Skip to Content




Fantastic Mr. Fox Cast & Crew List



Fantastic Mr. Fox Cartoon Picture
Buy Fantastic Mr. Fox on DVD

Blue Sky Studios, American Empirical Pictures, Indian Paintbrush, Regency Enterprises, Fox Animation Studios George Clooney, Bill Murray, Meryl Streep, Adrien Brody, Owen Wilson, Jason Schwartzman, Willem Dafoe, Wes Anderson, Brian Cox, Michael Gambon; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Wes Anderson, Kevin Harwood, Dan Pascall, Alice Dunseath, James Emmott; more Directors More Directors.. Allison Abbate, Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson, Scott Rudin, Molly Cooper, Simon Quinn, Steven M. Rales , , Ralph Foster, Stephen Perkins, Andrew Weisblum, Claire Dodgson, Michael Ho, Anthony Hull, Matthew Bristowe, Begońa Lopez, Gilbert Carreras Alexandre Desplat, Randall Poster, Jean-Pascal Beintus, Sylvain Morizet, Gerard McCann, Peter Clarke, Robert Houston, Jim Dunbar; more Writers More Writers..
  • 2009
  • Blue Sky Studios, American Empirical Pictures, Indian Paintbrush, Regency Enterprises, Fox Animation Studios
  • Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Mr. Fox, Badger, Mrs. Fox, Rickity, Coach Skip, Ash, Rat, Weasel, Boggis, Franklin Bean, Mrs. Bean, Squirrel, Bean's Son, Kylie, Rabbit, Petey, Bunce, Kristofferson, Mole, Rabbit Girl, Beaver's Son, Beaver, Action 13 Reporter.
  • Vocal Talent: George Clooney (Mr. Fox), Bill Murray (Badger), Meryl Streep (Mrs. Fox), Adrien Brody (Rickity), Owen Wilson (Coach Skip), Jason Schwartzman (Ash), Willem Dafoe (Rat), Wes Anderson (Weasel), Brian Cox (Boggis), Michael Gambon (Franklin Bean), Helen McCrory (Mrs. Bean), Roman Coppola (Squirrel), Garth Jennings (Bean's Son), Wallace Wolodarsky (Kylie), Mario Batali (Rabbit), Jarvis Cocker (Petey), Hugo Guinness (Bunce), Eric Chase Anderson (Kristofferson), James Hamilton (Mole), Molly Cooper (Rabbit Girl), Jeremy Dawson (Beaver's Son), Steven M. Rales (Beaver), Steve Smith (Action 13 Reporter [uncredited]), Anjelica Huston.
  • Directed By Wes Anderson.
    First Assistant Director: Kevin Harwood.
    Second Assistant Director: Dan Pascall.
    Third Assistant Directors: Alice Dunseath, James Emmott, Greg Furber, Katherine Janes.
  • Produced By Allison Abbate, Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson, Scott Rudin.
    Co-Producer: Molly Cooper.
    Line Producer: Simon Quinn.
    Executive Producer: Steven M. Rales.
  • Animated By Andy Biddle, Elie Chapuis, Chuck Duke, Jody Meredith, Leo Nicholson.
    Animation Director: Mark Gustafson.
    Key Animators: Daniel Alderson, Peter Dodd, Anthony Farquhar-Smith, Jens Jonathan Gulliksen, Brian Leif Hansen, Will Hodge, Kim Keukeleire, Malcolm Lamont, Brad Schiff, Jason Stalman.
    Assistant Animator: Patricia Sourdes.
    Key Stop-Motion Animator: Payton Curtis.
    Character Designers: Victor Georgiev, Félicie Haymoz.
  • Written By Wes Anderson, Noah Baumbach.
    Novel: Roald Dahl.
  • Edited By Ralph Foster, Stephen Perkins.
    Supervising Editor: Andrew Weisblum.
    First Assistant Editor: Claire Dodgson.
    Assistant Editor: Michael Ho.
    Assistant Editor (Dope Sheet): Anthony Hull.
    Digital Intermediate Editors: Matthew Bristowe, Begońa Lopez.
    Color Timer: Gilbert Carreras (uncredited).
advertisement

