Skip to Content




Khumba Cast & Crew List



Khumba Cartoon Picture
Buy Khumba on DVD Buy Khumba on Blu-Ray Disk Khumba Cartoon Download

Triggerfish Animation Jake T. Austin, Liam Neeson, Steve Buscemi, Laurence Fishburne, Richard E. Grant, AnnaSophia Robb, Catherine Tate, Julianna Rose; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Anthony Silverston Mike Buckland, Stuart Forrest, James Middleton, Anthony Silverston, Vanessa Sinden , , , ,
  • 2013
  • Triggerfish Animation
  • Millennium Entertainment, Cinema Management Group
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Khumba, Phango, Skalk, Seko, Bradley, Tombi, Nora, Meerkat Father, Chorus Dassie, Rabbit, Seko, Mama V, Phango, Skalk, Fifi, Thabo, Mkhulu, Themba, Nigel, Black Eagle, Zuki, Bokkie, Captain, Meerkats, Wild Dogs, Jocks.
  • Vocal Talent: Jake T. Austin (Khumba), Liam Neeson (Phango), Steve Buscemi (Skalk), Laurence Fishburne (Seko), Richard E. Grant (Bradley), AnnaSophia Robb (Tombi), Catherine Tate (Nora), Julianna Rose (Meerkat), Dee Bradley Baker (Meerkat Father, Chorus Dassie), Jeff Bennett (Rabbit), Phil LaMarr (Seko), Loretta Devine (Mama V), Roger Jackson (Phango), Rodger Bumpass (Skalk), Charles Adler (Wild Dog 1), Jennifer Cody (Fifi), Greg Ellis (Thabo), Ben Vereen (Mkhulu), Joey Richter (Themba), Sam Riegel (Jock 1), Alexander Polinsky (Nigel), André Sogliuzzo (Black Eagle), Juanita Jennings (Zuki), Mason Charles (Meerkat 2), Matthew Dylan Roberts (Bokkie), Rob van Vuuren (Captain), Andre Robinson (Meerkat 3), Khary Paton (Wild Dog 2).
  • Directed By Anthony Silverston.
  • Produced By Mike Buckland, Stuart Forrest, James Middleton, Anthony Silverston.
    Associate Producer: Vanessa Sinden.
  • Written By Raffaella Delle Donne, Anthony Silverston.
    Additional Screenplay: Jonathan Roberts.
    Additional Dialogue: Mike de Seve, Dave Bejoya.
advertisement

