Skip to Content




The Two Brothers: A Story From Russia Cast & Crew List



The Two Brothers: A Story From Russia Cartoon Picture

Home Box Office, S4C Cyril Shaps, Alexa Kesselaar, Yuri Stepanov, Susan Sheridan Dave Edwards Dave Edwards Keith Ware Cathy Shostak
  • 2001
  • Home Box Office, S4C
  • Home Box Office, Channel 4 Television Corporation
  • Animated Tales of the World Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Great Grandfather Frost, Mother, Elder, Father, Junior.
  • Vocal Talent: Cyril Shaps (Narrator, Great Grandfather Frost), Alexa Kesselaar (Mother, Elder), Yuri Stepanov (Father), Susan Sheridan (Junior).
  • Directed By Dave Edwards.
  • Produced By Dave Edwards.
  • Written By Charlew Way.
  • Edited By Keith Ware.
advertisement

  • Casting: Kath Momsen.
  • Art Director: Nina Vinogradova.
  • Painters: Assina Benbekta, Yasmina Bouachrine, Cristelle Dupuy, Véronique Fillod, Myriam Gras, Carol Guénault-Valladarès, Frédérique Lecront, Crapette Liétar, Mylène Seignobos, Bénédicte Serre, Isabelle Servien, Johann Thaunay.
  • Model Makers: Gill Bliss, Kate Cawley, Alison Evans, Robert Gudan, Nigel Leach, Anthony Lucas, Lorraine Mason, Jody Meredith, Salinee Mukhood, Sharon Parker, Eron Sheean.
  • Puppets: Gennadiy Bogachyov, Lyubov Doronina, Maxim Gladikov, Anatoly Gnedinsky, Igor Khilov, Galina Kruglova, Nadezhda Lyarskaya, Vera Piunova, Elena Pokrovskaya, Vladimir Shafranyuk.
  • Graphic Designer/Model Sheets: Gaël Brisou.
  • Pre-Production Designers: Mike Collins, Mick Crane, Neil Graham, John Hutchinson, Phil Owen, Andy Price.
  • Assistant Designers: Saltanat Dujsenbaeva, Ulyiana Karagod, Natasha Turigina.
  • Set Designers: Marcus Noonan, Nathan Rose.
  • Color Designer: Maryse Tuzi.
  • Storyboard Artists: Julia Lucas, Marc Robinet, Andi Spark.
  • Sets and Props: Viktor Piunov, Olga Usacheva.
  • Color Stylist: Anna-Louise Roberts.
  • Costume Design: Trish Simmons.
  • Series Executive Producer (S4C): Christopher Grace.
  • Series Editors (Right Angle): Martin Lamb, Penélope Middleboe.
  • Script Editors (Right Angle): Martin Lamb, Penélope Middleboe, Megan Thomas.
  • Cinematography: Eron Sheean, David Stevens, Christine Vestergaard.
  • Camera Operators: Tatiana Anisimova, Zdenek Pospísil, Boris Soloviov, Zoltán Wojnischek.
  • Camera Operator (Rostrum Camera): Raphaël Souveton.
  • Assistant Camera: Sergei Minakin, Alexander Sokin.
  • Line Test Camera: Aksinya Saranduk.
  • Electrician: Rory Grey.
  • Post-Production Supervisors: Rod Howick, John Cary.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Giancarlo Petroni.
  • Special Effects: David Tait.
  • CGI/FX Group: Julia Gruyman, Valeri Ivanov, Dmitri Nedzvetski, Andrei Smirnov.
  • Costumes: Trish Simmons.
  • Title Designers: Paul Farrington, Matthew Rudd.
  • Lawyer (S4C): Pamela Forte.
  • Production Controllers (S4C): Margaret Hughes, Hew Walters.
  • Coordinators (Right Angle): Amanda Blake, Teresa Biffi, Venetia Hawkes, John Stepek, Cynthia Troche.
  • Researcher: Angela Kidner.
  • Visual Researcher: Angela Kidner.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about The Two Brothers: A Story From Russia, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "The Two Brothers: A Story From Russia" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To The Two Brothers: A Story From Russia...





"The Two Brothers: A Story From Russia" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 38 times this month, and 236 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

The Two Brothers: A Story From Russia