Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

The Haunted World of El Superbeasto Cartoon Picture
Buy The Haunted World of El Superbeasto on DVD
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto

The Haunted World of El Superbeasto

The Haunted World of El Superbeasto (2009) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film The Haunted World of El Superbeasto

BCDB Rating: "The Haunted World of El Superbeasto" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 19 times this month, and 395 times total.

Film Roman Productions, Spectacle Entertainment Group, Starz Media Joe Alaskey, Ken Foree, Tom Papa, April Winchell, Dee Wallace, Laraine Newman, Cassandra Peterson, Jess Harnell, Harland Williams, Rob Paulsen; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Rob Zombie, Marco Cinello, Mike Disa, Joe Rocket Ekers, Tom Klein, Mr. Lawrence; more Directors More Directors.. Andy Gould, Tom Klein, Taesoo Kim, Bob Jaques, Jeremy Platt, Jerry Davis, John W. Hyde, Rob Zombie, Kelly Armstrong , , , , , , , Bret Marnell Tyler Bates
  • 2009
  • Film Roman Productions, Spectacle Entertainment Group, Starz Media
  • D&E Entertainment, Starz Media
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Erik the Newscaster, Luke St. Luke, El Superbeasto, Dame Grace Appleton, Liza, Babs, Dolly, Joan, Gloria, Scripty, Helga Strudel, Trixie, Lefty, Kate, Courtney, Smelga Strudel, Betty Sue Lou, Amber, Uncle Carl, Gerard the Exterminator, Michael, Commercial Voice, Bobby Hyde, Commandant Hess, Assistant Cameraman, El Gato, Grossburger, Creature Preacher, Cigarette Girl, Bride Fronkenstein, Female Patron, Stripper in Hall, Telephone Victim, Old Woman, Mr. Fly, Joe Cthulu, Suzi X, Murray, Rover, Otto, Old Man, Herbie, Nazi Zombie, Dr. Satan, Lenny, Velvet Von Black, Burt the Spurt, Nerdy Patron, Boss Rico, Bennie Redriguez, Varla, Otis Driftwood, Screaming Patron, Captain Spaulding, Krongarr, Mooney McMoon, Albino Singer, Santa Baby, Morris Green.
  • Vocal Talent: Joe Alaskey (Erik the Newscaster), Ken Foree (Luke St. Luke), Tom Papa (El Superbeasto), April Winchell (Dame Grace Appleton, Liza, Babs, Dolly, Joan, Gloria, Scripty, Helga Strudel), Dee Wallace (Trixie), Laraine Newman (Lefty, Kate, Courtney, Smelga Strudel, Betty Sue Lou), Cassandra Peterson (Amber), Jess Harnell (Uncle Carl), Harland Williams (Gerard the Exterminator), Rob Paulsen (Michael, Commercial Voice, Bobby Hyde, Commandant Hess, Assistant Cameraman, El Gato, Grossburger, Creature Preacher), Debra Wilson (Cigarette Girl, Bride Fronkenstein, Female Patron, Stripper in Hall, Telephone Victim, Old Woman), Tom Klein (Mr. Fly), Clint Howard (Joe Cthulu), Sheri Moon Zombie (Suzi X), Brian Posehn (Murray), Tom Kenny (Rover, Otto, Old Man, Herbie), Dee Bradley Baker (Nazi Zombie), Paul Giamatti (Dr. Satan), Geoffrey Lewis (Lenny), Rosario Dawson (Velvet Von Black), John Di Maggio (Burt the Spurt), Jeff Bennett (Nerdy Patron), Danny Trejo (Boss Rico), Carlos Alazraqui (Bennie Redriguez), Tura Satana (Varla), Bill Moseley (Otis Driftwood), Rodger Bumpass (as Roger Bumpass) (Screaming Patron), Sid Haig (Captain Spaulding), Charles Adler (as Charlie Adler) (Krongarr, Mooney McMoon, Albino Singer), Kevin Michael Richardson (Santa Baby), Daniel Roebuck (Morris Green), Karen Strassman.
  • Directed By Rob Zombie.
    Co-Directors: Marco Cinello, Mike Disa, Joe "Rocket" Ekers.
    Additional Directors: Tom Klein, Mr. Lawrence.
    Sequence Director: Roy Allen Smith.
  • Produced By Andy Gould, Tom Klein.
    Producer, Big Star Animation: Taesoo Kim.
    Producer, Carbunkle Cartoons: Bob Jaques.
    Co-Producer: Jeremy Platt.
    Executive Producers: Jerry Davis, John W. Hyde, Rob Zombie.
    Executive Producer, Carbunkle Cartoons: Kelly Armstrong.
  • Animated By Jong-Choul Baek, Sangyeop Cha, HyungJin Kim, Sehan Kim, Youngjoong Kim, Insook Lee, Yongbeom Lee, Yeonjoo Nam, Youngho Park, Chunyong Yoo.
  • Written By Tom Papa.
    Additional Screenplay Material: Mr. Lawrence.
    Story: Rob Zombie.
    Additional Story: Mike Bell, Joe "Rocket" Ekers, Tom Klein, Joe Orrantia, Carey Yost.
  • Edited By Bret Marnell.

