Skip to Content




She Came From the Future (II) Cast & Crew List



She Came From the Future (II) Cartoon Picture

Breakthrough Films, Atomic Cartoons, TeleImages Kids Tajja Isen, Len Carlson, Laurie Elliott, Colin Fox, Bruce Hunter, Kristina Nicoll, Adrian Truss, Michael D'Ascenzo, Rick Miller, Dwayne Hill; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Jeffrey Agala, Kenneth Chu, Virginie Jallot, Ridd Sorensen, Dave Woodgate; more Directors More Directors.. Kevin Gillis, Virginie Jallot, Rob Davies, Ira Levy, Trevor Bentley, Peter Williamson, Phillipe Alessandri , , , , , ,
  • 2008
  • Breakthrough Films, Atomic Cartoons, TeleImages Kids
  • LUK International, Breakthrough Entertainment
  • Atomic Betty Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Betty, Minimus PU, Noah, Supreme Overlord Maximus IQ, Robot X-5, Mom, Admiral DeGill, Chip Osbourne, Dalton Osbourne, Sparky, Dylon, Flunkin' Duncan Payne, Megan, Penelope Lang, Sarah, Dad.
  • Vocal Talent: Tajja Isen (Betty), Len Carlson (Minimus PU), Laurie Elliott (Noah), Colin Fox (Supreme Overlord Maximus IQ), Bruce Hunter (Robot X-5), Kristina Nicoll (Mom), Adrian Truss (Admiral DeGill), Michael D'Ascenzo (Chip Osbourne, Dalton Osbourne), Rick Miller (Sparky), Dwayne Hill (Dylon), Peter Oldring (Flunkin' Duncan Payne), Stephanie Morgenstern (Megan), Catherine Disher (Penelope Lang, Sarah), Patrick McKenna (Dad), Robin Duke.
  • Directed By Jeffrey Agala, Kenneth Chu, Virginie Jallot, Ridd Sorensen, Dave Woodgate.
    Supervising Director: Mauro Casalese.
  • Produced By Kevin Gillis, Virginie Jallot, Rob Davies.
    Executive Producers: Kevin Gillis, Ira Levy, Trevor Bentley, Peter Williamson, Phillipe Alessandri.
  • Written By Alex Galatis, Mike Kubat, Jono Howard, Denise Fordham, Nicole Demerse, Edward Kay, Adrian Raeside.
advertisement

  • Created By: Trevor Bentley, Mauro Casalese, Rob Davies, Olaf Miller.
  • Production Managers: Krista Huot, Stephanie Betts, Candace Olson.
  • Art Direction: Trevor Bentley, Garnet Syberg-Olsen.
  • Character Design: Mauro Casalese, Rob Davies, Nicole Gauss, Samanta Palomino.
  • Prop Design: Trevor Bentley, Gary Ferguson.
  • Character Builds: Thom McKenna, Dana Smith.
  • Prop Builds: Jhun Terrones.
  • Storyboards: Alex Basio, Mr. Niko, Glen Lovett, Mauro Casalese, Rob Davies, Pierre Varlans, Stan Gadziola, Lazarinno Baarde, Louie Escauriaga, Samanta Palomino.
  • Layout: Aaron Robinson, Ian Bartolo.
  • Background Design: Trevor Bentley, Garnet Syberg-Olsen, Olaf Miller, Byron Leboe.
  • 3D Artist/Animator: Corey Bastiaans, Arron Robinson.
  • Special Effects: Dennis De Koning.
  • Flash Coordinator: Stephanie Huot.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about She Came From the Future (II), please submit your information here.

"The Future Is Now! (Part II)."




     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "She Came From the Future (II)" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To She Came From the Future (II)...





"She Came From the Future (II)" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 27 times this month, and 298 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

She Came From the Future (II)