Skip to Content




The Dawn Of The Groomer Cast & Crew List



The Dawn Of The Groomer Cartoon Picture

Warner Bros. Television Animation. Jess Harnell, Tress MacNeille, Kevin M. Richardson, Jeff Glen Bennett, Frank Welker, Joseph Campanella, Jim Cummings, Sheena Easton; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Brian Chin, Scott Jeralds, Herb Moore, Jon McClenahan, Brad Neave, Blair Peters; more Directors More Directors.. Bob Doucette, Tom Ruegger, Jeff Gordon Bradford Keatts, Steve Siracusa, Denise Whitfield Gordon L. Goodwin, Don Harper, Richard Stone
  • 1996
  • Warner Bros. Television Animation.
  • Road Rovers Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Hunter, Colleen, Exile, Confucius, Blitz, Swiss President, Shag, Muzzle, The Master, General Parvo, The Groomer, Captain Zachary, Professor Hubert, Wolf King, Katzenstoki Ambassador, Gustav Havoc, Lieutenant Skeam, Eisnearian Ambassador, Prosecutor, Sport, Olivia Peru, Judge Fore, Sgt. Curse, Professor Eugene Atwater, Dr. Jeffrey Otitus, Malcomb LaMarche, Luka, Sydney The Archaeologist.
  • Vocal Talent: Jess Harnell (Hunter), Tress MacNeille (Colleen), Kevin M. Richardson (Exile, Confucius), Jeff Glen Bennett (Blitz, Swiss President), Frank Welker (Shag, Muzzle), Joseph Campanella (The Master), Jim Cummings (General Parvo), Sheena Easton (The Groomer), Larry Drake (Captain Zachary), Stormyoshio Be (Communications Officer), Karla Devito (Woman Soldier), David Doyle (Professor Hubert), Rob Paulsen (Wolf King, Katzenstoki Ambassador, Gas Station Attendant), George Dzundza (Gustav Havoc), Brian George (Lieutenant Skeam), Victor Brandt (Eisnearian Ambassador), John Rubinow (Prosecutor), Stephen Furst (Sport), Elizabeth Lamers (Olivia Peru), Ed Gilbert (Judge Fore), Phil Hayes (Sgt. Curse), Steve Franken (Professor Eugene Atwater), Michael McKean (Dr. Jeffrey Otitus), Maurice LaMarche (Malcomb LaMarche, Russian President, Radio Annnouncer), Kaylan Romero (Luka), Lara Cody (Sydney The Archaeologist).
  • Directed By Brian Chin, Scott Jeralds, Herb Moore, Jon McClenahan, Brad Neave, Blair Peters.
  • Produced By Bob Doucette.
    Executive Producer: Tom Ruegger.
    Associate Producer: Jeff Gordon.
  • Written By Mark Seidenberg.
    Story Editor: Mark Seidenberg.
  • Edited By Bradford Keatts.
    Assistant Editors: Steve Siracusa, Denise Whitfield.
advertisement

