Skip to Content




Tangled Ever After Cast & Crew List



Tangled Ever After Cartoon Picture

Walt Disney Animation Studios Mandy Moore, Zachary Levi, Alan Dale, Paul F. Tompkins, Kari Wahlgren, Mark Allan Stewart, Byron Howard, Nathan Greno, Matt Nolan, Sophia I. Aguirre; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Nathan Greno, Byron Howard Aimee Scribner, John Lasseter , David Bess, Lisa Linder Silver, Tim Mertens Kevin Kliesch
  • 2012
  • Walt Disney Animation Studios
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: Rapunzel, Flynn Rider, Priest, Short Thug, Queen, Dove Caller, Lantern Wrangler, Chef, Maximus, Guard, Stabbington Brothers, Frying Pan Caller.
  • Vocal Talent: Mandy Moore (Rapunzel), Zachary Levi (Flynn Rider), Alan Dale (Priest), Paul F. Tompkins (Short Thug), Kari Wahlgren (Queen), Mark Allan Stewart (Dove Caller), Byron Howard (Lantern Wrangler, Chef), Nathan Greno (Maximus, Guard, Stabbington Brothers), Matt Nolan (Frying Pan Caller), Sophia I. Aguirre, Robert Bagnell, Erin Matthews, Caleigh Ranjo, Miranda Reed, Sadie Leia Roberts, Lisa Linder Silver.
  • Directed By Nathan Greno, Byron Howard.
  • Produced By Aimee Scribner.
    Executive Producer: John Lasseter.
  • Animated By Alberto Abril, Darrin Butters, Youngjae Choi, Christopher Cordingley, Claudio de Oliveira, Adam Dykstra, Chadd Ferron, Jason Figliozzi, Adam Green, Robert Huth, Amy Lawson Smeed, Andrew Lawson, Kira Lehtomaki, Brian Menz, Marlon Nowe, Hyrum Osmond, Daniel Martín Peixe, Chad Sellers, Rebecca Wilson Breese, John Wong.
  • Written By Nathan Greno, Byron Howard.
  • Edited By David Bess, Lisa Linder Silver, Tim Mertens .
advertisement

  • Art Director: David Goetz.
  • Visual Development Artists: Lorelay Bove, Dan Cooper, Jang Chol Lee, Victoria Ying.
  • Head of Story: Mark Kennedy.
  • Additional Story Material: Robert L. Baird, Daniel Gerson.
  • Casting: Jamie Sparer Roberts.
  • Casting Assistant: Cymbre Walk.
  • Layout Supevisor: Scott Beattie.
  • Layout Artist: Joaquin Baldwin.
  • Layout: Allen Blaisdell, Rick Moore.
  • Animators: Alberto Abril, Darrin Butters, Youngjae Choi, Christopher Cordingley, Claudio de Oliveira, Adam Dykstra, Chadd Ferron, Jason Figliozzi, Adam Green, Robert Huth, Amy Lawson Smeed, Andrew Lawson, Kira Lehtomaki, Brian Menz, Marlon Nowe, Hyrum Osmond, Daniel Martín Peixe, Chad Sellers, Rebecca Wilson Breese, John Wong.
  • Animation Supervisor: Clay Kaytis.
  • Senior Animator: Rahul Dabholkar.
  • Lead Animator: Bruce W. Smith.
  • Technical Animators: Aaron Adams, Kathleen M. Bailey, Glen Claybrook, Erik Eulen, John Kahwaty, Si-Hyung Kim, Marc Thyng.
  • Look Development Artist: Sara Cembalisty.
  • CG Modeler: Ke Jiang.
  • Matte Painter: Jang Chol Lee.
  • Character Technical Directors: Hubert Leo, Jeff MacNeill, Kelly Ward.
  • Look Development Artists: Sara Cembalisty, John Huikku, Pamela Spertus.
  • End Titles: Shiyoon Kim.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Steve Goldberg.
  • Effects Supervisor: Michael Kaschalk.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Peter DeMund, James DeValera Mansfield, MacDuff Knox, Kevin Lee, Tim Molinder, Kee Nam Suong, Bruce Wright.
  • Modeling Artists: Virgilio John Aquino, Jon Krummel.
  • Effects Animator: Brett Boggs.
  • R&D Technical Director: Fabrice Ceugniet.
  • Technical Directors: Tony Chai, Christopher Otto Gallagher, Thaddeus P. Miller, Ricky Rieckenberg.
  • Technical Supervisor: Mark Hammel.
  • Technical Animation Technical Directors: Nicklas Puetz, David J. Suroviec.
  • Look and Lighting Artist: Mohit Kallianpur.
  • Lighting Artists: Ryan DeYoung, Earl Huddleston, Iva Itchevska-Brain, Alessandro Jacomini, Jongo, Hans-Joerg Keim, Richard E. Lehmann, Jason MacLeod, Amy Pfaffinger, Winston Quitasol, Emily Tse.
  • CG Supervisor: Mark Empey.
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Robert Neuman.
  • Stereo Artist: Katie Tucker-Fico.
  • Post Production: Robert Bagley, Bryce Olson, Lutzner Rodriguez.
  • Production Manager: Nicole P. Hearon.
  • Production Supervisor: Kristin Yadamec.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Brent W. Hall.
  • Editors: David Bess, Lisa Linder Silver, Tim Mertens.
  • First Assistant Editor: John Wheeler.
  • Color Timer: Harry Muller.
  • Colorist: Kent Pritchett.
  • Music: Kevin Kliesch.
  • Music Supervisor: Tom MacDougall.
  • Music Editor: Earl Ghaffari.
  • Music Production Coordinator: Ashley Chafin.
  • Orchestrator: Kevin Kliesch.
  • Sound Editor: Jon Michaels.
  • Sound Designers: Cameron Frankley, Jason W. Jennings.
  • Sound Recordist: Kaspar Hugentobler.
  • Sound Mixer: Adam Jenkins.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Adam Jenkins, John Ross.
  • Original Dialogue Mixer: Gabriel Guy.
  • Caffeination: Carlos Benavides.
  • Clearances: Cathleen Brown.
  • Production Assistants: Nathan Curtis, Albert Ramirez.
  • Production Secretary: Linda Delizza.
  • Production Finance Lead: Daniel Feiner, Belinda M. Hsu.
  • Technology Manager (Animation): Evan Goldberg.
  • Talent Development Artists: Suzan Kim, Chelsea Lavertu.
  • Digital Transfers: Gabriel Stewart.
  • Special Thanks: Erika Burton, Ed Catmull, Greg Coleman, Roy Conli, Peter Del Vecho, Andy Hendrickson, Alan Keith, Ann Le Cam, John McGuire, Dorothy McKim, Andrew Millstein, Kristina Reed, Berenice Robinson, Clark Spencer.


Tangled Ever After Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Tangled Ever After to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Tangled Ever After, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: 2/5 Stars from 3 users.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Tangled Ever After...





"Tangled Ever After" is rated: -3 out of 5 stars (There have been 3 votes so far.)
This page has been viewed 288 times this month, and 1104 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Tangled Ever After