Skip to Content




Russian Revolution Cast & Crew List



Russian Revolution Cartoon Picture

Warner Bros. Television Animation. Frank Welker, Cree Summer, Laraine Newman, Tress MacNeille Bob Doucette, Mike Milo, Herb Moore Bob Doucette, Mark Seidenberg, Bobbie Page, Tom Ruegger , , , Rob DeSales, Sarah Payan, Bradford Keatts Richard Stone, Julie Bernstein, Steve Bernstein, Tim Kelly, Gordon L. Goodwin
  • 1998
  • Warner Bros. Television Animation.
  • Histeria! Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Aka Pella, Big Fat Baby, Charity Bazaar, Cho-Cho, Father Time, Fetch, Froggo, Loud Kiddington, Lucky Bob, Lydia Karaoke, Miss Information, Mr. Smartypants, Pepper Mills, Toast, World's Oldest Woman, Pule Howser, Susana Susquahanna, Molly Pitcher, Joan of Arc, Martha Lincoln, Napoleon Bonaparte, Statue of Liberty, Sam Melman, Bill Straitman, Horse, Chit Chatterson, Benjamin Franklin, Thomas Jefferson, Confucius, Attila the Hun, Christopher Columbus, George Washington, Abraham Lincoln, Nostradamus, Merlin, Sergei Eisenstein, Julius Caesar, General Ulysses Simpson Grant, Marc Antony, Attila the Hun, Renaissance Man.
  • Vocal Talent: Frank Welker (Father Time, Fetch, Pule Howser), Cree Summer (Aka Pella, Aka Pella, Kid Chorus Singer), Laraine Newman (Charity Bazaar, Miss Information, Joan of Arc, Martha Lincoln, Kid Chorus Singer), Tress MacNeille (Cho-Cho, Pepper Mills, Toast, World's Oldest Woman, Susana Susquahanna, Molly Pitcher, Kid Chorus Singer), Jeff Bennett (Lucky Bob, Napoleon Bonaparte), Nora Dunn (Lydia Karaoke, Statue of Liberty), Rob Paulsen (Mr. Smartypants, Sam Melman, Kid Chorus Singer), Nathan Ruegger (Froggo, Kid Chorus Singer), Cody Ruegger (Loud Kiddington), Luke Ruegger (Big Fat Baby), James Wickline (Bill Straitman), Billy West (Horse, Chit Chatterson, Benjamin Franklin, Thomas Jefferson, Confucius, Attila the Hun), Maurice LaMarche (Christopher Columbus, George Washington, Abraham Lincoln), Paul Rugg (Nostradamus, Merlin, Sergei Eisenstein), Fred Travalena (Julius Caesar, General Ulysses Simpson Grant, Marc Antony), Jim Cummings (Attila the Hun), Don Novello (Renaissance Man), Julie Bernstein (Kid Chorus Singer), Steve Bernstein (Kid Chorus Singer), Elizabeth Lamers (Kid Chorus Singer), Tony Attaway (Kid Chorus Singer).
  • Directed By Bob Doucette, Mike Milo, Herb Moore.
  • Produced By Bob Doucette.
    Co-Producer: Mark Seidenberg.
    Associate Producer: Bobbie Page.
    Executive Producer: Tom Ruegger.
  • Written By Randy Rogel, Roger Eschbacher, Stephen Shaw, Victor Wilson.
  • Edited By Rob DeSales.
    Assistant Editor: Sarah Payan.
    Supervising Film Editor: Bradford Keatts.
advertisement

