Skip to Content




Pinocchio And The Emperor Of The Night Cast & Crew List



Pinocchio And The Emperor Of The Night Cartoon Picture
Buy Pinocchio And The Emperor Of The Night on DVD

Filmation Associates Scott Grimes, James Earl Jones, Tom Bosley, Rickie Lee Jones, Edward Asner, Lana Beeson, Linda Gary, Jonathan Harris, Don Knotts; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Hal Sutherland Lou Scheimer, John Grusd, Robby London, Erika Scheimer , , , Jeffrey Patch, Rick Gehr, Joe Gall Brian Banks, Anthony Marinelli, Will Jennings, Barry Mann, Steve Tyrell
  • 1987
  • Filmation Associates
  • New World Pictures
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Pinocchio, Emperor of the Night, Geppetto, Fairy Godmother, Scalawag, Twinkle, Beatrice, Lt. Grumblebee, Gee Willikers, Igor, Puppetino.
  • Vocal Talent: Scott Grimes (Pinocchio), James Earl Jones (Emperor), Tom Bosley (Geppetto), Rickie Lee Jones (Fairy Godmother), Edward Asner (Scalawag), Lana Beeson (Twinkle), Linda Gary (Beatrice), Jonathan Harris (Lt. Grumblebee), Don Knotts (Gee Willikers), Frank Welker (Igor), William Windom (Puppetino), Liza Minnelli.
  • Directed By Hal Sutherland.
  • Produced By Lou Scheimer.
    Associate Producers: John Grusd, Robby London, Erika Scheimer.
  • Animated By Robert Alvarez, Carl A. Bell, Bob Carlson, Yi-Chih Chen, Doug Crane, James A. Davis, Zeon Davush, Ed De Mattia, Will Finn, James George, Fernando Gonzalez, Steven Gordon, Fred Grable, Lennie K. Graves, Daniel Haskett, John Howley, Ruth Kissane, Clark Lagerstrom, Jang Woo Lee, Ernesto Lopez, Mircea Manta, Mauro Maressa, Costea Mustatea, Emory Myrick, Bill Nunes, Eduardo Olivares, Jack Ozark, Kevin Petrilak, Young Kyu Rhim, Lenord Robinson, Joe Roman Jr., Mike Sanger, Louis Scarborough, Thomas Sito, Bruce W. Smith, Jason So, Ken Southworth, Leo Sullivan, Bob Tyler, Allen Wilzbach, Bruce Woodside.
    Animation Supervisors: John Celestri, Chuck Harvey, Kamoon Song.
    Animation Supervisor Assistants: Bruce Strock, Doris Plough.
    Assistant Animators: Bronwyn Barry, Lee Crowe, George Sukara, Philo Barnhardt, Kent Culotta, Craig Evans, Dave Nethery, Mike Lipman, Alan Sperling, Eric Daniels, Betty Isis, Louis Tate, Rusty Mills, Karen Hardenbergh, Lee Dunkman, Mike Show.
  • Written By Robby London, Barry O'Brien, Dennis O'Flaherty.
    Story: Dennis O'Flaherty.
    Based on the Original Serial "The Adventures of Pinocchio" By: Carlo Lorenzini [Carlo Collodi].
  • Edited By Jeffrey Patch, Rick Gehr.
    Editor Supervisor Assistant: Joe Gall.
advertisement

