Skip to Content




Divide And Conquer Cast & Crew List



Divide And Conquer Cartoon Picture
Buy Divide And Conquer on DVD

Marvel Productions, Ltd., Sunbow Productions, Hasbro, Inc. Corey Burton, Peter Cullen, Dan Gilvezan, Michael Horton, Casey Kasem, Chris Latta, Don Messick, Ken Sansom, John Stephenson, Frank Welker; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. John Gibbs, Warren Batchelder, Bob Bemiller, David Brain, Brad Case, Rudy Cataldi; more Directors More Directors.. George Singer, John Walker, Gwen Wetzler, Joe Bacal, Margaret Loesch, Tom Griffin, Nelson Shin, Flint Dille, Roger Sliffer; more Producers More Producers.. Al Breitenbach, David Weathers, Steven C. Brown, Robert T. Gillis, Rick Gehr, Larry Whelan Johnny Douglas, Rob Walsh, Ford Kinder, Ann Bryant
  • 1984
  • Marvel Productions, Ltd., Sunbow Productions, Hasbro, Inc.
  • Claster Television
  • Transformers Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Shockwave, Spike Witwicky, Optimus Prime, Ironhide, Bumblebee, Chip Chase, Bluestreak, Teletraan I, Starscream, Wheeljack, Sparkplug Witwicky, Reflector, Ratchet, Hound, Huffer, Thundercracker, Megatron, Soundwave, Laserbeak, Ravage, Rumble, Skywarp, Trailbreaker.
  • Vocal Talent: Corey Burton (Shockwave, Spike Witwicky), Peter Cullen (Optimus Prime, Ironhide), Dan Gilvezan (Bumblebee), Michael Horton (Chip Chase), Casey Kasem (Bluestreak, Teletraan I), Chris Latta (Starscream, Wheeljack, Sparkplug Witwicky, Reflector), Don Messick (Ratchet), Ken Sansom (Hound), John Stephenson (Huffer, Thundercracker), Frank Welker (Megatron, Soundwave, Laserbeak, Ravage, Rumble, Skywarp, Trailbreaker), Victor Caroli (Narrator).
  • Directed By John Gibbs.
    Sequence Directors: Warren Batchelder, Bob Bemiller, David Brain, Brad Case, Rudy Cataldi, Gerry Chiniquy, Charlie Downs, Lillian Evans, John Freeman, Jeff Hale, Caroline Heyward, Jaeho Hong, Andy Kim, Kyongme Kim, Bob Kirk, Bill Knoll, Al Kouzel, Bob Matz, Norm McCabe, Joe Morrison, Margaret Nichols, Spencer Peel, Karen Peterson, Stan Phillips, Tom Ray, Bob Shellhorn, Mooyong Song, Dan Thompson, Bob Treat, James T. Walker, John Walker, Neal Warner.
  • Produced By George Singer, John Walker, Gwen Wetzler.
    Executive Producers: Joe Bacal, Margaret Loesch, Tom Griffin.
    Supervising Producer: Nelson Shin.
    Associate Producers: Flint Dille, Roger Sliffer.
    Co-Producer: Roger Sliffer.
  • Animated By Youngduk Kim, Byungnam Choi, Kyungkwan Kim, Eynam Park, Baekyup Sung, Myunghi Park, Sungok Ch, o Chigeun Kang, Chiman Park, Hanyong Chung, Byungchong Oh, Sangil Shim, Nosoo Kwak, Namyul Baik, Youngchan Shin.
  • Written By Donald F. Glut.
  • Edited By Al Breitenbach.
    Assistant Editor: David Weathers.
    Supervising Editors: Steven C. Brown, Robert T. Gillis.
    Assistants To The Supervising Editors: Rick Gehr, Larry Whelan.
advertisement

  • Assistants To The Supervisor: Myrna Bushman, Lisa Wilson.
  • Voice Director: Wally Burr.
  • Talent Coordinator: Maddy Aaronson.
  • Voice Recording Engineer: Joel Iwataki, Sylvester Rivers, Scott Brownlee.
  • Recording Coordinator: Ellen Burr.
  • Voice Processing: Scott Brownlee, Soundtraxx, Wally Burr Recording.
  • Storyboards: Del Barras, Bill Barry, Danny Bulanadi, Peter Chung, Soo Young Chung, Vic Dalchele, Greg Davidson, Lindsay Dawson, Floro Dery, Jim Fletcher, George Goode, Paul Gruwell, Joo In Kim, Doug Lefler, Gerald Moeller, Brian Ray, David Russell, George Scribner, David Shin, Don Sheppard, Roy Shishido, Bob Smith, Leo Sullivan, Vincenzo Trippetti, Wendell Washer, Young Sang Yoon.
  • Background Supervisor: Dennis Venizelos.
  • Model And Background Design: Pat Agnasin, Dell Barras, Fred Carrillo, Floro Dery, Romeo Francisco, Ernie Guanlao, Gabriel Hoyos, George Goode, Andy Kim, Rico Rival, Romeo Tanghal.
  • Color Models: Phyllis Craig.
  • Assistant Design: Gabriel Hoyos, Leondro Martinez.
  • Key Backgrounds: Phil Phillipson, Jeff Richards, Bob Schaefer, Dennis Venizelos, Fred Warter.
  • Music Editors: Joe Siracusa, Mark Shiney, Peter Collier, Robert Randles, S.M.F., Bob Mayer, Richard Allen.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Richard Allen, Jim Blodgett, Allison Cobb, Matt Cope, Michael L. Depatie, John Detra, Karen Doulac, Bruce Elliott, Ron Fedele, Richard Gannon, Lenny Geschke, Brad Gunther, David Hankins, Nicholas James, Richard Raderman, Ephraim Reuveni, Joseph Sorokin, Warren Taylor, Mike Tomack, Peter Tomaszewicz.
  • Production Manager: Carol Weitzman, Yung Shin, Gerald Moeller, Elise Goyette.
  • Production Coordinator: Paul Davids, Elise Goyette, Hildy Mesnik.
  • Production Assistant: Yung Shin, Terri Gruskin, Mitsuko Hayes, Lizabeth Elliott, Laurie Pessel.
  • Dubbing Supervisors: Jacquie Freeman, John Hart.
  • Telecine Supervisors: Sarah Swiskow, Andrew Golov.
  • Post Production Supervisors: Eric Early, Steven Heth.
  • Story Editors: Dick Robbins, Bryce Malek, Flint Dille, Steve Gerber, Marv Wolfman.
  • Director Of Production: Jim Graziano.
  • Creative Director: Jay Bacal.
  • Post-Production Services: L. Ed Walsh, Terry Jennings.
  • Saturday Morning Incorporated: Paul Vitello & Associates.
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Lee Gunther.


  • Distributed By Claster TV Productions
    A Division Of Hasbro Industries
    © 1984 Hasbro Industries, Inc.
    All Rights Reserved

    Produced In Association With Toei Doga

    © 1984 Sunbow Productions, Inc.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Divide And Conquer, please submit your information here.

"Fight! Super Robot Life Form Transformers."




     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Divide And Conquer" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Divide And Conquer...





"Divide And Conquer" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 40 times this month, and 254 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Divide And Conquer