Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

All Dogs Go To Heaven 2 Cartoon Picture
Buy All Dogs Go To Heaven 2 on DVD All Dogs Go To Heaven 2 Cartoon Download
All Dogs Go To Heaven 2

All Dogs Go To Heaven 2

All Dogs Go To Heaven 2 (1996) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film All Dogs Go To Heaven 2

BCDB Rating: 2.8 out of 5 stars 2.8/5 Stars from 2 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 11 times this month, and 2465 times total.

MGM Animation Dom DeLuise, Charlie Sheen, Ernest Borgnine, Bebe Neuwirth, Wallace Shawn, Sheena Easton, George Hearn, Adam Wylie, Kevin Michael Richardson; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Larry Leker, Paul Sabella Jonathan Dern, Paul Sabella, Kelly Ward, Mark Young, Helene Blitz , , Tony Garber Mark Watters
  • 1996
  • MGM Animation
  • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Itchy, Charlie, Carface, Anabelle, Labrador, Sasha, Red, David.
  • Vocal Talent: Dom DeLuise (Itchy), Charlie Sheen (Charlie), Ernest Borgnine (Carface), Bebe Neuwirth (Anabelle), Wallace Shawn (Labrador), Sheena Easton (Sasha), George Hearn (Red), Adam Wylie (David), Kevin Michael Richardson, Pat Corley, Marabina Jaimes, Bobby Di Cicco, Annette Helde, Maurice LaMarche, Hamilton Camp, Steve Mackall, Dan Castellaneta, Tony Jay, Jim Cummings, Catherine Cavadini.
  • Directed By Larry Leker, Paul Sabella.
  • Produced By Jonathan Dern, Paul Sabella, Kelly Ward, Mark Young.
    Associate Producer: Helene Blitz.
  • Animated By Barry Baker, Antony Gray, Jurgen Gross, Julian Harris, Lesley Headrick, Krista Heij, Alexandre Hesse, Magnus Hjerpe, Steve Horrocks, Jakob Hjort Jensen, Bo Johannesson, Ken Keys, Philippe Le Brun, Williams Le Métayer, Sean Leaning, Cécile Bender, Martin Madsen, Kevin McDonagh, Arnaud Berthier, Sylvia Muller, Khai Nguyen, Karin Nilsson, Panagiotis Rappas, Mitch Rose, Neil Boyle, Marc Sevier, Robert Shedlowich, Maureen Shelleau, Andrew Shortt, John Skibinski, Janus Sorgenfrey, Kevin Spruce, Greg Stainton, Ando Tammik, Tony Tulipano, Rune Brandt Bennicke, Athanassios Vakalis, Darren Vandenburg, Duncan Varley, Andreas von Andrian, Ian B. Anderson, Simon Ward-Horner, Jonathan Webber, Andreas Wessel-Therhorn, Peter Western, Mark Williams, Peter Candeland, Farouk Cherfi, Stan Chiu, Paul Chung, Odile Comon, Denis Couchon, Caroline Cruikshank, Ricardo Curtis, Meelis Arulepp, Luca Fattore, Bruce Ferriz, Bill Giggie, Morgan Ginsberg, David Gosman, Anders Madsen, Chuck Gamage, Daniel Sumich, Michael Burgess, Rob Stevenhagen, Thomas Lock.
  • Written By Arne Olsen, Kelly Ward, Mark Young.
  • Edited By Tony Garber.

Additional Crew:



  • Casting: Maria Estrada.
  • Art Director: Deane Taylor.
  • Assistant Art Directors: Peter Sheehan, Richard Zaloudek, Paul Kelly.
  • Character Designers: Jon Hammond, Cathy Jones, Jørgen Lerdam, Neil McNeil, Deane Taylor, Dino Athanassiou, David Feiss, Rob Stevenhagen.
  • Scene Planning Supervisors: Carl Keenan, Kieran Cummings.
  • Scene Planning Coordinator: Noelle Quinn.
  • Scene Planner: Eimear Clonan.
  • Model Cleanup: SoonJin Mooney.
  • Sequence Directors: Dino Athanassiou, Paul Schibli.
  • Production Manager: Daniel J. Wiley.
  • Production Supervisors: Pascal Chevé, Michele McKenna-Hahon, Hughie Shevlin.
  • Production Manager: Jesse Fawcett.
  • Co-Production Manager: Robert Winthrop.
  • Storyboard Artists: Dino Athanassiou, John Byrne, Jesper Møller, Larry Scholl, Todd Waterman, John Dorman, Thom Enriquez, David Feiss, Silvia Hoefnagels, Cathy Jones, Andrew Knight, Jørgen Lerdam.
  • Layout Supervisor: Edward Gribbin.
  • Layout Artists: Martin Hanley, Brendan Houghton, Glenn Jeffs, Kevin Klis, Brad Markewitz, Robert McCauley, Panagiotis Rappas, Jonathan Ridge, Aaron Ryan, Richard Simmons, Sonya Wade, Ron Wilson, Des Duggan, Stefan Fjeldmark, Stefanie Gignac, Andrew Hickson, Amy Louise Berenz, Christopher Scully, Mark T. Byrne, Mike Tweedle.
  • Color Styling Supervisor: Violet McKenna.
  • Color Stylists: Linda Keegan, Ann McCormick, Yvonne Carthy.
  • Color Stylist Assistants: Karen Hennessy, Sharon Blake, Dallas Synnott.
  • Background Supervisor: Niamh McClean.
  • Key Background Painters: Kevin McNamara, Stephen Robinson, Owen Rohu, Miguel Gil.
  • Background Painters: Charlotte Houwing, Thierry Million, David Nolan, Norman Teeling, Erric Fokkens.
  • Animation Supervisors: Emmanuel Franck, Maurice Giacomini.
  • Animation Director: Todd Waterman.
  • Animation Coordinator: Bernie Keogh.
  • Animation Production Assistant: Gillian Bolger.
  • Animators: Barry Baker, Antony Gray, Jurgen Gross, Julian Harris, Lesley Headrick, Krista Heij, Alexandre Hesse, Magnus Hjerpe, Steve Horrocks, Jakob Hjort Jensen, Bo Johannesson, Ken Keys, Philippe Le Brun, Williams Le Métayer, Sean Leaning, Cécile Bender, Martin Madsen, Kevin McDonagh, Arnaud Berthier, Sylvia Muller, Khai Nguyen, Karin Nilsson, Panagiotis Rappas, Mitch Rose, Neil Boyle, Marc Sevier, Robert Shedlowich, Maureen Shelleau, Andrew Shortt, John Skibinski, Janus Sorgenfrey, Kevin Spruce, Greg Stainton, Ando Tammik, Tony Tulipano, Rune Brandt Bennicke, Athanassios Vakalis, Darren Vandenburg, Duncan Varley, Andreas von Andrian, Ian B. Anderson, Simon Ward-Horner, Jonathan Webber, Andreas Wessel-Therhorn, Peter Western, Mark Williams, Peter Candeland, Farouk Cherfi, Stan Chiu, Paul Chung, Odile Comon, Denis Couchon, Caroline Cruikshank, Ricardo Curtis, Meelis Arulepp, Luca Fattore, Bruce Ferriz, Bill Giggie, Morgan Ginsberg, David Gosman, Anders Madsen, Chuck Gamage, Daniel Sumich, Michael Burgess, Rob Stevenhagen, Thomas Lock.
  • Directing Animators: Julian Harris, Silvia Hoefnagels, Jørgen Lerdam, Doug Bennett, John Williamson, David Feiss, Manuel Galiana, Eric 'Bibo' Bergeron.
  • Leading Character Animators: Michael Helmuth Hansen, Jesper Møller.
