator).
  • Directed By Kelly Asbury, Lorna Cook.
  • Produced By Max Howard, Mireille Soria, Jeffrey Katzenberg.
  • Animated By Glenn Storm, Christopher Oakley, Alexander Williams, Emil Simeonov, Fabrice Joubert, Greg Checketts, Herle Maria Kühl, Marek Kochout, Padraig Collins, Greg Whittaker.
    Character Animators: Paul Newberry, Dimos Vrysellas (Spirit).
    Senior Supervising Animator: James Baxter.
    Supervising Animators: Steve Horrocks, Jakob Hjort Jensen, Dan Wagner (Spirit), Bruce Ferriz (Spirit as Colt), Pres Antonio Romanillos (Little Creek), William Salazar (Rain), Fabio Lignini (The Colonel), Sylvain Deboissy (Spirit's Mother), Lionel Gallat (Wranglers), Erik C. Schmidt, Alex Williams (Cavalry), Phillipe LeBrun, Mary Ann Malcomb (Indians, Indian Ponies), Simon Otto (Eagle), Patrick Mate (Animals, Murphy).
  • Written By John Fusco.
    Story: Henry Mayo.
    Additional Story: Tom Sito.
  • Edited By Clare De Chenu.
    Supervising Editor: Nick Fletcher.
    Assistant Editor: Lois A. Bellucci.
    First Assistant Editor: Joseph R. Thygesen.
    Associate Editor: Marcus Taylor.
advertisement

  • Casting: Leslee Feldman.
  • Special Voice Casting: Sandy Holt.
  • Production Design: Kathy Altieri.
  • Art Directors: Luc Desmarchelier, Robert W. Lukas.
  • Production Supervisors: David Kalbeitzer, Dina McLaughlin, Mark Tarbox, Tony Cosanella, Darci Zalvin.
  • Production Managers: Maryann Garger, Matthew Teevan, Teresa Cheng.
  • Technology Production Manager: Ralph Denson.
  • Artistic Supervisor: Checking: Pat Sito.
  • Storyboard Artist: Tom Sito, John Stevenson.
  • Layout Supervisors: Lorenzo E. Martinez, Clive Hutchings.
  • Layout Production Supervisor: Brian Behling.
  • Layout Coordinator: Caprice A. Ridgeway.
  • Layout Production Assistants: Vince Villanueva, Bethany Wilksen.
  • Background Artists: Bill Kaufmann, Greg Gibbons.
  • Background Paint: Mike Inman.
  • Story Artist: Jennifer Yuh.
  • Additional Story Artist: Tom Sito.
  • Animation Coordinators: Amy Taylor, Pilar Flynn.
  • Clean-Up Artist: Martin Hopkins.
  • Digital Painter: Danny Albano.
  • Scene Planner: Brian Riley.
  • Scene Planning Supervisor: James C.J. Williams.
  • Script Researcher: Ray Felipe.
  • Story Artist: Jennifer Yuh.
  • Story Department Coordinator: Spencer Filichia.
  • Systems Engineer: Animation Technology: Nick Covella.
  • Technical Assistant: Kaz Boyle.
  • Technical Music Advisor: Trevor Morris.
  • Effects Software Technical Director: Gary Allan Parks.
  • Technical Directors: Richard Grandy, Stephen Krauth, Justin Schultz.
  • Technical Director: Production Support: Hezekiah McMurray.
  • Modeling Supervisor: Marty Havran.
  • Production Supervisor: Visual Development, Character Design, 3D EFX: Mark Tarbox.
  • Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Story, 2D Effects, Color Models: Dina McLaughlin.
  • Special Effects Animator: Leonard F.W. Green.
  • Special Effects Animator: Dreamworks: Carl Keeler.
  • 3D Effects Lead: Train Crash: Sean McLaughlin.
  • 3D Effects Animators: Doug Ikeler, Glenn Storm, Kevin Oakley, Kevin Willmering, Michael Duhatschek, Susan Thayer, Yancy Landquist.
  • 2D Visual Effects Supervisor: Scott Santoro.
  • 2D Effects Animators: James Farrington, Lauren Carr, Stephen Wood.
  • Artistic Supervisor: Scanning: Stuart Campbell.
  • Breakdown Artist: Adam J. York.
  • CGI Animator: Fabrice Joubert.
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Wendy Rogers.
  • Digital Effects Artist: Elastic Reality Animator: Bob Lyss.
  • Digital Inker And Painter: Charlie Kranz.
  • Digital Scene Planner: Robert Edward Crawford.
  • Digital Artists: Danny Albano, Jose L. De Juan, Sharon A. Sussman.
  • Digital Compositor: Blum Kevin, James Bird.
  • Digital Development: Vicky McCann Snyder.
  • Sweatbox Supervisor: Kim Mackey.
  • Technical: Paul Seidman.
  • Special Effects Production Assistant: Vincent A. Villanueva.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Andrew Birch.
  • Additional Editor: Mark Solomon.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Tim Chau.
  • Technical Music Advisor: Melissa Muik.
  • Sound Designer: Tim Chau.
  • Sound Editor: Piero Mura.
  • Assistant Sound Editors: Cindy Jo Hinkleman, David Marcus, Randall Guth.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Albert Gasser, Bruce Tanis, David Kern.
  • Sound Recordists: Bryan Adams, Craig 'Pup' Heath, Robert Renga.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, Paul Massey.
  • Recording Engineer: Kevin Globerman.
  • Re-Recording Engineer: Denis St. Amand.
  • Assistant Scoring Engineer: Gregg Silk.
  • Music Editor: Temp Tracking & Final: Robb Boyd.
  • Music Scoring Mixer: Alan Meyerson.
  • Additional Music Arrangers: James Michael Dooley, Mel Wesson.
  • Music Assistant: Joel J. Richard.
  • Singer: Bryan Adams.
  • Singer: "Don't Let Go": Sarah McLachlan.
  • Original Dialog Mixer: Carlos Sotolongo.
  • Original Dialogue Recording: Larry Winer.
  • Protools Operator: Gregg Silk.
  • Foley Artists: Alyson Dee Moore, John Roesch.
  • ADR Supervisor: Jim Brookshire.
  • ADR Mixers: Jeff Gomillion, Troy Porter.
  • International Dubbing Supervisor: Tod Cooper.
  • Digital Scanning/Plotting: Sergio Armendariz.
  • Animation Digital Final Checkers: Ben Berkman, Rachel Lagdao.
  • Final Checker: James Bird.
  • Hardware Engineer: Anthony Domingo.
  • Production Coordinator: Final Line Department: David Busch.
  • Production Assistant: Final Line Department: Craig Rittenbaum.
  • Negative Cutter: Mo Henry.
  • Animation Production Assistant: Robert Briggs.
  • Animation Production Coordinator: Rene Harnois Jr.
  • Animation Software Engineer: Jim Leuper.
  • Animation Supervisor: Kristof Serrand.
  • Artistic Recruitment Coordinator: Jeddrah Schmit.
  • Production Assistant: Final Line Department: Craig Rittenbaum.
  • Production Coordinator: Final Line Department: David Busch.
  • Production Coordinator: Scene Planning And Scanning: Jason Brewer.
  • Production Office Coordinator: Carl S.G. Moore.
  • Production Support Leader: Jennifer Lee Scheer.
  • Production Supporter: Anthony Domingo.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: 4.2/5 Stars from 6 users.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron...





"Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron" is rated: -0.8 out of 5 stars (There have been 6 votes so far.)
This page has been viewed 352 times this month, and 3856 times total.

Read Reviews

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron