The Richie Rich / Scooby-Doo Hour (Series) Cartoon Picture
Buy The Richie Rich / Scooby-Doo Hour (Series) on DVD
The Richie Rich / Scooby-Doo Hour

The Richie Rich / Scooby-Doo Hour (Series)

The Richie Rich / Scooby-Doo Hour (Series) (1980) - The Richie Rich/Scooby-Doo Show Cartoon Episode Guide The Richie Rich / Scooby-Doo Hour (Series)

BCDB Rating: "The Richie Rich / Scooby-Doo Hour (Series)" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 19 times this month, and 1487 times total.

Hanna-Barbera Studios Don Messick, Casey Kasem, Sparky Marcus, Christian Hoff, Nancy Cartwright, Stan Jones, Joan Gerber, Bill Callaway; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Ray Patterson, Oscar Dufau, George Gordon, Carl Urbano, Rudy Zamora Don Jurwich, William Hanna, Joseph Barbera , , , , , , , , , ; more Writers More Writers.. Gil Iverson, Larry C. Cowan, Joe Sandusky Hoyt Curtin, Paul DeKorte
  • 1980
  • Hanna-Barbera Studios
  • The Richie Rich/Scooby-Doo Show Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Scooby-Doo, Scrappy-Doo, Shaggy Rogers, Richie Rich, Freckles, Gloria, Mr. Rich, Cadbury, Mrs. Rich, Irona, Professor Keenbean, Dollar.
  • Vocal Talent: Don Messick (Scooby-Doo, Scrappy-Doo), Casey Kasem (Shaggy Rogers), Sparky Marcus (Richie Rich), Christian Hoff (Freckles), Nancy Cartwright (Gloria), Stan Jones (Mr. Rich, Cadbury), Joan Gerber (Mrs. Rich, Irona), Bill Callaway (Professor Keenbean), Frank Welker (Dollar).
  • Directed By Ray Patterson, Oscar Dufau, George Gordon, Carl Urbano, Rudy Zamora.
  • Produced By Don Jurwich.
    Executive Producers: William Hanna, Joseph Barbera.
  • Animated By Robert Alvarez, Frank Andrina, Colin Baker, Anne Marie Bardwell, Ed Barge, Tom Barnes, Warren Batchelder, Max Becraft, Carole Beers, Bob Bemiller, Richard Bowman, Bob Bransford, James Brummett, Oliver Callahan, Rudy Cataldi, Roger Chiasson, Steve Clark, Richard Coleman, John Conning, Jesse Cosio, Gabor Csupo, Zeon Davush, Daniel De La Vega, Ed DeMattia, Elaine Despins, Charles Downs, Joan Drake, Judith Drake, Thomas Farish, Marcia Fertig, Gail Finkeldei, Hugh Fraser, Al Gaivoto, Charles Gammage, Miguel Garcia, Fernando Gonzalez, Fred Grable, Jeff Hall, Terry Harrison, Fred Hellmich, Charles Howell, Bill Hutten, Volus Jones, Mario Julio, Kenneth Kessel, Bob Kirk, Aundre Knutson, Rick Leon, Teresa Loewy, Hicks Lokey, Michael Longden, Ernesto Lopez, Tony Love, Mircea Manta, Mauro Maressa, Duncan Marjoribanks, Bob Matz, Burt Medall, Tran Vu Minh, Ken Muse, Constantin Mustatea, Sean Newton, Margaret Nichols, Eduardo Olivares, Margaret Parkes, Lester Pegues, Jr., Barney Posner, Delpino Ramirez, Harry Rasmussen, Tom Ray, William Recinos, Morey Reden, Mitch Rochon, Joanna Romersa, Tom Ruegger, Joel Seibel, Kunio Shimamura, Mark Simon, Ken Southworth, Leo Sullivan, Robert Taylor, Barry Temple, Dave Tendlar, Dick Thompson, Linn Trochim, Robert Trochim, Richard Trueblood, Robert Tyler, Bonita Versh, Carlos Vincenzi, John Walker, Allen Wilzbach.
  • Written By Doug Booth, John Bradford, Diane Duane, John Dunn, Mark Evanier, Willie Gilbert, Paul Haggis, Glenn Leopold, Joan Maurer, Michael Maurer, Bob Ogle, Duane Poole, Tom Swale, David Villaire, Tom Yakutis.
    Story Editors: Norman Maurer, Duane Poole, Tom Swale.
    Story Supervisor: Ray Parker.
    Story Direction: John Bruno, Dan Danglo, John Dunn, Jan Green, Gary Hoffman, Cullen Houghtaling, Jack Kinney, Emilie Kong, Larry Latham, Fred Lucky, Bob Ogle, Dick Sebast, Don Sheppard, Howard Swift, Roy Wilson.
  • Edited By Gil Iverson.
    Supervising Film Editors: Larry C. Cowan, Joe Sandusky.

