Previous Episode | Next Episode

The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies And Mrs. Tittlemouse Cartoon Picture
Buy The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies And Mrs. Tittlemouse on DVD
The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies And Mrs. Tittlemouse

The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies And Mrs. Tittlemouse

The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies And Mrs. Tittlemouse (1992) Episode 7- The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends Cartoon Episode Guide The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies And Mrs. Tittlemouse

BCDB Rating: "The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies And Mrs. Tittlemouse" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 9 times this month, and 448 times total.

TVC London, Frederick Warne & Co., British Broadcasting Corporation, Pony Canyon, Fuji Television Network Anna Massey, Richard Griffiths, Adrian Scarborough, Sheila Steafel, Andrew Robertson, June Watson, Mary Jane Bowe, Nichola Dawson, Jenny Moore; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Dave Unwin, Dennis Abey John Coates, Ginger Gibbons, Catrin Unwin, Nick Comley, Dennis Abey, Giles Johnson, Jonathan Peel Corinne Lejeune, Tony Fish, Mark Edwards, Taylor Grant, Peter Hearn Colin Towns
  • 1992
  • TVC London, Frederick Warne & Co., British Broadcasting Corporation, Pony Canyon, Fuji Television Network
  • British Broadcasting Corporation, The Family Channel
  • The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Mrs. Tittlemouse, Mr. Jackson, Mr. Benjamin Bunny, Mrs. Flopsy Bunny, Mr. McGregor, Mrs. McGregor, Robin, Flopsy Bunnies, Insects.
    Characters (Live Action): Beatrix Potter.
  • Vocal Talent: Anna Massey (Mrs. Tittlemouse), Richard Griffiths (Mr. Jackson), Adrian Scarborough (Mr. Benjamin Bunny), Sheila Steafel (Mrs. Flopsy Bunny), Andrew Robertson (Mr. McGregor), June Watson (Mrs. McGregor), Mary Jane Bowe (Flopsy Bunnies), Nichola Dawson (Flopsy Bunnies), Jenny Moore (Flopsy Bunnies), Kim Parker (Flopsy Bunnies), Sarah Woolcock (Flopsy Bunnies), Enn Reitel (Robin, Insects), Suzanne Bonnetti (Insects).
    Vocal Talent (Live Action): Niamh Cusack (Beatrix Potter).
  • Directed By Dave Unwin.
    Director (Live Action): Dennis Abey.
  • Produced By John Coates, Ginger Gibbons, Catrin Unwin, Nick Comley.
    Producers (Live Action): Dennis Abey, Giles Johnson.
    Series Producer: John Coates.
    Executive Producer: Jonathan Peel.
  • Animated By Ronaldo Canfora, Chris Evans, Keiko Masuda, Jayne Bevitt, Claire Nelmes, Nicolette van Gendt, Dave Webster, Gail Wright, Hilary Audus, Malcolm Draper, Les Gibbard, Barry Hales, Paul Smith, Mike Pfeil, Colin Pinchbeck, Annie O'Dell, Dimitri Bakalov, Edoardo Cavalli, Andy McPherson, José Solís, Ann Marriott, Richard Fawdry, Debbie Dryland, Luba Medekova-Klein, Simon Ashford.
  • Written By Beatrix Potter.
  • Edited By Corinne Lejeune, Tony Fish, Mark Edwards, Taylor Grant, Peter Hearn.

Additional Crew:



