Skip to Content




Underwater Boy Cast & Crew List



Underwater Boy Cartoon Picture

Mercury Filmworks, Walt Disney Television Animation John Caparulo, Jane Carr, John Di Maggio, Alex Hirsch, Chelsea Kane Maxwell Atoms Louis J. Cuck, Maxwell Atoms, Noah Z. Jones Illya Owens, Carmen Woods, Keith Cook Andy Sturmer, Jeremy Fisher
  • 2010
  • Mercury Filmworks, Walt Disney Television Animation
  • Walt Disney Television Animation, Disney Channel
  • Fish Hooks Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Headphone Joe, Dan Chovie, Ann Chovie, Jocktopus, Clamantha, Fumble, Bea, Milo, Finberley, Pirahnica, Oscar, Albert Glass, Coach Salmons, Bud, Principal Stickler, Randy Pincherson, Shellsea, The Geckoach, Punt.
  • Vocal Talent: John Caparulo (Headphone Joe), Jane Carr (Dan Chovie, Ann Chovie), John Di Maggio (Jocktopus), Alex Hirsch (Clamantha, Fumble), Chelsea Kane (as Chelsea Staub) (Bea), Kyle Massey (Milo), Kimberly Mooney (Finberley), Laura Ortiz (Pirahnica), Justin Roiland (Oscar), Atticus Shaffer (Albert Glass), Richard Simmons (Coach Salmons), Dana Snyder (Bud), Jerry Stiller (Principal Stickler), Josh Sussman (Randy Pincherson), Kari Wahlgren (Shellsea), David Wittenberg (The Geckoach, Punt).
  • Directed By Maxwell Atoms.
  • Produced By Louis J. Cuck (Line Producer).
    Executive Producer: Maxwell Atoms (Executive Producer).
    Co-Executive Producer: Noah Z. Jones.
  • Animated By Serapio Calm, Martin Hsu (Character Designers).
    Background Painter: Jason Boesch.
    Animatic Editor: Illya Owens.
  • Written By Andy Rheingold.
  • Edited By Illya Owens.
    Assistant Editor: Carmen Woods.
    Online Editor: Keith Cook.
advertisement

  • Storyboards: Alex Almaguer, Maxwell Atoms, William Reiss.
  • Created by: Noah Z. Jones.
  • Developed by: Alex Hirsch, William Reiss.
  • Production Design: Lynne Naylor.
  • Art Director: Noah Jones.
  • Production Supervisor: Carla Arcuri.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Mark Bollinger.
  • Sound Designers: Jesse Aruda, Glenn Oyabe.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Fil Brown, Melissa Ellis.
  • Foley Artist: John Lampinen.
  • Foley Mixer: Roy Braverman.
  • Dialogue Editor: Robbi Smith.
  • Dialogue Engineer: David Guerro.
  • Digital Audio Transfer: Rob Pratt.
  • Script Coordinators: Leona Beckert, Dawn Conners.
  • Production Coordinator: Pietro Piumetti.
  • Production Controller: Anna Boyadjian.
  • Production Associate: Ryan Burkhard.
  • Production Secretary: Linda Delizza.
  • Post-Production Coordinator: Treasure Rawson.
  • Continuity Coordinator: Robin Police.
  • Technical Director: Darren Clark.
  • Creative Consultant: Alex Hirsch.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Underwater Boy, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Underwater Boy" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Underwater Boy...





"Underwater Boy" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 40 times this month, and 312 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Underwater Boy