Additional Crew:



  • Production Design: James Hegedus.
  • Art Direction: James Hegedus.
  • Story Artists: John Achenbach, Spyros Tsiounis.
  • Layout Artists: Doo-Hwan Jeon, Icheol Kim, Sechang Kim, Junyoung Park, Seonhoo Shin.
  • Character Designers: Chris Battle, Lynne Naylor.
  • Character and Props Design: Joe "Rocket" Ekers, Mr. Lawrence.
  • Character Clean-Up: Rafael Hurtado.
  • Storyboard and Character Layout: Joe "Rocket" Ekers, Mr. Lawrence, Steven Dean Moore, Steve Wahl.
  • Storyboard Artists: John Achenbach, Mike Bell, Barry Caldwell, Marco Cinello, Mark Colangelo, Dan Fausett, Chris Headrick, A.J. Jothikumar, Craig Kellman, Clay Morrow, Lynne Naylor, Joe Orrantia, Chris Reccardi, Lenord Robinson, Jeff Siergey, Byron Vaughns, Carey Yost.
  • Background Design: Antonio Canobbio, George W. Stokes.
  • Lead Background Artist: William Dely.
  • Key Background Artists: Kimberly Bitsui (as Kim Bitsui), John Calmette, Richard Daskas, Yung Woo Kim, Miles Thompson, Bill Wray.
  • Background Artists: Hyunyoung Jeon, Bang-Hee Kim (as Banghee Kim), Heekyeong Kim, Eunah Ko.
  • Animators: Jong-Choul Baek, Sangyeop Cha, HyungJin Kim, Sehan Kim, Youngjoong Kim, Insook Lee, Yongbeom Lee, Yeonjoo Nam, Youngho Park, Chunyong Yoo.
  • Assistant Animator: Erica Volk.
  • Animation Directors (Big Star Animation): Dooyoo Kim, Itae Kim, Seungchul Yee.
  • Animation Director (Carbunkle Cartoons): Bob Jaques, Dan Fausett.
  • Inbetween Artists: Seonghee Choi, Seongae Im, Soonok Ji, Eunsook Jung, Sunhee Kang, Hyunae Kim, Jeongoon Koo, Eunsook Lee, Hwaseon Lee, Namhyoi Song.
  • Timing Supervisor: Richard J. Gasparian.
  • Animation Timers: Nathan Affolter, Colin Giles, Chris Ross, Greg Stainton.
  • Additional Animation Timers: Ray Claffey.
  • Production Managers: Dana C. Booton, Julia Bricklin, Steve Donmyer, Joe Goyette, Suzannah Szabo.
  • Production Manager (Retakes): Eric Vesbit.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Michael M. Geisler.
  • Sound Editor: Mike Chock.
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Mark Coffey.
  • Production Sound Mixer: Devon Bowman.
  • Sound Consultant (Dolby): James Wright.
  • Sound Mixing Recordist: Steve Schatz.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Ezra Dweck, Mark A. Mangini, Ken S. Polk.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Paul Berolzheimer, Ezra Dweck.
  • Sound Effects Designer: Paul Berolzheimer.
  • Dialogue Editors: Jonathan Abelardo, Robert Ulrich.
  • Track Readers: Jesse Arruda, Wilson Martinez, Laurie Wetzler.
  • Foley Artist: Gregg Barbanell.
  • Foley Mixer: Lucy Sustar.
