Previous Cartoon

Houba! Sur la Piste du Marsupilami Cartoon Picture
Houba! Sur la Piste du Marsupilami

Houba! Sur la Piste du Marsupilami

English Title: HOUBA! On The Trail Of The Marsupilami

Houba! Sur la Piste du Marsupilami (HOUBA! On The Trail Of The Marsupilami) (2012) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film Houba! Sur la Piste du Marsupilami

BCDB Rating: "Houba! Sur la Piste du Marsupilami" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 30 times this month, and 1365 times total.

Chez Wam, SCOPE Invest, Scope Pictures, TF1 Films Production (Live-Action) Jamel Debbouze, Alain Chabat, Fred Testot, Lambert Wilson Alain Chabat Amandine Billot, Alain Chabat, Christine Rouxel, Anna Roth, Genevieve Lemal , , Maryline Monthieux, Thibaut Damade, Justine Haouy Bruno Coulais
  • 2012
  • Chez Wam, SCOPE Invest, Scope Pictures.
    Co-Production: TF1 Films Production
  • Pathé
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: (Live-Action) Pablito Camaron, Dan Geraldo, Hermoso vieux, Hermoso jeune, Général Pochero, Pétunia, Reine Paya, Caporal, Clarisse Iris, Bolo, Papa Dan, Cassandra, Femme touriste, Edward (le touriste), Enfants Pablito, Assistant Clarisse, Assistantes Clarisse, Famme publicité Loreins, Voix bande-annonce Dan, Mateo (chef gangster), Gangsters, Cameraman équipe Dan, Ingénieur équipe Dan, Technicien équipe Dan, Dame à la canne, Agents policia, Gardien prison, Atchoum, Payettes, Danseurs Paya, Danseuses Paya, Performers Paya, Voix Carlos "oh, des taupes", Tata Gaby, Styliste Hermoso, Hermosettes, Militaire "C'est énooorme", Gardes musée, Scripte TV, Voix documentaire castors, GPS jeep, Hermoso ado, Hermosos bébé, Céline Dion.
  • Vocal Talent: (Live-Action) Jamel Debbouze (Pablito Camaron), Alain Chabat (Dan Geraldo), Fred Testot (Hermoso vieux, Hermoso jeune), Lambert Wilson (Général Pochero), Géraldine Nakache (Pétunia), Liya Kebede (Reine Paya), Patrick Timsit (Caporal), Aïssa Maïga (Clarisse Iris), Dalip Singh (as The Great Khali) (Bolo), Jacques Weber (Papa Dan), Jade Nuckcheddy (Cassandra), Erika Carlsson (Femme touriste), Julian Sedgwick (Edward [le touriste]), Bruno Agustin Cid Sanchez (Enfant Pablito), Fausto Leon Alandia (Enfant Pablito), Bruno Davita Del Carmen Carmona (Enfant Pablito), Alberto Cirilo Pacheco (Enfant Pablito), Alejandro Hernandez Itxla (Enfant Pablito), Clément Manuel (Assistant Clarisse), Cecile Vatelot (Assistante Clarisse), Patricia Richer-Clermont (Assistante Clarisse), Jin Lefebvre (Assistante Clarisse), Justine Fraioli (Famme publicité Loreins), Lorenzo Pancino (Voix bande-annonce Dan), Gerardo Taracena (Mateo [chef gangster]), Carlos Macias Marquez (Gangster 2), Ermis Cruz (Gangster 3), Christelle Cornil (Cameraman équipe Dan), Jean-Louis Barcelona (Ingénieur équipe Dan), Pierre Collet (Technicien équipe Dan), Maripaz Mata (Dame à la canne), Mario Zaragoza (Agent policia 1), Ariel Galvan (Agent policia 2), Alfredo Escobar (as Alfredo Escobar Caceres) (Gardien prison), Senén Rodríguez (Atchoum), Paula Dravigny (Une Payette), Erika Govindoorazoo (Une Payette), Laura Jullian (Danseuse Paya), Hylien Legre (Danseur Paya), Farah Benamour (Danseuse Paya), Mansour Benhara (Danseur Paya), Nastasia Caruge (Danseuse Paya), Zouhir Charkaoui (Danseur Paya), Christophe De Almeida (Danseur Paya), Franck Ekamé (Danseur Paya), Carla Estarque (Danseuse Paya), Tamara Fernando (Danseuse Paya), Caïn Kitsais (Danseur Paya), Christophe Kitsais (Danseur Paya), Gaëlle Lalanne (Danseuse Paya), Rejoice Maria McClurg (Danseuse Paya), Yacine Medjahed (Danseur Paya), Sumirah Noémie Mendy (Danseuse Paya), Feroz Sahoulamide (Danseur Paya), Tatiana Seguin (Danseuse Paya), Salah Benlemqawanssa (Performer Paya), Kleber Conradoberto (Performer Paya), Cyril Contejean (Voix Carlos "oh, des taupes"), Michèle Darmon (Tata Gaby), Anna Roth (Styliste Hermoso), Maria Victoria Bavio (Une Hermosette), Glorella Pellegrini Moran (Une Hermosette), Giselle Preciado Osnaya (Une Hermosette), Stephania Serrano Chavira (Une Hermosette), Laurent Bozzi (Militaire "C'est énooorme"), Toni d'Antonio (Garde musée 1), Claudio Dos Santos (Garde musée 2), Louise Chabat (Scripte TV), Chantal Lauby (Voix documentaire castors), Justine Haouy (GPS jeep), Jean-Baptiste François (Hermoso ado), Romain Malempré (Hermoso bébé), Gautier Winand (Hermoso bébé), Céline Dion (Herself), Déborah Jamme De Lagoutine (uncredited) .
  • Directed By Alain Chabat.
  • Produced By Amandine Billot, Alain Chabat, Christine Rouxel.
    Line Producer (Mexico): Anna Roth.
    Executive Producers: Alain Chabat, Genevieve Lemal.
  • Written By Alain Chabat, Jeremy Doner.
    Adaptation: Alain Chabat, Jeremy Doner.
    Based On The Comic By: André Franquin.
  • Edited By Maryline Monthieux.
    First Assistant Editor: Thibaut Damade.
    Assistant Editor: Justine Haouy .

