Skip to Content




Futurama: Bender's Game Cast & Crew List



20th Century Fox Television, The Curiosity Company Billy West, Katey Sagal, John DiMaggio Dwayne Carey-Hill Claudia Katz, Lee Supercinski, David X. Cohen, Matt Groening, Eric Horsted, Eric Kaplan, Michael Rowe, Patric M. Verrone, Rich Moore, Gregg Vanzo; more Producers More Producers.. , , , , , Paul D. Calder, Chad Woods Christopher Tyng, Scott Schirle
  • 2008
  • 20th Century Fox Television, The Curiosity Company
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment, Comedy Central
  • Feature Length Direct-To-Video Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Philip J. Fry, Frydo, Professor Hubert Farnsworth, The Great Wizard Greyfarn, Dr. Zoidberg, Monster Zoidberg, Farmer, Dwarf, Smitty, Treedledum, Turanga Leela, Leegola, Bender, Titanius Anglesmith, Igner, Ignus, Sal, Hood Ornament Thief, Hermaphrobot, URL, Bellboy Robot, Mom, Momon, Turanga Munda, Nurse Ratchet, Linda, Slurm Queen, Ship's Computer, Natalie Maines, Intercom Robot, Rosie the Robot Maid, Swamp Hag, Centaurette, Walt, Waltazar, The Scary Door Narrator, Dr. Perceptron, Morbo, Calculon, Mad Hatter Robot, Vending Machine Robot, Killbots, Morcs, Centaur, Hermes Conrad, Hermaphrodite, Dwight Conrad, Pay 'n' Chew Robot, Slave Robot, Peaches, Amy Wong, Gynecaladriel, Chinese Boy, Larry, Larius, Turanga Morris, Scruffy, Dr. Ogden Wernstrom, Roberto, Cook, Redneck, Military Man, Cubert Farnsworth, Indian Boy, Nibbler, Trolls, Tyrannosaurus Rex, Monkey, Polar Bear, Rat, Chickens, Tunneling Horror, Gary Gygax [E. Gary Gygax], Rich Little, George Takei, The Die of Power, Frydo’s Reflections, Nibblonians.
  • Vocal Talent: Billy West (Philip J. Fry, Frydo, Professor Hubert Farnsworth, The Great Wizard Greyfarn, Dr. Zoidberg, Monster Zoidberg, Farmer, Dwarf, Smitty, Treedledum), Katey Sagal (Turanga Leela, Leegola), John DiMaggio [John Di Maggio] (Bender, Titanius Anglesmith, Igner, Ignus, Sal, Hood Ornament Thief, Hermaphrobot, Frydo's Reflection #1, URL, Bellboy Robot), Tress MacNeille (Mom, Momon, Turanga Munda, Nurse Ratchet, Linda, Slurm Queen, Ship's Computer, Natalie Maines, Intercom Robot, Rosie the Robot Maid, Swamp Hag, Centaurette), Maurice LaMarche (Walt, Waltazar, The Scary Door Narrator, Dr. Perceptron, Morbo, Calculon, Mad Hatter Robot, Vending Machine Robot, Killbots, Morcs, Centaur), Phil LaMarr (Hermes Conrad, Hermaphrodite, Dwight Conrad, Pay 'n' Chew Robot, Nibblonian #1, Slave Robot, Peaches), Lauren Tom (Amy Wong, Gynecaladriel, Chinese Boy), David Herman (Larry, Larius, Turanga Morris, Scruffy, Dr. Ogden Wernstrom, Roberto, Nibblonian #2, Cook, Redneck, Military Man, Frydo's Reflection #2), Kath Soucie (Cubert Farnsworth, Indian Boy), Frank Welker (Nibbler, Trolls, Tyrannosaurus Rex, Monkey, Polar Bear, Rat, Chickens, Tunneling Horror), Gary Gygax [E. Gary Gygax] (Himself [Archive Footage]), Rich Little (Himself), George Takei (Himself), Paul D. Calder (The Die of Power [uncredited]), David X. Cohen (The Die of Power [uncredited]), Danik Thomas (The Die of Power [uncredited]).
  • Directed By Dwayne Carey-Hill.
  • Produced By Claudia Katz, Lee Supercinski.
    Executive Producers: David X. Cohen, Matt Groening.
    Co-Executive Producers: Eric Horsted, Eric Kaplan, Michael Rowe, Patric M. Verrone [Patric Verrone].
    Animation Executive Producers: Rich Moore, Gregg Vanzo.
  • Animated By Chris Stover (3D Animator).
    Character Layout Artists: David D. Au, Megan Kelly, Brian LoSchiavo, Robert P. Moore.
    Story Artist: Edmund Fong.
    Background Artists: Jeff Mertz, Vladi Rubizhevsky.
    Background Layout Artist: T.C. Starnes Jr..
  • Written By Eric Horsted, David X. Cohen (Story).
    Teleplay (Parts 1 and 2): Eric Horsted.
    Teleplay (Part 3): Michael Rowe, Eric Kaplan.
    Teleplay (Part 4): David X. Cohen, Patric M. Verrone [Patric Verrone].
    Developers: Matt Groening, David X. Cohen.
    Creator: Matt Groening.
  • Edited By Paul D. Calder.
    Color Key: Chad Woods.
advertisement

  • Casting: Scott Muller.
  • Storyboard Artist: Stephen Sandoval.
  • Sound Designer: Travis Powers.
  • Sound Design: Travis Powers Sound Design.
  • ADR Mixer: Carlos Sotolongo.
  • Original Dialogue Mixer: Carlos Sotolongo.
  • 3D Generalist: Mark Orme.
  • Digital Camera and Composite: Jason Plapp.
  • Director of Computer Graphics: Scott Vanzo.
  • Production Assistant: Michael Saikin.
  • Systems Administrator: Ben Sigman.
  • Design Coordinator: Cindy Azada Whitman.
  • In Memory Of: Gary Gygax [E. Gary Gygax].
  • Post-Production Facility: Before Noon Post-Production.
  • Recording Studio: The L.A. Studios.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Futurama: Bender's Game, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Futurama: Bender's Game" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Futurama: Bender's Game...





"Futurama: Bender's Game" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 52 times this month, and 491 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Futurama: Bender's Game