Skip to Content




The Super Globetrotters Vs. Transylvania Terrors Cast & Crew List



The Super Globetrotters Vs. Transylvania Terrors Cartoon Picture

Hanna-Barbera Studios Stu Gilliams, Johnny Williams, Adam Wade, Scatman Crothers, Buster Jones, Frank Welker, Mike Rye, Michael Bell, Jackie Joseph, Casey Kasem; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Ray Patterson, Carl Urbano, Oscar Dufau, George Gordon Alex Lovy, Art Scott, William Hanna, Joseph Barbera, Iwao Takamoto , , , , Gil Iverson, Larry C. Cowan Hoyt Curtin, Paul DeKorte
  • 1979
  • Hanna-Barbera Studios
  • The Super Globetrotters Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Curley Neal/Sphere Man, Geese Ausbie/Multi Man, Sweet Lou Dunbar/Gismo Man, Nate Branch/Fluid Man, Twiggy Sander/Spaghetti Man, Crime Globe.
  • Vocal Talent: Stu Gilliams (Curley Neal/Sphere Man), Johnny Williams [as John Williams] (Nate Branch/Multi Man), Adam Wade (Sweet Lou Dunbar/Gismo Man), Scatman Crothers (Geese Ausbie/Fluid Man), Buster Jones (Twiggy Sander/Spaghetti Man), Frank Welker (Crime Globe), Mike Rye (Annoucer), Michael Bell, Jackie Joseph, Casey Kasem, Don Messick, John Stephenson, Herb Vigran, Janet Waldo, Lennie Weinrib, Nancy Wible, Paul Winchell.
  • Directed By Ray Patterson, Carl Urbano, Oscar Dufau, George Gordon.
  • Produced By Alex Lovy, Art Scott.
    Executive Producers: William Hanna, Joseph Barbera.
    Creative Producer: Iwao Takamoto.
  • Animated By Robert Alvarez, Alberto Conejo, Julio Diez, Manuel G. Galiano, Angel Izquierdo, Roberto Marcano, Ezequiel Martin, Pedro Mohedano, Mariano Rueda.
    Animation Supervision: Bill Hutten, Tony Love.
    Assistant Animation Supervision: Carlos Alfonso, Juan Pina.
  • Written By Tom Dagenais, Rowby Goren, Andy Heyward, Robby London (as Robert M. London), Larry Parr.
  • Edited By Gil Iverson.
    Supervising Film Editor: Larry C. Cowan.
advertisement

Full Cast and Crew

  • Producers: Art Scott and Alex Lovy.
  • Directors: Ray Patterson, Carl Urbano, Oscar Dufau, George Gordon.
  • Story Supervisor: Jim Ryan.
  • Story Editor: Andy Heyward.
  • Story: Tom Dagenais, Rowby Goren, Andy Heyward, Robert M. London, Larry Parr.
  • Story Director: Howard Swift.
  • Recording Director: Art Scott.
  • Voices: Marlene Aragon, Joe Baker, Michael Bell, Scatman Crothers, Chris Elie, Stu Gilliam, Buster Jones, Jackie Joseph, Margaret McIntyre, Don Messick, Michael Rye, John Stephenson, Herb Vigran, Adam Wade, Janet Waldo, Lennie Weinrib, Frank Welker, Nancy Wible, John Williams, Helen Wilson, Paul Winchell.
  • Graphics: Iraj Paran, Tom Wogatzke.
  • Title Design: Don Sheppard.
  • Musical Director: Hoyt Curtin.
  • Musical Supervisor: Paul DeKorte.
  • Creative Producer: Iwao Takamoto.
  • Design Supervisor: Bob Singer.
  • Character Design: Curtis Cim, Jim Franzen, Fred Lucky, Ron Maidenberg.
  • Layout Supervision: Bill Hutten, Tony Love, Maurice Pooley.
  • Layout: Robert Alvarez, Tom Bailey, David Elvin, Les Gibbard, Manuel Gonzalez, Rafael Hernandez, Francisca Moreno, Enrique Perez, David Thwaytes.
  • Animation Supervision: Bill Hutten, Tony Love.
  • Animation: Robert Alvarez, Alberto Conejo, Julio Diez, Manuel G. Galiana, Angel Izquierdo, Roberto Marcano, Ezequiel Martin, Pedro Mohedano, Mariano Rueda.
  • Animation Coordination: Carlos Alfonso, Juan Pina.
  • Background Supervisor: Al Gmuer.
  • Backgrounds: Lorraine Andrina, Fernando Arce, Greg Battes, Dario Campanile, Gil DiCicco, Dennis Durrell, Martin Forte, Bob Gentle, Al Gmuer, Bonnie Goodknight, Ann Guenther, Tom Hames, James Hegedus, Eric Heschong, Jim Hickey, Michael Humphries, Andy Phillipson, Bill Proctor, Vivien Rhyan, Jeff Richards, Jeff Riche, Cal Titus, Dennis Venizelos.
  • Checking and Scene Planning: Cindy Smith.
  • Xerography: Star Wirth.
  • Ink and Paint Supervisor: Alison Victory.
  • Sound Direction: Richard Olson, Bill Getty.
  • Camera: Jerry Mills, Ross Avery, Bob Berry, Allen Childs, Marc Debbaudt, Candy Edwards, Curt Hall, Mike Kane, Neil Viker, Roy Wade, Brandy Whittington, Jerry Whittington.
  • Supervising Film Editor: Larry C. Cowan.
  • Dubbing Supervisor: Pat Foley.
  • Music Editor: Mark Green.
  • Effects Editor: Joe Reitano.
  • Show Editor: Gil Iverson.
  • Negative Consultant: William E. DeBoer.
  • Production Manager: Jayne Barbera.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Joed Eaton.


  • A HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTION



    Copyright © 1979 Hanna-Barbera Productions, Inc.



We believe this is the complete crew as credited for this film or show.

The Super Globetrotters Vs. Transylvania Terrors Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download The Super Globetrotters Vs. Transylvania Terrors to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about The Super Globetrotters Vs. Transylvania Terrors, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "The Super Globetrotters Vs. Transylvania Terrors" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To The Super Globetrotters Vs. Transylvania Terrors...





"The Super Globetrotters Vs. Transylvania Terrors" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 43 times this month, and 326 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

The Super Globetrotters Vs. Transylvania Terrors