Skip to Content




Wreck-It Ralph Cast & Crew List



Wreck-It Ralph Cartoon Picture
Buy Wreck-It Ralph on DVD Buy Wreck-It Ralph on Blu-Ray Disk Wreck-It Ralph Cartoon Download

Walt Disney Pictures John C. Reilly, Jack McBrayer, Jane Lynch, Sarah Silverman, Adam Carolla, Jamie Elman, Rachel Harris, Dennis Haysbert, Mindy Kaling, Edie McClurg; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Rich Moore Clark Spencer, John Lasseter, Monica Lago-Kaytis , William J. Caparella Henry Jackman
  • 2012
  • Walt Disney Pictures
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: Wreck-It Ralph, Fix-It Felix, Sergeant Calhoun, Vanellope von Schweetz, Wynchel, Rancis Fluggerbutter, Deanna, General Hologram, Taffyta Muttonfudge, Mary, Mr. Litwak, Duncan, Moppet Girl, King Candy, Sonic the Hedgehog, Ken, Ryu, M. Bison, Kohut), Sonny Moore.
  • Vocal Talent: John C. Reilly (Wreck-It Ralph), Jack McBrayer (Fix-It Felix), Jane Lynch (Sergeant Calhoun), Sarah Silverman (Vanellope von Schweetz), Adam Carolla (Wynchel), Jamie Elman (Rancis Fluggerbutter), Rachel Harris (Deanna), Dennis Haysbert (General Hologram), Mindy Kaling (Taffyta Muttonfudge), Edie McClurg (Mary), Ed O'Neill (Mr. Litwak), Horatio Sanz (Duncan), Stefanie Scott (Moppet Girl), Alan Tudyk (King Candy), Roger Craig Smith (Sonic the Hedgehog), Reuben Langdon (Ken), Kyle Hebert (Ryu), Gerald C. Rivers (M. Bison), Brandon Scott (Kohut), Sonny Moore (Himself).
  • Directed By Rich Moore.
  • Produced By Clark Spencer.
    Executive Producer: John Lasseter.
    Associate Producer: Monica Lago-Kaytis.
  • Animated By Alberto Abril, Darrin Butters, Andrew Chesworth, Youngjae Choi, Jocelyn Cofer, Rahul Dabholkar, Claudio de Oliveira, Adam Dykstra, Nathan Engelhardt, Chadd Ferron, Jason Figliozzi, Michael Franceschi, Minor Gaytan, Adam Green, Jennifer Hager, Brent Homman, Darrell W. Johnson, Bert Klein, Amy Lawson Smeed, Kira Lehtomaki, Stephane Mangin, Prothais Nicolas, Daniel Martín Peixe, Malcon Pierce, Bobby Pontillas, Mitja Rabar, Chad Sellers, Benson Shum, Christian So, Christopher D. Williams, Mark Williams, John Wong.
  • Written By Jennifer Lee, Phil Johnston.
  • Edited By William J. Caparella.
advertisement

  • Casting: Jamie Sparer Roberts.
  • Casting Associate: Cymbre Walk.
  • Visual Development: Ricardo F. Delgado.
  • Character Supervisor: Dave K. Komorowski.
  • Layout Artist: Joaquin Baldwin.
  • Animation Supervisor: Renato Dos Anjos.
  • Animator: Alberto Abril, Darrin Butters, Andrew Chesworth, Youngjae Choi, Jocelyn Cofer, Rahul Dabholkar, Claudio de Oliveira, Adam Dykstra, Nathan Engelhardt, Chadd Ferron, Jason Figliozzi, Michael Franceschi, Minor Gaytan, Adam Green, Jennifer Hager, Brent Homman, Darrell W. Johnson, Bert Klein, Amy Lawson Smeed, Kira Lehtomaki, Stephane Mangin, Prothais Nicolas, Daniel Martín Peixe, Malcon Pierce, Bobby Pontillas, Mitja Rabar, Chad Sellers, Benson Shum, Christian So, Christopher D. Williams, Mark Williams, John Wong.
  • Supervising Animator: Zach Parrish.
  • Assistant Animators: Lindsay Thompson, Michael Woodside.
  • Animation Production Supervisor: Karen Ann Ryan.
  • Look Development Artists: Alexander Alvarado, Audrey Bagley, Sara Cembalisty, Jared Reisweber.
  • Matte Painter: Jang Chol Lee.
  • Rigging Supervisors: John Kahwaty, Gregory Smith.
  • Special Effects: Amanda Dyar.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Scott Kersavage.
  • Visual Effects Animator: Peter DeMund.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Allan Gersten, MacDuff Knox, Zhang Xiao.
  • Technical Directors: Chris Carignan, Mike Harris, Christopher Otto Gallagher.
  • Technical Animation TD: Adam Levy, Dax LaFleur.
  • Technical Animator: Matt Steele.
  • Character Technical Directors: Carlos Cabral, Glen Claybrook, Lyndsey Horton, Michael Stieber, David J. Suroviec, Nicklas Puetz.
  • Charater TD: David S. Dunn.
  • Crowds Technical Director: Yasser Hamed.
  • Effects Artist: Blair Pierpont.
  • Effects Technical Director: Tony Chai.
  • FX Artists: Jaehyun Yoo, Shu Liu.
  • General Technical Director: Vijoy Gaddipati.
  • Lighting Supervisor: Robert L. Miles.
  • Lighter And Compositor: Nasheet Zaman.
  • Senior Lighter: Jorge Bobadilla Jr.
  • Senior Lighting Artists: Justin Hammond, Sal Arditti, Shannon McGee.
  • Lighter: Walt Diseny Animation Stuidos: Daniel Kruse.
  • Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: Jack Evans.
  • Lighting And Compositing Artist: Kaori Doi.
  • Lighting Artists: Felipe Ruiz Reyes, Mark Gelfuso, Ryan DeYoung.
  • Model Supervisor: Zack Petroc.
  • Senior Modeler: Luis Labrador.
  • Modeler: Krzysztof Fus, Jon Krummel, Suzan Kim.
  • CG Modeler: Ke Jiang.
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Robert Neuman.
  • Stereographer: Mark Henley.
  • Stereoscopic Artists: Dave Scarpitti, Darren Simpson, Lauren Kramer.
  • Stereoscopic Artist, Walt Disney Animation Studios: David Hochstadter.
  • Stereo Layout Artist: Walt Disney Animation Studios: Sean Amlaner.
  • Production Supervisor: Jeremy Costello.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Brent W. Hall.
  • Production Supervisor: Animatics: Mike Huang.
  • Production Supervisor: Editorial: Kristen Kolada.
  • Production Supervisor: Environments: Aria Stewart.
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Eliot Milbourn.
  • Second Assistant Editor: David Condolora.
  • Assistant Editor: Alex McDonnell.
  • Additional Editor: Julie Rogers.
  • Music Supervisor: Tom MacDougall.
  • Conductor: Thomas Newman.
  • Orchestra Contractor: Peter Rotter.
  • Orchestrators: Stephen Coleman, Carl Johnson, Dave Metzger, Thomas Pasatieri, Gary K. Thomas, John Ashton Thomas.
  • Choir Contractor: Jasper Randall.
  • Assistant Music Editor: Michael Zainer.
  • Assistant Music Engineer: Shinnosuke Miyazawa.
  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan.
  • Music Business Affairs: Donna Cole-Brule.
  • Music Contractor: Leslie Morris.
  • Music Digital Coordinator: Ernest Lee.
  • Music Preparation: Julian Bratolyubov, Tim Rodier.
  • Music Production Assistants: Jill Iverson, Siobhan Sullivan.
  • Music Production Coordinator: Ashley Chafin.
  • Music Production Manager: Andrew Page.
  • Music Production Services: Steven Kofsky.
  • Music Recordist: Orchestra: Armin Steiner.
  • Music Scoring Mixers: Alan Meyerson, Tommy Vicari.
  • Musician: Skrillex.
  • Principal Musician: Bassoon: Michael O'Donnovan.
  • Score Recordist: Greg Hayes.
  • Digital Score Recordist: Larry Mah.
  • Additional Score Sound Designer: John von Seggern.
  • Scoring Assistant Engineer: Patrick Spain.
  • Music And Lyrics: Peter Gabriel.
  • Music And Lyrics: Randy Newman.
  • Music: Thomas Newman.
  • Lyrics: Bill Bernstein.
  • Technical Score Engineer: Alex Belcher.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Frank E. Eulner.
  • Sound Designer: Gary Rydstrom.
  • Sound Recordist: Ric Schnupp.
  • Original Dialogue Mixers: Gabriel Guy, Doc Kane.
  • ADR Voice Casting: Terri Douglas.
  • Foley Mixer: Corey Tyler.
  • Foley Recordist: Greg J. Peterson.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: David E. Fluhr, Gary Rizzo.
  • Production Finance Leads: Colin King Miller, Daniel Feiner.
  • Senior Software Engineers: Uri Okrent, Brian Wherry.
  • Software Developer: James P. Hurrell.


Wreck-It Ralph Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Wreck-It Ralph to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Wreck-It Ralph, please submit your information here.

"Reboot Ralph"" (Working Title) and "Joe Jump (Original Title)."




     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: 4.9/5 Stars from 12 users.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Wreck-It Ralph...





"Wreck-It Ralph" is rated: -0.0999999999999996 out of 5 stars (There have been 12 votes so far.)
This page has been viewed 657 times this month, and 6566 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Wreck-It Ralph