Additional Crew:



  • Executive Producers: William Hanna and Joseph Barbera.
  • Producer: Don Jurwich.
  • Directors: Ray Patterson, Oscar Dufau, George Gordon, Carl Urbano, Rudy Zamora.
  • Story Supervisor: Ray Parker.
  • Story Editors: Norman Maurer, Duane Poole, Tom Swale.
  • Story: Doug Booth, John Bradford, Diane Duane, John Dunn, Mark Evanier, Willie Gilbert, Paul Haggis, Glenn Leopold, Joan Maurer, Michael Maurer, Bob Ogle, Duane Poole, Tom Swale, David Villaire, Tom Yakutis.
  • Story Direction: John Bruno, Dan Danglo, John Dunn, Jan Green, Gary Hoffman, Cullen Houghtaling, Jack Kinney, Emilie Kong, Larry Latham, Fred Lucky, Bob Ogle, Dick Sebast, Don Sheppard, Howard Swift, Roy Wilson.
  • Recording Director: Gordon Hunt, Don Jurwich.
  • Assistant to the Recording Director: Ginny McSwain.
  • Voices: Jack Angel, Marlene Aragon, Joe Baker, Dick Beals, Michael Bell, Bill Callaway, Nancy Cartwright, Al Fann, Pat Fraley, Marla Frumkin, Joan Gerber, Bob Hastings, Christian Hoff, Joyce Jameson, Stanley Jones, Donald Jurwich, Casey Kasem, Heather North Kenney, David Landsberg, Sparky Marcus, Don Messick, Michael Rye, Marilyn Schreffler, Pat Stevens, Ginny Tyler, Lennie Weinrib, Jimmy Weldon, Frank Welker, William Woodson, Marian Zajac.
  • Graphics: Iraj Paran, Tom Wogatzke.
  • Title Design: Bill Perez.
  • Musical Director: Hoyt Curtin.
  • Musical Supervisor: Paul DeKorte.
  • Creative Producer: Iwao Takamoto.
  • Design Supervisor: Bob Singer.
  • Character Design: Kimie Calvert, Curtis Cim, Charles Grosvenor, Willie Ito, Mike Sekowsky, Scott Shaw, Sandra Young, Donna Zeller.
  • Layout Supervisor: Don Morgan.
  • Key Layout: Terry Morgan, Floyd Norman, Scott Shaw, John Tucker.
  • Layout: Kurt Anderson, Cosmo Anzilotti, Dale Barnhart, Tom Coppola, Susan Crossley, Owen Fitzgerald, Drew Gentle, Charles Grosvenor, Mike Hodgson, Gary Hoffman, Jack Huber, Ray Jacobs, Mark Kirkland, Ken Landau, Brad Landreth, Jack Manning, Greg Martin, Gale Morgan, Mike O'Mara, Anna Lee Orr, Phil Ortiz, Paul Power, Rebecca Price, Tony Rivera, Linda Rowley, Glenn Schmitz, Mike Sekowsky, Al Wilson, Roy Wilson.
  • Animation Supervision: Bill Keil, Jay Sarbry, Bob Goe, Bob Hathcock.
  • Animation: Robert Alvarez, Frank Andrina, Colin Baker, Anne Marie Bardwell, Ed Barge, Tom Barnes, Warren Batchelder, Max Becraft, Carole Beers, Bob Bemiller, Richard Bowman, Bob Bransford, James Brummett, Oliver Callahan, Rudy Cataldi, Roger Chiasson, Steve Clark, Richard Coleman, John Conning, Jesse Cosio, Gabor Csupo, Zeon Davush, Daniel De La Vega, Ed DeMattia, Elaine Despins, Charles Downs, Joan Drake, Judith Drake, Thomas Farish, Marcia Fertig, Gail Finkeldei, Hugh Fraser, Al Gaivoto, Charles Gammage, Miguel Garcia, Fernando Gonzalez, Fred Grable, Jeff Hall, Terry Harrison, Fred Hellmich, Charles Howell, Bill Hutten, Volus Jones, Mario Julio, Kenneth Kessel, Bob Kirk, Aundre Knutson, Rick Leon, Teresa Loewy, Hicks Lokey, Michael Longden, Ernesto