  • Casting: Celestia Fox.
  • Art Directors: Ros Henderson, Jill Brooks.
  • Storyboard Artists: Jack Stokes, Mike Stuart.
  • Layout Artists: Sue Butterworth, Jacques Gauthier, David Kenyon, Arthur Butten, Richard Nye, Paul Osborne, Das Petrou, Tony Pulham, Jack Stokes.
  • Background Director: Michael Gabriel.
  • Background Artists: Michael Gabriel, Sue Butterworth, Janet Archer, Sue Branch, Monica Herman, Dorse Jukes, Ros Henderson, Michael Heywood, Kathy Nicholls, Paul Osborne, Alexandra Bex, Sue Tong, John Butler, Ray Rankine, Damien Rochford, Milly McMillan, Claire Wright, Paul Dilworth.
  • Animators: Ronaldo Canfora, Chris Evans, Keiko Masuda, Jayne Bevitt, Claire Nelmes, Nicolette van Gendt, Dave Webster, Gail Wright, Hilary Audus, Malcolm Draper, Les Gibbard, Barry Hales, Paul Smith, Mike Pfeil, Colin Pinchbeck, Annie O'Dell, Dimitri Bakalov, Edoardo Cavalli, Andy McPherson, José Solís, Ann Marriott, Richard Fawdry, Debbie Dryland, Luba Medekova-Klein, Simon Ashford.
  • Animation Director: Roger Mainwood.
  • Key Animators: Ronaldo Canfora, Chris Evans, Keiko Masuda, Nicolette van Gendt, Dave Webster, Hilary Audus, Malcolm Draper Les Gibbard, Barry Hales, Gary Andrews, Jacques Gauthier, Roger McIntosh, Dimitri Bakalov, Arthur Butten, Edoardo Cavalli, Mark Francis, Joan Freestone, Roger Mainwood, Andy McPherson, Anna Saunders, José Solís, Paul Stone, John Tynan, Dave Unwin, Rick Villeneuve, John Martin, Chris Caunter, Zdenko Gasparovic, John Perkins, Philip Vallentin, Chris Caunter, Richard Fawdry, Hugh Workman, Clive Dawson, Dave Livesey, Venelin Veltchev, Sarah Vincent, Robin White, Luba Medekova-Klein.
  • Assistant Animators: Gail Wright, Paul Smith, Mike Pfeil, Annie O'Dell, Mark Francis, Angela Hayes, Ray Newman, Tom Newman, Pierson Lippard, Deborah Strafford, Margot Allen, Denise Dean Debbie Dryland,Janette Hynes,Simon Loxton,Roger Way,Martyn Jones, Clare Lyonette, Dave McFall, Robin White, Simon Ashford, Sue Baker.
  • Head Checker: Kim Craste.
  • Animation Checkers: Ivan Goodrun, Andrew Clarke.
  • Supervising Camera Checker: Chris Perry.
  • Checkers: Guy Brockett, Andrew Clarke, Chris D'Santos, Deborah Campbell, Claire Williams.
  • Checking: Kim Craste, Chris D'Santos.
  • Final Checkers: Ivan Goodrun, Dave Ingham, Chris Perry, Atlanta Green.
  • Paint and Trace Coordinators: Dave Ingham, Maggie Butten, Gavin McCue.
  • Painters: Gillian Harrington, Jamie Lynch, Ferouze Rezigue, Katya Jane Feeley, Heather Martingell, Suki Mostyn, Julia Porturas, Julie Rich, Lyra Riley, Claire Robinson, Fiona Stewart, Gavin McCue, Paul Sparkes, Carol Ashen, Alison Trumper, Ann Goodall, Marie Turner, Joanna Billingham, Nazfar Sadoughi.
  • Tracers: Greg Cleaver, Stephen De Costa, Philip Eyles, Colin Pinchbeck, Tim Townsend, Maggie Butten, Yasmeen Gibson, Seb Markham, Rhys Cadle, Maggie Evans, Katya Jane Feeley, Peter Hollowell, Eimear Joyce, Dee Lodge, Heather Martingell, Mary Sheridan, Guy Brockett, Kate Cowan, Ann Goodall, Andrew Ryder, Marie Turner.
  • Trace and Paint Supervisor: Sara Fairbank-Williams.
  • Trace and Paint Artists: Sara Fairbank-Williams, Seb Markham, Annette Brown, Debbie Davis, Vicky Hornby, Carol Leslie, Hamilton Williams, Samantha Yates.
  • Color Mixer: Dee Lodge.
  • Paint Mixer: Peter Moore.
  • Head of Rendering: Erica Darby.
  • Rendering Coordinator: Lee Hannam.
  • Rendering Supervisors: Alice Clayton, Jenny Grut.
  • Key Renderers: Rachel Booth, Louisa Duthie, Gill Jopia, Penelope Wilson, Lynn Bailey, Erica Darby, Nicola Ibbotson, Lotty Pfeil, Michael Pierce, Urszula Piesakowska, Tracey Stack, Penny Day, Hannah Strange.
  • Rendering Artists: Jayne Bevitt, Marilyn Collis, Mark Dunn, Claire Nelmes, Tracey Agate, Rachel Booth, Marilyn Collis, Tom Beggs, Louisa Duthie, Gill Jopia, Julie Penman, Penelope Wilson, Wendi Ellis, Claudia Pearson, Lydia Adams, Lynn Bailey, Stella Benson, Vanessa Clegg, Martin Crawley, Lee Hannam, Nicola Ibbotson, Christine Murphy, Kathy Nicholls, Lotty Pfeil, Michael Pierce, Urszula Piesakowska, Norma Ricketts, Tracey Stack, Carol Wilhide, Amanda Severne, Denise Dean, Janette Taylor, Frankie Coventry, Pauline Herbet, Amanda Stone, Pam Williams, Sarah Cox, Milly McMillan, Andrew Ryder, Rachael Stedman, Joanna Billingham, Aruna Buxton, Julianna Franchetti, Vivienne Redmond, Nazfar Sadoughi, Tonia Thorne, Sally Baxter, Paul Dilworth.
  • Production Manager: Margo Marchant.
  • Editors: Corinne Lejeune, Tony Fish, Mark Edwards, Taylor Grant, Peter Hearn.
  • Editor (Live Action): Andy Kemp.
  • Picture Editor (Live Action): Taylor Grant.
  • Assistant Picture Editor: Jamie Martin.
  • Foley Artists: Jack Stew, Diane Greaves.
  • Sound Editors: Tony Fish, Peter Hearn, Nigel Heath.
  • Assistant Sound Editors: Mathew Knights, Julian Slater.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Mike Dowson, Brian Saunders, Bill Gautier, Cliff Jones.
  • Digital Sound Editor: Nigel Heath.
  • Assistant Digital Sound Editors: Mathew Knights, Julian Slater.
  • Voice Recordist: Steve Hall.
  • Track Reader: Peter Hearn.
  • Music: Colin Towns.
  • Special Effects: Richard Nye.
  • Camera Operator: Roger Chandler.
  • Camera Operator (Live Action): Mike Thomson.
  • Camera Operator (Frameline): Chris Shelley.
  • Rostrum Cameras: Matthew Ferris, Stephen Sinfield, Stuart Holloway.
  • Focus Puller: Steve Oxley.
  • Production Coordinators: Paula Kent, Ray Puglianini.
  • Production Assistants: Claire Jennings, Bella Radcliffe, Alex Jennings, Tom Unwin.
  • Production Runner: Dylan Smith.
  • Studio Manager: Mike Adams.
  • Studio Assistant: Alex Jennings.
  • Production Accountant: Norman Kauffman.
  • Assistant Production Accountant: Oliver Feeley.
  • Thanks: Ian McCue.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies And Mrs. Tittlemouse? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:

We do not have a synopsis for this cartoon; why don't you send us one?

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies And Mrs. Tittlemouse, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies And Mrs. Tittlemouse