  • Dialogue Mixers: Krandal Crews, Mark Mercado.
  • Mix Technician: Justin Herman.
  • ADR Voice: Zach Hanks.
  • ADR Mixer: Carlos Sotolongo.
  • Special Effects Supervisor: John Dillon.
  • Special Effects: Marc Ceccarelli.
  • Additional Compositor: Louie C. Jhocson.
  • Music: Tyler Bates.
  • Bass: Gary Wicks, Eric Sittner.
  • Clarinet and Alto Saxophone: Phil O'Connor.
  • Drums: Scotty Lund, Jamey Tate.
  • Flute: Sara Andon.
  • Guitars: Kitty Bancroft, Matt Battle.
  • Keyboards: Andy Langham.
  • Piano: Eli Brueggemann.
  • Tenor and Alto Saxophone: Jerry Moore.
  • Trombone: Gordy Haab, Jeremy Levy.
  • Trumpet: Kyle Newmaster.
  • Vocalists: Danielle DeAndrea, Janet Varney.
  • Orchestrator: Kyle Newmaster.
  • Music Editors: Darrell Hall, Jason Tregoe-Newman.
  • Music Programmer: Tyler Bates.
  • Music Recordist: Gustavo Borner.
  • Music Mixer: Michael Farrow.
  • Music Clearances: Janine Scalise.
  • Editor: Bret Marnell.
  • Assistant Editor: Emily Oates.
  • Additional Editor: Robert Anich Cole.
  • On-Line Editor: Gus Comegys.
  • Consulting Editor: Glenn Garland.
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Paul Lavoie.
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Mark Griffith.
  • Business and Legal Affairs: Peter Baghdassarian, Dixon Q. Dern.
  • Paralegal: Christopher Davis.
  • Interns: Jenny Bettis, Adrian Cabezas, Chance Raspberry.
  • Assistant (Tom Klein): Robert Brunette.
  • Assistant (Rob Zombie): Jodie Wilson.
  • Production Coordinators: Robert Brunette, Christine Deitner, Sidney Lewis, Everett A. Oliver.
  • Production Executive Assistants: Daniel Einhorn, Anna Pagan, Corina Paz.
  • Production Assistant: Anthony Dente.
  • Production Assistant (Carbunkle Cartoons): Talia Caruso.
  • Executives (Film Roman): Sidney Clifton, Jay Fukuto, Scott D. Greenberg, Cynthia Turkington.
  • Information Technology: Bradley Cooper, Elaine DeMari, Brian Gee, Ivan Lawrence, Samuel Mason, David Orona.
  • Technical Consultant: Mike Disa.
  • Production Accountants: Delia Fance, Ray Micelli, Bob Taylor.
  • Executive Director (IT): Charles McCaskill.
  • Special Thanks: Karina Kliss, Laura Knight.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about The Haunted World of El Superbeasto? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


El Superbeasto, aka "Beasto," is an unstoppable superhero masked wrestler, producer-director-star of BeastoWorld Enterprises- and world-famous man of action! In...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love The Haunted World of El Superbeasto, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of The Haunted World of El Superbeasto