  • Cinematography: Tristan Oliver.
  • Camera Operator: James Lewis.
  • Assistant Camera: Laura Howie, Kathrin Woodtli.
  • Camera Assistant: Christopher R. Nunn.
  • Lighting Camera: James Lewis.
  • Head Motion Control Cameraman: Bobby Logan.
  • Motion Control Camera Operator: Mark Swaffield.
  • Motion Control Operator: Christophe Leignel.
  • Camera Trainee: Tommy Holman.
  • Electricians: Paulo Fernandes, James Foreman, Jamie Khosravi.
  • Gaffer: Toby Farrar.
  • Studio Vision Engineer: Jonathan Hearn.
  • Production Design: Nelson Lowry.
  • Production Manager: Charlotte Owen.
  • Production Supervisor: Fred De Bradeny.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Jeannine Berger.
  • Art Department Assistants: James Addink, Tom Aizlewood, Lucy Begent.
  • Art Department Researchers: Priscilla Elliott, Luke Sikking.
  • Storyboard Artists: Padraig Collins, Christian De Vita, Ray Lewis, Nikolay Moustakov, Richard Nye.
  • Set Dressers: Lorna Cashmore, Sarah Wells.
  • Environment Designer: Turlo Griffin.
  • Graphic Designer: Gala Jover.
  • Designer: Tim Ledbury.
  • Draftsman: Poppy Luard.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: David Evans.
  • Sound Supervisor and Designer: Jacob Ribicoff.
  • Sound Recordist: Stuart Wilson.
  • Sound Mixer: Noah Timan.
  • Additional Sound Mixer: Lee Ascher.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Steve Browell, Sven Taits.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Steve Browell, Stefan Henrix, Andy Kennedy.
  • Sound Mix Technician: Markus Moll.
  • Sound Intern: Tom Ryan.
  • ADR Engineer: Greg Farrell.
  • ADR Recordist: Michael Suarez.
  • ADR Mixers: Tim Atkins, Paul Langwade, Beauxregard Neylon, Pip Norton.
  • Foley Editor: Harry Barnes.
  • Foley Artists: Peter Burgis, Jay Peck.
  • Foley Recordist: Adam Mendez.
  • Dialogue Editor: Tony Currie.
  • Original Dialogue Mixer: Michael Miller.
  • Mix Technician: Mark Paterson.
  • Mix Assistant: Nick Del-Molino.
  • Models Supervisor: Andy Gent.
  • Modellers: Mick Chippington, Charles Fletcher, Thecla Mallinson.
  • Assistant Modeller: Yossel Simpson Little.
  • Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Lucy Benson.
  • Visual Effects Producer: Liz Chan.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Tim Ledbury.
  • Head of Visual Effects (LipSync Post): Stefan Drury.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (LipSync Post): Tom Collier.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor (Stranger): Hugh Macdonald.
  • Visual Effects (Stranger): Paddy Eason.
  • Previz Artist: Craig Mepham.
  • Roto/Prep Artists: Jonathan Brady, Luke Sikking.
  • Compositing Supervisor: Rupert Davies.
  • Digital Compositor: Adam Rowland.
  • Digital Compositor (LipSync Post): Blake Winder.
  • Digital Compositor (Stranger FX): Andre Brizard.
  • Compositors: David Emeny, Grainne Freeman, Qian Han, Nic Hodgkinson, Marc Hutchings, Natalie MacDonald, Cristina Puente.
  • Compositor (LipSync Post): Matt Foster.
  • Junior Compositor: Tom van Dop.
  • Junior Compositor (Stranger): Matthew W.B. Plummer.
  • Digital Artist: Victor Georgiev.
  • Junior Digital Artist: Sherin Mahboob.
  • Colourist: Max Horton.
  • Production Executive: Paul Ohrt.
  • Production Coordinator: Jules Collings.
  • Production Assistants: Ben Adler, Liza Dodson, Libertad Gills, Faye Robinson, Ishan Shapiro.
  • Production Assistant (VFX): Dorothee Freytag.
  • Production Runners: Dorothee Freytag, Ella Harris, Jannika Öberg.
  • Runner: Simon J. Brooks.
  • Assistant (Producer): Melanie Jones.
  • Executive Assistant to Director: Octavia Peissel.
  • Assistant (Director): Martin Scali.
  • I.T. Support: Murad Ali.
  • Intern: Edward Bursch.
  • Behind-the-Scenes: Libertad Gills.
  • Puppet Wrangler: Richard Lake.
  • System Developer: Dave Powell.
  • Continuity: Claire Watson.
  • Visual Effects: Lip Sync Post.
  • Special Effects: Stranger.
  • Soundtrack: ABKCO Music and Records.
  • Foley Recording: Anvil Post Production.
  • Walkie Talkies: Audiolink Radio Communications.
  • Pro Tools Systems Supplied By: Gearbox Sound and Vision.
  • Health and Safety: Media Safety.
  • Production Equipment and Services: Production Copier Company.
  • ADR Facility: Soundtrack.


Fantastic Mr. Fox Cartoon Downloads:


Watch this cartoon now! You can download Fantastic Mr. Fox to your PC and watch this cartoon video download today.



If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Fantastic Mr. Fox, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: 4.9/5 Stars from 4 users.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Fantastic Mr. Fox...





"Fantastic Mr. Fox" is rated: -0.0999999999999996 out of 5 stars (There have been 4 votes so far.)
This page has been viewed 196 times this month, and 2162 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Fantastic Mr. Fox