Skip to Content




Things That Go Mcsqueak In The Night Cast & Crew List



Things That Go Mcsqueak In The Night Cartoon Picture

Cosgrove Hall Films, Sooty International, Meridian Broadcasting Rob Rackstraw, Susie Blake, Jimmy Hibbert Jon Doyle Brian Cosgrove, John Stephens , , Flix Dave Corbett
  • 1996
  • Cosgrove Hall Films, Sooty International, Meridian Broadcasting
  • Independent Television
  • Sooty's Amazing Adventures Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Sooty, Sweep, Soo, Little Cousin Scampi, Catarina, Cousin McScampi.
  • Vocal Talent: Rob Rackstraw (Sweep), Susie Blake (Soo), Jimmy Hibbert (Little Cousin Scampi, Catarina, Cousin McScampi).
  • Directed By Jon Doyle.
  • Produced By Brian Cosgrove.
    Executive Producer: John Stephens.
  • Animated By Sergio Alfonso, Carlos Alonso, Valentín Amador, Ignacio Amero, Pedro Aran, María Elena Arias, Juan Armijo, Jesús Barbero, Alicia Boardman, Carmelo Buitrago, Carmen Chenza, Sergi Cámara, Darío Durán, Pedro Durán, Daniel España, Xavier Felip, Ángel Gallego, Julio A. García, Fco. Eugen Gomez, Basilio González, Ton Granell, Claire Grey, Alfonso Gómez, Tomás Gómez, Pedro Hernández, Javier Huerga, Alberto Iglesias, Carlos López, Marina Marlasca, Ezequiel Martín, Manuel Martín, Víctor Mateo, Cesar Diaz Melendez, Manuel Mellado, Jesús Minguet, Alfons Moliné, Antonio Morente, Carlos Moreu, Alejandro Ortega, Kimo Osuna, Félix Ovejero, David Parcerisa, Iván Perelló, Carles Prenafeta, Fernando Pérez, Montse Richarte, Miguel Angel Romero, Mariano Rueda, Florenci Salesas, Eduard Sasu, Juan Antonio Serrano, Mario Serrano, Xavi Socías, Bujor Stefanescu, Julián Tarragó, Luis Varela, Archi Viloria, Joseba Zabala.
  • Written By Harry Corbett, Matthew Corbett, Roger Stennett.
  • Edited By Flix.
advertisement

  • Layout Artists: Gorka Aranburu, M. Jesús Cuende, Alex de Orbe, Kepa de Orbe, Piru Eduardo Extebarria, Jon Fernández, Ibon Goiri, Eva González, Miren Leturia, M. Ibel Ortíz, Alex San Vicente, Jon Santacoloma, Vicente Sobrado, Javier Vaquero.
  • Background Artists: Milagros Bañares, Denitza Deneva, Andrés Hernández, David Jaraiz, Javier Mota, Concha Muñoz, George Popov, Cristina Ray, José M. Rueda.
  • Animation Director: Carlos Alfonso.
  • Animators: Sergio Alfonso, Carlos Alonso, Valentín Amador, Ignacio Amero, Pedro Aran, María Elena Arias, Juan Armijo, Jesús Barbero, Alicia Boardman, Carmelo Buitrago, Carmen Chenza, Sergi Cámara, Darío Durán, Pedro Durán, Daniel España, Xavier Felip, Ángel Gallego, Julio A. García, Fco. Eugen Gomez, Basilio González, Ton Granell, Claire Grey, Alfonso Gómez, Tomás Gómez, Pedro Hernández, Javier Huerga, Alberto Iglesias, Carlos López, Marina Marlasca, Ezequiel Martín, Manuel Martín, Víctor Mateo, Cesar Diaz Melendez, Manuel Mellado, Jesús Minguet, Alfons Moliné, Antonio Morente, Carlos Moreu, Alejandro Ortega, Kimo Osuna, Félix Ovejero, David Parcerisa, Iván Perelló, Carles Prenafeta, Fernando Pérez, Montse Richarte, Miguel Angel Romero, Mariano Rueda, Florenci Salesas, Eduard Sasu, Juan Antonio Serrano, Mario Serrano, Xavi Socías, Bujor Stefanescu, Julián Tarragó, Luis Varela, Archi Viloria, Joseba Zabala.
  • Assistant Animators: Marc Alberich, Julio Altozano, Antonio Álvarez, Luis Amor, Ismael Arrais, Teresa Bertrán, Rubén Buren, Marcos Cabrerizo, Carlos Cardero, Mónica Carrión, Francisco J. Cervantes, Elisabet Colom, Raúl Colón, Óscar Durán, Xavier Escolá, Begoña Esteban, Isabel Fernández, Pedro Friere, Cristina Gabriel, Raúl Gallego, Oriol Galí, Carlos García, Jorge Garrido, David Jammeh, José A. Martín, Sacramento Martínez, Meritxell Massana, Enrique Mulero, Abel Muñoz, Olga Nebot, Juan A. Noé, Gloria Olivia, Mercedes Olmos, Jesús Parada, Luis Quiles, Núria Riba, Xavier Ricart, Ruth Rioja, Manuel Román, Silvia Román, Xavier Rosell, J. Carlos Rueda, Maria Luisa Ruiz, Oscar Ruiz, Sanda Sasu, Ricard Soler, Ricardo Sorrivas, Marga Sánchez, Angel Toá, Tomás Vega, José Luis Zorrilla.
  • Checking: Alex Alfonso, Adolfo Franco.
  • Line Testers: Maite Alonso, Pere Massana, Eva Montero, Rosa Tarragó.
  • Digital Color Designer: Jackie Mitchell.
  • Digital Colorists: Maribel López, Carmen G. Sangrador, Asunción Tomás, Loli Torres.
  • Production Manager: Phil Slattery.
  • Production Manager (Alfonso Productions): Julio Díez.
  • Storyboard Artist: Keith Scoble.
  • Designers: Brian Cosgrove, Jon Doyle, Paul Harrison, Margaret Riley, Mark Stacey, Michael Whaite.
  • Digital Team Coordinator: José M. López.
  • Digital Compositors: Victorio González, Juan Manuel Guerrero.
  • Scanners: Francisco Garrido, Paulino Martín.
  • Digital Sound Editing: Hullabaloo.
  • Technical Coordinator: Phil Atack.
  • Production Controllers: Laura Cosgrove, Nicola Davies, Hilary Downs.
  • Crew (Model Shoot): Geraldine Corrigan, Joe Dembinski, Clare Elliott.
  • Series Consultant: Mike Robinson.
  • Production Assistant (Alfonso Productions): Fernando Santiago.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Things That Go Mcsqueak In The Night, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Things That Go Mcsqueak In The Night" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Things That Go Mcsqueak In The Night...





"Things That Go Mcsqueak In The Night" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 30 times this month, and 170 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Things That Go Mcsqueak In The Night