  • Production Manager: Bobbie Page.
  • Art Director: Hyunsook Cho.
  • Casting Director: Leslie Lamers.
  • Voice Direction: Andrea Romano.
  • Preproduction: Studio B Productions.
  • Production Manager: Kathy Antonsen.
  • Storyboards: Michael V. Bennett, Duke Buck, Brian Chin, Hyunsook Cho, Bob Doucette, Ric Estrada, Richard Forgues, Gerald Forton, Jeff Gordon, Robert S. Harand, Scott F. Hill, Scott Jeralds, Steve Lewis, Glenn Lovett, Jon McClenahan, Bill Proctor, David Pryor, Doug Rice, Ron Roesch, Scott Shaw, Joe Sichta, Eda Soong, Marcus Williams.
  • Background Paint: Trevor Bentley, Steve Butz, Richard Daskas, Natasha Garmash, John Harmon, Alex Hawley, Colleen Holub, Tim Maloney, Olaf Miller, Charles Pickens, Danka Rogula, Skipper Stockman, Ellen Suh, Chris Wren.
  • Background Key Design: Trevor Bentley, Robert S. Harand, Colleen Holub, Olaf Miller, Bill Proctor, Doug Rice, Ron Roesch, Thomas Warkentin.
  • Prop Design: Trevor Bentley, Darrel Bowen, Eric Clark, Jeff Gordon, Phil Gullet, Tyrue Jones Sr., A.J. Jothikumar, Vicky Lam, Greg Reeves, Doug Rice, Lauren Seeley, Mark Siermazceski, Steve Swaja, Dave Walters.
  • Timing Directors: Ron Crown, Phil Cummings, Ron Fleischer, Jeff Hall, Kathleen Holub, Cathy Luker, Herb Moore, Brad Neave, Brian Ray, Julian Ray, Glen Wright, Billy Zeats.
  • Model Design: John Beveridge, Hyunsook Cho, Rob Davies, Bob Doucette, George Goode, Phil Gullet, A.J. Jothikumar, Bob Lizarraga, Jon McClenahan, David Pryor, John Rice, Vicki Scott, Rhoydon Shishido.
  • Archives Supervisor: Geno Dubois.
  • Recording Administrator: Erin Keeler.
  • Series Development: Tom Ruegger, Jeff Gordon, Bob Doucette, Brian Chin, Mark Seidenberg, Ron Roesch, Hyunsook Cho, Rhoydon Shishido, Joey Banaszkiewicz, Bobbie Page, Bob Lizarraga, John Dubiel, Joe Denton, Bob Foster, Herb Moore, Scott Jeralds.
  • Series Concept: Tom Ruegger, Jeff Gordon.
  • Ink & Paint Managers: Geno Dubois, Sharon Raymond.
  • Color Key: Kelly Devries, Kathleen I. Evans, Kathleen Irvine, Sharon Raymond.
  • Mark Up: Kim Dahl, Lisa Leonardi-Knight, Tina Marcaccio, Eric Nordberg.
  • Painters: Michael Chutuk, Bill Ohanesian, Kim Pettijohn.
  • Background Color Correction: Christopher Staples.
  • Scanner: Don Devine.
  • Checking Supervisor: Howard Schwartz.
  • Animation Checking: Jan Browning, Brenda Brummet, Eleanor Dahlen, Barry Hawkins, Karl Jacobs.
  • Copying & Shipping: Ana Durand, Bill Ryan.
  • Production Administrators: Chuck Ansel, Maria Womack.
  • Staff Assistants: Jenny Burnett, Dario Fagnani, Victor Huzvar, Kellie Long.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Joe Sandusky.
  • Videotape Supervisor: Jay Weinman.
  • ADR Coordinator: Kelly Ann Foley.
  • Post Production Coordinator: Bonnie Buckner.
  • Sound Reading: Rob Desales, Randy Paton, Joseph Trueba.
  • Recording Facility: Monterey Post Production, West Wind Media, Inc.
  • ADR Engineers: Harry Andronis, Pete Elia, John Hegedes, Thomas J. Maydeck C.A.S., Patrick Rodman, West Wind Media, Inc.
  • Dialogue/ADR Editors: John Hegedes, Mark Keatts, Patrick Rodman.
  • Dialogue Engineer: Harry Adronis.
  • Assistant Engineer: Richard Alexander, Patrick Rodman.
  • Music Editor: Tom Lavin For Mx Editing, Inc.
  • Foley: Casey Crabtree, Film Leaders, Inc.
  • Re-Recording Post Production Facility: Monterey Post Production, Warner Bros. Studio Sound Services.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: William B. Griggs.
  • Mixing Supervisor: Richard Freeman.