  • Character Animators: Borja Montoro, Jens Pindal, John Power, Ventura Rodriguez, Tony Tulipano, Jan Van Buyten, Piet De Rycker, Denis Deegan, Rogerio DeGodoy, Nivaldo Delmaschio, Colm Duggan, Carmen Gonzales, Jose Alonso, Juan Torres, Marcos Aurelio Correa, Miguel Alaminos, Paco Alaminos, Rafael Diaz.
  • Lead Assistant Animator: Thomas Fenger.
  • Assistant Animator: Gerard Hannigan, Damien Harris, Paul Baker, Judy Howieson, Søren Jacobsen, Tinna Jespersen, Tine Karrebæk, Malene Laugesen, Adam Rapson, Christian 'Micro' Seidel, Bruce Simpson, Irene Sparre Hjorthøj, Rigmor Tokerød, Janine Dawson, Robin Gott, Hope Devlin Kristiansen.
  • Assistant Clean-Up Supervisor: Deborah Ahee.
  • Animation Assistants: Anne-Marie Irlande, Nicolas Ruedy, Antonella Russo, Valérie Schaefer.
  • Animation Checkers: Fiona Mackle, Martina McCarron, Moira Murphy.
  • Rough Inbetweeners: Hilary Gough, Paul Joyce, Ryan McElhinney, Majella Milne, Bernadette Moley, Gavin Murphy, Lorraine O'Connell, Gerard Brady, June Wright, Mark C. Byrne, Michael Carroll.
  • Clean-Up Supervisors: Fionnuala Ballance, Cathy Jones, Eileen Ridgway, Denise Bradshaw.
  • Overseas Clean-Up Supervisor: Miriam Reid.
  • Clean-Up Animation Supervisor: Jane McLoughlin.
  • Lead Clean-Up Artist: Martyn Jones.
  • Key Clean-Up Artists: Melanie Allen, Jon Hammond, Kyung-Hee Baker, Craig Hilditch, Mike Bass, Weronika Kapelanska, Linda Kellagher, Royce Langford, Beverly Lehman, Kurt Lehner, Charlene Logan, Grant Lounsbury, Shane McCormack, Kevin McGibbon, Kevin Mecalfe, Anne Marie Mockler, Bernadette Moley, Sinead Murray, Carol O'Mara, Alan O'Regan, Chris Palimaka, Andy Paraskos, Darren Power, Vittoria Bologna, Patrick Rowsome, Julie Ryan, Jen Sherman, Cindy Tanner, Davoud Teleghani, Mark Thornton, Jan Tillcock, Lynn Yamazaki, Kevin Condron, Lilliane Andre, Nollaig Crombie, Rowena Cruz, Teresa Cunniffe, Anne Daniels, Helga Egilson, Nicola Flynn, Elsie Cheri, Julie Jie Yuan, Lee Namkook, Mary Conners, Michael Daze, Roystone Robinso, Thomas Brennan.
  • Clean-Up Artists: Thomas Gravestock, Natalie Higgs, Niall Laverty, John Lin, Simon Loxton, Gianni Malpeli, Katerina Manolessou, Rowena Marella-Daw, Sarah Marsden, Dave McFall, Janet McKay, Karen Narramore, Annie O'Dell, David Parle, J.C. Pearson, Mike Pfeil, Vittoria Quane, Isabel Radage, Kay Sales, Alison Wells, Tim White, Nicola Courtney, Chris Drew, Stuart Evans, Eric Athanassiou, Tanya Fenton, Allan Dickson, Helen Michaels, Hong Sik Kim, Kamye Miesson, Natalie Gavet, Peter Brown, Philip Anderson, Rob Milne, Roger Laougher, Terrance O'Toole.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Artists: Gloria Hsu, Karen Kewell, Jee Chan Baylis, Joel de la Cruz, Brad Lucas, Lynn MacQuarrie, Joselito Bien, Gus Papoutsis, Oleh Prus, Donna Rutz, Kim Stubbs-Law, Allen Swerling, Paul West, Ron Chevarie, Jean Deleani, Sheryl Doland, Enzo Avolio.
  • Character Clean-Up Artists: Aidan Heffernan, George O'Shea, Thomas Payne, Kristina Pindal, Michael Boylan, Alan Shannon, Donnacha Treacy, Audrey Walsh, John J. Walsh, Monique Buchens, Paul Clare, John Cooley, Jason Deegan.
  • Clean-Up Inbetween Supervisor: Mike Demur.
  • Inbetween Artists: Joseph Haugh, Matt Kowaliszyn, Simon Northwood, Andrea Preda, Ray Woods, Sara Dick.