  • Pre-Production Coordinator: Chris Weber.
  • Production Designers: John Grusd, Gerald Forton, Tenny Henson, Rick Maki, Phil Ortiz, Connie Schurr, Cliff Voorhees, Pat Wong, Ray Aragon, Rex Barron, T. Bird, Frank Frezzo, Tom Shannon.
  • Art Direction: John Grusd.
  • Production Sculptor: Christopher P. Peterson.
  • Storyboard Supervisor: Tom Tataranowicz.
  • Storyboard Artists: Warren Greenwood, Kevin Harkey, Vicky Jenson, Tom Sito.
  • Layout Supervisors: Dave West, Wes Herschensohn.
  • Layout Supervisor Assistants: Barbara Benedetto, Irma Rosien.
  • Layout Artists: Cliff Voorhees, T. Bird, Frank Frezzo, Craig Armstrong, Rex Barron, Armando Carrillo, Curtis Cim, Tom Coppola, Alberto DeMello, David Hilberman, Karenia Kaminski, Chrystal Klabunde, John Koch, Leandro Martinez, James McLean, Dan Mills, Gale Morgan, Armando Norte, Michael O'Mara, John Perry, William Recinos, Tom Shannon, Michael Spooner, Isis Thompson, Sherilan Weinhart.
  • Layout Assistants: Bronwen Barry, Ellen Kashan, Jenifer Costin, Patricia Keppler, Susan Semer layout, Nancy Ugoretz.
  • Color Director: Ervin L. Kaplan.
  • Background Painters: Joe Binggeli, Al Budnick, Ruben Chavez, Gary Conklin, Glamarion Fereira, Dean G. Fordor, Ann Guenther, Robert Kalafut, Tim Maloney, David McBride, Tom O'Loughlin, Rolando Oliva, Don A. Peters, Craig D. Robertson, Don Schweikert, Robert E. Stanton, Don Watson.
  • Background Painter Key Assistants: Philo Barnhart, Kathi Castillo, Ken Cope, Susan Craig, Dori Littell-Herrick, Rusty Mills, Brett Newton, Judy Niver, Don Parmele, Ginny Parmele, Nelson Recinos, Dana M. Reemes, Karen Rosenfield, Mark Rouse, Randy Sanchez, Michael Show, George Sukara, Haile Taylor, Isis Thompson, Mac Torres, Ronald John Westlund.
  • Background Painter Assistants: Eugene Ahn, Sung Chul Ahn, Ruben Apodaca, Elizabeth Arons, Rich Arons, Arland Barron, Bronwen Barry, Vincente Bassols, Munir Bhatti, James Bird, Virginia Bogart, Sheldon Borenstein, Richard Bowman, Sheila Brown, Ben Burgess, Consuelo Cataldi, Hyunsook Cho, Chris Chu, Pat Clark, Merry Kanawyer Clingen, Lee Crowe, Eric Daniels, Tom Decker, Chris Dent, Betty Doyle, Eileen Dunn, Teresa Eidenbock, Bill Eigle, Derek Eversfield, Diana Falk, Rick Farmiloe, Melissa Freeman, Mike Genz, Michael R. Gerard, Ko Hashiguchi, Sandra Henkin, Richard Hoffman, LaVera Hoyes, Leonard R. Johnson, Chan Woo Jung, Michael Kawesky, Paulette King, Nancy Kniep, Rick Kohlschmidt, Jane Krupka, Boo Won Lee, Jim Logan, Jules Marino, Tom Mazzocco, Larry Miller, William Mims, James McArdle, Sherri Murray, David T. Nethery, Mike Oliva, Sean Platter, Mike Polvani, Cheryl Polakow, Andrew Ramos, Frank Recinos, Lloyd Rees, Mary Robertson, Bonnie Robinson, Susan Rodgers, Chris Rutkowski, Raul Salaiz, Won Chul Shin, Stan Somers, Alan Sperling, Janice Stocks, Susan Sugita-Ray, Marty Schwartz, Louis Tate, Amanda Thompson, Marshall Toomey, Gisele Van Bark, Tran Vu, Allen Wade, Chris Wahl, Mitchell Walker Jr., Stan Wallace, Terry Walsh, Vance Welty, Dave Woodman, Kevin Wurzer, Won Yoo, Mi Ri Yoon, Eun Ok Yu.