Additional Crew:



  • Senior Art Director: Alexis McKenzie Main.
  • Art Directors: Rafael Mandujano, Lionel Mathis.
  • Assistant Art Directors: Carlos Gamboa, Sandro Valdez, Bruno Via.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Laura González.
  • Concept Artist: Benoit Godde.
  • Concept Artist (Sculptor): Sebastian Lochmann.
  • Property Master: Israel Becerril.
  • Draftsmen: Benoit Bechet, Yosafat Delgado.
  • Draftswoman: Carine Demongueres.
  • Set Designers: Laure Lepelley-Monbillard, Hector H. Rivera.
  • Set Decoration: Lieven Baes, Cecile Vatelot.
  • Set Decorator (Mexico): Mily Moreno.
  • Set Decoration Assistants: Roxana Lojero, Lorelay Ortiz.
  • On-Set Dresser: Miguel Cervantes.
  • Set Dressers: Arthur Deleu, Alexis Imbert, Clarisse Robert.
  • Graphic Designers: Yosafat Delgado, Nathalie Pantelic.
  • Production Buyer: Moises Pineda.
  • Costume Design: Olivier Bériot.
  • Key Hair Stylist: Laurent Bozzi.
  • Hair Stylist: Frédérique Arguello.
  • Key Makeup Artist: Kaatje Van Damme.
  • Makeup Artist: David Ruiz Gameros.
  • Special Makeup Effects Artists: Guillaume Castagné, Frédéric Lainé.
  • Moustache Creation: Anne Moralis.
  • Colorist (Dailies): Charles Fréville.
  • Colorist: Isabelle Julien.
  • Animator: Jérémy Taburet.
  • Animators (BUF): Guillaume Arrighi, Christophe Bellet, Philippe Gonzalez, Antoine Lhoir, Renaud Louvet, Benjamin Mulot, Fabien Paillisse, Pierre Platel, Léo Rouabhi, Damien Zeelen.
  • Animation Supervisor (BUF): Bastien Laurent.
  • Senior Animators (BUF): Thomas Berkane, Frédéric Boulin, Nicolas Candido, Thibault Debeurme, Victor Gornes, Emmanuel Margoux, Mathieu Pallet, Arthur Peltzer, Clement Richard, Mourad Simoussa.
  • First Assistant Director: Fabien Vergez.
  • Second Assistant Directors: Stephanie Beauchef, Lucie Wagner.
  • Second Assistant Director (Mexico): Patrick Heyerdahl.
  • Assistant Director: Catherine Cambier.
  • Cinematography: Laurent Dailland.
  • Camera Operator: Jean-Paul Agostini.
  • First Assistant Camera: Océane Lavergne.
  • First Assistant Camera (Retakes): Maud Lemaistre.
  • First Assistant "B" Camera (Belgium Crew): Claire Pierrard.
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Pierre-Hugues Galien.
  • Assistant Camera: Arnaud Gervet.
  • Camera Equipment Provided By: Equipment Film Design.
  • Clapper Loader: Anne Angèle Bertoli.
  • Operator (Steadicam): Mathieu Caudroy.
  • Grips: Julien Cottret, Erwann Le Pogam, Denis Warnier.
  • Key Grip: Gil Fontbonne.
  • Key Grip (Belgium): Julien Covens.
  • Key Grip (Second Unit): Dimitri Doulkeridis.
  • Crane Technician Grip: Benjamin Speyer.
  • Gaffer: Pascal Pajaud.
  • Video Assist Operator: Diego Sánchez.
  • Electricians: Christophe Bassoulet, Nicolas Blampain, Olivier Cazzitti, Bruno Dussart, Bruno Glasberg, Cédric Guerby, Sophie Lelou Mollard.
  • Additional Electricians: Bertrand Monette.
  • Grip and Lighting Equipment: Equipment Film Design.
  • Production Design: Olivier Raoux.
  • Visual Effects Producer (BUF): Caroline Audebert.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Benjamin Ageorges.
  • Visual Effects Editor (BUF): Isabelle Capgras.
  • Visual Effects Coordinators (BUF): Nicolas Bailly, Sébastien Blanchard, Delphine Colin, Pilar Cubría, Marguerite Moreau.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (beDIGITAL): Stephane Bidault.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF): Olivier Cauwet.
  • Visual Effects Production Manager (BUF): Edouard Valton.
  • Visual Effects: Marian Landrieve, Bruno Nicolas, Amélie Rey.
  • Effects Supervisor (BUF): Dominique Vidal.
  • Digital Effects: Pauline Hans.