  • Re-Recording Engineers: Joe Citerella, Robert Hargreaves, Daniel Hiland, Thomas J. Maydeck C.A.S., Patrick Rodman, Charles Rychwalski, Kenneth D. Young.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Greg Beaumont, George Brooks, Robert Hargreaves, Jeff Hutchins, Jenifer E. Mertens, Charles Rychwalski, Kenneth D. Young.
  • Post Production Assistant: Bill Fiala.
  • Videotape Post Production Facilities: The Post Group, Warner Bros. Video Operations.
  • Videotape Supervision: Pamela Maclaren.
  • Negative Cutting: Mary Nelson-Duerstein.
  • Laboratory Services: C.F.I.
  • Colorist: Jeff Hoffman.
  • Orchestration: Steve Holtman.
  • On-Line Editors: Ray Clarke, Russell Deck, Bruce Ochmanek.
  • Assistants To Executive Producer: Dawn Sturm, Kimberley McKelvey.
  • Production Assistants: Kirin Daugharty, Dawn Marie Forrest, Kathy McClenahan, Tristin Roesch, Lauren Seely, Tom Shay.
  • Main Title Lyrics: Tom Ruegger.
  • Main Title Directed: Bob Doucette.
  • Main Title Animation: Studio Junio.
  • Animation Services: Akom Production Company, Studio Junio.
  • Chief Executive Officer: Nelson Shin.
  • In Charge Of Production: Frank Shin.
  • Supervising Director: Masakazu Higuchi.
  • Directors: Joo Hon, Chil Joh, Hang Deok, Choi Gui, Don Saburo, Hashimoto Masukazu, Hihucho Mazraki, Ozeki Akio, Sakai Yang, Duk Soo Joh, Hueng Sun, Shinichi Tsuji, Hiroshi Wagatuma.
  • Art Directors: Satishi Matubaira, Hirsohi Sato, Kenue Sugimoto, Qui Yi Yen, Masaki Yoshizaki.
  • Camera Directors: Hiroaki Edamitsu, Ken Ishiawa, Tetuo Takahashi, Yoshiyuki Tamagawa, Lu You Yu.
  • Animation Checker: Shitunfei Harada, Shuneri Haraba, Takeshi Ogawa, Hruku Onishi.
  • Paint Checkers: Hiromi Oka, Yuko Sainto, Nadko Sato, Haruko Seto, Li Zhong.
  • Cooperation: Jade Animation Group, T.A.C. Co. Ltd., Studio Dean Thai, Wang Film Productions Co., Ltd.
  • Shooting Director: Yoshiaki Tamagawa.
  • Animation Directors: Zhang Jing, Toshiyazu Okada, Toshiharu Saito, Hsashi Wada, Hiroshi Wagatuma, Norio Yazawa.
  • Production Managers: Katuya Shirai, Kim Kin Woong.
  • Assistant Production Manager: Hidetaka Shumizu.
  • Animation Supervisor: Sean Song.
  • Animators: Yoshiaki Kubokawa, Kenzi Kaziwara, Yasutoshi Niwa, Shigeo Akahori, Tetuya Kumagai, Takeshi Gisaka, Takao Yamazaki, Hiroki Sugawara.
  • Production Supervision: Ken Duer, Joey Franks, Christopher Keenan, Clive Nakayashiki, Liza-Ann Waren, Howard Schwartz, Sarah Tomassi.
  • Production Management: Joe Reilly.
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Jean MacCurdy.


  • © 1996 Warner Bros.
    All Rights Reserved


    This Motion Picture Is Protected Under The Laws Of The United Stated Of America And Other Countries. Any Unauthorized Duplication, Copying, Distribution, Exhibition Or Use May Result In Civil Liability And/Or Criminal Prosecution.
    Country Of First Publication: United States Of America Warner Bros. Is The Author Of This Film/Motion Picture For The Purpose Of Article 15(2) Of The Berne Convention And All National Laws Giving Effect Thereto.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about The Dawn Of The Groomer, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "The Dawn Of The Groomer" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To The Dawn Of The Groomer...





"The Dawn Of The Groomer" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 35 times this month, and 287 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

The Dawn Of The Groomer