Skip to Content




Canada - Warsaw, Poland Cast & Crew List



Canada - Warsaw, Poland Cartoon Picture

Hanna-Barbera Studios Don Messick, Casey Kasem, Frank Welker, Scatman Crothers, Daws Butler, Gary Owens, Julie McWhirter, Joe Besser, Mel Blanc, Marilyn Schreffler; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Charles Nichols Joseph Barbera, William Hanna, Iwao Takamoto, Art Scott Tom Gleason, Milton Krear, Karla McGregor, David Stone, Larry Cowan, Dick Elliott Hoyt Curtin, Paul DeKorte
  • 1980
  • Hanna-Barbera Studios
  • Scooby's Laff-A-Lympics Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: The Scooby-Doobies: Scooby-Doo, Shaggy, Speed Buggy, Tinker, Dynomutt, Hong Kong Phooey, Scooby-Dum, Blue Falcon, Jeannie, Babu, Captain Caveman, Brenda Chance, Dee Dee Sykes, Taffy Dare;
    The Yogi-Yahooeys: Yogi Bear, Huckleberry Hound, Hokey Wolf, Snooper, Blabber, Wally Gator, Quick Draw McGraw, Boo Boo Bear, Pixie, Doggie Daddy, Grape Ape, Yakky Doodle, Cindy Bear;
    The Really-Rottens: Mumbly, Dastardly Dalton, Daisy Mayhem, Sooey Pig, Magic Rabbit, Dred Barron, Great Fondoo, Orful Octopus, Dinky Dalton, Dirty Dalton, Mrs. Creepley, Mr. Creepley.
    Snagglepuss, Mildew Wolf.
  • Vocal Talent: Don Messick (Scooby-Doo, Boo Boo Bear, Pixie, Mumbly, Dastardly Dalton, Mr. Creepley), Casey Kasem (Shaggy), Frank Welker (Tinker, Dynomutt, Sooey Pig, Magic Rabbit), Scatman Crothers (Hong Kong Phooey), Daws Butler (Scooby-Dum, Yogi Bear, Huckleberry Hound, Hokey Wolf, Snooper, Blabber, Wally Gator, Quick Draw McGraw, Dirty Dalton, Snagglepuss), Gary Owens (Blue Falcon), Julie McWhirter (Jeannie), Joe Besser (Babu), Mel Blanc (Captain Caveman, Speed Buggy), Marilyn Schreffler (Brenda Chance), Vernee Watson (Dee Dee Sykes), Laurel Page (Taffy Dare), John Stephenson (Doggie Daddy), Bob Holt (Grape Ape, Orful Octopus, Dinky Dalton), Jimmy Weldon (Yakky Doodle), Julie Bennet (Cindy Bear), Marilyn Scheffler (Daisy Mayhem), John Stephenson (Dred Barron, Great Fondoo), Laurel Page (Mrs. Creepley).
  • Directed By Charles Nichols (as Charles A. Nichols).
  • Produced By Joseph Barbera, William Hanna (Executive Producers).
    Creative Producer: Iwao Takamoto.
    Associate Producer: Art Scott.
  • Animated By Hal Ambro, Frank Andrina, Ed Barge, Tom Barnes, Oliver Callahan, Lars Calonius, Bill Carney, Bob Carr, Rudy Cataldi, Steve Clark, Chuck Downs, Joanna Combellick, Joan Drake, Lil Evans, Marcia Fertig, Hugh Fraser, Kenneth Gaebler, Miguel Garcia, Mark Glamack, Fernando Gonzalez, Fred Grable, Alan Green, Jack Hadley, Bill Hutten, Volus Jones, Ernesto Lopez, Tony Love, Ken Muse, Constantin Mustatea, Eduardo Olivares, Anna Ray, Tom Ray, Len Redman, Bill Reed, Vive Risto, Arnulfo Rivera, Ed Soloman, Ken Southworth, Dave Tendlar, Bob Trochim, Carlo Vinci, Russ Von Neida, John Walker, Xenia.
    Animation Supervisors: Bill Keil, Jay Sarbry.
    Assistant Animation Supervisor: Bob Goe.
    Animation Coordinator: John Boersema.
  • Edited By Tom Gleason, Milton Krear, Karla McGregor, David Stone.
    Supervising Film Editors: Larry Cowan, Dick Elliott.
advertisement

Full Cast and Crew

  • Story Editor: Andy Heyward.
  • Story: Neal Barbera, Tom Dagenais.
  • Story Direction: Bill Ackerman, Alvaro Arce, Howard Swift.
  • Recording Director: Art Scott.
  • Title Design: Bill Perez.
  • Graphics: Iraj Paran.
  • Character Design: Bob Singer, Dick Ung.
  • Layout Supervisor: John Ahern.
  • Layouts: Pete Alvarado, Dale Barnhart, John Bruno, Al Budnick, Nino Carbe, Chuck Downs, Hak Ficq, Owen Fitzgerald, Bob Foster, Rene Garcia, Drew Gentle, Moe Gollub, Jack Huber, Alex Ignatiev, Ray Jacobs, Homer Jonas, M. Mike Kawaguchi, Jack Manning, Warren Marshall, Jim Mueller, Dan Noonan, Floyd Norman, Linda Rowley, Glen Schmitz, Tony Sgroi, Terry Slade, Dean Thompson, John Walker, Al Wilson.
  • Unit Director: Ray Patterson.
  • Background Supervisor: Al Gmuer.
  • Backgrounds: Cathleen Alfaro, Daniela Bielecka, Jim Coleman, Dave High, Alison Julian, Walt Peregoy, Andy Phillipson, Michael Reinman, Marilyn Shimokochi, Dick Thomas, Gloria Wood.
  • Xerography: Star Wirth.
  • Ink and Paint Supervisor: Billie Kerns.
  • Checking and Scene Planning: Evelyn Sherwood.
  • Camera: George Epperson, Jerry Smith, Chuck Flekal, Curt Hall, Ron Jackson, Jerry Whittington.
  • Sound Directors: Richard Olson, Bill Getty.
  • Dubbing Supervisor: Pat Foley.
  • Negative Consultant: William E. DeBoer.
  • Production Manager: Jayne Barbera.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Joed Eaton.


  • A HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTION
    © 1980 HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
    ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.



We believe this is the complete crew as credited for this film or show.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Canada - Warsaw, Poland, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Canada - Warsaw, Poland" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Canada - Warsaw, Poland...





"Canada - Warsaw, Poland" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 45 times this month, and 423 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Canada - Warsaw, Poland