  • Final Check Supervisor: Sue O'Loughlin.
  • Computer Animator: David Satchwell.
  • Trainee Animators: Leon Gruizinga, Róisín Hunt, Paul Lee, Paddy Malone, Niall Mooney, Niall O'Loughlin, Des Forde.
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Raymond Pang.
  • Special Effects Animators: Orla Madden, Kevin McGibbon, Mike McKay, Janette Owens, Bob Cowan, Mark Cumberton, Trevor Davies, Peter Denomme, Michael Ho, Peter R. Brown.
  • Special Effects Assistants: Michaela Budde, Janet Cable, Marc Ellis, Joanne Gooding.
  • Camera Operators: Joseph Chan, Steve Sanderson.
  • Supervising Editor: Michael Bradley.
  • Assistant Editors: Karen Doulac, Paula Fitzpatrick, Christopher Kroll, Susan Odjakjian.
  • Color Timer: Jim Passon.
  • Negative Cutter: Gary Burritt.
  • Telecine Colorist: Kathy Thomson.
  • Composer, Additional Music: Charles Fernandez.
  • Orchestrators: Christopher Klatman, Mark Watters, Rick Wentworth, Larry Blank, John Given, Ira Hearshen, Larry Kenton.
  • Music Arranger: Bruce Fowler.
  • Music Copyist: Tony Stanton.
  • Music Recording Engineers: Rick Winquest, Niall Acott, Steve Price.
  • Score Recordist: Dan Gellert.
  • Music Editor: Jason Arnold.
  • Music Editor: Dominick Certo.
  • Assistant Music Editor: Joseph Thygesen.
  • Sound Recordists: Matt Patterson, Robin Johnson.
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Elliott Koretz, Gary S. Gerlich.
  • Sound Editor: Gregory M. Gerlich.
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Anne Laing.
  • Voice Director: Kelly Ward.
  • Supervising Mixing Engineer: Karl Bredendieck.
  • Re-Take Supervisor: Susan Kapigian.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Paul Massey, Chris David.
  • DTS Stereo Sound Consultant: Mark Lewer.
  • Machine Room Loaders: Art Schiro, Brian Lucas.
  • Dialogue Editor: Bonnie Dombrowski.
  • Dialogue Recording Engineers: Harry Andronis, Kraig Knutson, Jeff Robeff, Jeff Sheridan, Tom Maydek.
  • Dialogue: New York: Roy B. Yokelson.
  • Foley Artists: Dan O'Connell, John Cucci.
  • Foley Recordist: Linda Lew.
  • Foley Mixer: Jim Ashwill.
  • ADR Recordist: Dana Johnson-Porter.
  • ADR Mixer: Robert Deschaine.
  • ADR: New York: Roy B. Yokelson.
  • Accounting Supervisor: Debbie Nodella.
  • Production Accountant: Gerard O'Rourke.
  • Assistant Accountant: Megan Hoffman.
  • Assistant To Director: Amy Probst.
  • Assistant To Supervisor: Karen Dove.
  • Consulting Choreographer: Jack Tygett.
  • Continuity Assistant: Sinead Price.
  • Executive Assistant: Deena Doherty.
  • Paint Lab Technician: Carmel Gavin.
  • Production Assistants: Jason Boyer, Lucy McMahon, Siobhan O'Brien, Nina Phipps, Paul Rudyk, Kim Stubbs-Law, Sandra Breslin, Aaron Daniel, Bernadette Dowling.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about All Dogs Go To Heaven 2? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Carface steals Gabriel's horn. Charlie is bored with life in heaven, so he volunteers a return to earth in an effort to retrieve the horn.

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love All Dogs Go To Heaven 2, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of All Dogs Go To Heaven 2