  • Senior Digital Artists (BUF): Anne-Sophie Bertrand, François Bonnière, Julien Buisseret, Corinne Candelier, Vincent Coni, Sylvain Crombet, Arnaud Allenet de Donceel, Damien Dell'omodarme, Benoit Delozier, Aurelien Fuentes, Yoel Godo, François Jumel, Jean-Louis Kalifa, Alexandre Lagallarde, Marc Lamorille, Cedric Le Dru, Geoffrey Niquet, Marie-Catherine Osmy, Anne-Sophie Palermo, Dimitri Uradovskiy, Christophe Vazquez, Stephane Vogel.
  • Digital Artists (BUF): Lerouge Alexandre, Laurie Anache, Fabrice Caussat, Justine Demoulin, André Doan, Guillaume Dureux, Romain Hubert, Tim Lebon, Kenny Rosset, Nicolas Terriere.
  • Sequence Supervisors (BUF): Julien Aullas, Sebastien Vergnon.
  • Lighting Supervisors (BUF): Romain Bavent, Mickael Girod, David Verbeke, Raphael Zito.
  • Research and Development Manager (BUF): Xavier Bec.
  • Digital Compositors: Nicolas Corson, Jeremie Ducrocq, Jean-Antoine Lacolle, Leslie Renaud.
  • Setup Supervisors (BUF): Yann De Cadoudal, Anguerran Lagallarde.
  • Software Development (BUF): Benoit Gadreau, Anne-Gaelle Jolly, Massimiliano Piscozzi, Romain Sunier, Arnaud Trouvé.
  • Production Supervisor (IMAX Version): Jason Pomerantz.
  • Stunt Coordinator: Philippe Guégan.
  • Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Frédéric Vallet.
  • Stunt Performer: Emmanuel Lanzi.
  • Casting (U.S.): Antonia Dauphin.
  • Extras Casting: Amélie Covillard.
  • Extras Manager: Isabelle Duprez.
  • Costumes Coordinator: Frédéric Tournant.
  • Costumes: Oriol Nogues.
  • Wardrobe: Eudald Magri.
  • Transportation Captain: Ricardo Gallarzo Jr.
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Nicolas De Zuttere.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Cyril Contejean.
  • Production Manager: Bruno Vatin.
  • Production Manager (Mexico): Carlos Taibo.
  • Production Manager (Belgium): Jean-Yves Dupuis.
  • Assistant Production Manager: Amandine Vallee.
  • Unit Manager: Roger Schins.
  • Unit Manager (Mexico): Fuad Abed Dalton.
  • Assistant Unit Managers: Roland Berthemy, Arnaud Romero.
  • Editor: Maryline Monthieux.
  • First Assistant Editor: Thibaut Damade.
  • Assistant Editor: Justine Haouy.
  • Music: Bruno Coulais.
  • Music Editor: Cecile Coutelier.
  • Executive Music Producer: Paul Lavergne.
  • Score Engineer: Patrick Lemmens.
  • Soundtrack: Galaxy Studios.
  • Sound Editors: Samy Bardet, François Fayard.
  • Sound Mixers: Samy Bardet, Thierry Lebon.
  • Sound Mastering Engineer: Niels Barletta.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Eric Chevallier, Thierry Lebon.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Jean Goudier.
  • Assistant Foley Artist: Florian Penot.
  • Foley Recording Assistant: Xavier Marsais.
  • Dialogue Editor: Vincent Montrobert.
  • Special Effects Makeup: Olivier Afonso, Jeanne Bolzinger, Nicolas Herlin, Laetitia Hillion.
  • Special Effects Crew: Romain Rosier.
  • Special Effects: BeDIGITAL.
  • Model Maker (CLSFX): Pablo Perona Navarro.
  • Location Manager (Mexico): Lily Flaschner.
  • Location Assistants: Aarón I. Campos, Carlos Muñoz Portal.
  • Assistant Script Supervisor: Gaëlle Debaisieux.
  • Production Coordinator: Cathy Dutheil.
  • Production Coordinator (Mexico): Belinda Uriegas.
  • Set Manager (Mexico): Nicole Kolin.
  • Coach (Actors): Harmel Sbraire.
  • Production Accountant Supervisor: Vincent Stevenel.
  • Special Thanks: Kader Aoun.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Houba! Sur la Piste du Marsupilami? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


When reporter Dan Geraldo arrives in Palombia to hunt for a scoop, he never suspects that he is about to make an incredible discovery. With his resourceful local...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Houba! Sur la Piste du Marsupilami, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Houba! Sur la Piste du Marsupilami