  • Animation Breakdown: Mark Barrows, Paul A. Bauman, Jerry Lee Brice, Lillian Chapman, Kent Culotta, Lee Dunkman, James Fujii, Karen Hardenbergh, Mike Kazaleh, Michael Lipman, Terri Martin, Gary Payne, Sherie Pollack, Lucinda Ann Sanderson, Duffy Steele, David Teague, William Tucker, Cristi L. Vitello, Eileen Wilson, Margie Wright-Stansbery, Tomahiro Yamaguchi.
  • Inbetweeners: Earl Rock Benedetto, Mark Chavez, Tom Ellery, John Elliot, Craig Evans, Wendie L. Fischer, Carolyn Froblom Gliona, Guy Hubbard, Haesock Hwang, Tim Ingersoll, Myung Kang, Chang Yei Kim, Dan Kuemmel, Joe McDonough, Hitomi Nishitani, Jong Won Park, Marsha Park, Terri Ro, Sabrina Silver, Bill Thinnes.
  • Cleanup Supervisor: Bruce Strock.
  • FX Artists: Craig Littel-Herrick, Esther Barr.
  • Special Effects Animation Supervisor: Bruce B. Heller.
  • Special Effects Animators: Esther Barr, Glenna Chaika, Margaret Craig-Chang, Mark Dindal, Randy Fullmer, Brett Hisey, Kim Knowlton, Hope London, Mark Myer, James Stribling, Phillip Young.
  • Special Effects Animator Assistants: Dan Chaika, Phil Cummings, Mabel Gesner, Hector Isola, Craig Littell-Herrick, Celia Mercer.
  • Animation Checking Supervisor: Kathy Barrows Fulmer.
  • Animation Checking Supervisor Assistant: Annamarie Costa.
  • Animation Checking: Bunty Dranko, Kathrin Victor, Merle Welton.
  • Airbrush Effects Head: David J. Zywicki.
  • Airbrush Effects: Melody Hughes, Robin D. Kane, Corry Kingsbury, Annette Leavitt, Kevin Oakley.
  • Ink and Paint Head: Flavia Mitman.
  • Ink and Paint Mark-Up Head: Sarah Seaberry.
  • Ink and Paint Mark-Up: Patti Erhart, Gay Smith, Cindy Surage, Irma Velez.
  • Ink and Paint Lab Technician: Ann Sorensen.
  • Ink and Paint Lab Technician Assistant: Karen Comella.
  • Ink and Paint Head (Special Effects): Ashley S. Lupin.
  • Ink and Paint Special Effects: Casey Clayton, Chris Conklin, Marjorie Elliston, Karen Elston, Lillian Fitts, Rita Giddings, Mi Kyung Kwon, Stephanie Myers, Virginia Stockton, Linda Webber, Lee Wood.
  • Inkers: Maria Alvarez, Laura Craig, Johanna Lohr, Chris Stock.
  • Painters: Lada Babicka, Russell Blandino, Susan Burke, Tania Burton, Daryl Casper, Mimi Clayton, Patricia Cowling, Elena Cox, Sybil Cuzzort, Kim Dahl, Mari Daugherty, Jean DuBois, Betsy Ergenbright, Phyllis Fields, Joyce Frey, Vickie Gaffney, Alison Gefre, Peter Gentle, Staci Gleed, Mary Grant, Valerie Green, Carolyn Guske, Evelyn Hairpetian, Laurel Harper, Karen Hooper, Odin Hor, Dorma Hughes, Kathleen Irvine, David Karp, Kathlyn Kephart, Monica Kogler, Thomas Kurucz, Kristin Lande, Denise Link, Kim Manley, Sue Masterson, Jean Miller, Lana Nelson, Diane Nielsen, Patricia Pettinelli, Linda Praamsma, Gale A. Raleigh, Bonnie Ramsey, Susan Reagan, Jean Remmel, Sally Reymond, Colene Riffo, Lori Rudman, Mary Sime, Sheryl Smith, Fumiko Sommer, Roxane M. Taylor, Helga Vanden Berge, Helen Vives, Valerie Walker, Helen Whitman.
  • Xerox Supervisor: John Remmel.
  • Ink and Paint Repairers: Chuck Gefre, Anna Helquist.
  • Xerox Department Supervisor Assistant: William Ziegler.
  • Xerox Processors: Douglas Eugene Casper, Warren Coffman, Robert Erhart, Gareth Fishbaugh, Kathy Gilmore, Dan Mendoza, Walter Menendez, Rosalina Ortiz, Paul Stephen, James Stocks, Angelo Villani.