  • Created by: Tom Reugger.
  • Voice Direction: Andrea Romano.
  • Casting & ADR Voice Direction: Leslie Lamers.
  • Supervising Story Editor: Mark Seidenberg.
  • Story Editors: Tim Cahill, Julie McNally.
  • Historical Researcher: Donna Skelly.
  • Educational Consultant: Miki Baumgarten, Ph.D.
  • Main Character Designs: Tom Ruegger, Bob Doucette, Scott Jeralds.
  • Storyboards: Hyunsook Cho, Bob Doucette, Jeff Gordon, Mark Howard, Mike Milo, Ed Olson, Stephen Sandoval, Marcus Williams.
  • Timing Directors: Robert Alvarez, Bill Knoll, Thomas McLaughlin, Mike Milo, Herb Moore.
  • Model Design: Salwa Hatoum, Ken Kinoshita, Bob Lizarraga, Stephen Sandoval.
  • Prop Design: Mark Bachand, Holly Boruck, Brent Gordon, Dana Jo Granger.
  • Background Paint: Michael Chen, Paul Dilworth, Paul Duncan, John Harmon, Stephen Lee, Natasha Liberman, Michael Lowery, Rolando Oliva, Pauline Sims.
  • BG Key Design: Dana Jo Granger, Marina Levikova, Bill Proctor, Becca Ramos, Dean Thompson, Junnita Tramell, Thomas Warkentin.
  • Animation Checking: Jan Browning, Brenda Brumett, Eleanor Dahlen, Gregory Hinde, Karl Jacobs.
  • Production Administrators: Athena Christianakis, Frances Mencia, Douglas Marshall.
  • Recording Admministrator: Erin Keeler Hufford.
  • Copying & Shipping: Ana Arce, Martin Crossley, Bill Ryan, Star Wirth.
  • Ink & Paint/Archives Manager: Geno DuBois.
  • Color Key: Kathleen Irvine, Linda Redondo.
  • Mark Up: Kim Bowen, Kim Dahl, Lisa Leonardi-Knight, Bill Ohanesian.
  • Painters: Michael Chutuk, Eric Nordberg.
  • Orchestration: Ron Goldstein, Liz Dinnon, Lisa Maxwell, Steve Holtman.
  • Director of Post Production: Joe Sandusky.
  • Director of Video Post Production: Jay Weinman.
  • Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor: Mark Keatts.
  • Technical Supervisor: Bradford Keatts.
  • ADR Supervisor: Kelly Ann Foley.
  • Sound Readers: Carol iverson, Randy Paton, Fred Salinas, Mike Trueba, Joseph Trueba.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Bonnie Buckner.
  • Dialogue/ADR Editor: Linda DiFranco.
  • Music Editor: Tom Lavin for MX Editing Inc.
  • Recording/Mixing Facility: Monterey Post Sound.
  • Recording/ADR Engineer: John Hegedes, Patrick Rodman.
  • Re-Recording Engineers: Thomas J. Maydeck C.A.S., John Hegedes, Robert Hargreaves, Patrick Rodman.
  • Assistant Engineer: Paul Brantley.
  • Sound Effects: Robert Hargreaves, George Brooks.
  • Foley Artist/Mixer: Gary Marullo, Patrick Rodman.
  • Post Production Facilities: The Post Group West.
  • Post Production Manager: Pamela MacLaren.
  • Online Editor: Bruce Ochmaner.
  • Colorist: Jeff Hoffman.
  • Laboratory Services: C.F.I.
  • Post Production Coordinator: Bill Fiala, Howard Goldstein, John Voralik.
  • Assistants to Executive Producer: Dawn Sturm, Kimberley McKelvey.
  • Assistant Production Manager: Ciara Anderson.
  • Senior Production Coordinator: Helen Smitheman.
  • Staff Assistants: Jenny Lynn Burnett, Dario Fagnani, Heather Isaacs, Derek Komoto, Catherine McCollom, Alistair Mitchell, Julie Poulson, Cheri Phillips.
  • Production Coordinators: Stephen DePace, Yvette Espinosa, Michael Maler, Jason Oremland, Lisa C. Rodriguez, Steven Shaw.

Animation Services:

  • WANG FILM PRODUCTIONS CO., LTD.
    • Production General Manager: Alex Lui.
    • Production Manager: George Chang.
    • Overseas Production General Manager: Fonzie Lin, John Liou.
    • Production Assistants: Stephanie Liao, Sharon Huang.
    • Animation Directors: Water-Tree Hsieh, Ivan Hu, Jack Yan.
    • Final Checkers: Pimporn Boonyoung, Chonsara Saprakon.
    • Background Supervisor: Ago Liu.
    • Camera Supervisors: Summer Lin, Jackie Yang.
    • Retake Supervisor: Doris Chen.


  • KOKO ENTERPRISE CO., LTD
    • Directors: Kyoung-Sup Jung, Sung-Ki Park.
    • Layout: Sang-Ju Cho, Sung-Mook Jung, Myoun-Ho Kim, Sung-Won Lee, Sung-Ho Lee.
    • Backgrounds: Ung-Hwan Oh.
    • Final Checker: Hae-Jung Jung.
    • Camera: Sung-Ii Choi.


  • Production Supervision: Haven Alexander, Ken Duer, Joey Franks, Christopher Keenan, Clive Nakayashiki, Howard Schwartz, Sarah Tomassi, Liza-Ann Warren, Maria Womack.
  • Production Management: Andy Lewis.
  • Executive in Charge of Production: Jean MacCurdy.


  • © 1998 Warner Bros.
    All Rights Reserved



    This motion picture is protected under the laws of
    the United States of America and other countries.
    Any unauthorized duplication, copying, distribution,
    exhibition or use may result in civil liability and/or
    criminal prosecution.

    Country of first publication United States of America

    Warner Bros. is the author of this film/motion
    picture for the purpose of Article 15(2) of the
    Berne Convention and all national laws giving
    effect thereto.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Russian Revolution, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Russian Revolution" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Russian Revolution...





"Russian Revolution" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 43 times this month, and 833 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Russian Revolution