Skip to Content




Comet Run, Part One Cast & Crew List



Comet Run, Part One Cartoon Picture

Nickelodeon Animation Studios, Animation Collective, Lionsgate Television Kurt Csolak, Carter Jackson, Sahra Mellesse, Peter Fernandez, Robbie Sublett, David Skigen, David Zen Mansley, Mami Kimura, Michal Friedman; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. John Holt Sergei Aniskov, Sean Lahey, Christopher Fauci, Michael Gold, Doug MacLennon, Larry Schwarz, Ken Katsumoto, James Rocknowski, John Rocknowski; more Producers More Producers.. Dan Banora, Brian Jones, Dave Killen, Lauren Krueger, Fred Udell John Angier
  • 2008
  • Nickelodeon Animation Studios, Animation Collective, Lionsgate Television
  • Nickelodeon
  • Speed Racer: The Next Generation Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Speed Racer, Conor, Lucy, Headmaster Spritle, Racer X, Zile Zazic, Professor Aniskov, Professor Susan Winn, Annalise, Jared, Jesse.
  • Vocal Talent: Kurt Csolak (Speed Racer), Carter Jackson (Conor), Sahra Mellesse (Lucy), Peter Fernandez (Headmaster Spritle), Robbie Sublett (Racer X), David Skigen (Zile Zazic), David Zen Mansley (Professor Aniskov), Mami Kimura (Professor Susan Winn), Michal Friedman (Annalise), Michael Sinterniklaas (Jared, Jesse).
  • Directed By John Holt.
  • Produced By Sergei Aniskov, Sean Lahey, Christopher Fauci, Michael Gold, Doug MacLennon.
    Executive Producer: Larry Schwarz, Ken Katsumoto, James Rocknowski, John Rocknowski.
  • Written By Daniel Schofield.
  • Edited By Dan Banora, Brian Jones, Dave Killen, Lauren Krueger, Fred Udell.
advertisement

  • Casting: Risa Neuwirth.
  • Story Editors: Christopher Fauci, David McGrath, Larry Schwarz.
  • Assistant Directors: John M. Holt, Frank Rivera, Matt Rodriguez.
  • Prop & Character Design: Judah Dobin.
  • Storyboard Supervisor: Alan Foreman.
  • Storyboard Artists: Lauren Bergholm, Sangjun Chon, Christine Ghiloni, Christine Kwon, Michael Narren, Pierce Scantlin, Kiyoko Segawa, Katy Shuttleworth, Michael Wetterhahn, Ray Alma, Rami Efal.
  • Layout Artists: Phillip J. Andrews, Lauren Bergholm, Holly Mongi, Pasquale Rictotta, Justin Roth, Dana Wulfekotte.
  • Animator / Layout Artists: Chia Chi Chen, Anthony Dallaryan, Andrew Kaiko, Oleg Khamoukov, Christopher Knowles, Maasa Kuwana, Christine Kwon, Brian Muelhaupt, Michael Narren, Lemwell Navera, Pasquale Ricotta, Kiyoko Segawa, Katy Shuttleworth, Matt J. Wilson, Justin Roth.
  • Animators: Hyo Jong Chun, Natalie Butler, Art Siriamonthep.
  • Supervising 3D Artist: Chris Leathers.
  • 3D Designers: Geeti Garg, Albert N. Major, Inchul Pae.
  • 3D Texture Painter: Megan Crisp.
  • Graphic Designer: Joel Regus.
  • 3-D Animation Supervisor: Kostya Gorbachev.
  • 3D Animators: Zach Bova, William Gadea, Amy Hay, Shu-Chen Lin, Yevgeniy Lyubayev, Aleksey Nuzhnov, Sean Thorpe.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Scott Strong.
  • After Effects Artists: Samantha Olschan, Jessica Curry, Dan Bonora, Tony Briggs, Paul Clark, Meng-Han Ho, Julien Koetsch, Mitch Lucas, Alex Reshanov, Chris Scales, Mary Varn.
  • Shadow Artists: Daniel Allen, Andrew Bogenhagen, Blake Henry, Dwayne McKenzie, Manny Rodriguez, Brandon W. Vernon.
  • Sheet Timers: Karl Fischer, Roger Mejia.
  • Music Supervisor: Sean Lahey.
  • Theme Music: John R. Angier.
  • Producer For Audio Post: Christina Faist.
  • Foley Artist: Brian Vancho.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: John Bowen.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Jay Fisher.
  • Accounting Manager: Victoria Lewis.
  • Assistant: Larry Schwarz, Kristin Cimonetti.
  • Brand Manager: Sarah Worden.
  • Business Manager: Jeanne Holzknecht.
  • Completion Bond Representative: Andy Coleman.
  • Director Of Business And Legal Affairs: Gabriel Sassoon.
  • Director Of Technology: Pablo Quinteros.
  • Facilities Manager: Hubert Martin.
  • Interns: Andrew LaPunta, Cortnee Bryant, Kyle Stephens, Aaron Repko, Jay Kohn, Jesse Astwood, Arwita Adinegoro, Patrick Baker, Jason Boyd, Frank Calfa, Alexander Deschamps, John Francois, Lisa Gaines, Shannon Hochman, Alycia Pretopapa, Felicia Spano, Maurice Taylor, Oscar Torres, Piya Wannachaiwong, Daniel Yoon.
  • Production Assistants: Tom Church, Susan Godfrey, Paris R. Hall Jr., Maria Hilaga.
  • Production Coordinators: Alexandra Andrew, Tom Chorlton, Rian Halperin, Steven Lowe, Melissa Merkel, Jason Oliveri, Michael Porvaznik, Damian Vandenburgh.
  • Recruiting & Talent Coordinator: Kenya R. Scott.
  • Studio Coordinator: Kristina Hall.
  • Technical Support Lead: Michael Dumas.
  • Technical Supporter: Brian Robles, Alex Cabral.
  • Voice Director: Risa Neuwirth.
  • Head Of Production: Andi DeFur.
  • Head Of Post-Production: Dave Killen.
  • Production Manager: Jason Oliveri.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Michael Porvaznik.
  • Special Thanks: Andy Coleman, Craig Coleman, Keith Dawkins, Robin Duffy, Sakeena Irish, Lieve Jansen, Ian Sheppard.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Comet Run, Part One, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Comet Run, Part One" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Comet Run, Part One...





"Comet Run, Part One" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 26 times this month, and 179 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Comet Run, Part One