Skip to Content




Mars Cast & Crew List



Mars Cartoon Picture

Cinema Lapiniere, Film Science, Marsnaut Films, Swerve Pictures, That Mars Film, Austin Film Society Mark Duplass, Zoe Simpson, Paul Gordon, Cynthia Watros, Michael Dolan, Howe Gelb, Liza Weil, James Kochalka, Kinky Friedman, Charissa Allen; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Geoff Marslett Javier Bonafont, Robert Howell, Geoff Marslett, Anish Savjani, Jeff Cassler, Charles Marslett, Cindy Marslett, Sue Cassler, Jeremy Gruy; more Producers More Producers.. David Fabelo, Geoff Marslett Howe Gelb
  • 2010
  • Cinema Lapiniere, Film Science, Marsnaut Films, Swerve Pictures, That Mars Film.
    In Association With: Austin Film Society
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Charlie Brownsville, Casey Cook, Hank Morrison, Allison Guthrie, ESA Commander David Jones, Shep, Jewel, Jackson, President.
  • Vocal Talent: Mark Duplass (Charlie Brownsville), Zoe Simpson (Casey Cook), Paul Gordon (Hank Morrison), Cynthia Watros (Allison Guthrie), Michael Dolan (ESA Commander David Jones), Howe Gelb (Shep), Liza Weil (Jewel), James Kochalka (Jackson), Kinky Friedman (President), Charissa Allen (ESA Environmental Analyst), Elena Araoz (ESA Operations Manager), Nicole Atkins (Casey's Mom), Javier Bonafont (Gepetto the Tailor), Kathy Rose Center (Reporter), Sunhee Cho (ESA Flight Dynamics Engineer), Kevin Cox (ESA Spacecraft Manager), Don Hertzfeldt (Reporter 2 'Reckless Conclusion'), Robert Howell (Secret Service Man 1), Jonna Juul-Hansen (The First Lady), Nicholas Koller (Pen Sniffin' Bum), Jack Lee (Reporter 1 'Mr. BBC'), Berndt Mader (Secret Service Man), Amber Marslett (Young Casey), Geoff Marslett (Casey's Dad), Dave Mikol (Reporter 3 'Isidis Planatitis'), Spencer Parsons (Plebe at the ESA), Brandi Jo Perkins (Photographer), Garry Peters (Pierre the Allergic Russian), Jeremy Pollet (Andrei the Bossy Russian), Morgan Prine (Younger Casey), Jean Oliver Tchouaffe (US Press Secretary), Iskra Valtcheva (ESA Software Coordinator), Melanie West (Reporter 4).
  • Directed By Geoff Marslett.
  • Produced By Javier Bonafont, Robert Howell, Geoff Marslett, Anish Savjani.
    Executive Producers: Jeff Cassler, Charles Marslett, Cindy Marslett, Sue Cassler.
    Associate Producers: Jeremy Gruy, Vanessa Nirode, Vincent Savino, Melanie West.
  • Animated By Mark Estrada, Amelia Giller, Geoff Marslett.
  • Written By Geoff Marslett.
  • Edited By David Fabelo, Geoff Marslett.
advertisement

  • Production Designers: Tracy Duncan, Geoff Marslett.
  • Hair Department Head: Nancy Rankin.
  • Key Makeup Artist: Nancy Rankin.
  • Costume Designer: Vanessa Nirode.
  • Costumer: Vanessa Nirode.
  • Costumer, Additional Photography: D.J. Castillo.
  • Production Manager: Paul Knaus.
  • First Assistant Director: David Hartstein.
  • Second Assistant Director: Laura Singleterry.
  • Storyboard Artist: Nicholas Koller.
  • Painter: Buff Parrot.
  • Animation Developers: Tracy Duncan, Geoff Marslett.
  • Animator: Mark Estrada, Amelia Giller, Geoff Marslett.
  • Assistant Animators: Cilton J. Beard III, Travis Benn, Robert Howell, Nicholas Koller, Aaron Raff.
  • 3D Designer And Animator: Michael D. Werckle.
  • Lead 3D Animator: Eric Mendell.
  • Lead Chromakey Artist: Kathryn Riggs.
  • Lead Compositor: Robert Howell.
  • Technical Director: Tracy Duncan.
  • Director Of Photography: Jason Eitelbach.
  • First Assistant Camera: Michael Braunstein.
  • Underwater Camera Operator: Jess Haas.
  • Gaffers: Amy Bench, Jess Haas.
  • Grips: Ellie Fenton, Autumn Leonard, Lucas Millard, Marco Peña, Iskra Valtcheva.
  • Still Photographers: Javier Bonafont, Clint Pyle, Matthew Young, Melanie West.
  • Media Managers: Paul Gordon, Aaron Ritchie.
  • Media Recovery Specialist: Charles Marslett.
  • Stunt Double: Nicholas Koller.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Jeremy Gruy.
  • Post Production Consultant: Suzanne Kraft.
  • Music Supervisor: Dominique Preyer.
  • Music Recording: Nick Luca.
  • Sound Designer: Bob Kellough.
  • Sound Editors: John Guentner, Mike Mann.
  • Sound Mixers: Gopal Bidari, Mike Mann, Martin Pedersen.
  • Foley Artist: Susan Fitz-Simon.
  • Foley Mixer: Geordy Sincavage.
  • Boom Operator: Jay Beeson.
  • Additional ADR Recordist: Steven DeGennaro.
  • Driver: Amanda Rogers.
  • Production Coordinator: Paul Knaus.
  • Script Supervisor: Elena Eidelberg.
  • Script Supervisor Consultant: Anita Dilling.
  • Fly Rigger: Dick Hancock.
  • Legal Counsel: Emilio Nicolas.
  • Production Accountants: Arpita Banker, Becky Howell.
  • Tax Accountant: Deborah Wiley.
  • Caterer: Michael Jacobs.
  • Key Production Assistant: Star Taylor-Caufield.
  • Production Assistants: Erik Burke, Will Hagewood, Brad Mathis, Erin Nelson, Ben Oliver, Arthur Reyna, Amanda Rogers, Nancy Smith, Samuel A. Vura, Bill Yeager.
  • Russian Speech Coach: Thomas Garza.
  • Special Thanks: Elizabeth Avellan, Rachel Blackney, Don Couch, Dustin Cross, Phillip Goetz, Aaron Hillis, Margaret Johnson, Catherine Parrington, Ruth Paul, Phil Schriber, Geordy Sincavage.


Mars Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Mars to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Mars, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Mars" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Mars...





"Mars" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 84 times this month, and 641 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Mars