  • Production Manager: Kelly Dillon.
  • Production Supervisor: Preeya Kalidas.
  • Pre-Production Manager: Joe Pistorius.
  • Visual Supervisor: Karen Botha.
  • Concept Artist, Storyboard Artist: Remi Abrahams, Lorraine Alvarez-Posen.
  • Storyboard Supervisor: Archie Birch, Riccardo Capecchi.
  • Storyboard Artist: Tyronne Herring, Gareth Jones, Daniel Snaddon.
  • End Credits Design And Animation: Charl Collocott.
  • Artist: End Credit Artwork, Concept Artist: Jac Hamman.
  • Artist: End Credit Artwork, Lead Concept Artist, Lead Matte Painter: Daniel Clarke.
  • Assistant Colorist: Terry Simpson.
  • Cleanup Artist: Zwelakhe Mbalo, Msizi Sishi.
  • Colorist: David Grant.
  • Graphic Designer: David Creighton, Corenne Naidoo, Valentina Phillips.
  • Lead Point Cache: Preeya Kalidas.
  • Matte Painter Technical: Neal Liddle.
  • Matte Painting: Michor Lu.
  • Senior Concept Artist: Matt Torode.
  • Title Scroll: Jared Glass.
  • Layout/Finaling Artist: Jason Bolton, Faghmee Coenraad, Bianca Fourie, Jeanne Hearn, Garth McIntosh, Brigitta van Besouw.
  • Layout/Finaling Artist, Lighting Artist: Faghrie Coenraad, Matthew Graham, Rolf Jacobs, Wesley Thompson, Kai Humphreys, Corlé Snyman, Ivan van den Heever, Sarah-Jane Williams.
  • 2-D Animator: Kay Carmichael.
  • Additional Animator, Character Modeler: Remi Abrahams.
  • Additional Animator, Environment Modeler, Layout/Finaling Artist: Hein Schultz.
  • Additional Modeler: Corbin Mayne.
  • Animation Director: Quentin Vogel.
  • Animator: Charl Collocott, Stuart Coutts, Roberto Pita, Rohan Visagie.
  • Lead Animator: Matthew Lowry, Daniel Snaddon, Jako Tromp.
  • Animator, Character Modeler: Niki Cilliers, Samantha Cutler, Abigail Kwan.
  • Animator, Lead Previz Artist, Shot Supervisor: Kane Croudace.
  • Animator, Lighting Artist, Previz Artist: Keenan Manshon.
  • Animator, Previz Artist: Nathan Brown, Mduduzi Cwele, Jac Hamman, Jean-Pierre Le Roux, Paul Lombard, Tumelo Selamolela, Gareth Thomas, Kevin van Kraayenburg, Marthinus Wessels.
  • Animator, Previz Artist, Rigging Artist: Harold Courchay.
  • Animator, Texture Artist: Tessa Comrie.
  • Assets Supervisor: Preeya Kalidas.
  • Character Modeler, Environment Modeler: Andrew Wilkins.
  • Character Modeler, Layout/Finaling Artist: Mbongeni Mazibuko.
  • Consulting Animation Director: Jacquie Trowell.
  • Crowd Animator, Previz Artist: Aibe Elukpo, Zwelakhe Mbalo.
  • Environment Modeler, Layout/Finaling Artist: Renier Senekal.
  • Environment Modeler, Layout/Finaling Artist, Lighting Artist: Wesley Fredericks.
  • Environment Modeler, Senior Lighting Artist: Rory Piper.
  • Environment Modeler, Senior Lighting Artist, Shading Artist: Sean Maddock Wilkins.
  • Environment Modeler, Texture Artist: Michor Lu.
  • Lead Crowd Animator: Benito Kok.
  • Lead Layout/Finaling Artist: Tom Kleinenberg.
  • Lead Modeler: Neal Liddle.
  • Lead Texture Artist, Shading Artist: Francois Conradie.
  • Performance Artist: Rob van Vuuren.
  • Senior Ice Support, Technical Supervisor: Sandy Sutherland.
  • Shading Artist: Francois de Villiers.
  • Texturing Research & Development: Nikki-Hayley Hughes.
  • Lead VFX: Zybrand Jacobs.
  • Visual Effects Artist: Jason Brown, Faghmee Coenraad.
  • Lead Compositing Artist: Kailyn Johnson.
  • Compositing R&D: Dave Clark.
  • Compositor: Daniel de Jager, J.C. Malan, Keenan Manshon.
  • Lead Fur/Feather Artist: Sue-Mari Sauer.
  • Fur Artist: Corbin Mayne, Tyron van Der Berg.
  • Lead Lighting Artist: Francois de Villiers, Christopher Ford.
  • Lighting Artist: Luke Baggott, Devin Mitchell, Gillian van Aardt.
  • Lead Rigging Artist: Simon Anderson.
  • Senior Rigging Artist: Duncan Greenwood, Pearl Mthembu.
  • Rigging Artist: Lawrence Jaeger, Jovan Janari.
  • Shader Writer: Marc-Antoine Desjardins.
  • Texture Artist: Robyn Adamson, Nicolene Naidoo.
  • Head Of Camera, Stereoscopic Supervisor: Chris Cunnington.