Lopez, Tony Love, Mircea Manta, Mauro Maressa, Duncan Marjoribanks, Bob Matz, Burt Medall, Tran Vu Minh, Ken Muse, Constantin Mustatea, Sean Newton, Margaret Nichols, Eduardo Olivares, Margaret Parkes, Lester Pegues, Jr., Barney Posner, Delpino Ramirez, Harry Rasmussen, Tom Ray, William Recinos, Morey Reden, Mitch Rochon, Joanna Romersa, Tom Ruegger, Joel Seibel, Kunio Shimamura, Mark Simon, Ken Southworth, Leo Sullivan, Robert Taylor, Barry Temple, Dave Tendlar, Dick Thompson, Linn Trochim, Robert Trochim, Richard Trueblood, Robert Tyler, Bonita Versh, Carlos Vincenzi, John Walker, Allen Wilzbach.
  • Assistant Animation Supervision: John Boersema, Rick Leon, Melanie Sowell.
  • Background Supervisor: Al Gmuer.
  • Backgrounds: Lorraine Andrina, Fernando Arce, Greg Battes, Dario Campanile, Gil DiCicco, Dennis Durrell, Flamarion Ferreira, Martin Forte, Bob Gentle, Bonnie Goodknight, Ann Guenther, Tom Hames, James Hegedus, Eric Heschong, Jim Hickey, Paro Hozumi, Mike Humphries, Phil Lewis, Michele Moen, Andy Phillipson, Phil Phillipson, Bill Proctor, Vivien Rhyan, Jeff Richards, Jeff Riche, Ron Roesch, Cal Titus, Dennis Venizelos.
  • Checking and Scene Planning: Jackie Banks, James Finch, Cindy Smith, Larry Smith.
  • Xerography: Star Wirth, Gary Fishbaugh, Roy Lim.
  • Ink and Paint Supervision: Alison Victory, Pamela Heiter.
  • Sound Direction: Richard Olson, Joe Citarella, Bill Getty.
  • Technical Supervision: Jerry Mills, Robert Mills.
  • Camera: Ross Avery, Bob Berry, Allen Childs, Marc Debbaudt, Candace Edwards, Curt Hall, Robert Jacobs, Mike Kane, Raymond Lee, Spencer McDonald, Ralph Migliori, Joe Ponticelle, Sherry Popovich, Gary Smith, Warren Taylor, Neil Viker, Roy Wade, Brandy Whittington, Jerry Whittington, Donna Wilson.
  • Supervising Film Editors: Larry C. Cowan, Joe Sandusky.
  • Dubbing Supervisor: Pat Foley.
  • Music Editor: Joe Sandusky.
  • Effects Editors: Michael Bradley, Sue Brown, Catherine MacKenzie, Mark Mangini, Karla McGregor, Kerry Williams.
  • Show Editor: Gil Iverson.
  • Negative Consultant: William E. DeBoer.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Joed Eaton.
  • Sound: Glen Glenn PAP.
  • Executives in Charge of Production: Jayne Barbera, Margaret Loesch.


  • A HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTION


    1980 HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
    The character RICHIE RICH by HARVEY FEATURES, 1980

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about The Richie Rich / Scooby-Doo Hour (Series)? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


This series was the first in which Daphne, Velma and Fred were discarded. Shaggy, Scooby and Scrappy were the featured characters in this program. In this program,...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love The Richie Rich / Scooby-Doo Hour (Series), or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of The Richie Rich / Scooby-Doo Hour (Series)