  • Xerox Checkers: Robert Avery, Marlene Burkhart, Sharon Dabek, Heidi Ewing, Catherine Parotino, Dean Stanley, Leyla Suero-Pelaez, Carmi Teves, Joanne Villani, Janet M. Zoll.
  • Final Checking Head: Howard Schwartz.
  • Final Checking (Ink and Paint): Laurel Harper, Charlotte Clark, Lorraine Couzzi, Rhonda Hicks, Naomi Johnson, Teri McDonald, Marisha Noroski, Yolanda Rearick, Karin Texter, Annette Vandenberg.
  • Production Assistant (Ink and Paint): Joan O'Brien.
  • Production Assistants (Animation): Sandy Cowan, Mary L K.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: George Mahan.
  • Photography: Ervin Kaplan.
  • Camera Operators: F.T. Ziegler, Dean Teves, Don Dinehart, David J. Link, Dan Larsen, Lin-z Rogers, Ron Jackson, Robert Jacobs, Steven Wilzbach.
  • Video: Brett Hayden, Doug Pakes, Chuck Powell.
  • Animation Photography Supervisor: F. T. Ziegler.
  • Animation Photography Assistant Supervisor: Dean Teves.
  • Animation Photography: Steve P. Damiani, Veronica Hantke, Ronald Jackson, Robert Jacobs, David J. Link, Lin-Z Rogers, Richard F. Taylor, Charles Warren, Jerry Whittington.
  • Motion Control Photography Supervisor: Dan C. Larsen.
  • Motion Control Photography: Steven Wilzbach.
  • Camera Computer System: Cinetron Computer Systems Inc.
  • Film Coordinators: June Gilham, Christie Meyer.
  • Production Vice-President: Joe Mazzuca.
  • Production Managers: Bob Pope, Chuck Mitman.
  • Production Coordinator: Susan O'Brien.
  • Song Producers: Brian Banks, Steve Tyrell.
  • Music Supervisor: Erika Scheimer.
  • Song, "Neon Cabaret": Anthony Marinelli, Brian Banks.
  • Song, "Do What Makes You Happy": Steve Tyrell, Will Jennings.
  • Song, "Love Is the Light Inside Your Heart": Barry Mann, Will Jennings.
  • Song, "ou're a Star": Will Jennings.
  • Song Performer, "Love Is the Light Inside Your Heart": Rickie Lee Jones.
  • Song Performer, "You're a Star": Kid Creole & The Coconuts.
  • Song Performer, "Do What Makes You Happy": Lana Beeson.
  • Sound Editors: Steve Burger, Hector Gika, Bill Kean, Charles Rychwalski.
  • Sound Recording Mixers: Louis Montoya, Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell.
  • Sound Recording Mixer (Music): Mark Curry.
  • Sound Recording Mixer (Music), "Love Is the Light Inside Your Heart": David Kitay.
  • Sound Recording Mixer (Pre-Production): Pat Somerset.
  • Choreography: Alfredo Desio.
  • Production Controller: Hal Waite Jr.


Pinocchio And The Emperor Of The Night Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Pinocchio And The Emperor Of The Night to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Pinocchio And The Emperor Of The Night, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: 4.8/5 Stars from 3 users.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Pinocchio And The Emperor Of The Night...





"Pinocchio And The Emperor Of The Night" is rated: -0.2 out of 5 stars (There have been 3 votes so far.)
This page has been viewed 197 times this month, and 2344 times total.

Read Reviews

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Pinocchio And The Emperor Of The Night