  • Camera Consultant: Joe De Kadt.
  • Stereoscopic Artist: Lawrence Jaeger.
  • Casting And Voice Direction: Ned Lott.
  • Voice Director: Ned Lott.
  • Voice Model Principal: Rodger Bumpass, Roger Jackson, Phil LaMarr, Zolani Mahola, Andre Sogliuzzo.
  • Additional Voice Model: Adam Behr, Sindiwe Magona, Anele Matoti, Nhlanhla Mkhwanazi, Thabe Ntebe, Kyla-Rose Smith.
  • Additional Voice Model, Creative Consultant: Rob van Vuuren.
  • Additional Voice Model, Story Creative Development: Scott Sparrow.
  • Assistant Editor: Thabe Ntebe.
  • Consulting Editor: Paul Speirs.
  • Contributing Editor: Adam Brailsford, Troy Teroy.
  • Editorial Department Supervisor: Michel Smit.
  • Junior Editor: Caelan Cerfonteyn.
  • Junior Editor: Kiala Kapela.
  • Voice Editor: US: Ned Lott.
  • Composer & Orchestrator: Bruce Retief.
  • Composer: Additional Music: Zwai Bala.
  • Additional Percussion: Trevor Sampson.
  • Copyist: Andrew Hoole.
  • Assistant Copyist: Amy Crankshaw.
  • Music Producer: Keith Davies.
  • Music Editor: Simon Changer.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Adrian Rhodes.
  • Studio Engineer: Campbell Pratt.
  • Sound Recordist: Andrew Morris, George Thompson, Stephen Webster.
  • Additional Recordist: Etienne Fourie, Ryan Millard.
  • Recording Engineer: Dave Fritz, Donald Hoffman.
  • Assistant Engineer: Chris McLeod, Emmet O'Donnell.
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Mathias Schuster.
  • ADR Mixer: Bill Higley.
  • ADR Recording/Editorial: Brian C. Roth.
  • ADR Recordist: Curt Bush, Simon Diggins, Craig Kyllonen.
  • ADR Mixer: Mark Appleby, Peter Gleaves.
  • Additional ADR Editor: Mary Ellen Porto.
  • Assistant Facility Manager: Melissa Meditz.
  • Assistant Voice Editor: Raffaella Delle Donne.
  • Audio Coordinator: Martin Moreau.
  • Audio Coordinator Supervisor: Christie Friesen.
  • Casting Studio Manager: M.J. Lallo.
  • Coordinator: Jenna Lange.
  • Dialogue Editor: Jamie Roden.
  • Foley Artist: Sue Harding.
  • Foley Recordist & Editor: Julien Pirrie.
  • Mix Technician: Rob Weatherall.
  • Scheduler: Allana Barton, Carlie Bergman.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Antony Bayman.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Mark Paterson.
  • Facilities Manager: Moria Brophy.
  • Facility Manager: Aimee Christie.
  • Post-Production Engineering: Gerhard Kriel, Thulani Kumalo, Eddie Steyn.
  • Airbrush Artist: Nicolene Naidoo.
  • Colour Management Consultant: Dimity Lavrov.
  • Continuity: Edelgard Slabbert.
  • Creative Consultant: Cory Edwards.
  • Creative Director: Karen Botha.
  • Curator: Digital Media: Kelly Dillon.
  • Dance Choreography: Samantha Cutler, Abigail Kwan.
  • Digital Artistry: Tumelo Selamolela.
  • Game Developers: Daniel Clarke, Neal Liddle, Paul Lombard, Hein Schultz.
  • Human Resources Manager: Cathy Bradley.
  • Logo Designer : Rob van Zyl.
  • Marketing Art Design: Matthew Lowry.
  • Marketing Coordinator: Tammi Klein.
  • Marketing Director: Kirstin Barwise.
  • Marketing Intern: Kimberly Hill.
  • Media Manager: Armien Baradien.
  • Studio Accountant: Olivia Kelly, Jean-Michel Koenig, Vanessa Sinden.
  • Studio Manager: Shune November.
  • Studio Assistant: Chris Basi, Lulama Magwayi, Mfanelo Nyawuza, David Tsoanyane.
  • Studio Receptionist: Henrietta De Castro.
  • Website Development: Jean-Luc Boulanger, Jared Glass.
  • Social Media: Chris Cunnington, Megan Jackson.
  • Assistant Caterer: Nobuntu Finini, Nosisi Sidlayi.
  • Bond Producer: Paul Raleigh.


Khumba Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Khumba to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Khumba, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Khumba" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Khumba...





"Khumba" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 206 times this month, and 581 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Khumba